Beaudesert: Beaudesert Hibernian Race Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 1:25PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BLUE TREE PROJECT PROVINCIAL STAYERS BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (2450 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1068330251 GUN BOLT G 4 Bruce Hill 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 4120775323 BROCSON G 7 Michael Lakey 2 58kg 58kg 67
3 97x7220695 HIGH WIND G 6 Tony Gollan 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
4 00x7604821 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 4 55kg 55kg 61
5 407x073112 FENCOURT (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 5 54kg 54kg 59
6 77x7007462 SLAUGHTER BAY G 6 Bryan Dais 6 54kg 53kg 57
7 87105x0631 CORSINI M 4 Matthew John Dunn 7 54kg 50kg 55
8 6847x67956 SAIBYE G 4 Harold Norman 8 54kg 50kg 51
9 81013 TATALINA (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke 9 54kg 53.5kg 63
Race 2 - RADIO TAB BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1300 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 348x419425 BON COURAGE G 4 Kristy Best 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
2 14x560x735 SUGAR BUZZ G 4 Brenton Andrew 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
3 5463x75319 SATURN OPS G 4 Les Ross 3 60kg 60kg 57
4 19322487x9 REVERE G 4 Tony Gollan 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
5 x0485080x5 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 5 Des Trindall 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
6 2537661341 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
7 1656683525 LWAZI G 6 Ben Robinson 7 59kg 59kg 55
8 57593574x4 SAME OLD G 5 P J Balzen & N Luke 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
9 31696308x1 DEVILLAIN M 4 Pat Duff 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
10 5944x29295 OVERGROWN M 6 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
11 51429265x6 LANDALE G 9 Bob Mahon 11= 58kg 58kg 53
12 26850638x6 ROTHFORD G 4 Kelvin Hickmott 11= 58kg 58kg 53
13 5x551647x7 FLINDERS DRAGON G 7 Danny Bougoure 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
14 2714x576x1 LUCKY MACHU G 4 Mark Lewis 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
15 76x6761242 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 15= 55kg 55kg 51
16 3463345708 INSTANTANEOUS M 5 Jeff Dunn 15= 55kg 55kg 51
17 665x046007 OUR NETBANK M 4 Daiki Chujo 15= 55kg 55kg 51
18 6x72558x37 HAYLEE PRINCE G 5 Pat Duff 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
19 x345073561 SLY GRIN G 5 Kylie Geran 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
20 714x673378 MENTAL AS ANYTHING M 6 Josh Sweeney 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
21 8047854327 CHOPPA G 7 George Sitek 21 56kg 56kg 49
22 179097996x ALL HYPE G 7 Debra Ainsworth 22= 55kg 55kg 47
23 x068860x87 IMMUNE M 5 Ben Robinson 22= 54kg 53kg 47
Race 3 - LANDSBOROUGH HOTEL Class 3 Plate (1650 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x780x47x0 EXPERTEA M 5 Chris Munce 1 57kg 68
2 3510x64055 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 4 Greg Cornish 2 57.5kg 60
3 221722x701 COMMISSIONER G 3 Brad Witt 3 57kg 58
4 558x072515 EIRA (NZ) G 4 Harold Norman 4 57.5kg 57
5 x053244122 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 5 59kg 61
6 3021911412 SUPERVISOR G 5 Harry Richardson 6 59kg 58
7 7310x70465 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 6 Leo Clapham 7 59kg 49
8 865x544535 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 8 57.5kg 48
9 x60x653862 RED FLYER G 5 Maryann Brosnan 9 56kg 50
10 306x468x08 THERE’S NEMO G 7 Steven Thomas 10 59kg 41
11 9414943052 TYCOON LAYLA M 6 Kim Loy 11 57kg 56
Race 4 - BUCK'S BAKERY LANDSBOROUGH Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (1100 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17x49x4224 BEWARE G 3 Brenton Andrew 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 2435x421 FEARLESS QUEEN M 4 Pat Duff 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
3 x96x632324 MOSAQUA M 6 Wendy Bannerot 3 56kg 56kg 59
4 334436136x ODDFELLOW (NZ) G 4 Greg Cornish 4 57kg 57kg 57
5 682x246Lx5 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 5 Angela Plumb 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
6 068x61 SIXES F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5= 54kg 54kg 56
7 9x9656530x FATZ M 5 Bob Mahon 7= 54kg 54kg 55
8 66466x4x62 REGNANT (NZ) M 5 John Smerdon 7= 54kg 54kg 55
9 7x61x TARWYN BLUE G 4 Stephen Kirkwood 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
10 x875x62454 RAVEN’S WING M 5 Matthew John Dunn 9= 54kg 53.5kg 54
11 6x11843232 MAHRATTA G 5 Kristy Best 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
12 8824721560 DASHING OCEAN G 4 Ben Robinson 12 54kg 54kg 51
13 5x88650342 JUST A DAME M 5 Todd Payne 13 54kg 51.5kg 50
14 1x887 MINI MOUNTAIN F 3 Chris Munce 14 54kg 50.5kg 49
15 636155x668 LIPSTICK EFFECT F 3 Rochelle Smith 15 54kg 49.5kg 47
16 7562154074 NICCONI BAY M 4 Garry Osborne 16 54kg 49kg 45
17 0897796790 BROWN LINES G 6 Graham Blake 17 54kg 44.5kg 32
Race 5 - RON BERRY CONCRETING SPECIALIST Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BOOMI’S BUDDY G 3 Bob Mahon 1= 57kg
2 SHE WON’T LISTEN F 3 Laurie Richardson 1= 55kg
3 SCHINIA F 2 Brad Witt 1= 53.5kg
4 73244223x5 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo 4 57.5kg
5 54026x2237 HARRY’S STAR G 6 Wendy Bannerot 5 57.5kg
6 90x09x3284 SPORTINI F 3 Ben Robinson 6 55kg
7 705x48x2 JETE M 4 Geoff Burns 7 55.5kg
8 8x0729x58 WE WANT IT ALL F 3 James Hepworth 8 55kg
9 90x3534x VON ROSEN M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9 55.5kg
10 7900x4624 SEVENTY BELOW G 3 Pat Duff 10 57kg
11 47x206 SOCIALEYES G 3 Maryann Brosnan 11 57kg
12 362x639x POP ’N’ ZAC G 4 Shane Green 12 57.5kg
13 227x076x43 DANCES WITH TIME M 6 Ross Howard 13 55.5kg
14 360x INSTABEATS G 3 Kathy Stabe 14 57kg
15 535985x636 HOLUS BOLUS G 6 Ben Robinson 15 57.5kg
16 07x6264x58 LADY CASUARINA M 6 Gavin Logan 16 55.5kg
17 0 GRAND SHANGHAI G 2 Barry Baldwin 17= 55.5kg
18 8 SPEZIELLE F 2 Brad Witt 17= 53.5kg
19 6x7 TEYA G 3 Stephen Kirkwood 19= 57kg
20 78x PADDLES F 3 Jan Pritchard 19= 55kg
21 08 UNIMAGINEABLE M 5 Ben Robinson 21 55.5kg
22 00x FELIX FANTASY M 6 Andrew Cowell 22 55.5kg
23 7879x IGNITE THE MAGIC G 3 Geoffrey Hardy 23 57kg
24 0Dx4070x0x RED LINES M 6 Graham Blake 24 55.5kg
25 697358096x IBERIAN LACE F 3 Andrew Cowell 25 55kg
Race 6 - GETTING DIRTY EXCAVATIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1200 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 87231x4421 HEKANSPLIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 1 60kg 60kg 66
2 51x153 MIDNIGHT MATINEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 2 57kg 57kg 64
3 31x2126x0 AL MAGICO G 3 Billy Healey 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
4 744x311x9 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
5 64x172 UNO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Troy Pascoe 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
6 8x114x244 TRU BLU TANGO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 6= 57kg 57kg 60
7 3x21x0060x HANNAH’S SONG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 6= 55kg 55kg 60
8 2314x02584 ENTERPRISE GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
9 5x280201 KITTY DAMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Baldwin 9= 54kg 54kg 58
10 83751x6 MISS SIZZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9= 54kg 54kg 58
11 23x31 HARD YAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
12 068x61 SIXES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 12 54kg 53kg 56
13 28519x2734 CONQUERMORE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 13 56kg 56kg 62
14 15x9316x98 MISHANI RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Phillips 14 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.