Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 5m 1400-W/Post; 3m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.95
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 11:51AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - WINTER PROVIINCIAL SPRINTERS SERIES (HEAT) BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1810186x4 MOTION GRANTED G 7 Barry Baldwin 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 78
2 x296362x45 BOGGOMS G 6 Craig Smith 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 76.5
3 29x4574437 I AM THE GENERAL G 7 Michael Nolan 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 76.5
4 70x9966715 LORD BARRINGTON (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 76
5 7x11517x41 KILLERMAN’S RUN G 6 Glenn Stockdale 5= 59kg 59kg 75
6 4x63442110 MR STRACHAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 5= 59kg 59kg 75
7 2109x74331 SIR MAGIC G 6 Les Kelly 5= 59kg 59kg 75
8 x219147x30 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 5= 59kg 59kg 75
9 666905076x YABA DABL DOYA G 7 Kenneth Deacon 5= 59kg 59kg 75
10 303131140x TIME TO PLAY M 4 Gary Doughty 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
11 249284x837 RED LETTER DAY G 7 Ben Hull 11= 58kg 58kg 73
12 0695176x31 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 11= 56kg 56kg 73
13 307x6030x5 DIVINE SERVICE G 7 Gary Duncan 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72.5
14 4x152442x1 DREAMSCOPE G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72.5
15 33090357x7 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 5 Trevor Miller 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72.5
16 0204188x20 MISHANI PHOENIX G 6 Diane Murphy 16 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
17 3730449285 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 17 55kg 55kg 71.5
18 x25155x211 I AM LEXUS G 4 Toby Edmonds 18= 57kg 57kg 71
19 440x780x15 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 18= 57kg 57kg 71
20 2x944125x5 RICH AFFAIR G 5 Chris Meagher 18= 57kg 57kg 71
21 x402317x82 TARDIS M 4 Toby Edmonds 18= 55kg 55kg 71
22 022731600x MISS MIAO M 4 Garnett Taylor 22 54kg 54kg 69.5
23 74x1200x27 STAR OF HARADA G 4 Terry McCarthy 23 56kg 56kg 69
24 115x36 POET’S LANDING (NZ) G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 24 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
25 83212380x0 LEGAL COUNSEL G 7 Lennie Wheeler 25= 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
26 10161150x6 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 25= 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
27 368x355103 MILLION F 3 Thomas Lunney 27 54kg 51.5kg 65
28 3351096x67 BEAU ISA G 6 Darleen Duryea 28 54kg 52kg 61
Race 2 - Class 5 Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x32211x111 THE CANDY MAN G 5 Barry Baldwin 1 59kg 81.5
2 1x4811953x SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 6 Kris Lees 2 59kg 96
3 12658x7362 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) G 6 Michael Costa 3 57.5kg 80
4 432450x700 HANG G 4 Michael Nolan 4 59kg 76.5
5 x023056293 KILMACURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 5 56kg 70
6 1319x56619 SO YOU WISH G 4 Bevan Laming 6 57.5kg 67
7 21x62032x1 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 7 57kg 73
8 3217x70254 DANSEZ M 4 Kelly Schweida 8 57kg 72
9 424650x335 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 9 57.5kg 69
10 9790x83062 SAWTELL (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 10 56kg 63
11 880x532269 LEFKAS ISLAND M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11 54kg 58
12 4224x76532 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 12 59kg 59
13 843x42114 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 13 52kg 69
14 x1x10x5760 MORE THUNDER G 5 Paul Smith 14 57.5kg 64
15 1x64669x90 CHAVO G 5 Stephen Lee 15 54.5kg 59
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x00250x83 DISSOLUTION G 4 Brad Widdup 1 61kg 61kg 73.5
2 x4x524x478 LAWAN G 5 Jim Jarvis 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 70
3 96272130x7 STAR SILK G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
4 115x36 POET’S LANDING (NZ) G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
5 611x583664 MY SONG G 4 Stephen Lee 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
6 824x472383 DARK IMAGE G 7 Sean Hendry 6 54kg 54kg 59
7 331288x219 HOMELAND SECURITY G 4 Scott Henley 7= 54kg 53.5kg 58
8 27390838x9 INVINCIBOY G 5 Harold Norman 7= 54kg 53.5kg 58
9 3733x74565 NELUMBO G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7= 54kg 53.5kg 58
10 73687025x1 TEMUJIN’S RULE G 6 Michael Frappell 7= 54kg 53.5kg 58
11 70x9x55157 BRICKHALL G 5 Bryan Dais 11 54kg 53kg 57
12 5222x84756 P’ARTIE TOWN G 5 Scott Henley 12 54kg 51.5kg 54
13 311x648x4 THE KINGDOM G 3 Les Kelly 13 56kg 56kg 64
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x513605x3 CRUZ DE VEGA M 4 Michael Costa 1= 59kg 59kg 68
2 4x780x47x0 EXPERTEA M 5 Chris Munce 1= 59kg 59kg 68
3 72x027x410 AXELLA F 3 Matthew James Dunn 1= 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
4 16x921636x ARGIE BARGIE M 5 Kris Lees 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
5 x42172313x MY DELILAH M 4 Barry Lockwood 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
6 72259155x0 SERIOUS DANCER M 5 Stephen Lee 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
7 6x10013x5 SUNNY ST CLOUD F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
8 04x0x02184 GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew James Dunn 8= 55kg 55kg 60
9 31235747x2 LUCY LE ROC M 5 Brian Smith 8= 55kg 55kg 60
10 x621246x72 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) M 4 Maryann Brosnan 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
11 325030x535 TOXOPHILY M 4 Darryl Hansen 11 54kg 54kg 58
12 521427x225 GOLDEN LILY M 4 Maryann Brosnan 12= 54kg 53kg 56
13 613315x373 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 5 Rob Davidson 12= 54kg 53kg 56
14 66x0866382 SHRAPELLI M 5 Darryl McCabe 14 54kg 52.5kg 55
15 17882006x8 VENETIAN BEAUTY M 5 Pat Duff 15 54kg 50.5kg 51
16 20851x8633 KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 16 54kg 54kg 58
Race 5 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 233626234x GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 5 Michael Lakey 1 62kg 62kg 72
2 1215x RAMTASTIC G 3 Kelly Schweida 2= 59kg 59kg 67
3 9x1318x24x MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) M 4 John Smerdon 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
4 3x1232x24x ACCEPTILE G 4 Tony Webb 4 59kg 59kg 66
5 21x363167x ARCHER’S TREASURE C 3 Michael Nolan 5 57kg 57kg 63
6 2431x67521 ROYAL EQUIANO M 4 Cherie Vick 6 54kg 54kg 60
7 9x7x13x66 MISS BLUMENTHAL F 3 Anthony Cummings 7= 54kg 53kg 59
8 26663127x6 ROSELLA GIRL M 6 Mel Eggleston 7= 54kg 53.5kg 59
9 0105x6748x HOLDIN’ MY OWN F 3 Tony Gollan 9 54kg 52kg 57
10 15368x5932 PUNDIT G 5 Michael Frappell 10 54kg 53kg 54
11 9874997590 DUELLATOR G 5 Bryan Dais 11 54kg 50.5kg 49
12 17x6000x COACHES AWARD G 4 Kevin Martin 12 55kg 55kg 58
13 0897796790 BROWN LINES G 6 Graham Blake 13 54kg 42kg 32
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THE FIRMAMENT G 3 Kevin Martin 1= 57kg
2 CRYSTAL OLAY G 2 Kelly Schweida 1= 55.5kg
3 HARRINGTON G 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 55.5kg
4 SHELLONA BEACH F 2 Barry Lockwood 1= 53.5kg
5 73244223x5 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo 5 57.5kg
6 42x5x2 GREY SKIES G 5 Ron Drysdale 6 57.5kg
7 4 TENNESSEE NIKKA F 2 Daiki Chujo 7 53.5kg
8 705x48x2 JETE M 4 Geoff Burns 8 55.5kg
9 47x206 SOCIALEYES G 3 Maryann Brosnan 9 57kg
10 35x63x7x5 VAINITY F 3 Helen Page 10 55kg
11 360x INSTABEATS G 3 Kathy Stabe 11 57kg
12 8x639x MISS MOSS F 3 Paul Butterworth 12 55kg
13 0 ACKER’S WAY G 3 Rob Davidson 13= 57kg
14 0 PONTEFRACT F 3 Matthew Park 13= 55kg
15 0Dx4070x0x RED LINES M 6 Graham Blake 15 55.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 CANAPES G 3 Paul Butterworth 1= 59kg 57kg
2 3 ESPANYOL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Kelly 1= 59kg 57kg
3 FLYING HONOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 1= 59kg 57kg
4 424 RONNIE G 3 Mel Eggleston 1= 59kg 57kg
5 30x ROUND OF APPLAUSE G 3 Ray Litton 1= 59kg 57kg
6 22308x2 BOLD ZIP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 6 58.5kg 56.5kg
7 254 GO GETTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin 7= 58kg 56kg
8 482 POTRO DURO G 3 Liam Birchley 7= 58kg 56kg
9 40x SGURR MOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dais 9 57.5kg 55.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 4kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 373347x2 ALL SHIRAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 1= 59kg 55kg
2 COMBATIVITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 55kg
3 LIZZIE BETH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Debbie Newham 1= 59kg 55kg
4 6322x3 MIYAKO ODORI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Troy Pascoe 1= 59kg 55kg
5 47x CALL ME TILLY F 3 Gillian Heinrich 5= 58.5kg 54.5kg
6 4x GUNNOBE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 5= 58.5kg 54.5kg
7 6x3x TOO HARD TO MISS F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5= 58.5kg 54.5kg
8 65 DIVINE MISS BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 8= 58kg 54kg
9 0 MISAKA F 3 Gillian Heinrich 8= 58kg 54kg
10 2728x6 ZOULOU DANCER F 3 Gary Doughty 8= 58kg 54kg
11 5650x BOLD ENCHANTMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 11= 57.5kg 53.5kg
12 5Px6 MISS STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Murphy 11= 57.5kg 53.5kg
13 78x PADDLES F 3 Jan Pritchard 11= 57.5kg 53.5kg
14 00329x5 BIT OF ALRIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graham McCauley 14= 57kg 53kg
15 5345x8 LADY CORDAY F 3 Tony Gollan 14= 57kg 53kg
16 596x TOO HARD TO CALL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 14= 57kg 53kg
17 58x73883 SERPENTI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 17 56kg 52kg
18 3004x55546 SCHILL ROCK YOU F 3 Steven Phelps 18 54kg 50kg
19 x646476990 DRAGON INTHE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 19 54kg 48.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.