Young: Young Turf Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 2:47PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - YOUNG HOTEL/ SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION YOUNG CUP BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x83864787 FAST CASH G 7 Dan McCarthy 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 81
2 39055x9162 DANETRILLE G 5 Gary Colvin 2 59kg 59kg 70
3 x474461052 SUPPLY MONEY M 6 Donna Scott 3 56kg 56kg 68
4 8015442x35 VICTORIAN CROWN G 9 Russell Green 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
5 2262846649 BONDO G 8 Kerry Weir 5 54kg 53.5kg 59
6 170x252186 KRUANUI G 6 Chris Heywood 6 54kg 51.5kg 55
7 48x4006727 WALDO WALDORF G 5 Darryl Rolfe 7 54kg 47kg 46
8 6x02460577 BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 8 54kg 46.5kg 45
9 0573639847 WHY ME LORD G 7 Ron Steiner 9 54kg 45kg 42
Race 2 - KATHLEEN STASSEN MEMORIAL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7774171846 DENMAN DIVA M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
2 4x08x5x97x ILTEXTYA M 5 Chris Heywood 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 8x08x0765x O’PRINCESS (NZ) M 5 Luke Pepper 3 57kg 57kg 50
4 x808x27681 VALORHESSE M 5 Allan McRae 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
5 6696x61648 OPEROSE M 7 Craig Weeding 5= 56kg 56kg 48
6 8x1800 SRBSKA M 5 Mick Miladinovic 5= 56kg 56kg 48
7 6600527700 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) M 5 Leslie Bryant 7 54kg 54kg 44
8 9x7x190008 LITTLE EFFORT M 4 Leslie Bryant 8 54kg 52.5kg 41
9 777x2716 PRINCESS CORDELIA F 3 Mitchell Beer 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
10 774x176905 DELTA ROSE M 4 John Tyack 10 54kg 54kg 44
11 0976478274 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) M 7 Dick Dale 11 54kg 51kg 38
Race 3 - BOWNESS STUD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9173726316 LITTLE CAPRI G 7 Marcus O'Connor 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 53
2 11614516x2 ATTILIUS G 6 Paul Theobald 2 62kg 62kg 52
3 740x2151 SKIPPER JOE G 4 Dean Mirfin 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
4 0x41450188 GAZE BEYOND M 4 Roy L McCabe 4= 59kg 59kg 50
5 8x08x0765x O’PRINCESS (NZ) M 5 Luke Pepper 4= 59kg 59kg 50
6 35225x4603 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Craig Weeding 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
7 99159x4999 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 5 Garry Kirkup 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
8 89451665x8 DESTINY AMBUSH G 6 Peter W Stanley 8= 60kg 60kg 48
9 6696x61648 OPEROSE M 7 Craig Weeding 8= 58kg 58kg 48
10 790307x651 BETTER STRIKE M 6 Michael Loftus 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
11 964x78170x BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jack Van Duren 11= 59kg 59kg 46
12 0x00x00225 DESTINY’S REVENGE G 5 Russell Green 11= 59kg 59kg 46
13 1314360066 DUNDERRY G 10 Paul Theobald 11= 59kg 59kg 46
14 40x2156x5x KING CAESAR G 4 Wayne Carroll 11= 59kg 59kg 46
15 3626832122 GETTING READY M 7 Wendy Baker 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
16 764x000x59 IN A SPRING G 4 Jacqueline Greentree 16= 58kg 58kg 44
17 998x631 RED OPERA G 3 Darryl Rolfe 16= 58kg 58kg 44
18 3x99870x93 CELTIC TRAIL M 6 Paul Facoory 16= 56kg 56kg 44
19 6x681x5060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Weir 16= 56kg 56kg 44
20 09098486x7 YEPPOON G 5 Jenny Hoy 20 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
21 5637314555 CENTENNIAL PRINCE G 5 Andrew Sheahan 21 56kg 56kg 40
22 989757159x MR WEMMICK G 5 Kristie George 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 39
23 5223449867 SETTLERS G 5 Leslie Bryant 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 39
24 0976478274 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) M 7 Dick Dale 24 54kg 53kg 38
25 077x080760 MR FOX G 11 Kerri Kulic 25 54kg 54kg 36
Race 4 - THOMPSON'S RURAL SUPPLIES/YOUNG TYRE POWER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 324x8216x7 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Smart 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 56
2 740x2151 SKIPPER JOE G 4 Dean Mirfin 2= 59kg 59kg 51
3 707602015x RIP INTO GHIA (NZ) M 5 Luke Pepper 2= 57kg 57kg 51
4 35225x4603 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Craig Weeding 4 58kg 58kg 49
5 6x02460577 BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 5= 56kg 56kg 45
6 65691530x0 ZARWRINKLES M 5 Graham Grimmond 5= 54kg 54kg 45
7 0575349381 FOREVERLY M 4 Neil Osborne 7= 54kg 54kg 44
8 6x681x5060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Weir 7= 54kg 54kg 44
9 6201469342 MARPENNY M 4 Gregory O'Neill 9= 54kg 54kg 41
10 09098486x7 YEPPOON G 5 Jenny Hoy 9= 54kg 54kg 41
11 93x37820x0 MAGIC MOA G 4 Debbie Prest 11 54kg 54kg 38
12 6350x59374 HEEBY FRENLY G 7 Paul Theobald 12 54kg 54kg 36
Race 5 - ELEVATION RESTAURANT/ SIMMONS ENGINEERING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68x LUCID DREAMER (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor McIlrick 1= 59kg
2 BALLET TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae 1= 57kg
3 93 PIPPIN M 5 Joseph Ible 1= 57kg
4 6x GENERAL ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Facoory 4= 56kg
5 6 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Frank Cleary 4= 56kg
6 82x0 O’BELLA BAI F 3 Kerry Weir 6 56kg
7 00x STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 7 55.5kg
8 89x STAGOLD M 6 Peter W Stanley 8= 55kg
9 6x042 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Weeding 8= 55kg
10 8477290722 MADAM RUBY F 3 Graham Grimmond 10 56kg
11 52094927x2 BELLA SHADOW M 5 Dick Dale 11 55kg
12 x0235x7350 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Kirkup 12 55kg
13 0x960x602x DUSHKA STAR M 5 Debbie Prest 13 55kg
14 890x0656 TWOSOXON G 4 Leslie Bryant 14 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LADY HARPER M 5 Frank Cleary 1 57kg
2 827735x273 TURF DIVA M 5 Gary Colvin 2 57kg
3 95 MOSOLINO G 3 Todd Smart 3 59kg
4 707x936079 ARIZONA BELLE M 4 Garry Kirkup 4 57kg
5 7x5099x272 LEICA STRYKA M 4 Sarah McIlrick 5 57kg
6 6 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Frank Cleary 6 56.5kg
7 9600x45068 NANGA F 3 Debbie Prest 7 57kg
8 x956763098 OUR NUISANCE M 4 Leslie Bryant 8 57kg
9 5992x60560 IZ AROYAL G 4 Jack Van Duren 9 59kg
10 9x0683x950 SEKERNA M 4 Rob Potter 10 57kg
11 0x7x43 WILL SHE EVER M 7 Darryll Kell 11 57kg
12 09347x7850 POETIC LICENCE M 7 Brian Young 12 57kg
13 9x8090x4 UNSUS M 4 Debbie Prest 13 57kg
14 2656x367x5 TICKINOVER G 6 Michelle Russell 14 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.