Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 2:39PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - HAWKESBURY RACECLUB AND MOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x74978790 ELITE DUBLEO G 7 Trevor Hardy 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 3947244x17 ON MY TERMS M 5 Matthew Robinson 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
3 87x9849x90 PALLINO G 7 Jason Reilly 3= 60kg 60kg 56
4 1821547x89 STODDART G 6 Michael P O'Neill 3= 60kg 60kg 56
5 9747x11105 SCORCHING G 4 Terry Evans 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
6 93442x154x SURVEY’S LEGACY M 6 Jay Hopkins 6 57kg 57kg 54
7 x53x37x1x0 ORTEGA LANE G 5 Larry Fairhall 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 651x6380x0 DONALD KRUPT G 5 Jim Louizos 8 58kg 58kg 52
9 5356715x21 DARK ELIXIR M 6 Luke A Thomas 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 51468x2 GOLD RHAPSODY F 3 Margaret De Gonneville 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
11 567x10 COMMANDING ROSE F 3 Damien Lane 11 55kg 55kg 50
12 1446x0x998 DRAGONEIGHT G 4 Luke A Thomas 12= 56kg 56kg 48
13 807304636x TICKET TO FLY G 5 Terry Evans 12= 56kg 56kg 48
14 6696x61648 OPEROSE M 7 Craig Weeding 12= 54kg 54kg 48
15 8836908027 ZROYA M 8 Dianne Lumsden 12= 54kg 54kg 48
16 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Gleeson 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
17 7x5404906x VALLESECO G 5 Rebecca Dunn 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
18 02964315x6 BUBBLES DE BEER M 6 Lisa Sheppard 16= 54kg 53.5kg 47
19 078x842827 SMILING ALL G 7 Sally Taylor 19 55kg 55kg 46
20 x4738600x0 TAVISKY (NZ) M 5 Jay Hopkins 20 54kg 52kg 44
21 383x800548 BLUEMOON DREAM G 7 David Callaughan 21= 54kg 53.5kg 43
22 97638059x7 GRONKY G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 21= 54kg 53.5kg 43
23 0x89345030 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Dale Wagstaff 23 54kg 53kg 42
24 358x5238x6 ARTISTIC LICENCE G 7 Sandra Ollerton 24 54kg 52.5kg 41
25 57809502x7 MAMBO FEVER G 8 Noel Boland 25= 54kg 52kg 40
26 351x078095 WEE RASCAL G 4 Sally Taylor 25= 54kg 52kg 40
Race 2 - ALL THINGS MASONRY BRICKLAYING AND BLOCKLAYING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5746063606 YOUWAITANDSEE G 7 Trevor Hardy 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 1x81 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Donna Grisedale 2= 59kg 59kg 54
3 89x781333x TWELFTH RAJ G 6 Terry Evans 2= 59kg 59kg 54
4 6x6412x463 APACHE BELLE F 3 Allan Kehoe 2= 57kg 57kg 54
5 7873103820 GHETTO BOY G 6 Dean Jackson 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 4521x57 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 7848218x92 SCATTER BLAST G 6 Damien Lane 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 6920x36271 I’LL TAKE MONEY M 6 Ross Stitt 8 56kg 56kg 52
9 64505x67x0 NAPAYSHINI G 8 David Callaughan 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
10 7x01654104 ACHILLES PRIDE G 4 Colt Prosser 10= 57kg 57kg 50
11 959357x037 TOAST G 6 Bob Milligan 10= 57kg 57kg 50
12 35225x4603 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Craig Weeding 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
13 807304636x TICKET TO FLY G 5 Terry Evans 13 56kg 56kg 48
14 x7x6460248 THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Jason Reilly 14 54kg 53.5kg 47
15 0x89345030 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Dale Wagstaff 15 54kg 53kg 42
16 03768877x0 STANZZA M 5 Cecilia Reid 16 54kg 50.5kg 41
17 0268360950 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 6 Dean Jackson 17= 54kg 52kg 40
18 055700x030 ONE MORE G 8 Peter Cheers 17= 54kg 52kg 40
19 708x760567 FALSIFIED M 7 Peter Cheers 19 54kg 49.5kg 39
Race 3 - TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 125x6653x4 SO YOU MERGE M 5 Kris Lees 1 60kg 60kg 60
2 08689x0870 MY FRIEND CHARLIE G 5 Dianne Lumsden 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 32341 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
4 7939626119 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Peter Cheers 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
5 18x78919x2 EUREKA SKY M 4 Luke A Thomas 5= 55kg 55kg 50
6 015x NO SOUP FOR YOU M 4 Nick Mitchell 5= 55kg 55kg 50
7 x551587235 COOLAMINYAH KID G 7 John Cooper 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
8 41576x4995 REAL TIME WARRIOR G 4 Joanne Hardy 8 55kg 55kg 46
9 297x864853 MISS ZODIAC M 5 Ross Stitt 9= 54kg 52kg 44
10 5016x87766 YATTE YATTAH M 7 Phillip Atkins 9= 54kg 52kg 44
11 9007x532x7 SEALUM G 6 Nick Mitchell 11= 54kg 53.5kg 43
12 600076x503 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Steve Hodge 11= 54kg 53.5kg 43
13 99584344xP PRINCE COUREUSE G 7 Tess Wilkes 13 54kg 53kg 42
14 05769x0008 EXIT ONLY G 6 Dean Jackson 14= 54kg 51kg 38
15 0009x80105 SUPER BONUS G 7 Tess Wilkes 14= 54kg 51kg 38
16 6028649x84 HAVAZAC G 8 Jay Hopkins 16 54kg 46kg 28
Race 4 - LAKES AND OCEAN HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8415x BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 58
2 4713x ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Evans 2= 61kg 61kg 57
3 95410x0x85 RAZIEL (NZ) M 4 John Bannister 2= 59kg 59kg 57
4 96x691Px8 THE TOWERS G 4 John Higgins 4 59kg 59kg 53
5 8x69372983 AYETEEM G 4 Damien Lane 5 58kg 58kg 51
6 35225x4603 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Craig Weeding 6 57kg 57kg 49
7 809x088033 ALL DAY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
8 7083681x0 OUR DRAGON G 4 Steve Brewer 8 56kg 56kg 47
9 x090283546 DORREEGO G 4 Dale Wagstaff 9= 55kg 55kg 45
10 4259x65x80 EPINICIAN G 7 David Callaughan 9= 55kg 55kg 45
11 1x4x989909 ROWLING IN RICHES G 4 Nicole Hudson 9= 55kg 55kg 45
12 1x09076346 WOLFRAM G 5 Michael P O'Neill 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 44
13 70407x0053 NEON JUNGLE G 5 Kevin Miller 13= 54kg 54kg 42
14 0557x44016 ROMAN SENATOR G 5 Joanne Hardy 13= 54kg 54kg 42
15 9x308085x0 THE FREE WORLD G 6 Terry Evans 15 54kg 54kg 39
16 9x008x0024 FUNKY MONKEY G 6 Peter Clare 16 54kg 54kg 35
Race 5 - COASTING HOME AND GIFTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 82 PENTAGON F 3 Allan Kehoe 1 57.5kg
2 RYEBUCK G 5 Luke A Thomas 2= 59kg
3 HAYMONILLY M 4 Luke A Thomas 2= 57kg
4 SUN STREET M 5 Damien Smith 2= 57kg
5 8x DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gilbert Slattery 2= 55kg
6 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Damien Lane 2= 55kg
7 6236x37478 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Hilton 7= 58.5kg
8 7 LOVE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 7= 56.5kg
9 7 MIDNIGHT MUSIC F 3 Steve Hodge 7= 56.5kg
10 8 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ronald Broomhall 7= 56.5kg
11 9x485 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brooke Somers 7= 55kg
12 7x7875 OFF TO THE RIPPAS M 4 Matthew McCudden 12 55.5kg
13 8006x STANFORD MERTHYR F 3 Nicole Hudson 13 55kg
14 7829x98 ASA HURRICANE F 3 James Berry 14= 55kg
15 6x042 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Weeding 14= 55kg
16 96x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 4 Noel Boland 16 56kg
17 6588072252 KAERA JAANI M 4 Stephen Gleeson 17 55.5kg
18 747569350x STELLA ARDENS M 4 Ben Hill 18 55kg
19 56x382483x SEA ROUTE G 6 Aiden St Vincent 19 55kg
20 304x534937 KID MAC G 4 Ken Faulds 20 55kg
21 535x59448x RUBIKAT M 4 Damien Lane 21 55kg
22 098x8 AYITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Hodge 22 55kg
23 50770840x FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers 23= 55kg
24 9370x0x58 SWEET KIARA M 4 Aiden St Vincent 23= 55kg
25 0x5027x508 SERGEANT RECKLESS G 4 Joanne Hardy 25 55kg
26 7x90704x70 TYPICAL RED HEAD M 4 Damien Lane 26 55kg
Race 6 - OCCASIONS JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 STAFF SERGEANT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas 1= 59kg
2 ZOFF OF RYE G 3 Terry Evans 1= 59kg
3 009x090572 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Cheers 3 57kg
4 673x BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 4 57kg
5 6 LAVISH ROSE F 3 Damien Lane 5 57kg
6 7x69 ENCHANTED PRINCESS F 3 Damien Lane 6 57kg
7 740x2249 LISTEN MATE G 3 Terry Evans 7 59kg
8 x359x77592 SO INSPIRING M 4 Colt Prosser 8 57kg
9 50838 RANDOM FACTOR G 4 Michael P O'Neill 9 59kg
10 907080087 TIME OF THE DRAGON G 6 Dianne Lumsden 10 59kg
11 078x764783 MAGIC ANNA M 4 Tanya Randell 11 57kg
12 0507 CONTEST G 4 Joanne Hardy 12 59kg
13 54397x66x8 STEVEN G 4 Nick Mitchell 13 59kg
14 0648x8068 KILTAZA G 4 Rebekah & Daniel Phegan 14 59kg
15 9 FREE VERSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 15 57kg
16 96x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 4 Noel Boland 16 59kg
17 08x9 BELLA DAMA M 4 Lisa Sheppard 17 57kg
18 00x49x5 MORE TO COME M 4 John McLachlan 18 57kg
19 78999904x7 HU CALLED THE COPS G 5 Noel Boland 19 59kg
20 0x0 STEADY REIGN F 3 Tina Williams 20 57kg
21 9080066x BUDDERBALL G 4 Peter Cheers 21 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.