Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 17 May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 11:22AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 17-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 111

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 153217x75x AMERICAN DIVA M 7 John Smerdon 1 58kg 58kg 77
2 7321912x06 BRYNEICH G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 76.5
3 x4415x1787 DEEP IMAGE G 5 David Vandyke 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 76.5
4 28102165x8 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 74.5
5 6x00250x83 DISSOLUTION G 4 Brad Widdup 5 58kg 58kg 73.5
6 x824575x76 CONSTANTINE G 5 Chris Munce 6= 58kg 58kg 73
7 72x111158x GALTERO G 4 Tony Gollan 6= 58kg 58kg 73
8 x9x5116130 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 6 Chris Meagher 6= 58kg 58kg 73
9 x1422x4112 STARKERS G 3 Chris Munce 9= 57kg 57kg 72.5
10 25620x4842 ROSIE POSIE M 6 Matt Kropp 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 72.5
11 0204188x20 MISHANI PHOENIX G 6 Diane Murphy 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
12 0550120x0x FASTA THAN LIGHT G 8 Pat Duff 12 57kg 57kg 71
13 x3312x1477 DYNASTIC G 4 Helen Page 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
14 1252x30439 SCRABBLE (NZ) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 14 56kg 56kg 69.5
15 1618x62252 FANX G 5 Marcus Wilson 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
16 72x027x410 AXELLA F 3 Matthew James Dunn 15= 54kg 53kg 68
17 921x550342 RED MAKO M 4 Tony Sears 15= 54kg 53.5kg 68
18 115x36 POET’S LANDING (NZ) G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
19 0151453653 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 6 Trevor Whittington 19 54kg 52.5kg 66
Race 2 - BenchMark 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1690 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 148165x760 BALIUS G 6 Brad Witt 1 60kg 60kg 72
2 x023056293 KILMACURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 2 59kg 59kg 70
3 x5314181x2 KEMSREY M 4 Tony Gollan 3 56kg 56kg 68
4 6631177613 ADDICTED G 5 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 4 57kg 57kg 66
5 4320x15373 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
6 0x3468x485 SHELTER LADY M 6 Paul H Duncan 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
7 44354x3215 UNION DUES (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 7 54kg 54kg 64
8 x4302739x5 BRONZED VENOM G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
9 7353366x98 LIKE A RULER H 6 Danny Bougoure 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
10 426119x56 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 9= 54kg 54kg 61
11 915358x614 MYSTERIUM G 7 Chris Jordan 11 54kg 54kg 60
12 099735x604 ON DEMAND G 7 Pat Duff 12 54kg 53.5kg 59
13 1319x56619 SO YOU WISH G 4 Bevan Laming 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
Race 3 - Class 6 Plate (1020 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 141x117 ROCK BEAT G 3 Tony Sears 1 55.5kg 74
2 90x18465x6 TAN TAT DIAMOND G 7 Kacy Fogden 2 59kg 83
3 14x1x2202x KID FLASH G 4 Toby Edmonds 3 54.5kg 70
4 1021922x70 PUPPET MASTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 4 56kg 76.5
5 316315x207 DAZZLING RED G 4 Tony Sears 5 57.5kg 72
6 4x63442110 MR STRACHAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 6 59kg 75
7 x386101x03 CLOSE ENOUGH M 6 Garry Osborne 7 54kg 58
8 1366313762 NEWCASTLE DANCER G 7 Todd Payne 8 56kg 49
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x GREEN REIGN G 3 Matthew James Dunn 1 59kg 59kg 63
2 24x1 ALL STARS G 3 Billy Healey 2= 58kg 58kg 61
3 1 THE PINES F 3 Toby Edmonds 2= 56kg 56kg 61
4 1 REST OF THE WORLD G 3 Matthew James Dunn 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
5 2314x02584 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 3 Michael Lakey 5= 57kg 57kg 59
6 6x300x1 ELEGANT ZOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 5= 55kg 55kg 59
7 018x8 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) F 3 Chris Munce 5= 55kg 55kg 59
8 x53580x342 TIMPERLEY G 4 Bryan Dais 8= 57kg 57kg 58
9 83751x6 MISS SIZZ F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
10 230707x187 QUANYIN F 3 Bruce Brown 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
11 682x246Lx5 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 5 Angela Plumb 11= 56kg 56kg 56
12 19322487x9 REVERE G 4 Tony Gollan 11= 56kg 56kg 56
13 068x61 SIXES F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 11= 54kg 53.5kg 56
14 5x88650342 JUST A DAME M 5 Todd Payne 14= 54kg 51kg 50
15 x5545315x3 SUZI BEL F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 14= 54kg 50.5kg 50
16 7562154074 NICCONI BAY M 4 Garry Osborne 16 54kg 48.5kg 45
Race 5 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PEBKAC (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 1= 59kg 57kg
2 STRONG AND FAST G 2 David Vandyke 1= 57.5kg 55.5kg
3 35x45929x0 BATTLE PLANE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 3= 57kg 55kg
4 x3865x7x26 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 3= 57kg 55kg
5 75x5 TORRIENTE G 3 Chris Munce 3= 57kg 55kg
6 0x7069x497 REMOLAD G 5 Lennie Wheeler 6 54kg 52kg
7 0x647654x4 PRINCE HUSSON G 4 Eric Singh 7 54kg 48.5kg
8 33x6 ACCESSORY G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 8 57.5kg 55.5kg
9 0 GRAND SHANGHAI G 2 Barry Baldwin 9= 56.5kg 54.5kg
10 0 NALSSENDORI G 2 Barry Baldwin 9= 56.5kg 54.5kg
11 228x0847x4 SPICE TRADER G 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 11 57kg 55kg
12 373230x634 SHINING BLUE G 5 Mark Renehan 12 56.5kg 54.5kg
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SCANTILY CLAD M 4 Greg Cornish 1= 59kg 55.5kg
2 LIZZIE BETH F 3 Debbie Newham 1= 58.5kg 55kg
3 59 LUCKY SPIRIT F 3 Toby Edmonds 3 58kg 54.5kg
4 80x6 WANTABEA F 3 Diane Murphy 4 56kg 52.5kg
5 8x9x88x BLAZING BELLE M 6 Kenneth Perrin 5= 56kg 52.5kg
6 7x7624623x KAZ BAR RUBY M 4 Garry Schwenke 5= 56kg 52.5kg
7 3699x90 POWERFUL LASS F 3 Helen Page 7 55kg 51.5kg
8 35822x5x45 BRAVADO MISS M 5 Ian Livingstone 8 55kg 51.5kg
9 5L74342738 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY M 4 Rex Lipp 9 54.5kg 51kg
10 8273203535 EVENING M 5 Reg Mackay 10 54kg 50kg
11 5734849375 IF THE SHOE FITS (NZ) M 4 Garry Osborne 11 54kg 49.5kg
12 x30870x400 ASTRONOMY M 5 Walter Payne 12= 54kg 49kg
13 444489x498 STONEFISH M 5 John Johnston 12= 54kg 49kg
14 6609x88986 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess 14 54kg 47kg
15 9 QUALIFY F 2 Trevor Whittington 15 56.5kg 53kg
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 STRONG AND FAST G 2 David Vandyke 1 57kg
2 3333 PULL ANCHOR F 2 Tony Gollan 2 55kg
3 35x7 VALADYIUM F 2 Darryl Hansen 3 55kg
4 6x2324 RUELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brenton Andrew 4 55kg
5 933 REAL SWEET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jason Edwards 5 55kg
6 3 DYNAMIC VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Natalie McCall 6= 57kg
7 62 UNUSUAL AUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lindsay Hatch 6= 55kg
8 3 MISS HOW LONG F 2 Michael Nolan 8 55kg
9 43x SMART METEOR G 2 Chris Munce 9 57kg
10 33x6 ACCESSORY G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10 57kg
11 4 DREAMACE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Munce 11 57kg
12 67x4 GALVARINO G 2 Chris Munce 12 57kg
13 083 BROCKY G 2 Liam Birchley 13 57kg
14 39x830 LUANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page 14 55kg
15 448 SOUTHCURLY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Liam Birchley 15 57kg
16 6x4 BYRON BUOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew James Dunn 16= 57kg
17 454 SUCCINITE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Glenn Richardson 16= 57kg
18 540x7 PERFECT SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bradley Smith 18 55kg
19 7 CABARET CAPER G 2 Stuart Kendrick 19= 57kg
20 0 CHEEKY CHOPS QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Ian Livingstone 19= 57kg
21 0 GRAND SHANGHAI G 2 Barry Baldwin 19= 57kg
22 0 NALSSENDORI G 2 Barry Baldwin 19= 57kg
23 5x6 PHIONAIX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 19= 57kg
24 7 OUR CLARISSA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp 19= 55kg
25 9 QUALIFY F 2 Trevor Whittington 19= 55kg
26 86 EVRYNOW’N’THEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp 26= 55kg
27 5x5 FLYING SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 26= 55kg
28 79 HIDDEN SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke 26= 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.