Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday, 17 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4.5m 1600m - 400m, +3.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 2:23PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 17-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 164

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BRUSHGROVE CUP (1215 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80101114x8 BROTHERLY SECRET G 8 Shane Edmonds 1 65kg 65kg 92
2 107216182x LANDMARKS G 6 Scott Cumming 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 85
3 00x1477725 DYLAN’S LUCK G 6 Shane Edmonds 3 61kg 61kg 84
4 x90444447x POWERLINE G 7 Kris Lees 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
5 00x5536117 DANTGA G 8 Daniel Want 5 58kg 58kg 78
6 02x63790x8 HELAROCITY G 7 Sue Grills 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
7 212127x324 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 7 55kg 55kg 76
8 x1136369x9 CHLORIDE G 7 Paul Robbins 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
9 5114x19351 GOLDEN COMET G 4 Margaret De Gonneville 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
10 673x178158 DOMINANT CROWN G 5 Wayne S Lawson 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
11 721110x175 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 11 54kg 52.5kg 71
12 74x1200x27 STAR OF HARADA G 4 Terry McCarthy 12= 54kg 53kg 68
13 x402317x82 TARDIS M 4 Toby Edmonds 12= 54kg 51kg 68
14 249284x837 RED LETTER DAY G 7 Ben Hull 14= 54kg 52.5kg 67
15 0737631801 SAN SIERRA G 6 Scott Cumming 14= 54kg 52.5kg 67
16 298x94719x CENTRAL WITNESS G 6 Daniel Want 16= 54kg 52kg 66
17 378x698x20 UPSTART G 6 Paddy Cunningham 16= 54kg 52kg 66
18 2240x75852 ALWAYS SACRED G 6 Maryann Brosnan 18 54kg 51.5kg 65
19 4612x70904 HESCO GOLD M 7 John McLachlan 19 54kg 49kg 64
20 164x456435 JETS CRACKER G 5 Stephen Lee 20= 54kg 50.5kg 63
21 85x3628122 SEND US A SIGN M 5 Ray Litton 20= 54kg 48.5kg 63
22 5x54521120 WATER BOY (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 22 54kg 50kg 62
23 0732990215 RISPETTA M 5 Brett Bellamy 23 54kg 47kg 60
24 87461543x6 FRENCH COMMAND G 9 Hilary Dew 24 54kg 46kg 54
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2230 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x0000x888 HIPPOPUS (NZ) G 9 Scott Barker 1 62kg 62kg 68
2 31x61475x2 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) G 4 Matthew James Dunn 2 61kg 61kg 66
3 311x026 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 3 Ethan Ensby 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
4 x857412142 SPANISH HURRICANE G 4 Matthew James Dunn 4 59kg 59kg 62
5 418x753669 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Lesley Jeffriess 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
6 7411x24451 AZAROSE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
7 6017157x23 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby 7= 58kg 58kg 60
8 x000x39678 LOOKIN’ AT YOU G 6 Carolyn Halliday 7= 58kg 58kg 60
9 00x7604821 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Ethan Ensby 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
10 407x073112 FENCOURT (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 10 57kg 57kg 58
11 5x105 TIPONI F 3 Desleigh Forster 11 54kg 53.5kg 57
12 2x69166776 COURT APPEAL G 5 Hilary Dew 12 54kg 51kg 46
13 4116x70038 ROBOOSTO G 5 William Wain 13 54kg 49.5kg 43
14 0x07699393 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Mark Ostini 14 54kg 46.5kg 37
15 1068330251 GUN BOLT G 4 Bruce Hill 15 61kg 61kg 66
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0737631801 SAN SIERRA G 6 Scott Cumming 1 65.5kg 65.5kg 67
2 x050x76694 MARSCAY FORCE G 8 Andrew Pilling 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
3 806x1150x9 PRINCESS ELLE M 5 Jason Reilly 3 60kg 60kg 60
4 832110 SER SER SCHON M 4 Matthew James Dunn 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 03x31x768x ROCK ON DESTINY G 6 Kim Anderson 5 61kg 61kg 58
6 389167798x QUICK CASH M 6 Brett Bellamy 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 2881517530 VIVID IMAGE M 5 Kevin King 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
8 87x9849x90 PALLINO G 7 Jason Reilly 8 60kg 60kg 56
9 0x21223x01 COCKY ROCKY G 3 William Wain 9 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
10 539865984x REDWOLF G 8 Alan Ryan 10 59kg 59kg 54
11 69x573525x BLACK MOSHEEN G 5 Carolyn Halliday 11= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
12 63x8x17254 FOR THE RECORDS G 3 Desleigh Forster 11= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
13 6x63942432 ILIA M 7 Shane Everson 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
14 x35x414356 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE G 3 Aiden St Vincent 14= 58kg 58kg 52
15 53283x331x TOBASCO G 4 John Shelton 14= 58kg 58kg 52
16 238442325x CAPITAL CITY M 6 Debra Ainsworth 14= 56kg 56kg 52
17 0x1964 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne S Lawson 14= 56kg 56kg 52
18 x424443x13 DUKATTI G 4 Stephen Lee 18= 57kg 57kg 50
19 10x00x9x MAGIC ERA M 4 Todd Howlett 18= 55kg 55kg 50
20 9x037007x0 WINDCATCHER G 5 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 20 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
21 33007153x4 PAJADOS G 6 Jason Reilly 21= 56kg 56kg 48
22 7x5240x806 LADY CHICAGO M 5 Ben Robinson 21= 54kg 54kg 48
23 078x842827 SMILING ALL G 7 Sally Taylor 23= 55kg 55kg 46
24 521x560402 TEO TORRIATE M 7 Greg Howells 23= 54kg 53kg 46
25 7670x28966 MAZURKA M 6 Donna Stoddart 25 54kg 52.5kg 45
26 3376528x4x OUR BOY BEN G 7 Robert Pilling 26= 54kg 54kg 44
27 665x156309 TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 4 Julie Hodder 26= 54kg 52kg 44
28 1030980366 GRENACHE G 7 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 28= 54kg 52kg 40
29 351x078095 WEE RASCAL G 4 Sally Taylor 28= 54kg 52kg 40
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1215 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x402317x82 TARDIS M 4 Toby Edmonds 1 60kg 60kg 68
2 202608x332 SAXOPHONE G 5 John Shelton 2 61kg 61kg 66
3 227445x151 LETHAL DREAM G 6 Joanne Hardy 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
4 758x4316x1 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew James Dunn 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
5 22224x1522 OLD TRIESTE G 6 Maryann Brosnan 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
6 18x226553x LA RENARDE M 5 Michael Costa 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
7 4172574x04 IMPERIAL EAGLE G 4 Allan Denham 7= 58kg 58kg 60
8 3x11x34205 VACATE G 4 Brett Dodson 7= 58kg 58kg 60
9 x7x0271441 MOUNT HEIDI M 5 Amy Usher 7= 56kg 56kg 60
10 536352674x OUR CHIQUILLA M 5 Maryann Brosnan 7= 56kg 56kg 60
11 04624x31x1 BANGALLEY LAD G 5 Allan Kehoe 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
12 14550x4 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter R Stanley 12 55kg 55kg 54
13 78x4528128 GOLD SKYE G 4 John McLachlan 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
14 9x037007x0 WINDCATCHER G 5 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 14 54kg 52.5kg 49
15 x7x6460248 THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Jason Reilly 15 54kg 49.5kg 47
16 95x5676735 JUST IMAGINE M 7 Julie Hodder 16= 54kg 49kg 46
17 078x842827 SMILING ALL G 7 Sally Taylor 16= 54kg 51kg 46
18 7670x28966 MAZURKA M 6 Donna Stoddart 18 54kg 48.5kg 45
19 665x156309 TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 4 Julie Hodder 19 54kg 48kg 44
20 x743502348 MYBOYCELLITO G 7 Sean Hendry 20 54kg 49kg 42
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 561x73553x WESTROCK G 4 Matthew James Dunn 1 61kg 61kg 58
2 1 NORTHERN WILDEROSE F 3 Paul Smith 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
3 2252742251 MEDICINE BALL G 4 John Shelton 3 58kg 58kg 52
4 0x44436215 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
5 89x7270x95 CARIBOU M 5 Scott Cumming 5= 55kg 55kg 50
6 00x641444x LIGHTNING PAGEANT M 4 Maryann Brosnan 5= 55kg 55kg 50
7 261289x849 THE BIG EATER G 4 Matthew John Dunn 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
8 4626x6815 ETHANOL GIRL M 4 Stephen Lee 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
9 90345197x8 I AM PERFECT G 4 Brad Munro 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
10 5x091566x5 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl McCabe 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
11 04765x6415 KAWANA STAR M 4 Andrew Parramore 9= 54kg 54kg 47
12 x822106x28 RED ALL DAY M 4 David Campbell 9= 54kg 54kg 47
13 x7x6460248 THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Jason Reilly 9= 54kg 54kg 47
14 757176066 NAMED AFTER F 3 Keith C Smith 14 54kg 54kg 45
15 783427x809 YOUNGSTOWN M 4 Scott Henley 15 54kg 54kg 44
16 69x78x9908 CHAKEELA M 5 Daiki Chujo 16 54kg 54kg 43
17 9008596x37 BLUE MONTE G 5 Terry McCarthy 17= 54kg 54kg 42
18 x068860x87 IMMUNE M 5 Ben Robinson 17= 54kg 54kg 42
19 042040x029 YANKEE EXPRESS G 5 Debbie Trembath 19 54kg 54kg 37
20 709492630x SHARK CREEK G 8 Peter J Clark 20 54kg 54kg 34
Race 6 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2230 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x624 CONTINUATION G 3 Kris Lees 1 57.5kg 57
2 472x667221 GOTHIC ROMANCE M 4 Chris Jordan 2 57kg 56
3 5x105 TIPONI F 3 Desleigh Forster 3 55.5kg 57
4 38236x7813 ONSET M 4 Neville Stewart 4 57kg 47
5 36x4335422 ANACREON M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 5 54.5kg
6 9465x98332 MARY READ M 4 Owen Glue 6 54.5kg
7 x004834552 CONSOLING G 5 Brett Dodson 7 56.5kg
8 6028x88926 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Jim Jarvis 8 56.5kg
9 6x09965284 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Ross Stitt 9 56.5kg
10 3995x09693 SHADOW OF MORDOR G 4 Donna Grisedale 10 56.5kg
11 716x064374 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 11 57.5kg 47
12 491x56376 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 3 Bruce Hill 12 57.5kg 51
13 357x976 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 13 55kg
14 7108973747 ARAUCARIA M 4 Joanne Hardy 14 57kg 40
15 66x6868207 CAMBRIDGE DON G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 15 56.5kg
16 400x788787 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 4 Alan Ryan 16 54.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1215 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CHEVERNY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Henley 1= 59kg
2 EXCELIPS C 3 Matthew James Dunn 1= 59kg
3 622x SAVANNA JEUNE M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 3 57kg
4 44x26 EXPLODING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew James Dunn 4 57kg
5 30x522x433 DARK COMEDY G 4 Peter Evans 5 59kg
6 2x86 TYCOON ANNA F 3 Cathleen Rode 6 57kg
7 30x ROUND OF APPLAUSE G 3 Ray Litton 7 59kg
8 82 PENTAGON F 3 Allan Kehoe 8 57kg
9 37x5 BE WATCHFUL F 3 Stephen Lee 9 57kg
10 90x694378x GYPSY ARIA M 6 David Campbell 10 57kg
11 3783x DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Smith 11 57kg
12 58378x3 PRIVATE EDITION F 3 Daniel Want 12 57kg
13 306 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Aiden St Vincent 13 57kg
14 5254x3839 TEXAS TARGET F 3 Jim Jarvis 14 57kg
15 90x09x3284 SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Robinson 15 57kg
16 535985x636 HOLUS BOLUS G 6 Ben Robinson 16 59kg
17 x0240x584x HUGS ’N’ KISSES M 5 Alan Boyd 17 57kg
18 5 MULTIPLIED F 3 Andrew Parramore 18 57kg
19 500x8744 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dwayne Schmidt 19 59kg
20 x867700x00 NORMA’S JOY M 4 Jason Reilly 20 57kg
21 6609x88986 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess 21 57kg
22 070x0 NIP QUICK G 4 Paddy Cunningham 22 59kg
23 5055x LUVDISC F 3 Matthew James Dunn 23 57kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 432530x530 STEALTHY G 4 Stirling Osland 1= 59kg
2 5x7452 AUSFALL M 4 Matthew James Dunn 1= 57kg
3 6673x5x2 PRIVATELY EPIC G 4 Reginald Wilkes 3 58.5kg
4 58 COLLINGWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Donna Grisedale 4 57.5kg
5 0x0x0 WILDCARD G 5 Brett Bellamy 5 56kg
6 048x839864 JET PILOT G 4 Peter Evans 6 55.5kg
7 5660x0875 SNIPPETSLINE M 4 Donna Grisedale 7 55.5kg
8 357x976 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 8 55.5kg
9 3677988x38 MY BOY FRED G 6 Matthew James Dunn 9 55.5kg
10 0850 HAPPY FRANK G 3 Brett Bellamy 10 55.5kg
11 9x967L8756 CHEROKEE (NZ) G 5 Sue Grills 11 55.5kg
12 09x000x868 SPURRED ON G 4 Felicity Firth 12 55.5kg
13 6987878 TICKETS FOR YOUTH G 4 Paul Grills 13 55.5kg
14 x79x042678 LUVYOULONGTIME F 3 Stephen Lee 14 55.5kg
15 6580 MR ROCK G 4 Tom Pratt 15 55.5kg
16 0083907097 BLIND LOVE G 4 Lea Selby 16 55.5kg
17 608067x RED RIPPA G 4 Paddy Cunningham 17 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.