Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 17 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 2:07PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 17-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 814653815x ARROWS DESTINY G 7 Theresa Bateup 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
2 41183x1859 ART OF DANCE M 6 Danny Williams 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
3 119x8132 THE SOLOIST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 3 59kg 59kg 66
4 48x3332314 YOUR WITNESS G 6 Jason Coyle 4 60kg 60kg 64
5 3541x34610 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
6 51x1 DOCTOR ZOUS G 3 Bjorn Baker 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
7 507525x244 EMERALD FORTUNE G 8 Kerri Kulic 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
8 x3222x34x1 I’M A LEGEND G 4 Matthew Vella 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
9 516x3318x8 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
10 6221216x53 FUNKY MUSIC G 4 Matthew Smith 10= 59kg 59kg 62
11 252x199026 NAPOLI G 4 Tash Burleigh 10= 59kg 59kg 62
12 260123x46x PERANTO (NZ) G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
13 38601669x7 ARRONDISSEMENT M 5 Danny Williams 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
14 318x660866 MR TINDALL G 5 Garry Kirkup 14 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
15 40100x7174 FRISKEE ONE M 6 Neil Osborne 15 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 131x46 HYLONOME M 4 David Pfieffer 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 38601669x7 ARRONDISSEMENT M 5 Danny Williams 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
3 127 GLAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 x679565x15 LIGHT CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
5 8x9x81x POSITIVE PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 5 61kg 61kg 58
6 1x3290x THINK LIKE A FOX M 4 Danny Williams 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 1x300x1 WYENDRA M 4 John Bateman 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
8 419436x864 FANTASY BELLE M 5 Graeme Murray 8 60kg 60kg 56
9 6721433x43 BOOM QUEEN F 3 Matthew Smith 9 59kg 59kg 54
10 012804x422 LUXURIAL F 3 Tash Burleigh 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
11 63524x707x HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 11 58kg 58kg 52
12 801x690x JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
13 0 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES F 2 Cheryl Roberts 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
14 796158x724 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Pepper 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
15 753Lx5x797 KAILIS PEARL M 5 Bronwyn Mackie 15 55kg 55kg 46
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2512 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 61kg 61kg 58
2 8x470x0415 PRINCE JACKO G 6 Keith Dryden 1= 61kg 61kg 58
3 3436658x38 ONE SON G 7 Gregory Whipp 3 60kg 60kg 56
4 143 HOMBERG G 4 Tim Martin 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 2224756264 READY SET SING G 8 Mark de Montfort 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
6 6774243135 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 6= 58kg 58kg 52
7 12232216x0 SMART REMARK G 6 Steven Cummins 6= 58kg 58kg 52
8 3024121x06 CAPTAIN RYDER G 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
9 974356350x OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 9 57kg 57kg 50
10 89x4502138 MAXBUX G 4 Jade McDonald 10= 56kg 56kg 48
11 x652067x22 SANCTUARY COVE G 5 Warren Ganderton 10= 56kg 56kg 48
12 7749254676 FIORAVANTI G 7 Jacqueline Greentree 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 4x68554250 LORD BOULEVARD G 6 Graeme Murray 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 416450959x MONTEREY MAGIC G 5 Greg Stephens 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
15 998x631 RED OPERA G 3 Darryl Rolfe 15 54kg 54kg 44
16 53659x5080 DENMAN FLYER G 7 Steve Stephens 16= 54kg 53kg 42
17 8470x14x48 HIGH CITADEL G 7 Michael Tubman 16= 54kg 53kg 42
18 989757159x MR WEMMICK G 5 Kristie George 18 54kg 51.5kg 39
19 077x080760 MR FOX G 11 Kerri Kulic 19 54kg 50kg 36
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 695x446007 MY BLUE JEANS G 4 Danny Williams 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 862251x173 GOLD TOUCH M 4 Luke Pepper 2 60kg 60kg 60
3 47x37012x6 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 6 Danny Williams 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 490x8449x6 TRYING G 6 Norm Gardner 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
5 9021667x12 MILLIJULE M 7 Natalie Jarvis 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
6 5415176668 NEVER IN DOUBT G 4 Mike Cattell 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 174368x252 HOLD ALL TICKETS M 5 Tash Burleigh 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
8 421x6542 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
9 x6747068x1 VEE EIGHT G 5 Sue Laughton 9 60kg 60kg 56
10 42240x8x14 UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 10 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
11 5316x79 CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 11 59kg 59kg 54
12 5x3273x841 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 12 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
13 53652x5351 PAHRULI M 4 Mick Smith 13 56kg 56kg 52
14 0x0793178x DEXLUTHER G 4 Daniel Robinson 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
15 9530x84548 TUIVASA G 5 Nick Mitchell 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
16 8542742561 EDEN VALE G 4 Mark de Montfort 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
17 4115698484 GOING PURPLE G 5 Greg Stephens 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
18 750x CRETE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings 16= 54kg 53.5kg 47
19 48x4006727 WALDO WALDORF G 5 Darryl Rolfe 19 55kg 55kg 46
20 4407367165 RAVITUDE G 5 Nick Mitchell 20 54kg 54kg 44
21 8470x14x48 HIGH CITADEL G 7 Michael Tubman 21 54kg 53kg 42
22 7656622684 BISCUIT G 6 Mark de Montfort 22 54kg 52kg 40
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3541x34610 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
2 16x1x07747 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 3 Gary Nickson 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
3 252x199026 NAPOLI G 4 Tash Burleigh 3= 60kg 60kg 62
4 42432x2221 CAPPAMORE M 4 Jason Coyle 3= 58kg 58kg 62
5 2615x60221 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 3= 58kg 58kg 62
6 695x446007 MY BLUE JEANS G 4 Danny Williams 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
7 0312x010 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 7 57kg 57kg 60
8 47x37012x6 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 6 Danny Williams 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
9 318x660866 MR TINDALL G 5 Garry Kirkup 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
10 3x182100x3 PALAMEDES G 4 Nick Olive 10 58kg 58kg 58
11 42240x8x14 UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
12 x3181x8847 BELLE OF CADIZ F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
13 3554524393 SACRED SON G 6 Graeme Murray 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
14 1x365 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 14= 55kg 55kg 52
15 891347x SEPULCHRE M 4 Joseph Ible 14= 54kg 53kg 52
16 63100x06x6 SOLAR SHADOW M 6 Richard & Luke Clarke 16 54kg 52kg 50
17 48x4006727 WALDO WALDORF G 5 Darryl Rolfe 17 54kg 52kg 46
18 69x6987652 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 5 Matthew J Stephens 18 54kg 51.5kg 45
19 7656622684 BISCUIT G 6 Mark de Montfort 19 54kg 49kg 40
Race 6 - COUNTRY ONLY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x NO NO NINETTE F 3 Danny Williams 1 57kg
2 2 PISA MY HEART M 4 Danny Williams 2 57kg
3 6267x FABULOUS FRAN F 3 Matthew Dale 3 57kg
4 7x39394x34 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 4 Aaron Clarke 4 59kg
5 0x33327x35 PEKNA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 5 57kg
6 93 PIPPIN M 5 Joseph Ible 6 57kg
7 4 FOXY JAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Hudd 7 57kg
8 x6480x859x RHODE ISLAND G 5 Warren Ganderton 8 59kg
9 95 MOSOLINO G 3 Todd Smart 9 59kg
10 8x526x774 HASTY MINX F 3 Jack Van Duren 10 57kg
11 76x5 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 11 57kg
12 ZERO ALFA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Luke Clarke 12= 59kg
13 BALLET TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae 12= 57kg
14 DANETREE BELLE M 5 Sarah Murray-Leslie 12= 57kg
15 INTREPID ANGEL F 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 12= 57kg
16 SHE GIVES A DAMN F 3 Danny Williams 12= 57kg
17 CLEARLY REGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kurt Goldman 12= 56.5kg
18 DOUGALUGS G 2 Tash Burleigh 12= 56.5kg
19 NOTHING YET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Bateman 12= 54.5kg
20 THE DEEPEST SECRET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Nick Olive 12= 54.5kg
21 6x GENERAL ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Facoory 21 56.5kg
22 67x PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tash Burleigh 22 57kg
23 7x9x05 SILENT HALO G 6 Fred Skerbic 23 59kg
24 627x80 AURORA RUN M 4 Keith Dryden 24 57kg
Race 7 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 1 60kg
2 368x2235 RECORDING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 59.5kg
3 DREAM MAIDEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 3= 58kg
4 46x4345353 IVIRA F 3 Clarry Conners 3= 58kg
5 MISS SWITZERLAND (NZ) F 3 Shane Marr 3= 58kg
6 7 PURE FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 3= 58kg
7 SHE’S IDEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 58kg
8 9 SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli 3= 55.5kg
9 60x0 BERRIWILLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman 9 55.5kg
10 545x209x55 WHITNEY’S STAR M 4 Wayne Austin 10 55kg
11 60x475548x SIMDERELLA M 5 Adam Wadick 11 54kg
12 0x7x43 WILL SHE EVER M 7 Darryll Kell 12 54kg
13 0x00x6 WORRIGEE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price 13 54kg
Race 8 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 MAKE AN OFFER G 4 Tim Martin 1= 59kg
2 SOLAR BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 1= 59kg
3 92 THE BLUESMOBILE G 3 John Bateman 1= 59kg
4 627x68 ACT OF BRAVERY G 5 Steve Englebrecht 4= 58.5kg
5 5 VERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman 4= 58.5kg
6 8x SAY GOODBYE G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 6 58kg
7 95 MOSOLINO G 3 Todd Smart 7= 57.5kg
8 50x7 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne 7= 57.5kg
9 604x47 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS G 3 Matthew Smith 9= 57kg
10 90 OF ALL THE LUCK G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 9= 57kg
11 068x HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Daniel Robinson 11 56.5kg
12 7077905x90 ROTOITI (NZ) G 5 Pat O'Grady 12 55kg
13 0679x9 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Murray 13 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.