Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 17 March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.42
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Mar-19 2:26PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 17-Mar-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 117

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 511360565x ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 9 Lauren Herne 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 81.5
2 x211x7014x ITALIA BELLA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
3 x3203x6192 EXCEEDINGLY G 8 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
4 305040x665 MANA G 7 Paul Jenkins 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
5 312104154x MR CHOW G 5 Ben Currie 5 56kg 56kg 74
6 x84616x318 ALL PLUCK G 5 Tony Gollan 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
7 252x643275 DENARIUS G 7 Brian Wakefield 7 55kg 55kg 72.5
8 0220x36310 RISING STOCK (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 71
9 80x151618x FANX G 5 Marcus Wilson 9 54kg 53kg 68
10 46059x1878 FABULONH G 6 Robert Heathcote 10 54kg 52.5kg 67
11 28x6791443 SI SI SEQUALO G 5 Pat Duff 11 54kg 51.5kg 65
12 2254x13124 CLOUDS G 7 Lindsay Anderson 12 55kg 55kg 72
Race 2 - Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x431146x6 IRON DUKE G 4 Robert R Wilson 1 57.5kg 66
2 x08204633x TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 2 59kg 71.5
3 x321578x33 FOXY AFFAIR G 4 Robert Heathcote 3 59kg 66
4 18284x7517 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 4 Kelly Doughty 4 59kg 63
5 227x421241 LOLA’S DIAMOND M 4 Kelly Schweida 5 55.5kg 64
6 517x60x625 SECOND THOUGHT M 4 Chris Anderson 6 55.5kg 63
7 14x5415176 NEVER IN DOUBT G 4 Melissa Taylor 7 59kg 63
8 x76x8206x3 NAPOLEON’S WAR G 6 Melissa Taylor 8 57.5kg 61
9 08x8782625 KEEP ON ROCKING G 7 Gary Duncan 9 59kg 58
10 x998168x56 TOBACCO ROAD G 5 Frank Phillips 10 59kg 60
11 2324x61x83 SKYLIGHT M 5 Richie Stephenson 11 57kg 59
Race 3 - Class 2 Plate (2200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 422213x18 PROUD CAPTAIN G 4 Kris Lees 1 59kg 64
2 810 TATALINA (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke 2 54.5kg 59
3 x4x8088145 RAINS APLENTY G 3 Tim Hurley 3 58kg 58
4 8x658164 ZOUZOUZALO G 4 Kevin Kemp 4 57.5kg 58
5 6315233319 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) M 6 Kim Loy 5 57kg 62
6 8872424136 TALAPUS M 4 Kevin Kemp 6 57kg 56
7 8x444x0715 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN G 5 Neville McBurney 7 57.5kg 56
8 39x6745634 DAZZLE EM SID G 5 Matt Kropp 8 59kg 51
9 8739643650 ARGO’S REVENGE G 8 Kenneth Deacon 9 59kg 49
10 x30009x696 KUIPER G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10 57.5kg 54
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 51 (Scaled + 1kg) (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3327x5152x GOLDEN COMMAND G 4 Tim Hurley 1= 59kg 59kg 61
2 9x1 NICHOLAS C 3 Tony Gollan 1= 58kg 58kg 61
3 41 SUCCESSOR G 3 Ben Hull 1= 58kg 58kg 61
4 41x3 LOUIE LA’JOY G 3 Charlotte White 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
5 78x348x419 BON COURAGE G 4 Kristy Best 5= 58kg 58kg 59
6 6x640x212 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 5= 56kg 56kg 59
7 6x74644x21 TEQUILA BOOM F 3 Kelly Schweida 5= 55kg 55kg 59
8 71x535284 REAL ESTATE G 3 Robert Heathcote 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
9 x331670x9x BRICKHALL G 5 Bryan Dais 9= 57kg 57kg 57
10 x726x6067x CAVALLI G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 9= 57kg 57kg 57
11 0x8726446x REAL KAOS G 4 Toby Edmonds 9= 57kg 57kg 57
12 88x5444484 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9= 55kg 55kg 57
13 8251Dx700x BROOKAJOE G 7 Wayne King 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
14 97410806x8 HOOVESGOTCHA (NZ) M 5 Mark R Cochrane 14 54kg 52kg 51
15 40847 MISTA MAYBE G 4 Leigh Wanless 15 54kg 53.5kg
16 2027856837 STAR FROM HEAVEN M 5 Ben Currie 16 54kg 46kg 39
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 4KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 MIZ MACEY M 4 Lisa Stratton 1= 59kg 55kg
2 7 CALABRIA F 3 Gary Doughty 1= 58kg 54kg
3 5 LUCKY SPIRIT F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 58kg 54kg
4 843 ZODIAC STAR F 3 Tony Sears 4 57.5kg 53.5kg
5 55x35 LOVES A LOTTERY F 3 Robert Heathcote 5 57kg 53kg
6 0x7 MOLINARI F 3 Wendy Bannerot 6 56.5kg 52.5kg
7 466x726363 EULEILAH F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 7= 55.5kg 51.5kg
8 8007 GOT THE KNACK (NZ) F 3 Ben Robinson 7= 55.5kg 51.5kg
9 0x32590x56 COUNTESS NATALIE M 5 Rochelle Smith 9= 56kg 52kg
10 0428356x86 GEM OF THE LOCHS M 4 Mick Mair 9= 56kg 52kg
11 70x0x24224 HAKWA M 4 Kim Craft 11= 55.5kg 51.5kg
12 Dx6x809x0 I’M CHAUNCEY M 5 Chris Jarvis 11= 55.5kg 51.5kg
13 557346657x ZEDGE M 5 Tony Haydon 11= 55.5kg 51.5kg
14 02626850x7 STARBEATS M 4 Leigh Wanless 14 54kg 50kg
15 65733849x9 CALISTO M 5 Kevin Martin 15 54kg 49kg
16 5x35x95866 NANCY BIRD M 5 Kym Afford 16 54kg 46kg
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FAKE TAN G 3 John Hubbard 1= 56.5kg
2 LOTS OF INTEREST G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 56.5kg
3 HURRICANE LOVE F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1= 54.5kg
4 93x PARISIAN TYCOON G 4 Natalie McCall 4 57.5kg
5 3 ALDERMAN G 4 Lindsay Gough 5= 57.5kg
6 3x343x24 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 5= 55.5kg
7 27x42x GUANABA GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 7 55.5kg
8 5826882472 DASHING OCEAN G 4 Ben Robinson 8 57.5kg
9 0232x05236 GRACE OF MONACO M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 9 55.5kg
10 425x STRIKING DISTANCE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 10 57.5kg
11 275 AMERICAN CROWN F 3 Michael Nolan 11 54.5kg
12 6x27883x35 ROGUE DRUMMER G 5 Trevor Thomas 12 57.5kg
13 x50x688472 MISS NASTY F 3 Leigh Wanless 13 54.5kg
14 x8362823x4 LIFE’S A WITCH M 4 Andrew Hayward 14 55.5kg
15 4923465x47 AUSTELL BAY G 4 John Holcombe 15= 57.5kg
16 7900x4 SEVENTY BELOW G 3 Pat Duff 15= 56.5kg
17 0x HARLEIGH M 4 Trevor Thomas 17 55.5kg
18 0x5x PUNJABI SAVITAR F 3 Gurtej Uppal 18 54.5kg
19 857x MARK OF THE CLASS G 3 Tim Hurley 19 56.5kg
20 454x646979 MEANER G 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20 57.5kg
21 3029x7x095 FESTIVE REWARD M 4 Gary Duncan 21 55.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BALLISTIC BOY G 2 Chris Anderson 1= 57kg
2 CONTEMPTUOUS C 2 Steven O'Dea 1= 57kg
3 DEVIL’S TEMPTATION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 1= 57kg
4 HICKSON G 2 Fred Adams 1= 57kg
5 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) C 2 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg
6 MALO TO THE MAX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 1= 57kg
7 SIZZALATING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kristy Best 1= 57kg
8 SPIRIT ESPRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 1= 57kg
9 STAR CENTRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kevin Kemp 1= 57kg
10 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Natalie McCall 1= 57kg
11 WOODLEY’S GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brian Wakefield 1= 57kg
12 HAYATE F 2 Bruce Hill 1= 55kg
13 HOWITZER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 1= 55kg
14 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 1= 55kg
15 LADY BELZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Danny Bougoure 1= 55kg
16 MAGIC DESERT MOON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen 1= 55kg
17 NAILED IT NAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida 1= 55kg
18 ROCK TOUR F 2 Kristy Best 1= 55kg
19 27x EMBATTLED G 2 Stuart Kendrick 19 57kg
20 26x BUCKETS OF PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 20 55kg
21 3x3 OUR GIRL TAMIYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lyle Wright 21 55kg
22 27 BELASTRO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael Nolan 22 57kg
23 6x SHE’S WHITTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Bourke 23 55kg
24 3x8 HIT SNOOZE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'Dea 24 55kg
25 0x ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 25= 57kg
26 0x BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 25= 57kg
27 5 BLUE ODYSSEY C 2 Natalie McCall 25= 57kg
28 5 FIRERISE F 2 Gary Duncan 25= 55kg
29 7 MISS BULITZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Sexton and Fry Racing 25= 55kg
30 6x RUELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brenton Andrew 25= 55kg
31 76 DECK OF ACES G 2 Ian Prizeman 31 57kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.