Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 17 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 13-Mar-19 3:19PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 17-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12803x2215 LA SCOPA M 4 Matthew Dunn 1 54kg 78
2 2568126x22 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 2 57kg 76
3 1x212127x3 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 3 57kg 76
4 139x31141x EVOPEX G 5 Jim Jarvis 4 57.5kg 72
5 x31416x021 WALLANDER G 4 Matthew Dunn 5 56kg 71
6 58x4x524x4 LAWAN G 5 Jim Jarvis 6 56kg 71
7 263260x181 KITTEAU G 5 Steven Phelps 7 56kg 71
8 20517x3138 TEN TAUBADA’S G 5 Matthew Dunn 8 56kg 64
9 63x11x342 VACATE G 4 Brett Dodson 9 56kg 63
10 188x12 CINNAMON MISSILE G 4 Matthew Dunn 10 56kg 63
11 137x420213 VIKING RAID G 4 Stephen Lee 11 56kg 63
12 1775x53313 PORTUGUESE TART M 5 Wayne Sutton 12 54kg 62
13 21337x9 THUNDEROUS STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 13 56kg 61
14 100x396235 RAKHISH (NZ) G 4 Scott Henley 14 56kg 61
15 x179790x83 SAWTELL (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 15 56kg 60
16 47711165x9 CARO CAVALLO G 6 John Shelton 16 56kg 59
17 1792073x76 AFRICAN ACADEMY G 4 Stephen Lee 17 56kg 59
18 54114x SO SHY (NZ) G 4 Aiden St Vincent 18 56kg 58
19 7514129x92 EXORBITANCE G 4 Aiden St Vincent 19 56kg 55
20 5040x32027 MIDWEEK HUSSLER G 4 Todd Fletcher 20 56kg 55
21 9446x3311x SKYLAAZEM G 4 Neil Creighton 21 56kg 52
22 2234x50354 RISALDAR G 4 Sally Taylor 22 56kg 52
Race 2 - MARCH HARE SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1517319x05 MALMOOSA M 5 Daniel S Bowen 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 79
2 7475163022 HYDRAZINE G 8 Stephen Lee 2= 61kg 61kg 78
3 6x55129x23 FERNIEHIRST M 7 Paul Smith 2= 59kg 59kg 78
4 75x759157x CANBERRA M 5 Matthew Dunn 4 58kg 58kg 76
5 52111611x5 ALMAS G 4 Daniel S Bowen 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 75
6 341890x604 HAMMOON BOY G 9 Sue Grills 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 75
7 0x534612x7 HESCO GOLD M 7 John McLachlan 7= 55kg 55kg 70
8 0110x7x327 MENNEKE BELLE M 6 Warren Gavenlock 7= 55kg 55kg 70
9 519x037443 SHE TELLS LIES M 7 Leo Clapham 7= 55kg 55kg 70
10 80x151618x FANX G 5 Marcus Wilson 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
11 0x600x5536 DANTGA G 8 Daniel Want 11 56kg 56kg 68
12 427x293727 JOBIWOOD G 7 David Fletcher 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
13 x707376318 SAN SIERRA G 6 Scott Cumming 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
14 342164x456 JETS CRACKER G 5 Stephen Lee 14 54kg 54kg 64
15 175x545211 WATER BOY (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 15= 54kg 53.5kg 63
16 738x557460 YOUWAITANDSEE G 7 Trevor Hardy 15= 54kg 53.5kg 63
Race 3 - SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20517x3138 TEN TAUBADA’S G 5 Matthew Dunn 1 64kg 64kg 64
2 1775x53313 PORTUGUESE TART M 5 Wayne Sutton 2= 61kg 61kg 62
3 x731342x41 WRITTEN IN VAIN M 5 Luke Hilton 2= 61kg 61kg 62
4 x179790x83 SAWTELL (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 4 62kg 62kg 60
5 1792073x76 AFRICAN ACADEMY G 4 Stephen Lee 5= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
6 x43122327x MOTHER TO RACE HER M 4 Matthew Dunn 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
7 x55229x219 COURAGE WITHIN G 4 Melissa Leitch 7= 61kg 61kg 58
8 96561x7355 WESTROCK G 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 61kg 61kg 58
9 5286187x61 SALAD DODGER G 4 Colt Prosser 9= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
10 6x640x212 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
11 4x65x17x04 KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
12 8123824x47 DARK IMAGE G 7 Sean Hendry 12= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
13 5040x32027 MIDWEEK HUSSLER G 4 Todd Fletcher 12= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
14 9487D5x993 TESARC G 4 Scott Henley 14 59kg 59kg 54
15 6x20x81847 YOUWANTMETOO F 3 Steven Phelps 15 56kg 56kg 53
16 702716x0 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 16 57kg 57kg 51
17 9x03830x68 TEXT ME G 6 Greg Howells 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
18 x358553509 LOVE TIME M 5 Paddy Cunningham 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
19 500700x417 FLYING PRINCE G 4 Lyn J Thomson 19 56kg 56kg 48
Race 4 - SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 213202608x SAXOPHONE G 5 John Shelton 1= 60kg 60kg 66
2 745x9x64P1 THE DRAKE G 4 Jenny Graham 1= 60kg 60kg 66
3 122x400x83 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
4 63x11x342 VACATE G 4 Brett Dodson 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
5 1806x1150x PRINCESS ELLE M 5 Jason Reilly 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
6 9x14x13x AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
7 5070100518 BACHELOR G 4 Barry Ratcliff 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
8 4538x05114 DEXTER DUTTON G 4 Owen Glue 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
9 x559666934 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Godbolt 9 54kg 52.5kg 56
10 0x1 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne S Lawson 10 54kg 51.5kg 54
11 9446x3311x SKYLAAZEM G 4 Neil Creighton 11 54kg 53kg 52
12 606535222x P’ARTIE TOWN G 5 Scott Henley 12 54kg 52.5kg 51
13 813x360x90 PAROO RIVER G 6 Terry McCarthy 13 54kg 52kg 50
14 056920x362 I’LL TAKE MONEY M 6 Ross Stitt 14 54kg 49.5kg 49
15 45627310x7 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 6 Leo Clapham 15 54kg 51kg 48
16 423195x567 JUST IMAGINE M 7 Julie Hodder 16 54kg 48.5kg 47
Race 5 - SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x652x8042 GO DADDY GO G 4 Stephen Lee 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 65
2 86x9853166 VICTORY IN PARIS M 4 Neil Godbolt 2 57kg 57kg 58
3 448x846660 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 3 58kg 58kg 56
4 7514129x92 EXORBITANCE G 4 Aiden St Vincent 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
5 14x6x85741 SPANISH HURRICANE G 4 Matthew Dunn 5= 57kg 57kg 54
6 51304x0x02 GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 5= 55kg 55kg 54
7 x74x520413 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Carolyn Halliday 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
8 x878414x95 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 702716x0 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 8= 55kg 55kg 51
10 72862157x0 MISSILE ATTACK G 4 Ethan Ensby 10= 55kg 55kg 50
11 x6968x3031 WU LONG SHI G 4 Andrew Parramore 10= 55kg 55kg 50
12 1370x85263 TENNESSEE MAN G 5 Ray Hartley 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
13 500700x417 FLYING PRINCE G 4 Lyn J Thomson 13= 54kg 54kg 48
14 721079x050 MARY’S GIRL M 6 Julie Pratten 13= 54kg 52kg 48
15 250x651654 REDRAW G 4 Paddy Cunningham 15 54kg 53.5kg 47
16 03088x523x WHAKATANE (NZ) G 8 Robert Knight 16 54kg 53kg 46
17 0854232108 EL CASCO G 4 Ross Stitt 17 54kg 52.5kg 45
18 78x9740352 GLENTURRET G 7 Sean Hendry 18 54kg 50kg 40
Race 6 - SHOWCASE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x43122327x MOTHER TO RACE HER M 4 Matthew Dunn 1 60kg 60kg 59
2 6x640x212 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 2 59kg 59kg 57
3 321x7x02 MOUNT HEIDI M 5 Amy Usher 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
4 10x72 HEAVEN’S HIGH F 3 Stirling Osland 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
5 9292280x31 NATURAL IMAGE M 5 Ross Stitt 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
6 22712x7x64 THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Jason Reilly 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
7 540665x156 TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 4 Julie Hodder 7= 54kg 54kg 47
8 455783427x YOUNGSTOWN M 4 Scott Henley 7= 54kg 54kg 47
9 x50x105004 I’M ON THE PROWL M 4 Paddy Cunningham 9 54kg 54kg 43
10 0x07x8600 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Commerford 10 54kg 54kg 38
11 6x20x81847 YOUWANTMETOO F 3 Steven Phelps 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
12 50x821 FRIENDS OF WREN F 3 Terry McCarthy 12= 56kg 56kg 52
13 x87x64x501 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Godbolt 12= 56kg 56kg 52
14 x080339x86 ISADIVA M 5 Matthew Dunn 14 54kg 54kg 40
Race 7 - SHOWCASE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 122x400x83 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 66
2 21337x9 THUNDEROUS STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 2 60kg 60kg 61
3 2x31x WE CONCUR G 3 Matthew Dunn 3 58kg 58kg 57
4 32x24157x4 LONGTGA G 5 Danielle Campbell 4 57kg 57kg 54
5 49x74180 CASINO AT MARINO G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
6 984331288x HOMELAND SECURITY G 4 Scott Henley 6 54kg 54kg 47
7 290637x674 BUNGAREE BOY G 4 Marcus Wilson 7= 54kg 54kg 46
8 442287x90x MADISON POINT (NZ) G 4 Daniel S Bowen 7= 54kg 54kg 46
9 24133x5438 MORE THAN MAGICO G 5 Sue Grills 7= 54kg 54kg 46
10 56774099x8 TIPSY CHOICE G 4 Grant Prosser 10 54kg 54kg 42
11 6260700839 BLIND LOVE G 4 Lea Selby 11= 54kg 54kg 41
12 420725508x HOUSE WINS G 5 Jane Clement 11= 54kg 54kg 41
13 6x14x203 TIKKITALA G 5 Allan Kehoe 13 62.5kg 62.5kg 65
14 41 SUCCESSOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Hull 14 58kg 58kg 57
15 4802326632 HONOUR YOUR OFFER G 7 Colin Dixon 15 54kg 54kg 46
16 0073850x4 MISTY VIEW G 4 Mick O'Neill 16 54kg 54kg 41
Race 8 - SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44x22x3222 BUS TICKET G 5 Justin Blanch 1 59kg
2 2x0x33x252 SFILZA M 4 Greg Howells 2 57kg
3 9x7420 MAQUINA VOLADORA F 3 Terry McCarthy 3 56.5kg
4 2756306x33 AIRDALE G 5 Scott Henley 4= 59kg
5 4626x6 ETHANOL GIRL M 4 Stephen Lee 4= 57kg
6 72x WITHOUT RISK M 4 Matthew Dunn 6 57kg
7 6x27x ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC M 4 Matthew Dunn 7 57kg
8 6260700839 BLIND LOVE G 4 Lea Selby 8 59kg
9 435352x WAKATA M 5 Matthew Dunn 9 57kg
10 36x2534x76 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenny Graham 10 58.5kg
11 05x566444x FLYING PRETTY F 3 Paul Robbins 11 56.5kg
12 4x864444x8 ELUSIVE VALLEY M 4 Sue Grills 12 57kg
13 x0082530x6 ELITE LABEL M 5 Daniel S Bowen 13 57kg
14 395x WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Shelton 14 58.5kg
15 06x549 TIS TOBY G 4 Cathy Chapman 15 59kg
16 0073850x4 MISTY VIEW G 4 Mick O'Neill 16 59kg
17 6x8939585x MISS CABOOSE M 4 Julie Hodder 17 57kg
18 8x ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 18 56.5kg
19 5x7 AUSFALL M 4 Matthew Dunn 19 57kg
20 070x NIP QUICK G 4 Paddy Cunningham 20= 59kg
21 88x8 SHIMIZU F 3 Stephen Lee 20= 56.5kg
22 340x776 MINNI MINNAH G 4 Shane Everson 22 59kg
23 88009x79 EIFFEL STAR F 3 Stephen Lee 23 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.