Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday, 17 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information: 16.6mm expected Monday
Weights Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 5:06PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 17-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 114

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 69x6600x80 POET’S ADVOCATE G 5 Scott Singleton 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
2 342x411063 WRITTEN IN VAIN M 5 Luke Hilton 2 60kg 60kg 68
3 571220x306 HAMMOON BRIDGE M 5 Clint Lundholm 3 59kg 59kg 66
4 11x8248 CALIERA GEM M 5 Craig Weeding 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
5 D0112x4723 CRIM M 5 Ian Holland 5= 58kg 58kg 64
6 0514958452 SONIC GIRL M 6 Danny Parsons 5= 58kg 58kg 64
7 21216x5328 FUNKY MUSIC G 4 Matthew Smith 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
8 x6053122x1 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
9 28x7049672 BURDEN OF PROOF M 4 Theresa Bateup 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
10 6x3318x855 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
11 21x88x4663 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 5 Jim McMillan 11 58kg 58kg 60
12 438454x917 BANJO’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wade Slinkard 12= 57kg 57kg 58
13 598310629x TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 12= 57kg 57kg 58
14 01669x7778 ARRONDISSEMENT M 5 Danny Williams 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
15 1436006656 DUNDERRY G 10 Paul Theobald 15 54kg 50.5kg 45
Race 2 - HARVEST CAFE & STORE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 571220x306 HAMMOON BRIDGE M 5 Clint Lundholm 1= 59kg 59kg 66
2 1x665x RIVIERA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 59kg 59kg 66
3 x13014110x WORLDLY PLEASURE M 4 Dean Mirfin 1= 59kg 59kg 66
4 09511550x0 LOVES A HASSLE G 6 Alex Van Den Bos 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
5 1514081x06 OLIFANTS G 4 Doug Gorrel 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
6 1x414x156 MORALIST G 4 Matthew Smith 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
7 50533536x6 COSIMO G 3 Lauri Parker 7 58kg 58kg 60
8 614516x277 ATTILIUS G 6 Paul Theobald 8 54kg 52.5kg 49
9 1436006656 DUNDERRY G 10 Paul Theobald 9 54kg 50.5kg 45
10 6125312433 ATTALEA G 6 Brett Thompson 10 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
11 0335553320 ESCEBEE G 8 Mark Milton 11 58kg 58kg 60
12 42x10848x DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) M 4 Michael Mulholland 12= 55kg 55kg 58
13 102x MORNAY F 3 Luke Hilton 12= 55kg 55kg 58
14 147x602791 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
15 421x65427 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 15 54kg 54kg 56
16 5x5215x231 SIPHARDERSON G 4 Clint Lundholm 16 55kg 55kg 54
17 2320720421 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 6 Bob Howe 17 54kg 51kg 46
18 680x96x680 UNCLE WINGNUT G 8 Colin Edgar 18 54kg 47kg 38
Race 3 - BATHURST TOYOTA COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 242216x350 BRIDYN MAY M 5 Danny Williams 1 57kg 63
2 4513x1520x ALCATRAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mirfin 2 57.5kg 62
3 3x24110x SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alison Smith 3 55.5kg 60
4 0x3132x1 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 4 57.5kg 58
5 5x5215x231 SIPHARDERSON G 4 Clint Lundholm 5 59kg 54
6 31 CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson 6 55.5kg 53
7 76x541 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7 54kg 50
8 2237x37263 DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson 8 57kg 47
9 x024605777 BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 9 57kg 45
10 06463x0641 BYZANTIUM G 4 Bob Howe 10= 59kg 42
11 9049537505 RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton 10= 59kg 42
12 8934503047 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Dale Wagstaff 10= 59kg 42
13 2354x5300x CAFE TERRACE G 6 George Hoy 13 59kg 40
Race 4 - KENNARDS HIRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 513x420420 WATCH THE CAT G 3 Scott Singleton 1 57.5kg 61
2 8009001 RELIANSIVE (NZ) G 3 Natasha Hall-Antonio 2 57.5kg 56
3 4541 THE BOUNTY G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 3 57.5kg 58
4 2135326342 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 4 59kg 47
5 00x653584 BRAIDWOOD GOLD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Michael Vella 5 54.5kg
6 2884552686 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Croft 6 54kg
7 6230241506 SASS’N’TWINKLE M 5 Sonja Sharp 7 57kg 42
8 09x2134692 FINAL CROWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Rodney Northam 8 57kg 48
9 7x18544x57 RUSSIAN EXPRESS M 5 Garry White 9 57kg 53
10 635x377 TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 10 54kg
11 77x9787565 DOWN STAGE G 3 Michael Plummer 11 55kg
12 1324x86738 NARROW NECK NELSON G 4 Peter W Stanley 12 59kg 48
13 5x8 CIRCUS TRAIN G 4 Matthew Smith 13 56.5kg
14 068x70 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Daniel Robinson 14 55kg
15 0005689489 LINGENNIC G 3 Michael Lunn 15 55kg
16 0528024509 MORE RANSOM G 6 Debbie Prest 16 59kg 30
17 580x798696 MOUNT TAISHAN G 6 Garry Lunn 17 59kg 37
18 545x70x070 KEZAAM G 4 Natalie Pearce 18 59kg 43
Race 5 - WATERMART F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 230x3 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 1 59kg
2 57x0 ISLANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brad Widdup 2 56kg
3 49 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Hilton 3 58kg
4 7 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL F 3 Matthew Smith 4= 57.5kg
5 65 DINAH MOE HUMM M 4 Scott Singleton 4= 57.5kg
6 98 ALISON PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Neale 6 57kg
7 90x MAGIC GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graham Brown 7 56.5kg
8 44x5795 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Plummer 8 55kg
9 65290x5 ON THE DELTA F 3 Mark Milton 9 54.5kg
10 59x790 ICEVOVO F 3 Michael Lynch 10 54.5kg
11 60x602x975 DUSHKA STAR M 5 Debbie Prest 11 54.5kg
12 20487x4008 GOT THE TICKETS M 5 Michael Plummer 12 54.5kg
13 4x25 MARTHA HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan 13 59kg
14 47x JUST JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker 14 56kg
15 8x3 MY SHIROMI F 3 Brett Thompson 15= 58kg
16 48 SECRET WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 15= 58kg
17 0 PURE PHYLIS F 3 Danny Parsons 17= 57.5kg
18 90x4 GLAMOUR FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clare Cunningham 17= 55kg
19 65x8 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 19 56.5kg
20 x43594x655 CUTIE PATOUTIE M 5 Michael Mulholland 20 56kg
Race 6 - CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,090, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70x2 ENRAGED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brad Widdup 1 57.5kg
2 03 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brad Widdup 2 57kg
3 22x6655 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 3= 59kg
4 LORD TROPICANA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli 3= 56.5kg
5 8 LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons 5= 58kg
6 0 ONELOSTSOCK G 3 Bruce Cross 5= 58kg
7 7 REGAL ROAD (NZ) G 4 Peter D Green 5= 58kg
8 x2x5456454 ABRADED G 4 Peter W Stanley 8 56kg
9 03x070x86 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 9 55kg
10 006907 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 10 55kg
11 OUR JOHNNIE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 11= 59kg
12 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 11= 59kg
13 FROSTY ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Bjorn Baker 11= 56.5kg
Race 7 - HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 225 ENCUMBRANCE F 3 Bjorn Baker 1 57kg
2 0x88928x44 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Conners 2 59kg
3 757x3 FIRST LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 3 57kg
4 7 REGAL ROAD (NZ) G 4 Peter D Green 4 59kg
5 x2x5456454 ABRADED G 4 Peter W Stanley 5 59kg
6 44x5795 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Plummer 6 57kg
7 0x45068203 NANGA F 3 Debbie Prest 7 57kg
8 96 BLUE TATTOO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 8 56.5kg
9 89x853x697 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 9 57kg
10 9693364300 PRECIOUS ARLI M 5 Jim McMillan 10 57kg
11 006907 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 11 59kg
12 06 SHE GIVES A DAMN F 3 Danny Williams 12 57kg
13 AIR BLAZER G 2 Gerald Ryan 13 56.5kg
14 03 FISTICUFFS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brad Widdup 14 56.5kg
15 85x45 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) F 3 Jamie Thomsen 15 57kg
16 x43594x655 CUTIE PATOUTIE M 5 Michael Mulholland 16 57kg
17 2770544054 SEE FOR YOURSELF M 4 Mark Milton 17 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.