Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 17 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1700m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.85
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 5:06PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 17-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BOOK A SPRING CARNIVAL PACKAGE OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 614x507734 MY MAHER M 5 Trevor Sutherland 1 61kg 61kg 76
2 3x048586x7 MARCHELLO G 8 Shilleagh Meyervale 2 61kg 61kg 72
3 19x6710670 ZAGAYA G 7 Keith Bourke 3= 58kg 58kg 66
4 79538x6325 LOST COMMAND M 7 Ron Stubbs 3= 56kg 56kg 66
5 x749404846 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 5 57kg 57kg 64
6 x6165x1501 HURRY UP HARRY G 6 Kevin Hanley 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
7 2846649186 BONDO G 8 Kerry Weir 7= 55kg 55kg 60
8 65x0803933 GENTLEMAN MAX G 6 Trevor Sutherland 7= 55kg 55kg 60
9 3333814536 WELCOME STRYKER G 6 Danny Curran 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
10 x661710593 BLUE SEAL G 5 Rodger Waters 10 54kg 53.5kg 57
11 x056413040 SHERPA TRAIL G 5 Mitchell Beer 11 54kg 52kg 54
12 1x20x87958 HULME (NZ) G 4 Nathan Hobson 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
13 0x8449x674 TRYING G 6 Norm Gardner 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
14 3164821x70 RUN FOR RAFFIN G 7 Martin Stein 14 54kg 51kg 52
15 05400236x8 UNDERCOVER POET G 7 Belinda Simpson 15 54kg 50.5kg 51
16 249457x970 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 6 Martin Stein 16 54kg 45kg 44
17 6672456639 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 8 Andrew Dale 17 54kg 46kg 42
Race 2 - GREAT NORTHERN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7513141821 PACIFIC TYCOON G 6 Jodie Bohr 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
2 64x937110x LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitchell Beer 2= 61kg 61kg 66
3 x81252x415 SOUTHERN TURF G 4 George Osborne 2= 61kg 61kg 66
4 x749404846 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 4= 60kg 60kg 64
5 31x512x1x0 YOUSAY BOLT M 4 Ron Stubbs 4= 58kg 58kg 64
6 x1879x9600 MOSS MY NAME M 7 Mark Gee 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
7 2042x2214x YULONG MERCURY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
8 21x529250x EL PHOENIX G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 59kg 59kg 62
9 923907136x BIG HAZ G 5 Garry Worsnop 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
10 038434x708 OSCAR’S MY MATE PA G 7 Eric Musgrove 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
11 x57192x598 REINE HAPPY G 7 George Osborne 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
12 65x0803933 GENTLEMAN MAX G 6 Trevor Sutherland 12= 58kg 58kg 60
13 5130x06930 TREASURE BOSS G 5 Mark Gee 12= 58kg 58kg 60
14 3354485164 MINT ON MOSELEY G 5 George Osborne 14 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
15 0x1x155x3x TAX FREE G 7 Mark C Webb 15 57kg 57kg 58
16 70x2521863 KRUANUI G 6 Chris Heywood 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
17 2349x9426x MISTY GIRL M 5 Mark C Webb 17 54kg 54kg 56
18 45938x1486 BEAUJEEN M 5 Phil Sweeney 18 54kg 53.5kg 55
19 2465312909 STANBOROUGH G 11 Damien Walkley 19 55kg 55kg 54
20 x190x51990 FUNKY FARM G 4 Rob Wellington 20 54kg 54kg 52
21 6x53339743 PRAGUEMATIST M 6 Mark C Webb 21 54kg 51.5kg 51
22 432x54756x MISS POLLY BEAT M 6 Mark C Webb 22 54kg 51kg 50
23 9x321x7x83 GOLDEN ESPRIT G 5 Mark C Webb 23 54kg 52kg 48
24 8x69731497 ILGATTINO G 8 Peter Maher 24 54kg 51.5kg 47
25 1203650x09 KAPPY CINO G 5 Trevor Sutherland 25 54kg 50.5kg 45
Race 3 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 187x251732 SEGOUIN M 5 Alexander Rae 1 65kg 65kg 70
2 6x51191x49 MY ZARMIDALA M 4 Phil Sweeney 2 62kg 62kg 64
3 2042x2214x YULONG MERCURY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
4 5244023193 ILLOURA M 5 Scott McIntosh 4= 61kg 61kg 62
5 252311x630 NOBODY’S PUPPET M 4 Nick Olive 4= 61kg 61kg 62
6 7417184612 DENMAN DIVA M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 6 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
7 2127 PISA MY HEART M 4 Danny Williams 7 60kg 60kg 60
8 138450xF01 FLYING CYRIL G 5 Peter Maher 8= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
9 0L362913x0 OUR PROJECT G 6 Phil Sweeney 8= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
10 0x3710409x BEAUTIFUL BEE M 4 Russell Osborne 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
11 313x434 MAID IN MILAN M 4 Mitchell Beer 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
12 50x3113638 SONAISALI M 4 George Osborne 12 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
13 24222x2419 CELERITATE REGEM G 4 George Osborne 13= 60kg 60kg 56
14 25104x8306 LIBERTY’S GIFT M 4 Dan McCarthy 13= 58kg 58kg 56
15 08x5x97x30 ILTEXTYA M 5 Chris Heywood 15 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
16 36x44756x3 ELUSIVE SHINE G 9 Nicole Dickson 16= 59kg 59kg 54
17 x118605675 MR BROWN FOX G 4 Phil Sweeney 16= 59kg 59kg 54
18 4567321076 OH WHAT A THIEF G 6 Trevor Sutherland 16= 59kg 59kg 54
19 2465312909 STANBOROUGH G 11 Damien Walkley 16= 59kg 59kg 54
20 5x1 HAZEL’S DIARY F 3 Donna Scott 16= 57kg 57kg 54
21 2012420875 GO ONE BETTER G 7 Damien Walkley 21 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
22 02163546x2 MATHEW’S HONOUR G 7 Gordon Strang 22 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
23 x77021700x FRAMEWORK G 5 Rick Freyer 23= 57kg 57kg 50
24 9x183 MISTAKE G 3 George Osborne 23= 57kg 57kg 50
25 9x321x7x83 GOLDEN ESPRIT G 5 Mark C Webb 25 56kg 56kg 48
26 x089761743 EMOCLEW G 5 Rick Freyer 26 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
27 305760x407 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 8 Libby Haworth 27= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
28 1253x24634 DOCTOR FORCE G 5 Rick Freyer 27= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
29 2459007246 COSMIC RUSH G 7 Gordon Strang 29 54kg 54kg 44
30 8635674157 BAD OBSESSION G 7 Peter Maher 30 54kg 50.5kg 37
Race 4 - MEMBERS 6 MONTH PASS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1358x3 YULONG SEPTEMBER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 61kg 61kg 59
2 8x15 NIGHT KING G 3 Jamie Scott 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
3 05531x9 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
4 56x0x5910x YULONG AUGUST G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
5 x6554x3522 DREAMS OF PLATINUM M 4 Luke Pepper 5= 56kg 56kg 53
6 5x916x6 TINGU (FR) M 4 Matthew Dale 5= 56kg 56kg 53
7 8x524x351 WRIGGLES M 4 Mark Gee 5= 56kg 56kg 53
8 x573x80387 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) M 4 Mitchell Beer 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
9 x63474195x REIGN OVER ME M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
10 3504x02140 SINNAMON LANE M 4 George Osborne 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
11 7466072337 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
12 00460x3963 FAT IMPACTA G 4 Kym Davison 12 54kg 54kg 45
13 24727438x0 AUTOCRAT G 6 Rick Freyer 13 54kg 54kg 41
14 96x80987x4 BLACK CARTEL M 8 Raymond Steer 14 54kg 54kg 37
15 8x36030576 LUKEY DEE G 5 Nathan Hobson 15 54kg 54kg 45
16 8413238035 COSMO STAR G 4 Trevor Sutherland 16 54kg 54kg 37
17 9700x296 CODE OF ARMS G 5 Tetyana Furdetska 17 54kg 54kg 36
18 4x48054690 LOUIS’S GIRL M 4 Dean Boal 18 54kg 54kg 33
Race 5 - ALBURY RACING CLUB FUNCTIONSCLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2615x53x7 LEMON SPLICE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 57kg 58
2 3428325316 WHICKER M 4 David Blundell 2 57kg 51
3 435x461x00 WAHINI MISS (NZ) M 4 Mitchell Beer 3 57kg 50
4 494843 THE COOK M 4 Mark C Webb 4 54.5kg
5 563x8444 DARK ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 54kg
6 635x377 TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 6 54kg
7 5545 RAPID RIDE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 55kg
8 53150x7440 AMERIWIN M 4 Marita Lawson 8 57kg 54
9 5x73444x67 IT WILL HAPPEN M 4 Anne Maree Curran 9 54.5kg
10 5x01002889 KING OF STING (NZ) G 6 Trevor Sutherland 10 59kg 43
11 22160x8476 JEPARIT G 4 Gerald Egan 11 59kg 50
12 49x6413244 ERIC THE AXE G 4 Andrew Dale 12 59kg 48
13 5570446939 TRANSLITE (NZ) M 4 Erin Maher 13 54.5kg
14 x5070049x8 GOEGAN’S HERO M 4 Nathan Hobson 14 57kg 48
15 73046x7509 COUNTESS DELTA M 5 Kelvin Southey 15 57kg 50
16 00x708 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 16 55kg
Race 6 - ARC PLATINUM SPONSORS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BLOODSTONE CHARLIE M 4 Norm Loy 1= 58kg
2 SUPER ICON M 4 Phil Sweeney 1= 58kg
3 38x97x222 SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell Beer 3 58kg
4 37 RESET ALL M 4 Mark C Webb 4 58kg
5 652 DESIGNER PORTRAIT M 4 Mark C Webb 5 58kg
6 7x4735x MOOSHIE F 3 Sylvia Thompson 6 58kg
7 0x380x FRITES F 3 Mitchell Beer 7 58kg
8 57775x2539 SUNSILK GIRL M 4 Phil Sweeney 8 58kg
9 65x8 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 58kg
10 9x AFFINITY BEYOND F 2 Luke Pepper 10 55.5kg
11 240x224878 STAR FLIGHT M 4 Trevor Sutherland 11 58kg
12 59x790 ICEVOVO F 3 Michael Lynch 12 58kg
13 45x THINK BETTER OF IT (NZ) F 3 Mark C Webb 13 58kg
14 89x70 SIZZLING STYLE F 3 Danny Curran 14 58kg
15 0x0x0970x MISS CLEO M 4 Keith Rawiller 15 58kg
16 050684486x PERIARTIE M 4 Samantha McDonald 16 58kg
17 90x008 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer 17 58kg
Race 7 - ARC CORPORATE SPONSORS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AFTERLIFE G 3 Mitchell Beer 1= 59kg
2 LEAD SOPRANO C 3 Dan McCarthy 1= 59kg
3 MCKEEGAN G 3 Gerald Egan 1= 59kg
4 OUR JOHNNIE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1= 59kg
5 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) C 2 Mitchell Beer 1= 56.5kg
6 x04652x32x MILITARY STRIKER G 5 Barry Goodwin 6 59kg
7 3 SCROOGE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dale 7 59kg
8 30x724949x MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 5 Joseph Ible 8 59kg
9 659x8206 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 9 59kg
10 887x5 NICKSY BOY G 4 Rhys Archard 10 59kg
11 6 TALIANO G 3 Michelle Russell 11 59kg
12 08x8 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mervyn Norman 12 56.5kg
13 584x4 JARRAH ROAD G 4 Kerry Weir 13 59kg
14 9D0x4 SKILLED WHISTLER G 4 Erica Giggins 14 59kg
15 00430x2580 STRIKEMAN G 4 Pat Widdup 15 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.