Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 4:09PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 2:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 2YO Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,000 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $22,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2314901117 MIA DOLCE westSpeed Owner Standard F 2 Jayce Buckley 1 56kg 70
2 511 MISS TYCOON F 2 Neville Parnham 2 56kg 62
3 722 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Adam Durrant 3 56kg 62
4 44x6 CARABINIER westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Paul Jordan 4 56kg 60
5 MONTELENA westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Darren Mcauliffe 5 54kg
6 DRAMA FREE westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Jeff Pike 6 56kg
7 OBSTINATION westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Darren Mcauliffe 7 54kg
8 THAT’S FUNNY AZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Dion Luciani 8 56kg
9 7 CRYSTAL SPRINGS westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Meryl Hayley 9 54kg
10 1 POWER AND PASSION westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Paul Jordan 10 57kg 64
11 2 HOLY GHOST westSpeed Breeder Only C 2 Neville Parnham 11 56kg 61
12 34x6 ANGEL JUPITER westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 12 54kg 56
13 37x THUNDER GOD westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Stephen Miller 13 56kg 60
14 6x NO APOLOGY westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Stephen Miller 14 56kg
Race 2 - 3YO Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,000 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $22,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 112x0x1641 DOUBLE BUBBLE F 3 Simon A Miller 1 60kg 74
2 1x13x SAMIZDAT westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Chris Gangemi 2 60kg 74
3 1x27302x42 BLACK SABBATH westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 3 59.5kg 73
4 11x585x2 NOCELLE F 3 Daniel Morton 4 57.5kg 69
5 122x411232 SOY TAN RAPIDO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Simon A Miller 5 57kg 68
6 15x2302261 DAISHIO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Fred Kersley 6 56kg 66
7 1x2232x FESTIVAL MISS westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 7 56kg 66
8 1123 CATHERINE WHEEL westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Karen Kersley 8 55.5kg 65
9 0x113324x1 REBEL YELL westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 9 57.5kg 69
10 51102323x CAERHELAN westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Ross Price 10 55kg 64
11 0x145x215 DON’S LEGACY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 David Harrison 11 57kg 68
12 4x21313222 CITY CIRCLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 12 54.5kg 63
13 13x45514x4 CRYPTIC LOVE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 13 54.5kg 63
14 2215x3x52 ESSENTIAL SPICE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 14 54.5kg 63
15 18762412x8 REGAL COUNSEL westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Trevor Andrews 15 56.5kg 67
16 9x12x152 PASTRY F 3 Peter Fernie 16 54kg 62
17 113x FAIRY FAST F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 17 54kg 62
18 81522x HEAVENLY AFFAIR westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Vernon Brockman 18 54kg 60
19 6x3x61 WIENER WALTZ G 3 Sean Casey 19 54kg 62
20 SIRIUS MAGIC westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Sean Casey 20 54kg
21 IT’S TIFF’S westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Sharon Miller 21 54kg
22 6x CHEVAL DE VAGA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Sean Casey 22 54kg
23 11x1 MISSING PRO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Lindsey Smith 23 54.5kg 63
24 275391417x MY LADY FAIR westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lou Luciani 24 54kg 61
25 326x324319 WAKAN TANKA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 25 54.5kg 63
26 9x13 THE BEACH westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Neville Parnham 26 54kg 58
27 16x CLASSY LASSY westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Jake Casey 27 54kg 58
Race 3 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,000 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $22,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23816618x9 AKIKO M 5 Sarah Childs 1 61kg 74
2 3x81218x02 FINE SCENT M 4 Simon A Miller 2 61kg 74
3 11312x196x PEARLS AND PRAWNS (NZ) M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 3 60kg 72
4 1730x53153 REGAL MOON M 5 Steele Casey 4 60kg 72
5 22x229x611 FINALLY FRENCH westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 5 61kg 74
6 2444x3445x PEARL TRADE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Alan Mathews 6 58.5kg 69
7 2x16425x41 SHAPITA F 3 Simon A Miller 7 58kg 69
8 15x741027x INVISIBLE PRO westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Simon A Miller 8 59.5kg 71
9 7x421775x0 RISING SEA G 5 Chris Gangemi 9 59.5kg 71
10 1x2232x FESTIVAL MISS westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 10 56.5kg 66
11 11x251725x FRED DAG westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Bruce Watkins 11 58.5kg 70
12 3022111x11 MOSCHARD westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Peter Fernie 12 59kg 70
13 0x113324x1 REBEL YELL westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 13 58kg 69
14 1964233590 SIR SNUGALOT G 5 Steve Wolfe 14 58.5kg 69
15 x95x27312x SPIRIT AND FIRE G 5 Mark Bairstow 15 58.5kg
16 21x1285x MOET DE VEGA westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sean Casey 16 58kg 68
17 1109753109 CAPTIVATED POINT G 6 Steve Wolfe 17 58kg 68
18 4x21313222 CITY CIRCLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 18 55kg 63
19 41x461 BARON BOSTOCK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel Morton 19 57kg 67
20 5x2118x127 PARISA westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Cliff Green 20 55.5kg 63
21 23224425x7 DISTANT TRILOGY G 5 Tom Widdeson 21 57.5kg 67
22 113x FAIRY FAST F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 22 54.5kg 62
23 16x2723x21 STATE ATTORNEY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 23 57kg 66
24 22129x7165 TEXAS MOON G 4 Karen Kersley 24 57kg 66
25 38x1220154 AL DI LA westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Phillip Mcleod 25 56.5kg 65
26 0x69x121 EXCARO M 4 David Smith 26 54kg 60
27 8x36347x1 PERCEIVE F 3 Neville Parnham 27 54kg 58
28 6x0x778x0x HALUSA G 8 Steele Casey 28 58kg 68
29 72011436x4 BEAT THE BELL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Sharon Miller 29 55.5kg 63
30 4x1223x134 ROSEBUSH M 4 Russell Stewart 30 55.5kg 63
31 275391417x MY LADY FAIR westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lou Luciani 31 54kg 61
32 33411x75x0 COUNTESS NATASHA westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Lou Luciani 32 54.5kg 61
33 660x294076 ZETORIO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Roy Rogers 33 55.5kg 64
34 326x324319 WAKAN TANKA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 34 55kg 63
35 2x22561435 LOOKOUT westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 35 54kg 61
Race 4 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,000 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $22,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121121x945 DIAMOND TONIQUE G 6 John Gangemi 1 62kg 76
2 1314011185 NOTTA MOCHA westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Roy Rogers 2 60kg 72
3 4484902131 ROYAL STRATA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Justin Warwick 3 58kg 68
4 215x49x412 STOICISM G 5 Martin Allan 4 60kg 72
5 56x1132226 REBEL KNIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 5 58.5kg 71
6 x71316x710 PLAY HARD westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 6 57kg 68
7 65x1153431 OVER THERE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 7 54.5kg 63
8 287x221423 ARNIE’S BOY westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Ashley Maley 8 56kg 66
9 521342x1 DEIMOS G 5 Anne King 9 57kg 66
10 219x303911 HYPERSPACE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 10 56kg 65
11 x907263342 SPIRITUAL WARRIOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Justin Warwick 11 56kg 64
12 03x4663713 BOLD VICTORY G 5 Ashley Maley 12 55kg 62
13 8x76044638 GAME OF WAR G 5 Stefan Vahala 13 55kg 62
14 x411239247 HOT STYLE G 4 Meryl Hayley 14 55kg 62
15 7x68353212 MR PAGO G 7 Steve Wolfe 15 55kg 62
16 0x6050x798 SCARLET SPEEDSTER G 7 Cynthia Larson-Robinson 16 54kg 54
17 6132154x46 PAGAN IMAGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 17 56kg 66
18 45221648x5 SAN CRISPINO M 4 Sharon Miller 18 54kg 59
19 3530x56791 JIMMY RAPID G 5 Adam Fairey 19 54kg 60
Race 5 - RTG 64+ Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,000 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $22,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x70305x5x1 MILITARY RULER G 7 Darren Mcauliffe 1 62.5kg 81
2 1348102654 SPECIAL DELIVERY G 7 Mark Bairstow 2 62.5kg 81
3 x71242251x INJECT THE VENOM G 7 Peter Fernie 3 62kg 80
4 518091137x DOUBLE DIGIT G 5 Ashley Maley 4 61.5kg 79
5 415131431x JETOOMY G 6 Stephanie Bakranich 5 61.5kg 79
6 31570x2410 SALAMAAT G 6 Tiarnna Robertson 6 61kg 78
7 52215x1309 SENORITA BONITA M 5 Trevor Andrews 7 59kg 74
8 31x2020x03 LORDHELPMERUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 8 60kg 77
9 121121x945 DIAMOND TONIQUE G 6 John Gangemi 9 60kg 76
10 911x11222x ROYAL STATUE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 10 59.5kg 75
11 221x29x161 GLASGOW GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Lindsey Smith 11 56.5kg 69
12 3325454303 RESISTANCE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Fred Kersley 12 56kg 68
13 215x49x412 STOICISM G 5 Martin Allan 13 58kg 72
14 56x1132226 REBEL KNIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 14 57kg 71
15 7x421775x0 RISING SEA G 5 Chris Gangemi 15 57.5kg 71
16 3022111x11 MOSCHARD westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Peter Fernie 16 57kg 70
17 2757x83001 FLYING ROAR G 7 Jim Taylor 17 56kg 68
18 952088090x RED PADDY (NZ) G 7 Chris Willis 18 56kg 68
19 9x10079656 TURBO POWER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 19 54.5kg 65
20 7x59600304 GREY ENIGMA G 8 Neville Parnham 20 54kg 64
21 338807x070 GRECO G 7 Maxine Payne 21 54kg 61
22 7505888221 LOCK HER IN westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fred Kersley 22 54kg 58
Race 6 - RTG 70+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,000 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $22,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x214x22x9 FLOYD G 5 Chris Gangemi 1 60.5kg 83
2 144x59708x NIKITAS G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 2 60kg
3 0x363160x9 BLACKLINE M 5 Simon A Miller 3 57.5kg 77
4 3226x86659 UNDISCLOSED M 5 Colin Webster 4 57kg 76
5 415131431x JETOOMY G 6 Stephanie Bakranich 5 58.5kg 79
6 144112x241 MERVYN G 5 Peter Fernie 6 58.5kg 79
7 23816618x9 AKIKO M 5 Sarah Childs 7 56kg 74
8 112x0x1641 DOUBLE BUBBLE F 3 Simon A Miller 8 55.5kg 74
9 3x81218x02 FINE SCENT M 4 Simon A Miller 9 56kg 74
10 31570x2410 SALAMAAT G 6 Tiarnna Robertson 10 58kg 78
11 31x2020x03 LORDHELPMERUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 11 57kg 77
12 8242116x58 MANTIME G 5 Lindsey Smith 12 57.5kg 77
13 10x5x3608x SALORSCI G 5 Jeff Noske 13 57.5kg 77
14 7361633165 HOBOKEN G 5 Neville Parnham 14 57kg 76
15 x9611119x6 MULTIVERSE G 5 Gary Crispin 15 57kg 76
16 212x713x33 STAGEMAN G 4 Adam Durrant 16 57kg 76
17 21234113x0 THE NICCONIAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 17 57kg 76
18 1730x53153 REGAL MOON M 5 Steele Casey 18 55kg 72
19 x36212126x BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) G 5 Jim Taylor 19 56.5kg 75
20 700x23106x FATHER KNICK westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 20 56kg 74
21 1x27302x42 BLACK SABBATH westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 21 55kg 73
22 2444x3445x PEARL TRADE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Alan Mathews 22 54kg 69
23 x4x114x87x SOVEREIGN TRADE G 5 Bernie Miller 23 55.5kg 73
24 8250112123 TRANQUILLA SUNRISE G 9 Roy Rogers 24 55.5kg 73
25 6x1693636x NELSON’S FLIGHT G 6 Michael Morton 25 55kg 72
26 1x211 FREE TRADE G 4 Michael Lane 26 54.5kg 71
27 15x741027x INVISIBLE PRO westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Simon A Miller 27 54.5kg 71
28 148x222124 WANNA BE GOOD G 4 Lindsey Smith 28 54kg 70
29 0x113324x1 REBEL YELL westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 29 54kg 69
30 x95x27312x SPIRIT AND FIRE G 5 Mark Bairstow 30 54kg
Race 7 - RTG 76+ Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG76+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,000 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $22,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x444723211 COME PLAY WITH ME westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 1 64kg 96
2 2213733213 CAPPO D’ORO G 6 Fred Kersley 2 63.5kg 95
3 8x66621117 TOUCH OF SILVER G 6 Adam Durrant 3 60.5kg 89
4 322454x057 AT THE READY G 5 Adam Durrant 4 57kg 82
5 00x3234324 FRIARESQUE G 5 Lindsey Smith 5 56.5kg 81
6 5x00832356 NOIR DE RUE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 6 54kg 76
7 x1176x5944 SALON DU CHEVAL G 5 Lindsey Smith 7 54kg 76
8 619x055199 BEG TO DIFFER G 7 Michael Lane 8 54kg 75
9 3249836445 PRESS THE PETAL M 6 Adam Durrant 9 54kg 68
10 31300x1052 STORM DANCER G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 10 54kg 71
11 614120x590 BLUE TRACER G 6 Donna Baillie 11 54kg 70
12 45112323x2 MUSICAL ART G 6 Brock Lewthwaite 12 54kg 70
13 1x09x33600 PALACE ROGUE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 13 54kg 65
14 121121x945 DIAMOND TONIQUE G 6 John Gangemi 14 54kg 76
Race 8 - HYPERION STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $88,500, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $100. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x21131x21 GALAXY STAR M 6 Grant & Alana Williams 1 57kg 110
2 31x12425x5 GATTING G 5 Darren Mcauliffe 2 59kg 108
3 x233072x32 GREAT SHOT G 6 Rhys Radford 3 59kg 106
4 61x4341874 MIZLECKI M 4 Fred Kersley 4 57kg 94
5 2213733213 CAPPO D’ORO G 6 Fred Kersley 5 59kg 95
6 8x87x308x7 HEART STARTER G 6 Chris Gangemi 6 59kg 90
7 1016x67712 BATTLE TORQUE G 6 Adam Durrant 7 59kg 84
8 121121x945 DIAMOND TONIQUE G 6 John Gangemi 8 59kg 76

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.