Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 9 metres from 1200m to WP, 6 metres Remainder. Sectional 612m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 3:51PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
Race 1 - Table & Chair Co Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x3338382 ICE GHOST G 3 Gordon Richards 1 59kg 67
2 1x501 DI’S GREY (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 2 58kg 65
3 4Lx42141 SERIOUS SPENDER F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 3 56kg 65
4 8x32x4116 SHE’S NEVER LATE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 David Jolly 4 55.5kg 64
5 8122 NUDGE BAR (NZ) G 3 Peter Gelagotis 5 56.5kg 62
6 337x621 ESPADEIRO G 3 Tony McEvoy 6 56kg 61
7 2214 RAPID BAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jake Stephens 7 56kg 61
8 142 COFFEE AMOUR F 3 Kylie Huxtable 8 54kg 61
9 0x5614828 MINT TO BE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Bieg 9 55.5kg 60
10 36620x JAGUARY (NZ) G 3 Travis Doudle 10 54kg 56
11 645x3 PREDICATED SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 Will Clarken 11 54kg 55
12 10x9x8545 CURTAIN CALL G 3 Travis Doudle 12 54kg 54
13 0x40 CHASE THE THRILLS G 3 John Croucher 13 54kg 53
Race 2 - Commercial Finance Australia Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5x8x71221 BOLD STAR G 3 Gordon Richards 1 59kg 69
2 3221442511 SUNRISE DANCER F 3 Phillip Stokes 2 56kg 67
3 11 WHENEVER WHEREVER (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 3 58kg 67
4 24x3110 GINGER JONES G 3 Andrew Noblet 4 57kg 65
5 1544516163 EXALTED MAXINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 5 54.5kg 64
6 3234x2132 BURNING THE CLOCK G 3 Will Clarken 6 56kg 63
7 321832x255 BAYOU SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 7 54kg 62
8 221x3 GENERAL SHORT G 3 Patrick Payne 8 55.5kg 62
9 0x0415x53 PAPALET G 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 9 55.5kg 62
10 07x513685x JAAMINT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gordon Richards 10 54kg 61
11 5261x425 LEGGERO SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly 11 54kg 61
12 35x1487603 TWICE FORGOTTEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marg Ruberry 12 54kg 57
Race 3 - Aceit Couriers Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 CONFIDANT C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 59kg 64
2 1 KING OF HASTINGS G 2 Anthony Freedman 1= 59kg 64
3 1 GOD’S PENNY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Phillip Stokes 3 59kg 64
4 64x21 TERRIFYING F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 56.5kg 63
5 9441 STARDAYZ F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 56kg 62
6 2 CARELESS WHISPER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 55.5kg 61
7 2x2 SHEZA LITTLE POSH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gordon Richards 7 55kg 60
8 623 NOBLE FIGHT G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 57kg 60
9 GARNER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards 9= 56.5kg 59
10 KAYSERI (NZ) G 2 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 9= 56.5kg 59
11 MR CAUSEWAY C 2 Clinton McDonald 9= 56.5kg 59
12 OUR DEEP AGENDA G 2 Tony McEvoy 9= 56.5kg 59
13 SANTORINI SUMMER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark Kavanagh 9= 56.5kg 59
14 LA MAGNAT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9= 54.5kg 59
15 LASHDEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Hyam 9= 54.5kg 59
16 3x4 MAGIC PHANTOM G 2 Jon O'Connor 16 56kg 58
17 8x5 JAHBATH (NZ) G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17 56kg 58
18 5 SEAFOOD SOURCE F 2 Andrew Noblet 18 54kg 58
19 8x WAHINE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19 54kg 58
Race 4 - Heineken 3 Handicap (2500 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 034P217062 OLYMPIC ACADEMY G 8 Grant Young 1 60kg 84
2 11x6683103 MELI MELO M 5 Barry Brook 2 58kg 84
3 2143684862 ROYAL RUMBLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 3 59.5kg 83
4 2132x88306 AZURO (FR) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 59kg 82
5 42x710x610 SASKO G 4 Tony McEvoy 5 58kg 80
6 78909x5684 GRAND DREAMER G 8 Patrick Payne 6 57.5kg 79
7 3324621163 PICKELHAUBE G 4 Richard Wilson 7 56.5kg 77
8 2468x15222 ZABALAN (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 56.5kg 77
9 3250561473 AZURITE (IRE) G 8 Michael Hickmott 9 56.5kg 77
10 3322211431 LOSTARC SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 4 Ryan Balfour 10 56kg 76
11 0711282554 FLOW METER G 9 John Hickmott 11 54.5kg 73
12 3442373451 SHAKOPEE (GB) G 7 Grant Young 12 54kg 64
13 430x323475 TIME ROGUE G 5 Grant Young 13 54kg 54
14 x788522315 SPYING ON YOU (NZ) G 9 Grant Young 14 54kg 52
15 820331333P CASIRAGHI G 6 Grant Young 15 54kg 50
16 087x020524 ALDOLPHIN G 8 Sue Nolan 16 54kg 49
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance Handicap (2035 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x873245604 HUSSY’S GLOW M 5 Patrick Payne 1 59kg 73
2 39x3656611 SUPER SWOOP G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 2 59kg 69
3 x514250481 LA LA LUCHIE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 3 55.5kg 66
4 9210x81163 SANIMA STAR M 6 Sam Burford 4 55.5kg 66
5 8x32x4116 SHE’S NEVER LATE F 3 David Jolly 5 54kg 64
6 455x598693 THE BEDOUIN (IRE) G 5 Michael Hickmott 6 56.5kg 64
7 3442373451 SHAKOPEE (GB) G 7 Grant Young 7 56.5kg 64
8 85x4476325 COLESBERG G 4 Michael Hickmott 8 55.5kg 62
9 83x3221224 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 4 Gordon Richards 9 55.5kg 62
10 19607x2236 DOROZA (NZ) C 3 Matt Cumani 10 54kg 61
11 8758443x51 SLIPPERY JOURNEY G 4 Grant Kluske 11 54.5kg 60
12 x4251x2432 BLINKY O’REILLY G 4 Grant Young 12 54kg 58
13 9x85077072 DANOULI G 8 John Hickmott 13 54kg 58
14 60x4233574 BEHAVE M 4 Grant Young 14 54kg 57
15 8673359x73 FANTASTIC MAGIC G 7 Grant Kluske 15 54kg 57
16 430x323475 TIME ROGUE G 5 Grant Young 16 54kg 54
17 88643442x8 LADY BARRON M 5 Lindsay Cadzow 17 54kg 53
Race 6 - Red, Rock and Ribs at Morphettville - Book Now Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1354386117 MISS IDENTIFIED M 5 Travis Doudle 1 59.5kg 75
2 x352336111 GIGGLON G 4 Sue Jaensch 2 60.5kg 73
3 2135511966 POLAR VORTEX G 6 Travis Doudle 3 60kg 72
4 6550704872 MIHANY G 7 Dean Saxon 4 59.5kg 71
5 x324x84571 GOING GAGA G 5 Michael Hickmott 5 59kg 70
6 31720x5371 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) G 5 Karen Byrnes 6 59kg 70
7 x625533250 ROSELLI STING G 6 Gordon Richards 7 59kg 70
8 8021413x47 SAUCY JACK G 4 John McArdle 8 58kg 68
9 111 RAINMOTH M 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 9 56kg 68
10 x7047559x0 SOARING HIGH G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 10 58kg 68
11 63211318x6 TURF MAN G 4 John Hickmott 11 57.5kg 67
12 x252422711 SUPER HUSSEY M 4 Andrew Noblet 12 55.5kg 67
13 2912135x23 BRONSKI G 5 Sue Jaensch 13 57.5kg 67
14 211616x409 RIKIBOBBY G 5 Peter Hardacre 14 57kg 66
15 201335x228 IMPULSE DIAVOLO G 7 Steven Tootell 15 57kg 66
16 351x169x53 CANFORD G 4 Ryan Balfour 16 56.5kg 65
17 1256115x57 DELLACQUA M 4 David Jolly 17 54kg 64
18 16x6460x98 DIAMOND TYCOON M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 18 54kg 64
19 3273529x17 ROTHMOORE G 6 Ricky Moore 19 56kg 64
20 46x2213x9 EXECUTIVE POWER (NZ) G 4 Peter Gelagotis 20 54.5kg 61
21 43114227x7 I’M BULLETPROOF G 6 Grant Kluske 21 54.5kg 61
Race 7 - AAMI Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x121242x SHOT OF IRISH G 4 Scott Brunton 1 61kg 74
2 2126x2110x COSMIC ALERT F 3 Will Clarken 2 57.5kg 72
3 11x3x132x1 STREET TOUGH G 4 Scott Brunton 3 60kg 72
4 0x74x80345 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 6 Len Jarvis 4 56.5kg 69
5 6521574205 BELLOMO G 6 Brenton Jones 5 58.5kg 69
6 1361x85684 PAMELA JOY M 4 Travis Doudle 6 56kg 68
7 13821263x5 CHAROSSA G 4 Gordon Richards 7 58kg 68
8 23127x4166 MASIPAG M 5 Ryan Balfour 8 56kg 68
9 277x261925 BY THE POUND G 6 Wally Bencic 9 58kg 68
10 32249x5231 CRONAUER (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 10 57.5kg 67
11 16x8159x77 SAVVY SHIELDS M 4 Will Clarken 11 55kg 66
12 1876x60x06 SKILLFUL STEPS G 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 12 56.5kg 65
13 2184415x31 CONCONI M 4 Emma Hubbard 13 54.5kg 65
14 1x3423534 MASTER CHUM G 4 Rob Wilkinson 14 56kg 64
15 8677x33135 ZARACE G 4 Ken Sweeney 15 55.5kg 63
16 14633x4514 OH MO G 4 Sam Burford 16 55.5kg 63
17 8x778523x7 I AM GRACIE M 5 Will Clarken 17 54kg 62
18 3632537x30 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 18 55kg 62
19 069x71507x PRETIOSA G 6 Ken Sweeney 19 55kg 62
20 2x82810x25 THAT SONG G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20 54kg 61
21 9361256x23 BAJAN G 4 David Jolly 21 54.5kg 61
22 973808x920 GALAXY GAZER G 6 Will Clarken 22 54.5kg 61
23 2186377x94 COOL MAVERICK G 10 Ryan Balfour 23 54.5kg 61
24 29214106x6 MISSCINO M 4 Will Clarken 24 54kg 60
25 5x99634397 KILOWATT G 6 Lindsay Cadzow 25 54kg 60
26 8513945x65 ELLE A WALKING G 6 Will Clarken 26 54kg 59
27 37x31x2634 PARK BENCH (NZ) G 6 Cindy Brander 27 54kg 57
28 4437x80853 COUNTER SPIN G 8 Steven Tootell 28 54kg 57
Race 8 - TAB Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 187x251732 SEGOUIN M 5 Alexander Rae 1 59.5kg 69
2 954332567x READY SUNSHINE G 8 Ryan Balfour 2 61.5kg 69
3 128x1 MUM’S MY HERO G 4 Craig Curtis 3 59.5kg 65
4 543x75313x HE IS GOLDEN G 6 Georgie Henderson 4 59.5kg 65
5 1544516163 EXALTED MAXINE F 3 Grant Young 5 56.5kg 64
6 3x1444x45x THOMPSON’S REWARD G 4 David Jolly 6 59kg 64
7 x17758x281 MAZESTIC M 4 John Macmillan 7 56.5kg 63
8 73821x988x SWISS DESIGN G 5 Travis Doudle 8 58.5kg 63
9 228750x32x VICKI’S BOY G 6 Ken Sweeney 9 58.5kg 63
10 9x74x4L132 JIMASSI G 8 Craig Stewart 10 58.5kg 63
11 0x0415x53 PAPALET G 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 11 57.5kg 62
12 8x778523x7 I AM GRACIE M 5 Will Clarken 12 56kg 62
13 3632537x30 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 13 58kg 62
14 28x931 SKY ROYALE G 4 Daniel P Kelly 14 57.5kg 61
15 5x1 NASIFA M 4 Kylie Huxtable 15 55.5kg 61
16 78257x1111 CALL ME ANYTHING G 6 Cindy Brander 16 57.5kg 61
17 29214106x6 MISSCINO M 4 Will Clarken 17 55kg 60
18 631x931426 BUCK’S ROW G 4 Karen Byrnes 18 57kg 60
19 20233x132x SUPLEX CITY G 4 Will Clarken 19 56.5kg 59
20 48x468x745 QUIVERS M 6 Will Clarken 20 54.5kg 59
21 560031777x ANAMNESIS G 5 Ken Sweeney 21 56kg 58
22 4453513433 RUSHWA G 4 Ryan Balfour 22 54.5kg 55
23 7x82355x31 LICORICE BULLET M 6 Alexander Justice 23 54kg 54

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.