Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 2:13PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 135
Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - KEITH BEAVIS MEMORIAL KILCOY CUP (WINTER PROV. SPRINTERS - HEAT) BenchMark 75 Hcp - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6344211014 MR STRACHAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 1= 61kg 61kg 79
2 552311215x SMOOTH CONSUL G 6 Maryann Brosnan 1= 61kg 61kg 79
3 x64327510x DENARIUS G 7 Brian Wakefield 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 76
4 20xD116332 EIGHT OVER G 5 Glenn Richardson 4 59kg 59kg 75
5 6315x20726 DAZZLING RED G 4 Tony Sears 5= 58kg 58kg 73
6 03131140x5 TIME TO PLAY M 4 Gary Doughty 5= 56kg 56kg 73
7 456x323342 HIGH COST G 6 Greg Cornish 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72.5
8 3278x21973 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 72.5
9 0x780x1525 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
10 116x5x131 SNIPSTREAM G 4 Donald Baker 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
11 07x6030x50 DIVINE SERVICE G 7 Gary Duncan 11 57kg 57kg 71.5
12 21231x76x6 WIRED M 4 John Johnston 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
13 847x556306 REAL EGO G 6 Rex Lipp 13 56kg 56kg 69.5
14 3631028684 RISING STOCK (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 14 56kg 56kg 69
15 1879633x83 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
16 1568x32734 GO GET SUM G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
17 455787x448 TABROBANE G 7 Brad Witt 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
18 1215x22 RAMTASTIC G 3 Kelly Schweida 15= 55kg 55kg 68
19 413057x841 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 15= 54kg 53.5kg 68
20 40x7585257 ALWAYS SACRED G 6 Maryann Brosnan 20= 55kg 55kg 67
21 2419126x73 CRAB BOY G 5 Wayne Nugent 20= 55kg 55kg 67
22 315x266x15 TAPA M 4 Kylie Geran 20= 54kg 53kg 67
23 x80565175x EL VENETIAN G 5 Glenn Richardson 23= 54kg 54kg 65
24 161150x653 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 23= 54kg 54kg 65
25 9x32281013 ZOU DER ZEE G 6 Kevin Kemp 25 54kg 52.5kg 62
Race 2 - BEAVIS BARTELS FAMILIES BenchMark 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1900 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3468x4859 SHELTER LADY M 6 Paul H Duncan 1 59kg 59kg 64
2 10x6405517 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 4 Greg Cornish 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
3 53366x9862 LIKE A RULER H 6 Danny Bougoure 3 59kg 59kg 60
4 24x7653224 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
5 367x031634 WALK TO THE BAR G 7 Kylie Geran 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
6 4393421x05 ELMO’S FIRE G 5 Michael Lakey 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
7 3107x23643 SECRET AGENT MAN H 4 Paul Butterworth 7 57kg 57kg 56
8 0x66307883 BLACKMAILER G 4 Ken Jones 8= 54kg 53.5kg 49
9 x78x990858 CHAKEELA M 5 Daiki Chujo 8= 54kg 51.5kg 49
10 4188x79458 UBER MOVER G 3 Paul Butterworth 8= 54kg 53kg 49
11 90x4468597 QUEEN CONSORT M 4 Tim Hurley 11 54kg 50.5kg 47
12 06x468x088 THERE’S NEMO G 7 Steven Thomas 12 54kg 49.5kg 41
13 4878x77855 DEMESNE G 6 Glenn Richardson 13= 54kg 49kg 40
14 4573x86989 FLYING SEBA M 7 John Sutton 13= 54kg 47kg 40
Race 3 - GOLDEN SHORES HERVEY BAY BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1500 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5366613411 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
2 46135x6624 THE REAL SPIEL G 5 Paul Butterworth 2 61kg 61kg 59
3 89987x6200 COONOWRIN RUBY M 7 Greg Gatti 3 58kg 58kg 57
4 7x80x06714 REBEL SAGA G 4 Graham Banks 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
5 1722x70179 COMMISSIONER G 3 Brad Witt 4= 59kg 59kg 56
6 507770x621 BOMBAY BULLET M 5 Jason Edwards 6= 57kg 57kg 55
7 696308x122 DEVILLAIN M 4 Pat Duff 6= 57kg 57kg 55
8 66x1x14183 PAT’S GIRL M 5 Warren Morriss 6= 57kg 57kg 55
9 0781x06 BENZ EXPRESS G 4 Caroline Allardyce 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
10 857x470108 MARK OF THE CLASS G 3 Tim Hurley 9= 58kg 58kg 54
11 9x346522x3 ROTINDY M 5 Jennifer Fraser 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
12 7593574x45 SAME OLD G 5 P J Balzen & N Luke 12= 58kg 58kg 53
13 6724139x82 MAMZAR M 4 Cherie Vick 12= 56kg 56kg 53
14 4303672782 PORTSEA G 7 Ian Prizeman 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
15 4507356198 SLY GRIN G 5 Kylie Geran 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
16 3x34666x57 BONSEA G 6 Brian Costello 16= 54kg 53.5kg 44
17 6836346466 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 16= 54kg 53.5kg 44
18 84x06540x0 NATIONAL JEWEL M 6 Kym Afford 18= 54kg 51kg 43
19 1025369775 PRINCE OF BARODA G 6 Bradley Hudson 18= 54kg 53kg 43
20 x766655487 DAZET G 8 Lex Fraser 20 54kg 52kg 41
21 4878x77855 DEMESNE G 6 Glenn Richardson 21 54kg 51.5kg 40
Race 4 - BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1060 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 422x44210 COCO MONSIEUR G 3 Tony Sears 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
2 31x6752155 ROYAL EQUIANO M 4 Cherie Vick 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
3 6x300x170 ELEGANT ZOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
4 79661x334x IMPLACABLE M 4 Shane & Adam Barling 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
5 3681311914 TOM’S STAR G 4 Damien Rideout 5= 59kg 59kg 55
6 87x357150x MAKEMYDAY G 3 Rex Lipp 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
7 037198778x ACCOUNTANT G 4 Brad Witt 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
8 9133551644 AVASA M 5 Jackie Crompton 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
9 6466x4x627 REGNANT (NZ) M 5 John Smerdon 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
10 6246453035 LAST ROUND G 5 Bradley Hudson 10 58kg 58kg 53
11 86824381x2 KARMA FORCE G 10 Troy Pascoe 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
12 9504877x17 ATOMIC MISSILE G 5 Trevor Thomas 12= 57kg 57kg 51
13 420431650x SOLID ASSET G 4 Robert R Wilson 12= 57kg 57kg 51
14 01 SPEEDY M 4 Brenton Andrew 12= 55kg 55kg 51
15 441x535 EL DEMONIO G 3 Donald Baker 15= 56kg 56kg 50
16 x676124263 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
17 714x673378 MENTAL AS ANYTHING M 6 Josh Sweeney 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
18 5815944645 JACK HENRY G 7 Kym Afford 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
19 214724329x TORQUATO TASSO G 5 Rochelle Smith 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
20 1278232134 SWIFT RESPONSE M 6 Bradley Hudson 18= 54kg 53.5kg 48
21 91769x060x DE JOUX M 5 Selina Leef 21= 54kg 51.5kg 44
22 981180x78x WAVERLEY HEIGHTS G 8 Kym Afford 21= 54kg 53.5kg 44
23 87xP496359 STORM ANCHOR G 7 Ron Drysdale 23 54kg 49kg 35
24 960778857x ALL OUR WIVES M 10 Reg Mackay 24 54kg 46.5kg 34
Race 5 - GOLDEN DOWNS BRISBANE Class 4 Plate (1500 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x607x40847 MR TICKETS G 5 Donald Baker 1 59kg 69
2 21x5503423 RED MAKO M 4 Tony Sears 2 57kg 68
3 3112x53414 DINISTY M 5 Lindsay Hatch 3 57kg 67
4 x3468x4859 SHELTER LADY M 6 Paul H Duncan 4 57kg 64
5 2191141221 SUPERVISOR G 5 Harry Richardson 5 59kg 63
6 0532441223 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 6 57.5kg 61
7 6836346466 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 7 59kg 44
8 06x468x088 THERE’S NEMO G 7 Steven Thomas 8 57.5kg 41
9 070x816466 SHADOW EMPIRE G 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 9 56kg 47
10 1025369775 PRINCE OF BARODA G 6 Bradley Hudson 10 59kg 43
11 x766655487 DAZET G 8 Lex Fraser 11 59kg 41
Race 6 - GOLDEN DOWNS ULTIMATE ENJOYMENT Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SICK’EM REX G 5 Kym Afford 1 57.5kg
2 x33593337x BRAZEN CHOICE G 5 Lyn Baskett 2 57.5kg
3 246x34 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 55kg
4 244223x535 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo 4 57.5kg
5 8x5364358x DER SIEGER G 4 Stewart Mackinnon 5 57.5kg
6 50707x393x BEL SANDS M 6 Damien Rideout 6 55.5kg
7 026x223754 HARRY’S STAR G 6 Wendy Bannerot 7 57.5kg
8 7900x46246 SEVENTY BELOW G 3 Pat Duff 8 57kg
9 45x9688x23 NAVILLUS STRYKER G 5 Glenn Richardson 9 57.5kg
10 2735598x34 RINGO’S MAGIC G 4 Gavin Dempsey 10 57.5kg
11 2334x747x8 FURY OF THE STORM G 3 Glenn Richardson 11 57kg
12 56x22459x6 PRINCESS MONA M 4 Kathy Stabe 12= 55.5kg
13 8040x MISSGOODYTWOSHOES F 3 Daryal Tunnah 12= 55kg
14 5 THORBEN G 2 Ian Prizeman 14 55.5kg
15 7 DE NOVA STELLA M 5 Reg Mackay 15 55.5kg
16 08x UDEA’N’DINDY F 3 Gavin Logan 16 55kg
17 8x0x LUCKY DRAW M 4 Mark Patterson 17 55.5kg
18 55x7 GRAND QUILL G 3 John Smerdon 18 57kg
19 5905x CLICKETY CLICKS G 4 Greg Cornish 19 57.5kg
20 x46437x575 CYCLONE MIA M 6 Kym Afford 20 55.5kg
21 053467x080 COSTA BLANCA M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 21 55.5kg
22 8x9x88x7 BLAZING BELLE M 6 Kenneth Perrin 22 55.5kg
Race 7 - RETIRED RACEDAY LADIES QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (800 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Geoff Burns 1= 57kg
2 CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 1= 57kg
3 FAIR FELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matt Kropp 1= 57kg
4 FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Butterworth 1= 57kg
5 GOOD ART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mick Mair 1= 57kg
6 BOOMY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 55kg
7 MOTOMISS F 2 Lindsay Hatch 1= 55kg
8 OUR SHANIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lyn Baskett 1= 55kg
9 TOP SOCIETY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing 1= 55kg
10 URALBA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kenneth Perrin 1= 55kg
11 ZAITEKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Dann 1= 55kg
12 3 ICED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jackie Crompton 12 57kg
13 5x67 BETTER THAN GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen 13 55kg
14 457 WHIPPED CREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Patterson 14 55kg
15 5 HARRINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick 15= 57kg
16 6x WOODLEY’S GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brian Wakefield 15= 57kg
17 5x JAZZY’S ANGEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears 15= 55kg
18 6x WITCHEL F 2 Chris Munce 15= 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.