Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 12:45PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 189
Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N18

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - CHANNEL SEVEN IPSWICH CUP - Base Rating 91 (Scaled - 2.5kg) (2150 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0200x66818 LITE’N IN MY VEINS G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 59kg 59kg 101
2 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 100
3 3414412470 SAMPSON (NZ) G 9 Howard Mathews 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 96
4 991292x969 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 4 56kg 56kg 95
5 86x8725850 FIRST CRUSH G 7 Chris Munce 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 92
6 78x0567827 SOPRESSA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5= 54kg 52.5kg 92
7 x7757x7400 MORENDI G 6 Darren Graham 7 54kg 53.5kg 90
8 39640x0270 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 7 Tony Haydon 8 54kg 52.5kg 88
9 51x8832227 HIGH OPINION G 7 Kris Lees 9 54kg 51kg 85
10 9724286411 FIGHTING TEO G 4 Kevin Kemp 10= 54kg 49.5kg 82
11 17x1512651 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 10= 54kg 47.5kg 82
12 4x65456x24 ZANYETTA (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 12 54kg 45.5kg 78
13 x52528x396 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) M 4 Tony Pike 13= 54kg 45kg 77
14 x62032x121 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 13= 54kg 45kg 77
15 287x711835 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 15 54kg 44kg 75
16 4633xL8100 TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 16 54kg 44kg 71
17 8588415242 METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 17 54kg 43kg 69
18 43x2195145 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 18 54kg 42.5kg 68
19 x760482158 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 19 54kg 38kg 59
Race 2 - CITY OF IPSWICH EYE LINER STAKES - Base Rating 94 (Scaled - 4kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x52313x281 VICTOREM G 4 Jenny Graham 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 105
2 4547x84212 QUILISTA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 105
3 x21145x800 MAN BOOKER G 6 Daniel Morton 3 59kg 59kg 104
4 7x312x7030 I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 103
5 x195x18002 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 103
6 0x210x5100 COLDSTONE (FR) G 7 Tony Gollan 6 58kg 58kg 102
7 9580x2x759 SOVEREIGN NATION G 6 Matthew Dunn 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 101
8 0x42158173 MR MARBELLOUZ G 5 Kevin Kemp 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 95
9 1495710x90 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 95
10 0112x514x1 MANAYA M 5 Michael Costa 10 54kg 51.5kg 93
11 x15221x140 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 11= 54kg 53kg 92
12 06x9507x27 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew Dunn 11= 54kg 53kg 92
13 310x01008x BALBOA ROCKS G 5 Darryl Hansen 13= 54kg 52.5kg 91
14 6939527x30 DREAMS APLENTY G 5 John Zielke 13= 54kg 52.5kg 91
15 31x32648x3 GAULOIS G 4 James Cummings 15 54kg 52kg 90
16 7x76232434 MALVERN ESTATE G 5 Desleigh Forster 16 54kg 51.5kg 89.5
17 12x499x122 NATCH (NZ) G 5 Tony Gollan 17 54kg 51kg 88
18 0615714x05 BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 18= 54kg 50kg 86
19 x1143x3260 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 4 Les Kelly 18= 54kg 50kg 86
20 1110x69272 SNITCH G 4 Tony Gollan 18= 54kg 50kg 86
21 44235463x6 ASTORIA G 4 Diane Murphy 21= 54kg 48.5kg 83
22 20x224435x OINK G 5 Kelly Schweida 21= 54kg 48.5kg 83
23 1x11x46 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew Dunn 23 54kg 40kg 71.5
24 251x1232 ENTERPRISE LOUISE F 3 Michael Lakey 24 54kg 38kg 67
Race 3 - TAB GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC FILLIES & MARES - Base Rating 92 (Scaled - 3kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5583x1600 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 61kg 61kg 106
2 50x1585x56 PECANS M 5 Kris Lees 2 59kg 59kg 102
3 180x0905x0 PEDRENA M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 99
4 2215158x87 INDECISION (NZ) M 5 Tony Pike 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 95
5 0112x514x1 MANAYA M 5 Michael Costa 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 93
6 1167720x90 BISOU BISOU M 7 Nigel Tiley 6= 54kg 53kg 90
7 x312422x32 ORGANZA M 4 James Cummings 6= 54kg 53kg 90
8 1112128x57 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8 54kg 52kg 88
9 x215128x21 SKATE TO PARIS M 4 Chris Munce 9 54kg 49.5kg 83
10 28x432x510 PENNINO F 3 Darryl Hansen 10 54kg 48.5kg 82
11 3x271357x5 NICCI’S GOLD M 4 Gary Portelli 11= 54kg 48.5kg 81
12 x57083x607 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 11= 54kg 48.5kg 81
13 2127x32421 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 11= 54kg 48.5kg 81
14 97058x0622 EGYPTIAN BULLET M 4 John McArdle 14= 54kg 48kg 80
15 3412417x07 FINAL ZERO M 5 Michael Lakey 14= 54kg 48kg 80
16 7126460x39 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 14= 54kg 48kg 80
17 014x70x123 READY TO PROPHET F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14= 54kg 47.5kg 80
18 234x131345 SPLITTER M 4 Tony Gollan 14= 54kg 48kg 80
19 x1485536x3 FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 5 David Vandyke 19= 54kg 46.5kg 77.5
20 4x8706x373 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) M 4 Kacy Fogden 19= 54kg 46.5kg 77.5
21 4414x27413 INTRINSIC M 4 Kris Lees 21= 54kg 45.5kg 75
22 9304x17549 TAHITIAN DANCER F 3 Shane Nichols 21= 54kg 45kg 75
23 95176x3150 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 23 54kg 44.5kg 73
24 1x11x46 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew Dunn 24 54kg 43kg 71.5
25 23413x8994 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 25 54kg 42.5kg 69
26 37412410x3 READY SET BOOM F 3 Paul Butterworth 26 54kg 41kg 67
Race 4 - QUEENSLAND TIMES PROVINCIAL STAYERS BenchMark 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (2500 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17x1512651 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 1= 59kg 59kg 82
2 x62032x121 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 1= 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
3 x722069512 HIGH WIND G 6 Tony Gollan 1= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
4 43x2195145 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 1= 54kg 54kg 68
5 451519x630 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 5 59kg 59kg 78
6 44353x4191 I’LL MISS YOU M 7 Julie Pratten 6 56kg 56kg 76
7 5164x86031 BENICO’S PRINCE G 7 Peter Kings 7 56kg 56kg 72.5
8 4633xL8100 TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
9 8588415242 METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
10 2077532324 BROCSON G 7 Michael Lakey 10= 54kg 54kg 68
11 4650x33537 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 10= 54kg 54kg 68
12 1114x82487 OAKFIELD MONARCH G 6 Tony Gollan 12 54kg 53.5kg 67
13 311x02609 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 3 Ethan Ensby 13 54kg 51.5kg 64
14 312532x741 CUSHTY PRINCESS M 5 Marcus Wilson 14 54kg 48kg 60
15 x760482158 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 15 54kg 49.5kg 59
16 7x07311245 FENCOURT (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 16= 54kg 49kg 58
17 49x7941410 SHE SALUTES M 4 Paul Butterworth 16= 54kg 47kg 58
18 x700746263 SLAUGHTER BAY G 6 Bryan Dais 18 54kg 48kg 56
19 105x063136 CORSINI M 4 Matthew John Dunn 19 54kg 45.5kg 55
Race 5 - BenchMark 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1666 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11942446x8 SILVERA G 5 Tony Gollan 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 87.5
2 9724286411 FIGHTING TEO G 4 Kevin Kemp 2= 60kg 60kg 82
3 0088x90350 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 2= 58kg 58kg 82
4 411x987211 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 4 Harold Norman 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
5 x52528x396 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) M 4 Tony Pike 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
6 2x721x1413 ANGEL DANE M 4 Steve Tregea 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
7 287x711835 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
8 7x44265310 RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 8 54kg 54kg 74.5
9 21912x0668 BRYNEICH G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9= 56kg 56kg 74
10 2711276x08 LE DUDE (NZ) G 6 Graeme Boyd 9= 56kg 56kg 74
11 1600x23512 MAIL ESCORT G 4 Tony Sears 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
12 24575x7643 CONSTANTINE G 5 Chris Munce 12= 55kg 55kg 72
13 x187854412 FABULONH G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 12= 55kg 55kg 72
14 x150x60043 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 71.5
15 2127x32421 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 15 57.5kg 57.5kg 81
16 79364x6558 BODEGA NEGRA G 8 Bruce Hill 16 56kg 56kg 74.5
Race 6 - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3412417x07 FINAL ZERO M 5 Michael Lakey 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 80
2 6061304019 MR BELLAGIO G 5 Liam Birchley 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 78
3 2221222511 TISANI MAGIC G 4 Kevin Kemp 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 78
4 7x2155439x HIGH DEGREE M 7 Rochelle Smith 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 78
5 3199x72822 ALOT LIKE HOME G 5 Barry Lockwood 5= 59kg 59kg 75
6 x75333x112 EPIC RANT G 4 Natalie McCall 5= 59kg 59kg 75
7 0x6528x911 JOHNNY WHITESOX G 4 Chris Munce 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
8 2711276x08 LE DUDE (NZ) G 6 Graeme Boyd 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
9 102165x856 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 9= 58kg 58kg 73
10 1600x23512 MAIL ESCORT G 4 Tony Sears 9= 58kg 58kg 73
11 115656x384 AKAGE M 5 Brian Crowley 9= 56kg 56kg 73
12 95176x3150 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 9= 56kg 56kg 73
13 620x484225 ROSIE POSIE M 6 Matt Kropp 9= 56kg 56kg 73
14 24575x7643 CONSTANTINE G 5 Chris Munce 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
15 x187854412 FABULONH G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
16 83x841110x TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
17 090357x787 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 5 Trevor Miller 17 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
18 68331347x1 YAMAZAKI F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 18 54kg 53.5kg 69.5
19 x23140x875 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 19= 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
20 23413x8994 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 19= 54kg 54kg 69
21 122024191x BONNIE SARE M 6 Allan Foran 19= 54kg 54kg 69
22 455787x448 TABROBANE G 7 Brad Witt 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
23 7x16315x71 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 22= 54kg 53kg 68
24 42172313x9 MY DELILAH M 4 Barry Lockwood 24= 54kg 51.5kg 64
25 320x153734 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 24= 54kg 53.5kg 64
26 243x7x0733 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 4 Kelly Schweida 26 54kg 52kg 61
Race 7 - Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 74 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 420x206x10 EF TROOP G 3 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 59kg 85
2 20x224435x OINK G 5 Kelly Schweida 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 83
3 50x5311784 CURDLED G 4 Toby Edmonds 3= 58kg 58kg 82
4 0x18465x64 TAN TAT DIAMOND G 7 Kacy Fogden 3= 58kg 58kg 82
5 x57083x607 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 81
6 97058x0622 EGYPTIAN BULLET M 4 John McArdle 6= 55kg 55kg 80
7 7126460x39 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 6= 55kg 55kg 80
8 814229x578 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 79
9 1439x32242 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 5 Barry Lockwood 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 77.5
10 5522143x50 MISHANI ELECTRA M 4 Les Ross 10 54kg 53.5kg 77
11 35x5241213 SMARTYPY M 4 Chris Munce 11 54kg 53kg 76
12 3199x72822 ALOT LIKE HOME G 5 Barry Lockwood 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
13 3211x14434 TRAUMATISED G 5 Kristen Buchanan 13 54kg 54kg 74
14 3278x21973 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 14 54kg 51kg 72.5
15 0x780x1525 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 15= 54kg 53kg 72
16 111x8x5612 STAR BOY G 4 Brett Cavanough 15= 54kg 53kg 72
17 83x841110x TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 15= 54kg 51kg 72
18 2487120241 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 18 54kg 51kg 69
19 455787x448 TABROBANE G 7 Brad Witt 19 54kg 51kg 68
20 40x7585257 ALWAYS SACRED G 6 Maryann Brosnan 20 54kg 50.5kg 67
21 64x4564354 JETS CRACKER G 5 Stephen Lee 21 54kg 49.5kg 65
22 9x32281013 ZOU DER ZEE G 6 Kevin Kemp 22 54kg 48kg 62
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1100 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 420x206x10 EF TROOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 85
2 5178111236 SPIRIT’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 2 57kg 57kg 80
3 1x310213x3 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Murphy 3 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
4 141x1173 ROCK BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 4 56kg 56kg 74
5 111x12359x GYPSY TOFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 5 54kg 53.5kg 73
6 4111x4921 LOVE SQUIRRELS F 3 Paul Jenkins 6= 54kg 53kg 72
7 031232333x WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 54kg 53kg 72
8 x93572x554 SHAMURT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 8 54kg 52.5kg 71.5
9 71x14112x2 GRACIE BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Fleming 9 54kg 52kg 70
10 124x41334x THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 10= 54kg 53.5kg 69.5
11 68331347x1 YAMAZAKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 54kg 51.5kg 69.5
12 2487120241 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 12 54kg 53.5kg 69
13 5x227110x2 BOOMTOWN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 13= 54kg 51kg 68
14 4x430117x0 DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 13= 54kg 53kg 68
15 5x322x2261 PIZONIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 13= 54kg 53kg 68
16 1215x22 RAMTASTIC G 3 Kelly Schweida 13= 54kg 53kg 68
17 71x0x15 VERNAZZA F 3 Matthew Dunn 13= 54kg 51kg 68
18 3317x71813 GODFATHER’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 18 54kg 50kg 66
19 5106x2411x GEMELLI G 3 Trevor Whittington 19 54kg 51.5kg 65
20 2244069x5x RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 20 54kg 49kg 64
21 1x548x DEBATE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 21= 54kg 47.5kg 61
22 x152x6600x SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 21= 54kg 49.5kg 61
23 164x TAMBO’S MATE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 21= 54kg 49.5kg 61
24 3x1 CHAZELLES F 3 Matthew Dunn 24 54kg 47kg 60
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 55.5/53.5 (1100 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 223x14 READY TO ROAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan 1= 58.5kg 58.5kg
2 16x091 WELL PREPARED QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 58.5kg 58.5kg
3 5x01021 KAORU KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Hansen 3= 58kg 58kg
4 120x6 NEPTUNE’S SPEAR (NZ) C 2 Liam Birchley 3= 58kg 58kg
5 23x31 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 3= 58kg 58kg
6 20x1 SUGAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 6 55.5kg 55.5kg
7 12 LE PALMIER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan 7= 57kg 57kg
8 5315x6 STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 7= 57kg 57kg
9 1 JEWELIANA F 2 Steven O'Dea 7= 55kg 55kg
10 1x KARAJA F 2 Matthew Dunn 7= 55kg 55kg
11 15 NORM’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bruce Hill 11 54.5kg 54.5kg
12 47x1 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 12 56kg 56kg
13 59 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey 13 54kg 52.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.