Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 14 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 10:52AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 14-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Finalised 14/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R7 N11

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - WINTER PROVINCIAL SPRINTERS SERIES (HEAT) BenchMark 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1894627x95 PUZZLING WONDER G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 75
2 02430483x2 CHARLIE CAT G 8 Greg Cornish 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 73.5
3 6315x20726 DAZZLING RED G 4 Tony Sears 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
4 11355288x0 CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 73
5 0x780x1525 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 5= 60kg 60kg 72
6 x230x41619 BELLA OCCHI M 4 Lindsay Hatch 5= 58kg 58kg 72
7 1x1176x249 BEAU ARROW G 5 Matthew John Dunn 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71.5
8 07x6030x50 DIVINE SERVICE G 7 Gary Duncan 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71.5
9 403558570x HE’S A MORAL G 6 David Reynolds 9= 59kg 59kg 70
10 0x38022826 QUICK KETCH G 6 Stephen Kirkwood 9= 59kg 59kg 70
11 847x556306 REAL EGO G 6 Rex Lipp 11 58.5kg 58.5kg 69.5
12 27612213x8 DREAM OF ASCOT M 5 Lindsay Hatch 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
13 1879633x83 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 13= 58kg 58kg 68
14 413057x841 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 13= 56kg 56kg 68
15 6867344449 BEAU TIRAGE G 6 Debra Corbett 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
16 2419126x73 CRAB BOY G 5 Wayne Nugent 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
17 3071543207 GENERAL COS G 5 Neville Saunders 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
18 315x266x15 TAPA M 4 Kylie Geran 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
19 26808210x7 WINNING KISS M 5 Norm Hilton 19 55kg 55kg 66
20 27642760x6 MAKE A RULER G 5 Michael Frappell 20 54kg 54kg 60
Race 2 - BenchMark 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 413057x841 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 1 60kg 60kg 68
2 20591428x6 DIDN’T MENTION IT M 4 David Vandyke 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
3 11127x8652 HOLD ON M 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
4 1146x88178 THE GROOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
5 145463126x TEMUJIN’S MOON M 6 Greg Cornish 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
6 5366613411 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 6 56kg 56kg 60
7 32937x7237 SIR BAM G 5 Tom Dougall 7 57kg 57kg 58
8 67180x5685 DOMINANT WITNESS G 4 Kerry Baumann 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
9 569743167x UNIQUE MISTIQUE G 8 Mark Callaghan 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
10 1175x31800 BACK CHAT G 4 Beau Gorman 10= 56kg 56kg 56
11 61289x8492 THE BIG EATER G 4 Matthew John Dunn 10= 56kg 56kg 56
12 9x07581 BRIDGET’S DIARY M 4 Garry Schwenke 10= 54kg 54kg 56
13 1x859x627 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 4 Bryan Dais 10= 54kg 54kg 56
14 212623x624 FIRST WITNESS M 4 John Thomas 10= 54kg 54kg 56
15 3337x33618 FOXLEIGH M 4 Matt Kropp 10= 54kg 54kg 56
16 59x6473x36 LADY MICAELA M 6 Brian Costello 10= 54kg 54kg 56
17 335344427x TOORAK COMEDY M 4 Barry Squair 10= 54kg 54kg 56
18 6850638x66 ROTHFORD G 4 Kelvin Hickmott 18= 54kg 54kg 52
19 23x5472844 SOLO ARTIST M 5 Michael Nolan 18= 54kg 52kg 52
20 5370268x5x MASSIVE ATTACK G 7 Gary Stephens 20 54kg 52.5kg 49
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1625 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x3212x125 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 4 Harry Richardson 1 59kg 59kg 66
2 10x6405517 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 4 Greg Cornish 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
3 334x631140 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 4 Matt Kropp 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
4 0215x49135 HOWICK M 4 Matt Kropp 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
5 9022852x65 PROTEST M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
6 2174142500 WENDOUREE RED M 9 Malcolm Reynolds 6 54kg 52.5kg 57
7 6636x39664 SONADOR FIRE M 5 Eric Hayes 7 54kg 49kg 50
8 0x66307883 BLACKMAILER G 4 Ken Jones 8 54kg 50.5kg 49
9 8579468x45 CASINO GOLD G 7 Brian Costello 9= 54kg 48kg 44
10 260x054445 INKULU G 7 Shane L Smith 9= 54kg 48kg 44
11 x0837x4513 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
Race 4 - Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MAHONEY G 4 Jason Gregory 1= 57.5kg
2 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY M 4 Mark Currie 1= 55.5kg
3 MISS BARDOT F 3 Tim Gillespie 1= 55kg
4 327x3 FERTILE SOIL M 4 Michael Costa 4 55.5kg
5 69402248x3 REMEMBER BELLA M 4 Brian Costello 5 55.5kg
6 52x7 ANOTHER SHEILA F 3 Wayne Oakenfull 6 55kg
7 3x9 SIZZLING DIAMOND F 3 Andrew Cowell 7 55kg
8 5229x0430x MISS MELRAE M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 8 55.5kg
9 83854x53x4 HARRY’S ME BOY G 5 Norm Larkin 9 57.5kg
10 4046x378 HARRYANDTHETIGER G 4 Mark Callaghan 10 57.5kg
11 45 REAL SMILES M 4 Michael Frappell 11 55.5kg
12 7773x59030 D’GREAT BEAUTY M 4 Allen Knack 12 55.5kg
13 55x8 WINNINGTON G 2 Michael Nolan 13 55.5kg
14 76x0 BOOMTOWN BABE F 3 Barry Squair 14 55kg
15 0000x IDIDITMYWAY M 5 Greg Cornish 15 55.5kg
16 8x9x88x7 BLAZING BELLE M 6 Kenneth Perrin 16 55.5kg
17 98279667x0 SIR EARLSTOUN G 7 Ben Robinson 17 57.5kg
Race 5 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Handicap - BASE RATING 57 (SCALED + 1KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x93572x554 SHAMURT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 59kg 71.5
2 744x311x91 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke 2= 59kg 59kg 67
3 37412410x3 READY SET BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth 2= 57kg 57kg 67
4 7231x44210 HEKANSPLIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 4= 58kg 58kg 65
5 9x37305x76 UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 4= 58kg 58kg 65
6 5x36x3211 SPIRIT’S SILK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 6 55kg 55kg 63
7 x363167x45 ARCHER’S TREASURE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan 7= 56kg 56kg 61
8 81919x2 BOBBY AXELROD G 3 Ben Robinson 7= 56kg 56kg 61
9 x152x6600x SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 7= 56kg 56kg 61
10 422x44210 COCO MONSIEUR G 3 Tony Sears 10= 55kg 55kg 59
11 314x025844 ENTERPRISE GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 10= 55kg 55kg 59
12 105x2986x5 ESKDALE GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 10= 54kg 53kg 59
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SAVILE ROW G 3 Wayne Nugent 1= 57kg
2 SOARING ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan 1= 57kg
3 AGE WITH GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dais 1= 55kg
4 423x BOZEMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Parramore 4 57kg
5 6322x323 MIYAKO ODORI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Troy Pascoe 5 55kg
6 3 MONT MONT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kathy Stabe 6 57kg
7 46x272 DAME ELLIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Cox 7 55kg
8 247x WEALTH’N’POWER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Frappell 8 57kg
9 6x6332x993 CAMBOOMYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 9 55kg
10 0x84064552 GOLDEN SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 10 57kg
11 4x4 TOUGH TIMES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 11 55kg
12 4x39 GUNNOBE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 12 55kg
13 76255x CANFORD TREE G 3 Richie Stephenson 13 57kg
14 46x536x7 UNO TOPS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Eric Hayes 14 57kg
15 58x7388357 SERPENTI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 15 55kg
16 967x4 MEXICAN YELL G 3 Ben Robinson 16 57kg
17 8040x MISSGOODYTWOSHOES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daryal Tunnah 17 55kg
18 0 WAIT A MINUTE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 18= 57kg
19 0 LOVE YERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 18= 55kg
20 5 TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 18= 55kg
21 76x0 BOOMTOWN BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Squair 21 55kg
22 97358096x6 IBERIAN LACE F 3 Andrew Cowell 22 55kg
23 570x8585x PENASQUITO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 23 57kg
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 57.5/55.5 (1050 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14 DEEP MELODY F 2 Stephen Kirkwood 1 56.5kg 56.5kg
2 47x1 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 2 58kg 58kg
3 CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 3 57.5kg 57.5kg
4 43x DEADLY ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Matt Kropp 4= 57kg 57kg
5 8 BLUE CORNER F 2 Kenneth Perrin 4= 55kg 55kg
6 8 SIN TAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp 6 54.5kg 54.5kg
7 8x96079 DJEBEL READY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Dale Groves 7 54kg 50.5kg
8 5x JAZZY’S ANGEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears 8 55kg 55kg
9 842x7 KASITA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Webb 9 54kg 54kg
10 55x8 WINNINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael Nolan 10 55kg 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.