Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 17 July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.71
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 15-Jul-19 9:26AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 15-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 15-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 17-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 132

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7857x5230 GUARD OF HONOUR G 5 Kris Lees 1 59kg 59kg 94
2 21750x0485 VOLKOFF M 7 Bryan & Daniel Guy 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 93
3 9x5803590x IN HIS STRIDE G 6 Rex Lipp 3 56kg 56kg 88
4 38x278282x TISANI TOMSO G 8 Kevin Kemp 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 87.5
5 6303201312 HARD STRIDE G 8 Jason Judge 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 87.5
6 31630x2552 MISERY G 6 Stuart Kendrick 6 55kg 55kg 86
7 2x3x024x12 MOGADOR G 6 Gillian Heinrich 7 54kg 53.5kg 83
8 621x09259x EL CAMPEADOR G 6 Tony Gollan 8 54kg 53kg 82
9 216x76030x ANOTHER WHISKEY G 7 Darryl Ward 9 54kg 52.5kg 81
10 x457443749 I AM THE GENERAL G 7 Ben Robinson 10= 54kg 49kg 74
11 21922x7058 PUPPET MASTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 10= 54kg 49kg 74
12 612213x881 DREAM OF ASCOT M 5 Lindsay Hatch 12 54kg 44kg 68
13 123075024x ROTHABYE G 5 Trevor Miller 13 54kg 45.5kg 67
Race 2 - BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 70 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4694847x8x FAST ARROW G 8 Mick Mair 1 61kg 61kg 74
2 147x1939x8 ALL HARD WOOD G 4 Richard Laming 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
3 13x8994085 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 3 56kg 56kg 68
4 0x740x3045 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) G 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
5 0x62479889 MR MONACO G 4 Richard Laming 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
6 x31150x0x0 YULONG EMPEROR (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
7 x243114x42 SPEAKING BAD M 5 Gary Duncan 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
8 6231236242 GREAT POWERS M 4 Les Ross 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
9 x7107948x7 LADY NO MORE M 6 Ian Livingstone 9 54kg 53kg 62
10 02739x5057 BRONZED VENOM G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
11 48x50x7383 COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) G 8 Gary Duncan 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
12 4256011054 VENI VIDI VICI M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 10= 54kg 52.5kg 61
13 625247x771 GET ON M 10 Trevor Thomas 13 54kg 50kg 56
Race 3 - PARKLANDS TAVERN BenchMark 65 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7412248x32 TREASURE GALLERY M 5 Mick Mair 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 26x21719x3 CHARWAY M 4 Steven O'Dea 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
3 471x0241 FOXPACK F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2= 57kg 57kg 66
4 2x4035304x JAKUTA G 5 Angela Plumb 4= 59kg 59kg 65
5 1345x727x7 BOILING M 5 Dale Groves 4= 57kg 57kg 65
6 x68224222x ELLA DIVINE M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4= 57kg 57kg 65
7 1223x54594 BUFFY M 4 Stuart Kendrick 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
8 313x1363x2 NOTONYA NELLY M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
9 1x201x20x5 COUNTESS MIA M 6 Brian Smith 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
10 138x69x9x3 PINCH MEMORY G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
11 16x268x18 SPOT ON SPUD G 3 Matthew Dunn 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
12 x114x24415 TRU BLU TANGO G 3 Natalie McCall 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
13 1x239x3 HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 4 Billy Healey 10= 56kg 56kg 63
14 16x4216x ERRINGHI SPRING F 3 Barry Lockwood 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
15 517x31380x TEN TAUBADA’S G 5 Natalie McCall 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
16 60x1x7 REVEL G 3 Tony Gollan 15= 57kg 57kg 62
17 x4214525x5 YEAHNAH M 4 Liam Birchley 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
18 x351445150 ROGUE DRUMMER G 5 Trevor Thomas 18= 57kg 57kg 61
19 187x035x FULL NELSON (NZ) G 3 Brian Smith 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
20 31 WOMAN OF GOLD F 3 Gillian Heinrich 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
21 3781512x64 NORTHERN DIVINE M 5 Kelly Schweida 21 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
22 8625524002 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 6 Philip Kimmet 22 54kg 54kg 59
23 217x448655 ATLANTIC ROSE F 3 Tony Haydon 23 54kg 53kg 58
24 657x8100x WICKED MAMA M 4 Pat Duff 24 54kg 53kg 57
25 75x3180099 BACK CHAT G 4 Beau Gorman 25 54kg 54kg 55
Race 4 - YALUMBA WINES Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x62x81280x ADORADANCER M 4 Barry Lockwood 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
2 x10x214313 BACHELOR’S ART G 6 Andrew Williamson 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 72.5
3 6x7424210x CRYSTAL AMOR M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
4 1231x76x60 WIRED M 4 John Johnston 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
5 3x4342x254 WIRNPA G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 5= 57kg 57kg 67
6 1215x220 RAMTASTIC G 3 Kelly Schweida 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
7 1112x458x7 HI FIVER G 4 Brian Wakefield 7= 56kg 56kg 65
8 150x134x5x VOUCH FOR ME G 6 Debbie Newham 7= 56kg 56kg 65
9 1x201x20x5 COUNTESS MIA M 6 Brian Smith 9= 54kg 53.5kg 64
10 36x2431x34 SIMPLY SO M 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9= 54kg 53.5kg 64
11 x2143326x1 INKBLOT G 4 Brad Witt 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
12 545056435x FLIP DE GLOIRE G 6 Trevor Miller 12 54kg 49kg 51
13 7175x62182 FLAME OF LIBERTY G 4 Michael Lakey 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
Race 5 - XXXX GOLD Maiden Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x88x62654 NETHERLANDS H 5 Steven O'Dea 1= 59kg 56.5kg
2 30x347 ROUND OF APPLAUSE G 3 Ray Litton 1= 58.5kg 56kg
3 4x747x8394 FURY OF THE STORM G 3 Glenn Richardson 3= 58kg 55.5kg
4 6730x723 CLASSIC PEARL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 3= 56kg 53.5kg
5 6422324x97 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) G 4 Tony Haydon 5= 58kg 55.5kg
6 645 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) G 3 Bruce Hill 5= 57.5kg 55kg
7 057x02236 SUCCEEDANDCONQUER G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 7 57kg 54.5kg
8 88x90602 DANETIST G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8 56.5kg 54kg
9 9x65665 BEANS ’N’ RICE F 3 Peter Gardner 9 54kg 51.5kg
10 x7x6567885 ENCHANTED REIGN M 4 Lynda Powell 10 54kg 50kg
11 657x309447 ZEDGE M 5 Tony Haydon 11 54kg 47.5kg
12 9x94405478 CALISTO M 5 Kevin Martin 12 54kg 45kg
Race 6 - ACCESS INSULATION SUNSHINE COAST Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6 HELL ON TURF G 3 Natalie McCall 1= 57kg
2 MYMATE BUDDY G 3 Kevin Kemp 1= 57kg
3 3 SMOOTH MOVE G 3 Liam Birchley 1= 57kg
4 GO DEEP C 2 Darryl Hansen 1= 55.5kg
5 HAPPY TWO THOUSAND G 2 Kacy Fogden 1= 55.5kg
6 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 2 Tony Gollan 1= 55.5kg
7 A RIVER SOMEWHERE F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 53.5kg
8 22x SWISS RUBY (NZ) F 2 Mick Mair 8 53.5kg
9 32x HERITAGE SASH G 3 Toby Edmonds 9 57kg
10 93x484 PARISIAN TYCOON G 4 Natalie McCall 10 57.5kg
11 96x022626x BONNEY LORES M 4 Gary Hineman 11 55.5kg
12 x3534x4343 VON ROSEN M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 12 55.5kg
13 034x4x200 NICOSMILE G 5 Jan Aitkenhead 13 57.5kg
14 x0627x889x MAY I SAY M 4 Terry Hong 14 55.5kg
15 52x BLUE ODYSSEY C 2 Natalie McCall 15 55.5kg
16 9xL35 BETTER THAN MAGIC G 2 Tom Bourke 16 55.5kg
Race 7 - OAKS HOTELS, RESORTS & SUITES QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 70 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5870x1280 MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 75
2 x576269121 MAGIC WU G 3 Kevin Hansen 2 58kg 57.5kg 67
3 5x078x5837 SOARING HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 3= 57.5kg 57kg 66
4 13x3462251 LET’S GO BOBBY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Jenkins 3= 55.5kg 55kg 66
5 32x21070x2 RED STINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
6 44069x5x26 RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 6 54.5kg 54kg 64
7 1740x928x3 SAY I CEE YOU QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Liam Birchley 7= 56kg 55.5kg 63
8 16x4216x ERRINGHI SPRING F 3 Barry Lockwood 7= 54kg 53.5kg 63
9 217 HAALAN G 3 Tony Gollan 9 55.5kg 55kg 62
10 6841x ADVANCE WARNING G 3 Tony Gollan 10= 55kg 54.5kg 61
11 556x1 HI ZERO G 3 Steven O'Dea 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
12 0x8126x14 LADY RINGO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty 10= 54kg 52.5kg 61
13 7x784x1 HADRIAN G 3 Chris Waller 13 54kg 53.5kg 59
14 55x4231 BROOKER AVENUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy Healey 14 54kg 51kg 58
15 3314x14 EXDREAM G 3 Kris Lees 15 56.5kg 56kg 64
Race 8 - TAB QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 412140x03 BETAIMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby Edmonds 1 59kg 59kg
2 2x413724x1 ARNWOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Glenn Richardson 2 58kg 58kg
3 5x010216 KAORU KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Hansen 3 57.5kg 57.5kg
4 127x027 BOOMSTRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen 4 55kg 55kg
5 81 TOP SOCIETY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5 54.5kg 54.5kg
6 22x SWISS RUBY (NZ) F 2 Mick Mair 6 54kg 54kg
7 52x BLUE ODYSSEY C 2 Natalie McCall 7= 55kg 55kg
8 CHEESE BURGER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stewart Mackinnon 7= 55kg 55kg
9 HAPPY TWO THOUSAND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kacy Fogden 7= 55kg 55kg
10 SUGAR ZONE C 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing 7= 55kg 55kg
11 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 2 Tony Gollan 7= 55kg 55kg
12 3 VIVENDO IL SOGNO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Dunn 7= 55kg 55kg
13 ENTERPRISE ASVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Lakey 7= 54kg 53kg
14 GINGER ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Danny Bougoure 7= 54kg 53kg
15 LOCAL GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tina Cotsiopoulos 7= 54kg 53kg
16 QIJI BELLEZZA F 2 Stuart Kendrick 7= 54kg 53kg
17 A RIVER SOMEWHERE F 2 Tony Gollan 7= 54kg 53kg
18 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dunn 7= 54kg 53kg
19 WAUSIWI F 2 Chris Munce 7= 54kg 53kg
20 9xL35 BETTER THAN MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Bourke 20= 54.5kg 54.5kg
21 5 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Malcolm Reynolds 20= 54.5kg 54.5kg
22 7 CACTOBLASTIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick 20= 54.5kg 54.5kg
23 56x EPICURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Louise White 20= 54kg 52.5kg
24 6925x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 24 54kg 53kg
25 8x085 ALAN ALAN STEVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ron Kelly 25 54kg 50.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.