Cairns: Cairns Jockey Club Tuesday, 16 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 575m-375m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.18
Track Information: Heavy 8 between 820m - 750m
Weights Last Published: Thu 11-Jul-19 1:49PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 12-Jul-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 12-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 16-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142
Finalised 16/7 - 7.45am. Rider Replacements R3 N10, R5 N11, R10 N10. Late Rider R9 N17.

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - MAGIC MILLIONS/FNQ UP & COMING STAYERS BenchMark 69 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (2100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53770x1133 BOLD AVENUE G 6 Ralph Baker 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 72
2 3x66451108 EFFECTAV (NZ) M 7 John Manzelmann 2 58kg 58kg 70
3 1210x58346 ARMS RACE G 4 Trevor Rowe 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
4 61x2248571 SUPER MARIO (NZ) G 6 Fred Wieland 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
5 5453x92314 BARWON G 7 Rodney Miller 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
6 17x637x860 OCCHILUPO G 5 Janel Ryan 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
7 4862337x87 FIRST STIMULUS G 7 Peter Rowe 7 56kg 56kg 63
8 7x41062157 THE FOX EFFECT M 4 Trevor Rowe 8 54kg 52.5kg 60
9 527635x409 REAL STING G 7 Georgie Bourke 9 54kg 53.5kg 58
10 557x595585 GREAT PRETENDER G 7 Trevor Rowe 10 54kg 51kg 53
11 505x040070 CAPTAINS WAY G 5 Jade Doolan 11 54kg 50kg 51
12 7x80753672 ROOSTER HUNTER G 5 Gareth Horner 12 54kg 48.5kg 48
13 6756877203 ZOFFANY ROCKET G 4 John Manzelmann 13 54kg 47kg 45
14 4654808857 ISLAND BAR G 9 Rick A Nelson 14 54kg 44.5kg 40
15 7899670465 DANZ THE MAN G 7 Maree A Young 15 54kg 44kg 39
Race 2 - CAIRNS PLATINUM REALTY OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 71.5 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1500 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x38911971 UNION JUKEBOX G 7 Roy Chillemi 1 59kg 59kg 77
2 6318x12112 THE HARROVIAN G 5 Stephen Massingham 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 76.5
3 227214x268 WE JUST LOVE IT G 5 Janel Ryan 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 76.5
4 9x15525750 HOT SAGA G 8 Fred Wieland 4 56kg 56kg 73.5
5 25x6254144 HOW CAN I HELP G 8 Janel Ryan 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
6 6631150434 SHIRANDA G 3 John Manzelmann 6 54kg 53kg 71
7 36417376x7 SET THE BAR HIGH G 5 Ross Fransen 7 54kg 51.5kg 68
8 x7265x0769 NO EFFORT NEEDED M 5 Trevor Rowe 8 54kg 46kg 61
9 0x56544576 RAMSDEN STREET G 7 Alex Malliff 9 54kg 38.5kg 42
10 x753198968 SATURN OPS G 4 John Manzelmann 10 54kg 44kg 53
Race 3 - THE EAGLE FLYER BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 69.5 (1250 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33511x3105 CONCLUDER G 6 Roy Chillemi 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 79.5
2 1131159x76 MEGA D’ORO G 7 Mark Dale 2 61kg 61kg 77.5
3 6x4010x782 BERAHT G 4 Janel Ryan 3= 58kg 58kg 74
4 514x13521x NO BITING M 7 Stephen Massingham 3= 56kg 56kg 74
5 0x1111x222 POLAR BLAST G 5 Janel Ryan 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72.5
6 1305970x65 ROCK SPUR G 7 Allan Paterson 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72.5
7 x256341460 FASTCAR G 8 Roy Chillemi 7= 56kg 56kg 72
8 40266x5264 MAN AROUND TOWN G 7 Trevor Rowe 7= 56kg 56kg 72
9 x3157x0114 SNOWY MOET G 5 Stephen Massingham 9 55kg 55kg 71
10 7x6030x500 DIVINE SERVICE G 7 Peter Rowe 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
11 32551438x9 BOLD KINGSTON G 4 Stephen Potiris 11= 54kg 53kg 68
12 36417376x7 SET THE BAR HIGH G 5 Ross Fransen 11= 54kg 53kg 68
13 1x4x333x30 OAKFIELD AVENGER G 9 George Tsakissiris 13 54kg 50kg 62
Race 4 - TOTALLY WORKWEAR CAIRNS BenchMark 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (950 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1D4x366988 MAKE AMENDS M 6 David Jones 1 60kg 60kg 66
2 2327128241 OUR ATOM G 4 Janel Ryan 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
3 44x016x11x RUBY RED SOCKS M 4 Ross Fransen 3 58kg 58kg 62
4 0473536105 LOVESON G 4 John Manzelmann 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
5 42167360x4 OUR RECIPE M 7 Ronald Finch 5= 57kg 57kg 60
6 365754758x STARANTE M 5 John Manzelmann 5= 57kg 57kg 60
7 0698x36368 TESTATIME G 9 Mark Dale 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
8 235318957x STRONG WILL M 6 Glenn Porter 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
9 544567164x ROSE CLIP M 4 Alwyn Bailey 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
10 17820232x6 MAGNITUDE LAD G 5 Dean Piccolo 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
11 732123x143 STARENA M 4 Trevor Rowe 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
12 19312333x3 VOLTAIC M 5 Rodney Miller 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
13 713x339087 SYAMANTAKA MANI G 7 Andrew Cameron 13= 56kg 56kg 54
14 0x476445x6 FINE ’N’ DEVINE M 4 Rhonda Inglis 13= 54kg 54kg 54
15 5475x73521 KISS THE BOSS M 4 Michael Geaney 15= 54kg 53.5kg 53
16 37x67x9020 MIRACLES APLENTY F 3 Alwyn Bailey 15= 54kg 53kg 53
17 8x61332198 KAP IT OFF M 7 Ronald Finch 17 54kg 53kg 52
18 x533x0x843 NIC’S TIME M 6 Ralph Baker 18 54kg 52.5kg 51
19 5229331x49 POETIC PEARL F 3 Trevor Rowe 19 54kg 50kg 47
20 661x37970x NICK’S NIGHT OUT G 4 Peter Rowe 20 54kg 51.5kg 45
21 6448x61780 WHINGING WIFE M 4 Alex Malliff 21 54kg 49kg 44
22 4841x36x99 MAGIC GLOW G 6 Rick A Nelson 22 54kg 50.5kg 43
Race 5 - ROWE RACING Class 3 Plate (1500 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x718030x7 GUANGZHOU G 5 Roy Chillemi 1 59kg 66
2 324324x121 AGGARWAL G 4 Roy Chillemi 2 57.5kg 60
3 27322249x9 CORINTH G 4 Roy Chillemi 3 56kg 63
4 4266x1687x LANSALA G 4 Trevor Rowe 4 57.5kg 59
5 172x502573 ROTH’N’BELL G 3 Ray Moller 5 57kg 55
6 2x921427D2 LORD ARCHER G 5 Roy Chillemi 6 57.5kg 58
7 23863x4131 CROCODILE SHOES (IRE) G 6 Stephen Massingham 7 59kg 64
8 4966x05003 SPIRITED CHARACTER G 6 Ray Tapiolas 8 59kg 45
9 0732x52781 AGILITY G 6 Rodney Miller 9 56kg 50
10 x6880x0079 MAGIC BELINDA M 5 Graham Hughes 10 57kg 52
11 112x549227 MICK’S DREAM G 4 Trevor Rowe 11 56kg 52
12 59910x1280 CELESTIAL JEWEL M 6 Stephen Potiris 12 55.5kg 55
13 72248x9411 FLYING FERO G 5 Alex Malliff 13 59kg 53
14 0x765247x6 ZELENUS G 5 Patrick McGuire 14 56kg 55
15 2892x08009 HOT TOP G 3 Fred Wieland 15 55.5kg 44
16 x941883651 NAUGHTY CORNER G 6 Michael Jokic 16 57.5kg 50
17 0x8311x064 INVERNESS EXPRESS M 5 Kevin Mearns 17 57kg 49
18 8833636x93 UNCHARTERED M 5 Sharlee D'Avila 18 54kg 46
19 180x976284 ROTHSTOCK’N’BELLA G 4 Ray Moller 19 56kg 44
20 8868x47061 ZIEGELBAUER G 4 Alwyn Bailey 20 57.5kg 44
21 44259x6713 BACKTOSPEC G 7 Stefanie Horner 21 59kg 44
Race 6 - CAIRNS SUNLAND LEISURE PARK Class 2 Handicap - BASE RATING 50 (1250 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x34152945x DREAM I CAN G 5 Fred Wieland 1= 61kg 61kg 64
2 6605449x53 VIA BALCIANO G 5 Rodney Miller 1= 61kg 61kg 64
3 324324x121 AGGARWAL G 4 Roy Chillemi 3= 59kg 59kg 60
4 4x14273x32 YALANJI G 3 Janel Ryan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
5 3212x02162 FIELDS AVENUE G 4 Shane Sigvart 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
6 4266x1687x LANSALA G 4 Trevor Rowe 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 3427x702x0 TRIUMPH STAR G 4 Roy Chillemi 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
8 441x6413x5 FOXY FELINE M 4 Trevor Rowe 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
9 925314229x POWER OF DIVAS M 4 Sharlee D'Avila 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
10 0x765247x6 ZELENUS G 5 Patrick McGuire 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
11 172x502573 ROTH’N’BELL G 3 Ray Moller 10= 56kg 56kg 55
12 7322136310 CANDY GIRL M 4 Graham Hughes 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
13 10x7767930 TOFF ROCKS G 4 Allan Paterson 13 56kg 56kg 54
14 4x984308x9 COULD I BE M 4 Matthew McGuire 14= 54kg 53.5kg 53
15 37x67x9020 MIRACLES APLENTY F 3 Alwyn Bailey 14= 54kg 53kg 53
16 8400633x13 TAPTHETILL G 4 Stephen Potiris 16= 55kg 55kg 52
17 008687x48x THERMOGENIC G 7 Ralph Baker 16= 55kg 55kg 52
18 45036256x6 PURRHAPS M 4 Andrew Cameron 16= 54kg 53kg 52
19 0x39401329 ELITE JET G 4 Leanne Ashford 19 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
20 09x7866x82 INDY SHOWGIRL M 4 Scott Cooper 20 54kg 51.5kg 49
21 956x7986x5 FLINDERS HIWAY F 3 Trevor Rowe 21 54kg 50kg 47
22 580x586x27 CITY SECRETS G 4 Leanne Ashford 22= 54kg 51.5kg 45
23 661x37970x NICK’S NIGHT OUT G 4 Peter Rowe 22= 54kg 51.5kg 45
24 180x976284 ROTHSTOCK’N’BELLA G 4 Ray Moller 24 54kg 51kg 44
25 6850x57883 AHERN G 5 Scott Cooper 25= 54kg 50.5kg 43
26 345622660x VIVA LAS VEGAS M 4 Trevor Rowe 25= 54kg 48.5kg 43
27 62367x9878 ALPINE MAGIC G 5 Bruce Hunter 27= 54kg 49.5kg 41
28 1287380946 PRESIDENTIAL JOY G 6 Allan Paterson 27= 54kg 49.5kg 41
Race 7 - NORLIFT QTIS Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (scaled + 2.5kg) (1250 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS $12000 2&3YO Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6222426x23 CORTESTA F 3 Janel Ryan 1 56.5kg 54kg
2 854 LUNCH WITH COOPS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Alwyn Bailey 2= 56.5kg 54kg
3 94935x VAN GAAL F 3 Fred Wieland 2= 56kg 53.5kg
4 9x0x6 SPEED EIGHT G 3 Kevin Mearns 4 57.5kg 55kg
5 7x07 GO JABBA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Alwyn Bailey 5 55.5kg 53kg
6 70x7675xL2 UPTOWN TOFF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Rowe 6= 55.5kg 53kg
7 09x97 FLAMING LAMBORGINI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rick A Nelson 6= 54kg 51kg
8 x6436x6234 SWEET JUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Wieland 8 54kg 50.5kg
9 4x55546635 SCHILL ROCK YOU F 3 Michael Jokic 9 54kg 49.5kg
10 0440025703 PRIVATE CLIENT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Cameron 10 54kg 51kg
11 546x539690 ARTE ET MARTE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Liliana McCormack 11 54kg 48kg
12 37 PLATONICA G 3 Roy Chillemi 12 59kg 56.5kg
13 x294338468 SHE GOES BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 13 54kg 51kg
Race 8 - FNQ BIG SCREENS Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (950 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MASHAKA G 4 Ralph Baker 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 794x24232x SPACEX G 4 Sharlee D'Avila 1= 59kg 57.5kg
3 ORIENT SONGS F 3 Stephen Wilson 1= 56.5kg 55kg
4 37 PLATONICA G 3 Roy Chillemi 4 58kg 56.5kg
5 0x KENSINGTON GOLD F 3 Trevor Rowe 5 55.5kg 54kg
6 477x3 LAGA LAD G 3 Scott Cooper 6= 57kg 55.5kg
7 3654x0x NIGHT TALKER M 4 Scott Cooper 6= 55.5kg 54kg
8 56x6 BONNEZONE F 2 Alwyn Bailey 6= 54kg 52kg
9 6648x3 HIBACHI MISS F 3 Ray Tapiolas 9= 54.5kg 53kg
10 90x INSTINCTION LASS F 3 Sharlee D'Avila 9= 54.5kg 53kg
11 0033 PONTEFRACT F 3 John Manzelmann 9= 54.5kg 53kg
12 70x948x THE GROVE G 4 Stephen Massingham 12= 56.5kg 55kg
13 654433242x WEE WILLIE MAC G 3 Ralph Baker 12= 56kg 54.5kg
14 667345222x CINEMATOGRAPHY M 4 Matthew McGuire 12= 54.5kg 53kg
15 557x9342 OCTOBER STORM G 4 Kevin Mearns 15= 56kg 54.5kg
16 8x83447 LADY TIFFANY M 4 Alwyn Bailey 15= 54kg 52.5kg
17 x74663233x WRITTEN IMAGE M 5 Carol Hurle 17 54kg 51kg
18 506878x06 SARAH’S GIRL F 3 Fred Wieland 18 54kg 49.5kg
19 0440025703 PRIVATE CLIENT G 3 Andrew Cameron 19 54kg 51kg
20 2559x97539 TAQUITO LASS M 5 Gareth Horner 20 54kg 47.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.