Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday, 16 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6 meters Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.09
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 11-Jul-19 1:58PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 12-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 12-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 16-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - ALBURY DEMOLITIONS OPEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x49645x61 CASH CRISIS G 5 Craig Widdison 1 62kg 62kg 81
2 8x70555056 PLAY MASTER G 10 Peter Smith 2 59kg 59kg 75
3 0x2575968x EQUAL BALANCE G 4 Kurt Goldman 3 57kg 57kg 71
4 5131418214 PACIFIC TYCOON G 6 Jodie Bohr 4 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
5 x937110x46 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitchell Beer 5 54kg 54kg 65
6 4x211705x0 RUARK G 6 Heath Maclean 6= 54kg 53.5kg 64
7 30x0693016 TREASURE BOSS G 5 Mark Gee 6= 54kg 53.5kg 64
8 2141949x08 BROADSTONE G 5 Mitchell Beer 8= 54kg 49.5kg 56
9 190x519901 FUNKY FARM G 4 Rob Wellington 8= 54kg 49.5kg 56
10 77021700x1 FRAMEWORK G 5 Rick Freyer 10 54kg 48.5kg 54
11 2212D4566x KEEPCALMANDCARRYON M 8 Russell Green 11 54kg 44.5kg 50
12 0692088063 MAMTRICOL G 5 Mick Sell 12 54kg 46kg 49
13 5760x40767 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 8 Libby Haworth 13= 54kg 44kg 45
14 3650x09303 KAPPY CINO G 5 Trevor Sutherland 13= 54kg 44kg 45
Race 2 - THE BIRDCAGE FASHIONS ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x86637710 BONVILLE (NZ) G 5 Daryl Archard 1= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 1x044168x0 MR TRUMP (NZ) G 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
3 165x150170 HURRY UP HARRY G 6 Kevin Hanley 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 x977536256 AUTONOMOUS G 5 Donna Scott 4= 61kg 61kg 58
5 3907136x80 BIG HAZ G 5 Garry Worsnop 4= 61kg 61kg 58
6 436x605125 PINTANG PRINCE G 4 Adrian Corboy 4= 61kg 61kg 58
7 8x1534 NIGHT KING G 3 Jamie Scott 7 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
8 6617105936 BLUE SEAL G 5 Frankie Stockdale 8= 60kg 60kg 56
9 5x461 SHOWAMOUR M 5 Peter Smith 8= 58kg 58kg 56
10 6607233711 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
11 362218x980 BRAVADO LASS M 6 Gary Colvin 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
12 4162474632 GAGOSIAN G 6 Andrew Dale 12 59kg 59kg 54
13 891347x45 SEPULCHRE M 4 Joseph Ible 13 56kg 56kg 52
14 4965x5708x ANNAMAN G 7 Russell Green 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
15 4821x70425 RUN FOR RAFFIN G 7 Martin Stein 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
16 5x48988x89 VILLICANA G 5 Geoff Duryea 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
17 3063305600 AUTMED G 5 Mark C Webb 17= 57kg 57kg 50
18 53234x0651 APAILANA M 4 Jamie Scott 17= 55kg 55kg 50
19 5x97085035 DAYS GO BY (FR) M 5 Christopher Davis 17= 55kg 55kg 50
20 2x54756x66 MISS POLLY BEAT M 6 Mark C Webb 17= 55kg 55kg 50
21 0x7144x446 DASHING ’N’ DARING H 4 Jodie Bohr 21= 55kg 55kg 46
22 472297x849 VENTURA HIGHWAY G 6 Bryce Stanaway 21= 55kg 55kg 46
23 861x070005 HEYINGTON PLACE M 4 Gerald Egan 23 54kg 52.5kg 45
24 7245663940 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 8 Andrew Dale 24= 54kg 54kg 44
25 9457x97000 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 6 Martin Stein 24= 54kg 52kg 44
26 01004990x0 ONLY IN RED M 7 Garry Kirkup 24= 54kg 52kg 44
27 31630x9067 CHEAP CHOICE M 6 Daryl Archard 27= 54kg 51kg 42
28 156x5x6677 KING CAESAR G 4 Wayne Carroll 27= 54kg 53kg 42
29 3504506x76 MONSOON CHARLIE G 7 Chris Heywood 27= 54kg 53kg 42
30 3437687568 DAMN WICKED LEFT M 6 Peter Smith 30 54kg 50.5kg 41
31 176x300864 MASTER MOVING G 8 Denise Wise 31 54kg 52kg 40
Race 3 - VISION SCREENPRINTING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x2575968x EQUAL BALANCE G 4 Kurt Goldman 1 63kg 63kg 71
2 x937110x46 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitchell Beer 2 60kg 60kg 65
3 132106x915 DENNIS G 4 Adam McCabe 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
4 9x1122x00x EMINENT SON G 5 Frankie Stockdale 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
5 4x7125x157 POLAR STAR G 5 Nick Olive 5 57kg 57kg 59
6 7265524230 BOORADLEY G 5 Rob Wellington 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
7 2141949x08 BROADSTONE G 5 Mitchell Beer 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
8 x77016770x OUR BRIDGETTE M 6 Peter Smith 8 54kg 52.5kg 54
9 x2143x375x ROSIE’S READY M 5 John Whitelaw 9 54kg 51kg 51
10 3236570x22 ENCONTI M 6 Phil Sweeney 10 54kg 49kg 47
11 0028100066 MACCA’S HERO M 5 John Rooney 11= 54kg 48.5kg 46
12 6x601x705 ONE SPIRIT M 4 Phil Sweeney 11= 54kg 48.5kg 46
13 51040x459x REDFU G 5 Trevor Sutherland 11= 54kg 50.5kg 46
14 946828770x HARGY G 7 John Taylor 14 54kg 49kg 43
15 6356741574 BAD OBSESSION G 7 Peter Maher 15 54kg 46kg 37
16 4805469009 LOUIS’S GIRL M 4 Dean Boal 16 54kg 40.5kg 30
Race 4 - BF TRANSPORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1837x85x8x WAVE REVIEWS (GB) G 6 Peter Burgun 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 6155x0 REREVAKI G 3 Dan McCarthy 2 60kg 60kg 56
3 x5653x0323 SERIOUS DOUBTS M 4 Matthew Dale 3 57kg 57kg 54
4 x26462326x TOO HARD TO HANDLE G 4 Kate Goodrich 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 215805x HEART ZONE G 3 Vincent Nolen 5 58kg 58kg 52
6 95x351990x A GOOD MOVE G 4 Gerald Egan 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 x2143x375x ROSIE’S READY M 5 John Whitelaw 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
8 62x4990x64 XIN LOI M 5 Mitchell Beer 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 1604296x47 TOFFEY MISS M 4 Geoff Duryea 9 55kg 55kg 50
10 x15466x9x0 VINDEX G 5 Peter Burgun 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
11 3236570x22 ENCONTI M 6 Phil Sweeney 11= 54kg 54kg 47
12 90x00817 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer 11= 54kg 54kg 47
13 89761743x0 EMOCLEW G 5 Rick Freyer 13 55kg 55kg 46
14 4386359591 EAGLE POINT G 5 Russell Osborne 14= 54kg 54kg 44
15 21x7x83850 GOLDEN ESPRIT G 5 Mark C Webb 14= 54kg 54kg 44
16 3272629x98 ROCKY HIGH G 4 Kym Davison 14= 54kg 54kg 44
17 53x2463444 DOCTOR FORCE G 5 Rick Freyer 17= 54kg 54kg 43
18 3006x189x0 PRIMADINI M 4 David Blundell 17= 54kg 54kg 43
19 078488x000 IS ANYONE THERE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 19 54kg 54kg 42
20 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT G 6 Rick Freyer 20= 54kg 54kg 39
21 737965x796 CALL ME BETTY M 6 Trevor Miles 20= 54kg 54kg 39
Race 5 - NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42123x24 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Ible 1 59kg 59kg 58
2 13 SUCCESSFUL DAY M 4 Nick Olive 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 x5653x0323 SERIOUS DOUBTS M 4 Matthew Dale 3 57kg 57kg 54
4 13636x73 MASTER OF NORWAY G 4 Mitchell Beer 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 954x419 STRAOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 556x67514x LINDA MARIA F 3 Vincent Nolen 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
7 90x00817 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer 7 54kg 54kg 47
8 86908x5706 PANDA’S MR NOSEY G 4 Andrew Dale 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
9 3272629x98 ROCKY HIGH G 4 Kym Davison 9 54kg 54kg 44
10 156x5x6677 KING CAESAR G 4 Wayne Carroll 10= 54kg 54kg 42
11 00909x0800 SQUILLOSA M 4 Peter Maher 10= 54kg 54kg 42
12 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT G 6 Rick Freyer 12 54kg 54kg 39
13 1323803528 COSMO STAR G 4 Trevor Sutherland 13 54kg 54kg 36
14 89761743x0 EMOCLEW G 5 Rick Freyer 14 55kg 55kg 46
Race 6 - HI TECH ANTENNAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x2223275x DREAM BROTHER H 4 Mark C Webb 1 59.5kg
2 527x2 FLIGHT COMMANDER G 4 Nick Olive 2 59kg
3 BERTONE G 3 Mitchell Beer 3= 58kg
4 JUST LIKE HARRY M 4 Kevin Hanley 3= 56kg
5 SHARLIE F 3 Craig Widdison 3= 56kg
6 5x ALL ABOUT RHYMING G 4 Michelle Russell 6= 57kg
7 0x LORD CEDRICK H 4 Jodie Bohr 6= 57kg
8 0 CORRYONG CONNIE F 3 Jodie Bohr 6= 55kg
9 0 SUPER ICON M 4 Phil Sweeney 6= 55kg
10 88 MCKEEGAN G 3 Gerald Egan 10= 56.5kg
11 88 BOSS’S DAUGHTER F 3 Rhys Archard 10= 54.5kg
12 6x90x WESTMORELAND G 3 Mitchell Beer 12 55.5kg
13 086 CAB STRADA M 4 Michelle Russell 13 54kg
14 08x8392 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mervyn Norman 14= 54.5kg
15 00x0 WINNING MANEUVER G 4 Vincent Nolen 14= 54.5kg
16 0x00x UNPLUCKED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodger Waters 14= 54kg
17 2420065230 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 17 54kg
18 7553337x43 SO I AM G 5 Allan Fitzgerald 18 54kg
19 665x2667x2 ZHAOJUN F 3 Mitchell Beer 19 54kg
20 8x80408784 TAKAHE (NZ) G 4 Bryce Stanaway 20 54kg
21 2624x88375 WORKING TOGETHER M 4 Peter Clancy 21 54kg
22 x224878485 STAR FLIGHT M 4 Trevor Sutherland 22 54kg
23 7x07x99x5 SWEET DISTRACTION F 3 Peter Burgun 23 54kg
24 887x550 NICKSY BOY G 4 Rhys Archard 24 54kg
25 6x367x5795 TICKINOVER G 6 Michelle Russell 25 54kg
26 9D0x409 SKILLED WHISTLER G 4 Erica Giggins 26 54kg
27 5x380 RUBIDEUS MOZART M 5 Samantha McDonald 27 54kg
28 439x400500 SMOKIN’ CONI M 5 Ross Purcell 28 54kg
Race 7 - MLM ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x233 DARLAMAX G 3 Mark C Webb 1 59kg
2 0684486x24 PERIARTIE M 4 Samantha McDonald 2 57kg
3 83x76 APPLE BAY F 3 Renee Hoysted 3 57kg
4 5926554860 LAHEEB G 4 Bryce Stanaway 4 59kg
5 0x60x30x6 BUCK OR TWO G 5 Garry Kirkup 5 59kg
6 080x850370 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Worsnop 6 57kg
7 x224878485 STAR FLIGHT M 4 Trevor Sutherland 7 57kg
8 9 UNHARMED G 3 Dwayne Reid 8 59kg
9 98 COURT PAINTER C 3 Daryl Archard 9 59kg
10 75 FRENCH HEIRESS F 3 Gerald Egan 10 57kg
11 433933x778 CASINO MASTER G 4 Gerald Egan 11 59kg
12 7x9879P000 VLAMINGH G 5 Christopher Davis 12 59kg
13 7x8999 MADAM VESTAL M 5 Kate Goodrich 13 57kg
14 x28x970668 JUST LIKE SERENA M 5 Dean Boal 14 57kg
15 9x0x704 CHRYSLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell Beer 15 57kg
16 9x07760x50 WADEEMA’S GIRL M 4 Christopher Davis 16 57kg
17 0x380x59 FRITES F 3 Mitchell Beer 17 57kg
18 00x6 VIGOR TOWER G 3 Trevor Sutherland 18 59kg
19 4705x65060 ALL KITTED OUT G 4 Jodie Bohr 19 59kg
20 0 DAUNIES SURPRISE G 3 Jodie Bohr 20 59kg
21 0x60665900 FIREDANCER M 4 Christopher Davis 21 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.