Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday, 15 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 10-Jul-19 2:10PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 29255x4734 MAGIC SEARCH M 4 Steven Cummins 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 69
2 x1710x69x0 BELLA AMANTE M 5 Joseph Ible 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
3 40x8x14321 UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 3 60kg 60kg 64
4 154342158x FIRST COURRIER G 5 Robert & Luke Price 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
5 x704967233 BURDEN OF PROOF M 4 Theresa Bateup 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
6 30x9626x09 BLACK DRAGON G 6 Paul Facoory 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
7 1124x03592 SONNETS M 5 Lynda Bundy 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
8 51108x9560 NO EMOTION G 3 Natalie Jarvis 8= 58kg 58kg 60
9 29512x9472 REVITUP REDNUT M 4 Tash Burleigh 8= 56kg 56kg 60
10 4x89x61786 SOVIET G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10= 56kg 56kg 56
11 7799x87889 BID OF FAITH M 6 Doug Gorrel 10= 54kg 54kg 56
12 26640x0702 WHISPERED PRAYER M 7 Matthew J Stephens 12 54kg 52kg 52
13 414545x886 SOSTENIDO (NZ) G 4 Brian Gentle 13 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
14 95x1752953 CUBAN BELLE M 5 Robert & Luke Price 14 56kg 56kg 60
15 426421830x CANFORD CALLING G 5 Mick Smith 15 54kg 54kg 52
16 28247x2322 GORUSH LIGHTNING G 4 Michael Gatty 16 54kg 52kg 48
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31134213x6 LIVING DOLL M 4 Natalie Jarvis 1 64kg 64kg 68
2 97x9464923 SKY MISSION G 8 Rob Potter 2 63kg 63kg 62
3 71555851x5 MALACHI CRUNCH G 6 Natalie Jarvis 3 62kg 62kg 60
4 68x217319x BON ANNA M 6 Aaron Clarke 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 6x15x4536x TWIRLING MOSS G 4 Robert & Luke Price 5= 61kg 61kg 58
6 40x1x99299 JUDY IN DISGUISE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 5= 59kg 59kg 58
7 0416322156 BITOFASTAR G 4 John Marzol 7 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 3169x LADY TYCOON M 4 Daniel Nickson 8 57kg 57kg 54
9 3203417841 ENIGAMI M 8 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 5425091243 LORD BOULEVARD G 6 Graeme Murray 10= 57kg 57kg 50
11 251L76x724 DELIGHT M 4 Robert & Luke Price 10= 55kg 55kg 50
12 697 LOOSE WIRE F 3 Wade Mathie 12 54kg 51.5kg 43
13 46113x0415 SUNEEZE M 5 Keith Dryden 13 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
14 x8x30x4418 MAGIC TOWN G 4 Brian Gentle 14 62kg 62kg 60
15 x65386743x AND THERE IS MORE M 5 Terry Robinson 15 58kg 58kg 56
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42216x3503 BRIDYN MAY M 5 Danny Williams 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
2 04x23133x0 JAKE’S PURSE M 4 Graeme Murray 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 71555851x5 MALACHI CRUNCH G 6 Natalie Jarvis 3 62kg 62kg 60
4 5x60221697 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 42123x24 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Ible 5 59kg 59kg 58
6 29x7x33269 MAD FOX G 4 Robert & Luke Price 6= 60kg 60kg 56
7 32216x0271 SMART REMARK G 6 Steven Cummins 6= 60kg 60kg 56
8 7799x87889 BID OF FAITH M 6 Doug Gorrel 6= 58kg 58kg 56
9 2x2D21 VELVET AEROPLANE F 3 Matthew Dale 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 30x14 FUTURE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10= 59kg 59kg 54
11 06x6497x88 AFTER THOUGHT M 4 Robert & Luke Price 10= 57kg 57kg 54
12 x5653x0323 SERIOUS DOUBTS M 4 Matthew Dale 10= 57kg 57kg 54
13 2223x470x3 MUCKER G 6 Aaron Clarke 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
14 669x777870 ARRONDISSEMENT M 5 Danny Williams 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
15 627933x670 FLY FORWARD G 6 Luke Musson 15= 58kg 58kg 52
16 7x44560081 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS G 4 Greg Backhouse 15= 58kg 58kg 52
17 51x9484452 ISADORA TWINKLE M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 15= 56kg 56kg 52
18 0085352014 MISS FARLOO M 7 Todd Smart 15= 56kg 56kg 52
19 1x365076 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 19 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
20 4243135760 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 20= 56kg 56kg 48
21 28247x2322 GORUSH LIGHTNING G 4 Michael Gatty 20= 56kg 56kg 48
22 2272122253 DEPRECIATION G 7 Natalie Jarvis 22 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
23 9544x97635 EXCITABLE G 6 Kerri Kulic 23 54kg 53.5kg 43
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1239x3824x ACQUITTAL G 4 Danny Williams 1 65kg 65kg 67
2 40x1x99299 JUDY IN DISGUISE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
3 382x53170x ESKIMO COMMANDER G 4 Theresa Bateup 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
4 3512x279x2 RUN LIKE A REBEL F 3 Aaron Clarke 4= 57kg 57kg 55
5 0x5213420x SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 4= 57kg 57kg 55
6 2x2D21 VELVET AEROPLANE F 3 Matthew Dale 4= 57kg 57kg 55
7 06x6497x88 AFTER THOUGHT M 4 Robert & Luke Price 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
8 7x34105x ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
9 3169x LADY TYCOON M 4 Daniel Nickson 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
10 x5653x0323 SERIOUS DOUBTS M 4 Matthew Dale 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
11 0x348180x2 TITIAN STORM G 4 John Marzol 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
12 5100x00 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Gatty 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
13 358694x451 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jacqueline Greentree 12= 54kg 54kg 48
14 074764x566 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 14 54kg 54kg 47
15 787499087x DANCE HARDER SON G 6 Lynda Bundy 15 54kg 54kg 38
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3474195x70 REIGN OVER ME M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1 57kg 48
2 x66824x728 PINCH LEGEND G 4 Daniel Nickson 2 56.5kg
3 4 TOCHI F 3 Robert & Luke Price 3 54kg
4 04328326x9 BENDETHERA G 4 Jayden Minehan 4 59kg 50
5 3x53404x52 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauren Davies 5 55kg
6 424834x972 IMANACHEEVA G 4 Rob Potter 6 59kg 49
7 8486x72543 YEPPOON G 5 Jenny Hoy 7 59kg 41
8 50x472 RULER OF ALL G 4 Aaron Clarke 8 56.5kg
9 0608833x77 DASHTORUSH G 4 Michael Gatty 9 59kg 42
10 891347x45 SEPULCHRE M 4 Joseph Ible 10 57kg 52
11 6925632x45 TRAPPER TOM G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 11 56.5kg
12 1707x86x46 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 12 57.5kg 50
13 697x7640x0 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Gatty 13 55kg
14 4270447487 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 4 Doug Gorrel 14 59kg 38
15 74178048x6 PLUCKY GEORGE G 4 John Marzol 15 59kg 44
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85x2x5 BLITZENRUSH G 5 Michael Gatty 1= 59kg
2 42 ENDYMION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Marzol 1= 59kg
3 MANRIQUE G 4 Joseph Ible 1= 59kg
4 MYTHALOGICAL G 3 Lauren Davies 1= 59kg
5 NIECES AND NEPHEWS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1= 59kg
6 HURRICANE HEART M 4 Peter Korn 1= 57kg
7 3356x44625 GOSSIP F 3 Natalie Jarvis 7= 56kg
8 0 GYPSY LYRIC M 4 Lauren Davies 7= 56kg
9 06x HEANEY G 3 Robert & Luke Price 9= 57.5kg
10 5x2443539x NOBLE HOUSE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 9= 57.5kg
11 8x28x0 VULCAIN G 4 John Marzol 11 56.5kg
12 8x5527x6 EASY MOVER M 5 Matthew J Stephens 12 55kg
13 0054070x2x TULE MIST M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 13 55kg
14 39394x3497 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 4 Aaron Clarke 14 55kg
15 880x840730 PULLA SWIFTY M 4 Greg Backhouse 15 55kg
16 08x500x707 SEEAROCKET G 4 Chicka Pearson 16 55kg
17 490x07 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne 17 55kg
Race 7 - 2YO HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41 ALL IN WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dale 1 57.5kg
2 BLUE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michelle Ritchie 2= 58kg
3 0 CLEARLY REGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kurt Goldman 2= 58kg
4 GRINGOLET G 2 John Marzol 2= 58kg
5 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Greg Backhouse 2= 58kg
6 YOUNG HEART G 2 Robert & Luke Price 2= 58kg
7 FIRE SHADOW F 2 Neil Osborne 2= 56kg
8 REBELLIOUS MISS F 2 Aaron Clarke 2= 56kg
9 STARLIV BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dale 2= 56kg
10 8 SIR WINZALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Shaun Coady 10= 57.5kg
11 55 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner 10= 55.5kg
12 30x BRO G 2 Darryl Rolfe 12= 57kg
13 9x7 AFFINITY BEYOND F 2 Luke Pepper 12= 55.5kg
14 6x687 GENERAL ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Facoory 14 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.