Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 14 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.71
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 10-Jul-19 11:08AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 14-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 126
Finalised 14/7 - 7:30am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x6247988 MR MONACO G 4 Richard Laming 1 60kg 60kg 67
2 114 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 4 Michael Costa 2 59kg 59kg 65
3 x22323x597 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
4 1148x9x142 SAVVY ROCK G 4 Steven O'Dea 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
5 172313x905 MY DELILAH M 4 Barry Lockwood 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
6 02739x5057 BRONZED VENOM G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 6= 57kg 57kg 61
7 26352x3136 ONE MORE CAST G 3 Liam Birchley 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
8 93421x0518 ELMO’S FIRE G 5 Michael Lakey 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
9 2427331284 RATIONALE G 5 Steven O'Dea 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
10 491426x567 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
11 220x883437 DOWNLOADING G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 11= 56kg 56kg 59
12 366x986283 LIKE A RULER H 6 Danny Bougoure 11= 56kg 56kg 59
13 26119x5658 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
14 15x3733222 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 5 Rob Davidson 11= 54kg 54kg 59
15 8x56353957 TOBACCO ROAD G 5 Frank Phillips 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
16 7x03163456 WALK TO THE BAR G 7 Kylie Geran 16 55kg 55kg 57
17 1778x37323 VELITES G 4 John Dann 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
18 81454x6962 RAINS APLENTY G 3 Tim Hurley 17= 54kg 54kg 56
19 x07x074165 FLIRTY MCCOY F 3 Les Ross 19 54kg 51.5kg 55
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3430x5x90 BLUE BOOK G 3 Natalie McCall 1 59kg 59kg 73
2 214x13710x HELFUCHI M 4 Chris Munce 2 57kg 57kg 72
3 x315631x17 TRIPLE ARROW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 3 58kg 58kg 70
4 70x22542x2 STELLA’S DREAM M 4 Glenn Richardson 4 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
5 5x3321426x COPYWRITER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 5= 54kg 54kg 66
6 6674231123 REEF KNOT M 4 Les Ross 5= 54kg 54kg 66
7 419126x730 CRAB BOY G 5 Wayne Nugent 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
8 42x264295x MISS SEVERINA M 5 Toby Edmonds 7= 54kg 53.5kg 65
9 1150x65357 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
10 718215x78x RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN G 5 Tony Haydon 10 54kg 53kg 60
11 7L24344x48 SOLO MELODY M 4 Barry Gill 11 54kg 50.5kg 59
12 175x318009 BACK CHAT G 4 Beau Gorman 12 54kg 50.5kg 55
13 6x6980525x CASINO GARDENS G 9 Trevor Miller 13 54kg 44.5kg 43
14 3720x44457 JACKPOT (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 14 54kg 53kg 60
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap (Scaled +.5kg) Base Rating 55 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x42265x61 THE ADMINISTRATOR G 5 Stuart Kendrick 1 59kg 59kg 65
2 114x63 TREVELYAN G 3 John & Chris Meagher 2= 58kg 58kg 64
3 44069x5x26 RED DOULTON F 3 Natalie McCall 2= 56kg 56kg 64
4 0x62212x19 IAMPAIDFOR G 3 Tim Hurley 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
5 24546x7040 MAKATITI (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 5= 57kg 57kg 61
6 325309x541 SEQUABLUR G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5= 57kg 57kg 61
7 3x7x073352 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 4 Kelly Schweida 5= 57kg 57kg 61
8 325121x685 SPICERS PEAK G 4 Kelly Purdy 5= 57kg 57kg 61
9 43x3x7x126 OCEAN RULER (NZ) G 4 Paul Jenkins 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
10 518x CASURINA STAR F 3 Toby Edmonds 9= 54kg 54kg 60
11 65246233x3 IRON CRAFT G 5 Barry Baldwin 11 56kg 56kg 59
12 65x7x26177 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 12 55kg 55kg 58
13 69x50x3565 BRAD THE LAD G 6 Jason Edwards 13 55kg 55kg 57
14 4745897x93 BARNEY G 4 Mick Mair 14 54kg 53.5kg 54
15 13675652x5 RED HEAVY G 4 Mary Hassam 15= 54kg 52kg 51
16 20431650x4 SOLID ASSET G 4 Robert R Wilson 15= 54kg 52kg 51
17 04x0x08668 RISING KING G 8 Roxann Wrigley 17 54kg 51.5kg 50
18 708336288x RECITAL G 5 Jon Walk 18 54kg 51kg 49
19 2690x49379 PAT KASH (NZ) G 7 John Johnston 19 54kg 50.5kg 48
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 51 (Scaled + 1kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 663431x57 IPSO NEM FELEK G 3 John Holcombe 1= 59kg 59kg 62
2 0x53362x31 WITHERING F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg 57kg 62
3 575613 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 3 Chris Munce 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 843125x25 VIBRANT THUNDER G 3 Tim Hurley 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
5 43x3x7x126 OCEAN RULER (NZ) G 4 Paul Jenkins 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
6 69x1 SOLSPEIL G 4 Marcus Wilson 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
7 7142x20 WIND IN THE WILLOW G 4 Marcus Wilson 7= 58kg 58kg 59
8 45x4374221 NIATROSS G 3 Dale Groves 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
9 37x603541 MANHATTANITE M 4 Michael Lakey 7= 56kg 56kg 59
10 05x831 SPEAKING BETTER M 4 Ian Prizeman 7= 56kg 56kg 59
11 x94309x348 DON’T DOUBT LARA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
12 x4361x4642 TOP GLAMOUR M 4 Kim Anderson 12 55kg 55kg 57
13 8341x20643 GENOA G 3 Marcus Wilson 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
14 x252154x06 MAGLEV G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
15 07770x6215 BOMBAY BULLET M 5 Jason Edwards 14= 54kg 53.5kg 54
16 x859x62707 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 4 Bryan Dais 14= 54kg 53.5kg 54
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 51 (Scaled + 1kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68x3551039 MILLION F 3 Thomas Lunney 1 58kg 58kg 64
2 120x22923 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 3 David Vandyke 2= 59kg 59kg 62
3 129x THE BLACK TIDE F 3 Steven O'Dea 2= 57kg 57kg 62
4 631x DEPTHS BELOW G 3 Gillian Heinrich 4= 58kg 58kg 60
5 4x144 RICHETTI G 3 Michael Molander 4= 58kg 58kg 60
6 4x66x565x5 COUNTERCURRENT F 3 Michael Costa 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
7 552316x7 COURAGEOUS CHLOE F 3 Darryl Hansen 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
8 07323x8324 DOOM G 5 Kelly Schweida 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
9 217x44865 ATLANTIC ROSE F 3 Tony Haydon 8= 55kg 55kg 58
10 9x097x051 TRUMPFUL G 4 Mick Mair 10 57kg 57kg 57
11 774x51258x SURFACE TO SURFACE G 3 Barry Baldwin 11= 56kg 56kg 56
12 x17032670x RIVER OF LOVE M 4 Robert R Wilson 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
13 6x300x1708 ELEGANT ZOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 11= 54kg 54kg 56
14 x27604x750 I’M JUST PINK M 6 Robert R Wilson 14= 54kg 53kg 53
15 05x142x579 TINDER F 3 Kelly Purdy 14= 54kg 53.5kg 55
16 87329271x4 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 6 Selina Leef 16 54kg 52kg 51
17 351030588x LITTLE DRUMMER BOY G 4 Barry Gill 17 54kg 53.5kg 50
18 600212400x KOZARSKA M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 18 54kg 47.5kg 42
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 583x452642 JUST GIVEME RUBIES F 3 Michael Lakey 1 55kg
2 458222255 TABARD G 3 Rochelle Smith 2 57kg
3 6x4388x522 TAVEUNI F 3 Natalie McCall 3 55kg
4 23x60 STOLEN PARADISE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 4 55.5kg
5 972444x GROOVY PLAYMATE F 3 Darryl Hansen 5 55kg
6 3750 DIRTY LITTLESECRET G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6 57kg
7 84377x8 I KNOW YVES (NZ) G 4 Matt Kropp 7 57.5kg
8 6x694x7 OH JAY MOWMOW G 3 Liam Birchley 8 57kg
9 040x85 BUSTER MOON G 3 Stewart Mackinnon 9 57kg
10 64x77 HONOVI (NZ) G 3 John Holcombe 10 57kg
11 8 SLAVE G 3 Barry Lockwood 11 57kg
12 0 CHIPO G 5 Billy Healey 12 57.5kg
13 59 RHYTHM DANCER F 3 Gillian Heinrich 13= 55kg
14 79 SHEZAONTHEMONEY F 3 Kim Craft 13= 55kg
15 0000x6 IDIDITMYWAY M 5 Greg Cornish 15 55.5kg
16 70x0908 PRUNDA C 3 Shane Parsons 16 57kg
17 5866550566 NANCY BIRD M 5 Kym Afford 17 55.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HELL ON TURF G 3 Natalie McCall 1= 57kg
2 SMOOTH MOVE G 3 Liam Birchley 1= 57kg
3 90x9034724 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Thomas 3= 57kg
4 2x FAST SONG G 3 Michael Costa 3= 57kg
5 32x HERITAGE SASH G 3 Toby Edmonds 3= 57kg
6 x78207553x HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Mair 3= 57kg
7 9x2323 LOVE YA BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert R Wilson 3= 57kg
8 245x324426 ANGELS OF FENWAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kylie Geran 8= 57kg
9 40x EURO HUSTLER G 3 Michael Costa 8= 57kg
10 4x45x MERGE (IRE) G 3 Michael Costa 8= 57kg
11 30 MONT MONT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kathy Stabe 8= 57kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BAY OF DRAGONS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Cornish 1= 57kg
2 DIVINE GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 1= 57kg
3 SO STUNNING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dais 1= 57kg
4 SOUBRETTE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brian Smith 1= 57kg
5 54x226624x CARTLAND F 3 Chris Munce 5 57kg
6 x38336x632 SPIRIT’S FIRST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 6 57kg
7 4x4 FLAUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 7 57kg
8 624x5x MAHUSSEY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 8 57kg
9 394x4 DISCIPLINE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 9 57kg
10 37x8 KURU LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon 10 57kg
11 x3424606x7 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon 11 57kg
12 666x86 ME AS I AM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Johnston 12 57kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.