Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 14 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:56PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 14-Jul-19 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Finalised 14/7 - 8:00am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - MARABOON TAVERN OPEN Handicap Base Rating 68 (1200 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 424x5567x7 MASON’S CHANCE G 5 Olivia Cairns 1 62kg 76.5
2 541140x786 MISS ANNA M 7 Julieann Lancaster 2 58.5kg 74.5
3 0675x95050 AVONACO G 7 Kevin J Miller 3= 59kg 73
4 2445961150 STELLAR KNIGHT G 6 Olivia Cairns 3= 59kg 73
5 0x1287x113 SHIGERU MAHOGANY G 7 Raymond Williams 5 58kg 72
6 427532135x DON’T WE LOVE IT G 7 Tracy Simmons 6= 57kg 71
7 16241341x2 JAY JAY G 4 Clinton Garland 6= 57kg 71
8 147x9x6x08 EL SHADAY (NZ) G 5 Andrew Cameron 8 56.5kg 70
9 51747x7224 THE BAKER G 5 Glenda Bell 9 55kg 67
10 234x54557x DAKOTA ROCKS M 6 Bill Trimble 10 55kg 57
11 2717x50750 LA JULIETTE M 6 John Manzelmann 11 55kg 42
Race 2 - EMERALD 100 OCTOBER 12TH BenchMark 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1300 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2445961150 STELLAR KNIGHT G 6 Olivia Cairns 1 68kg 73
2 80x8609851 ALERT BY SEA M 6 Bevan Johnson 2 60.5kg 65
3 x815814341 SONG ONE G 6 Rodney Little 3 61.5kg 63
4 2x11420215 ARGENTO PERLO M 5 Mark Oates 4 58.5kg 61
5 5611220303 ARCHIE’S SON G 4 John Manzelmann 5= 59kg 58
6 6279102512 HUTCHO G 5 Tracy Simmons 5= 59kg 58
7 171x95x055 GOOD CATCH (NZ) G 6 Andrew Cameron 7 57.5kg 55
8 3x0700x015 MILNE BAY G 6 Ross Vagg 8= 57kg 54
9 9373803528 POINT FORWARD G 4 Olivia Cairns 8= 57kg 54
10 384122x435 ENEMY OF MAN G 7 Jenny Bell 10= 56.5kg 53
11 6366839414 THIS GIRLS ON FIRE M 4 Bonnie Thomson 10= 55kg 53
12 7x15256137 ALL PICKLED G 5 Clinton Garland 12 56kg 52
13 505x040070 CAPTAINS WAY G 5 Jade Doolan 13 55.5kg 51
14 85413466x0 SIEGE OF ENNIS G 5 Trevor Williams 14 55kg 50
15 9x02538830 POETIC SHOW M 6 Adrian Coome 15 55kg 47
16 2717x50750 LA JULIETTE M 6 John Manzelmann 16 55kg 42
Race 3 - HIGHLANDS FINANCIAL PLANNING & INSURANCE BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1000 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 235x264114 MARGOT M 4 Bevan Johnson 1 65kg 69
2 2161745x04 LUCKY CLOVER M 6 Glenda Bell 2= 62.5kg 64
3 734x81460x RATHER SILKY M 5 Toni Schofield 2= 62.5kg 64
4 55514x2837 CLAPPERS G 7 Glenda Bell 4 62kg 59
5 5920241624 TYRANNIZE (NZ) G 6 Ross Vagg 5= 61.5kg 58
6 4318x65424 A LITTLEBITTAMAGIC M 4 Clinton Thompson 5= 59.5kg 58
7 634x535976 STYLISH SON G 8 Raymond Williams 7 61kg 57
8 7211x74576 DEUS G 6 Bob White 8 60.5kg 56
9 114x5x DEL DIAVOLO G 4 Fred E Smith 9= 59.5kg 54
10 1343x42326 BOINGO M 4 Rodney Little 9= 57.5kg 54
11 3153121668 EGYPTIANBEAR M 4 Olivia Cairns 9= 57.5kg 54
12 4111495x77 TEN GOAL POLO G 5 Patrick O'Toole 12= 59kg 53
13 42522x1239 HAYYLER’S TARY M 5 Raymond Williams 12= 57kg 53
14 1x36654941 SCRIPTS M 5 Bonnie Thomson 12= 57kg 53
15 x252555761 SFILZA M 4 Jade Doolan 12= 57kg 53
16 2626353214 MAKUBA G 5 Mark Oates 16 58.5kg 52
17 116234x086 SCRIVANO G 5 Scott Rodgers 17= 58kg 51
18 294310x060 ZATORIO G 6 Phillip Burke 17= 58kg 51
19 67x546548x BAKER’S DOZEN M 7 John Manzelmann 17= 56kg 51
20 x194x60805 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 5 John Manzelmann 20 55.5kg 50
21 8516596107 HYPER DRIVE M 7 Joao Campeao 21= 55kg 49
22 42487x4729 ROCKETHEAD F 3 John Manzelmann 21= 55kg 49
23 2363284327 METEOR’S MAN G 7 John Poots 23 56.5kg 48
24 312928x465 FLINDERS DEAGON G 7 Jenny Bell 24= 56kg 47
25 00x531442x BROW ROWEL F 3 Glenda Bell 24= 55kg 47
26 94386x5726 CASSAVANCE M 4 Bill Trimble 26 55kg 46
27 86552374x7 RAINING DOLLARS G 7 Russell Adair 27 55kg 42
28 7465840870 WORTH THE TIME G 8 Denis Schultz 28 55kg 41
29 x829760546 AUTHADANE G 7 Julieann Lancaster 29 55kg 35
Race 4 - LADIES & TRADIES RACEDAY SEPT 7TH Class B Handicap - BASE RATING 43 (SCALED +0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32225241x8 DESPIRITO G 3 Jared Wehlow 1 60kg 54
2 3157x227x2 WHOOSH G 5 Kerrod Smyth 2= 60kg 53
3 49x4373572 TARTUFO BIANCO F 3 John Manzelmann 2= 57.5kg 53
4 5447x5619x BONNCHELON G 5 Darryl Johnston 4 59kg 51
5 33121465x6 CLEAR THE DEBT M 5 Ross Vagg 5 56.5kg 50
6 270194x967 GOING TO VEGAS M 4 Darryl Johnston 6 55.5kg 48
7 55287x7142 HE’S TERRYFIED G 5 Andrew Cameron 7 57kg 47
8 4222533x50 BOLD SAM G 4 Tracy Simmons 8= 56.5kg 46
9 83358x2582 DRUMSHOW G 5 Jenny Bell 8= 56.5kg 46
10 008814508 GOTEN G 3 Mick Attard 8= 56kg 46
11 0200848x85 FAIRFACTS G 6 Bill Dale 11 56kg 45
12 70x5296x40 DUANSKILL G 6 Denis Schultz 12= 55kg 43
13 x261463x84 GLORY ACCOUNT M 5 Jenny Bell 12= 55kg 43
14 7860600380 OTTO’S BROTHER G 4 Gary Teal 12= 55kg 43
15 400x8078x0 SARABAH M 4 Olivia Cairns 12= 55kg 43
16 2395x54546 SOUND INVESTMENT G 5 John Manzelmann 12= 55kg 43
17 4327648406 DRUMEOUS G 4 Joao Campeao 17= 55kg 42
18 2717x50750 LA JULIETTE M 6 John Manzelmann 17= 55kg 42
19 76x493208x REPERCHARGE G 9 Clinton Thompson 19 55kg 41
20 004504x6x9 FUN FOR ME M 5 Tracy Simmons 20= 55kg 39
21 568376736x STAR FROM HEAVEN M 5 Michael & Christine Dore 20= 55kg 39
22 3541342904 TRY BEFORE DUBAI G 6 Ronald Finch 20= 55kg 39
23 x689999608 ROCKET OF GOLD G 4 Jade Doolan 23 55kg 32
Race 5 - EMERALD JOCKEY CLUB Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PRINCE NUTCRACKER G 3 Toni Schofield 1 58kg
2 345320x922 WALLACH G 4 Glenda Bell 2 58.5kg
3 x6670346x9 DREAM DANZA M 4 Adrian Coome 3 56.5kg
4 672085 BATTLE MOUNTAIN G 3 Lisa Finch 4= 58kg
5 78x7680x52 GALSHADOW M 4 Rod Cloherty 4= 56.5kg
6 07448 NOTORIETY G 2 John Manzelmann 6 56.5kg
7 25x3083600 MURTAHOME M 5 Joao Campeao 7 56.5kg
8 6x4x6 KRUPT AS ’ER F 3 Zoe Hohn 8 56kg
9 6894 ELITE ENCOUNTER G 4 Clinton Garland 9 58.5kg
10 0 ROCKY ROWEL F 2 Kevin J Miller 10 54.5kg
11 908 SHAGRIMMY G 2 Raymond Williams 11 56.5kg
12 86x47006 ATTARD G 2 Clinton Thompson 12 56.5kg
13 80x900 GREAT LOOKER M 4 Joao Campeao 13= 56.5kg
14 43x2265865 PAPER TALK M 4 Ross Vagg 13= 56.5kg
15 965006x HEZAGIGOLO G 3 Zoe Hohn 15 58kg
16 08x768957x TWISTED SUCCESS M 4 Fred Featherstone 16 56.5kg
17 x6658x986x EXELANT MOSH M 4 Bill Dale 17 56.5kg
18 675x770890 CASINO WEEK G 5 Joao Campeao 18 58.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.