Mackay: Mackay Turf Club Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 11:47AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138
Finalised 13/7 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N12

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - MACKAY CUP OPEN Handicap (SCALE = METRO OPEN) BASE RATING 86 (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $87,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91292x9691 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 99
2 7423247843 COOL CHAP G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2 59kg 59kg 96
3 95710x9066 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 93
4 0x01008x04 BALBOA ROCKS G 5 Darryl Hansen 4 56kg 56kg 90
5 235463x620 ASTORIA G 4 Tom Button 5 54kg 54kg 86
6 12x599x122 SAVWELL (NZ) G 5 David Vandyke 6 54kg 52kg 82
7 4112712L11 WARWICK AVENUE G 7 Trinity Bannon 7 54kg 51.5kg 81.5
8 02x6356155 FASTNET FLYER G 8 Glenda Bell 8= 54kg 50.5kg 79.5
9 x800850867 GOLDEN MANE G 8 John Manzelmann 8= 54kg 49kg 76.5
10 4177x35501 HARDERN G 6 Michael Geaney 10 54kg 48.5kg 75
11 0571411225 POETIC HEART G 4 Adrian Coome 11 54kg 48kg 74
12 1x55244662 CASTA G 5 Trinity Bannon 12 54kg 47.5kg 73.5
13 41433x5449 I CAN I WILL I AM G 7 Tim Cook 13 54kg 47kg 72.5
14 24x6823317 BEST HOFFA G 6 Alby Molino 14 54kg 46.5kg 71.5
15 22581421x0 MY SHU MAI M 4 John Zielke 15 54kg 41kg 64
16 9406065572 DANE CHEVAL G 8 Julieann Lancaster 16 54kg 38kg 54
Race 2 - 2019 MACKAY NEWMARKET OPEN Handicap (SCALE = METRO OPEN) BASE RATING 86 (1300 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21196x8902 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 1 61kg 61kg 100
2 8x71800x56 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 6 Darryl Hansen 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 99
3 39527x3053 DREAMS APLENTY G 5 John Zielke 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 91
4 431x010710 APOLOBOOM G 6 Lindsay Hatch 4 54.5kg 54.5kg 87.5
5 x87300x008 PEACOCK G 5 Tom Button 5 54kg 54kg 86
6 2120x11642 BARACHIEL G 5 Jim O'Shea 6= 54kg 50.5kg 79.5
7 45227x6287 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) G 5 Pat Richardson 6= 54kg 50.5kg 79.5
8 822462386x SCHERZOSO G 7 Trinity Bannon 6= 54kg 50.5kg 79.5
9 44116x1794 BOLD SHOT G 5 Garnett Taylor 9= 54kg 50.5kg 79
10 4255x37113 HANOVER SQUARE G 5 John Wigginton 9= 54kg 50.5kg 79
11 8x1x71160x CYCLONE TOPGIRL F 3 Lyle Wright 11 54kg 47.5kg 78
12 1311311110 MR ATTITUDE G 5 Ricky Vale 12 54kg 49.5kg 77.5
13 4325x32172 TAMBO’S HEART G 7 Lyle Wright 13 54kg 49kg 76.5
14 20x5x51x54 CONCA DEL SOGNO G 6 Tim Cook 14= 54kg 49kg 76
15 x242523x28 CONFRONTING G 6 Georgie Bourke 14= 54kg 49kg 76
16 2326x80674 HEARTBREAK HARRY G 8 Tom Button 14= 54kg 49kg 76
17 99x2486110 LEVEL EIGHT G 6 Olivia Cairns 17 54kg 48.5kg 75
18 541140x786 MISS ANNA M 7 Julieann Lancaster 18 54kg 46kg 74.5
19 5548621x68 IWATANI (NZ) G 6 Trinity Bannon 19 54kg 46.5kg 71.5
Race 3 - BenchMark 69 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1560 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 99x2486110 LEVEL EIGHT G 6 Olivia Cairns 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 75
2 1x55244662 CASTA G 5 Trinity Bannon 2 63kg 63kg 73.5
3 41433x5449 I CAN I WILL I AM G 7 Tim Cook 3 62kg 62kg 72.5
4 0647x91628 KING MAX G 6 Fred E Smith 4 61.5kg 61.5kg 72
5 1211528x45 ONEMORE EMOTION G 5 Jared Wehlow 5= 58kg 58kg 67
6 62x14x8799 SIR VAN DYKE (GB) G 6 Trinity Bannon 5= 58kg 58kg 67
7 x973221323 BROKEN FINGER M 5 Wayne Winters 7 55kg 55kg 65
8 046250x877 OPTION G 6 Mick Attard 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
9 136x950x07 FOLLOW ON G 4 Olivia Cairns 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
10 5206x41272 SHADOW VISION G 5 Jamie McConachy 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
11 3166446175 VICTORY IN PARIS M 4 Corey McIver 11 54kg 53kg 61
12 30x5352323 TOXOPHILY M 4 Darryl Hansen 12 54kg 52.5kg 60
13 41x7986676 LOKUM G 7 Olivia Cairns 13= 54kg 54kg 59
14 5630370267 PERSISTENT SHADOW M 5 Leigh Wanless 13= 54kg 52kg 59
15 22581421x0 MY SHU MAI M 4 John Zielke 15 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1800 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22581421x0 MY SHU MAI M 4 John Zielke 1 59kg 59kg 64
2 9813312361 PROANE G 6 Tracy Simmons 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
3 136x950x07 FOLLOW ON G 4 Olivia Cairns 3 60kg 60kg 62
4 7479212181 KALANGADOO CHROME G 5 Mick Attard 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
5 3166446175 VICTORY IN PARIS M 4 Corey McIver 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
6 41x7986676 LOKUM G 7 Olivia Cairns 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 5630370267 PERSISTENT SHADOW M 5 Leigh Wanless 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
8 4315x84072 CYCLONE PATH G 4 John Zielke 8 58kg 58kg 58
9 1107x64384 FLAT TO STACK G 5 Kevin Hansen 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
10 6027x22004 MAGMELLOU G 6 Jamie McConachy 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
11 7x55322173 EMILY’S SONG M 4 Peter Fleming 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
12 9406065572 DANE CHEVAL G 8 Julieann Lancaster 12= 56kg 56kg 54
13 86221x6563 LUVYA BEAK M 4 John Kilroy 12= 54kg 54kg 54
14 505x040070 CAPTAINS WAY G 5 Jade Doolan 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
15 08567x9944 WICKED QUEEN M 5 Julieann Lancaster 15 54kg 51kg 48
16 806x834005 HOOVESGOTCHA (NZ) M 5 Jared Wehlow 16= 54kg 50.5kg 47
17 34x7555023 JUSTALAD G 4 Gary Fisher 16= 54kg 52.5kg 47
18 7797x05760 AHMAH STAR G 6 Leigh Wanless 18= 54kg 51.5kg 45
19 6756877203 ZOFFANY ROCKET G 4 John Manzelmann 18= 54kg 51.5kg 45
20 7899670465 DANZ THE MAN G 7 Maree A Young 20 54kg 48.5kg 39
Race 5 - Class 6 Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 264x155x1x OZARK G 5 Jared Wehlow 1 59kg 86
2 664576x815 INVISIBLE GIRL M 5 Joao Campeao 2 55.5kg 71
3 22113x1223 FRUGAL G 4 Ricky Vale 3 54.5kg 62
4 x1778x6743 DEVILS PINCH G 6 Peter Duncan 4 57.5kg 72
5 2211x11132 TRERICE G 4 Trinity Bannon 5 59kg 72
6 02776x3852 SENSATION ALLY M 6 John Manzelmann 6 57kg 65
7 133411835x ESCADAY M 4 Olivia Cairns 7 55.5kg 69
8 7182x14966 DAM WONDERFUL M 6 Garnett Taylor 8 57kg 71
9 2383x34943 COLOSSEUM KING G 6 Mick Attard 9 59kg 68
10 4x32511122 NADEEM ESPRIT G 6 Olivia Cairns 10 56kg 62
11 4318x65424 A LITTLEBITTAMAGIC M 4 Clinton Thompson 11 52.5kg 58
12 0x6664x463 MISTA BUSY G 5 Leigh Wanless 12 57.5kg 62
13 5x6908700x MALIZIA G 8 David Jones 13 56kg 46
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x223222x12 LAST CHANCE G 3 Olivia Cairns 1 58.5kg 66
2 x511x60x43 SUCH A HUSSY M 5 Julieann Lancaster 2 57kg 63
3 5156683331 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 3 Adrian Coome 3 56.5kg 65
4 23x9224741 STATIC LIFT G 6 Jamie McConachy 4 59kg 67
5 182313x052 COASTAL BOY G 3 Darryl Hansen 5 58.5kg 65
6 08900x1135 DELAGO EDITION G 4 Ricky Vale 6 59kg 60
7 x6x118x794 SHAHQA G 6 Andrew Cameron 7 59kg 66
8 6908x50687 GLOBAL ROCKET G 5 John Manzelmann 8 59kg 55
9 2332443055 ACADEMY HILL G 7 David Micallef 9 59kg 61
10 2638x35566 BERNIE’S REGRET G 4 Michael Geaney 10 56kg 56
11 234x54557x DAKOTA ROCKS M 6 Bill Trimble 11 55.5kg 57
12 9x36360261 ART SHE QUICK M 5 Alan J Jones 12 55.5kg 54
13 6674573416 THE DECKERAIDER G 4 Tracy Simmons 13 56kg 46
14 43498x5008 KULABA G 6 Pat Richardson 14 57.5kg 48
15 9x33862245 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 4 Leigh Wanless 15 54kg 45
Race 7 - Class 2 Plate (1050 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 116x QUIDNI G 3 Adrian Coome 1 58.5kg 58
2 0x2311 BLUE DEWAR M 4 Fred E Smith 2 57kg 57
3 21x838679x CLIFTON COUNTY G 4 Joao Campeao 3 59kg 63
4 6x214413x PAPA JO C 3 Lindsay Hatch 4 58.5kg 61
5 34x4x6372x STRICTLY LEGIT G 5 Trinity Bannon 5 57.5kg 63
6 x93x187x73 PERETTI M 4 Peter Fleming 6 57kg 61
7 4027x75314 GRAND DE LAGO G 3 Wayne Pomfrett 7 58.5kg 57
8 251122x353 MERCURY BULLET G 4 Tony Comerford 8 59kg 60
9 x252555761 SFILZA M 4 Jade Doolan 9 55.5kg 53
10 734x81460x RATHER SILKY M 5 Toni Schofield 10 57kg 64
11 25153x7278 TELL EVERYBODY F 3 Trinity Bannon 11 55kg 56
12 3252x22515 CRISTOVAO G 4 Trinity Bannon 12 57.5kg 52
13 5475x73521 KISS THE BOSS M 4 Michael Geaney 13 55.5kg 53
14 8x886x165x QUESTIONS ANSWERED M 4 Garnett Taylor 14 57kg 55
15 51432247x4 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) M 5 Michael Jokic 15 55.5kg 58
16 359x01543x DRAGON PINS G 3 Jamie McConachy 16 57kg 52
17 97226534x5 GOHAN G 3 Mick Attard 17 57kg 47
18 x962619999 AMRON F 3 Amanda Marriage 18 55kg 47
19 9x33862245 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 4 Leigh Wanless 19 55.5kg 45
20 87x554780x DANCETIME G 6 Michael Jokic 20 57.5kg 50
21 1882x08354 BRANDY BALLOON G 6 Tracy Simmons 21 59kg 47
22 94386x5726 CASSAVANCE M 4 Bill Trimble 22 57kg 46
23 86552374x7 RAINING DOLLARS G 7 Russell Adair 23 59kg 42
24 7722087687 MISHANI LA SCALA M 5 Fred Featherstone 24 55.5kg 41
25 4841x36x99 MAGIC GLOW G 6 Rick A Nelson 25 57.5kg 43
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS $12000 2&3YO Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2420x2234 GREAT FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Cook 1 57.5kg 54.5kg
2 84473 CAMERON G 3 Trinity Bannon 2= 59kg 56kg
3 80282 IDLE JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Olivia Cairns 2= 57.5kg 54.5kg
4 2433726322 LUCKY BEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 4 56.5kg 53.5kg
5 4x8464x3 ABSOLUT ARTIE C 3 Ricky Vale 5= 58kg 55kg
6 79573 HIDDEN SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke 5= 54.5kg 51.5kg
7 58x504 JILTED GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tracy Simmons 7= 54kg 51kg
8 59x07 STARRY BEAUTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke 7= 54kg 51kg
9 709 JARS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Micallef 9 57kg 54kg
10 50x80 AVVA COLDIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Dillon 10= 54.5kg 51.5kg
11 5650x758 BOLD ENCHANTMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 10= 54.5kg 51.5kg
12 6x9957 GEORGIE’S DEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jade Doolan 10= 54.5kg 51.5kg
13 x294338468 SHE GOES BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 13 54kg 51kg
14 8x73883576 SERPENTI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Adrian Coome 14 54kg 50.5kg
15 86x47006 ATTARD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Clinton Thompson 15 54kg 50kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.