Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.67
Track Information: Penalty - R7 No.7 'Removal' +2kg (59kg)
Weights Last Published: Thu 11-Jul-19 10:40AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 181
Finalised 13/7 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - MEMBERSHIP AT BRC OPEN Handicap (2020 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91292x9691 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 99
2 1441247027 SAMPSON (NZ) G 9 Howard Mathews 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 95
3 22x42x4383 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 3 56kg 56kg 94
4 95710x9066 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 93
5 421215x852 SAVACOOL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 5 54kg 52.5kg 87
6 39476x8744 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 5 Kris Lees 6= 54kg 52.5kg 83
7 17x4645440 HOGMANAY G 6 Chris Waller 6= 54kg 52.5kg 83
8 6347x73808 ARAAJA (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller 8= 54kg 50kg 82
9 1519x63041 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 8= 54kg 52kg 82
10 17x75x0552 AMERICAN DIVA M 7 John Smerdon 10 54kg 46.5kg 75
11 4x017124x0 MITRUST G 4 Richard Laming 11 54kg 48kg 74
Race 2 - A NGHT IN FRANCE OPEN Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9580x2x759 SOVEREIGN NATION G 6 Matthew Dunn 1 61kg 61kg 101
2 21196x8902 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 100
3 11x1x6x325 AMANAAT G 5 Mark Currie 3 60kg 60kg 99
4 6x9507x270 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew Dunn 4= 56kg 56kg 91
5 2x514x1800 MANAYA M 5 Michael Costa 4= 54kg 54kg 91
6 711722x82x RULING DYNASTY G 7 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 90
7 10x6927245 SNITCH G 4 Tony Gollan 7 54kg 54kg 87
8 224170x437 MAGNUFIGHTER G 4 Gary Duncan 8 54kg 53.5kg 86
9 344060805x OUTRAGED G 7 Kelly Schweida 9= 54kg 51.5kg 82
10 2122251181 TISANI MAGIC G 4 Kevin Kemp 9= 54kg 51.5kg 82
11 6277375x30 TIME TO TORQUE G 6 Gary Doughty 11 54kg 51kg 81
12 4229x57864 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 12 54kg 49.5kg 78
13 530x110009 BENFICA PRINCESS M 5 Kelly Doughty 13= 54kg 47kg 77.5
14 x8706x3730 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) M 4 Kacy Fogden 13= 54kg 47kg 77.5
15 21131289x5 AUERBACH G 5 Chris Waller 15 54kg 48.5kg 76.5
Race 3 - COUNTRY MUSIC WEEKEND Two Metro Wins Handicap (1615 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 224170x437 MAGNUFIGHTER G 4 Gary Duncan 1 59kg 59kg 86
2 15714x0504 BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 85
3 0x48422516 ROSIE POSIE M 6 Matt Kropp 3 54kg 52.5kg 77.5
4 492138x666 BOOM BOOM EPIC M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4 54kg 52.5kg 77
5 11276x0822 LE DUDE (NZ) G 6 Graeme Boyd 5= 54kg 53.5kg 75
6 0357x78731 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 5 Trevor Miller 5= 54kg 53.5kg 75
7 50x6004301 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 7 54kg 53kg 74.5
8 4x017124x0 MITRUST G 4 Richard Laming 8 54kg 53kg 74
9 05076x0030 YABA DABL DOYA G 7 Kenneth Deacon 9 54kg 52.5kg 73.5
10 136x553312 CHAR CHAR G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10 54kg 52kg 72
11 4147x1939x ALL HARD WOOD G 4 Richard Laming 11 54kg 51.5kg 71
12 413x899408 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 12 54kg 48kg 68
13 10x6247988 MR MONACO G 4 Richard Laming 13 54kg 49.5kg 67
14 4327198515 CHOPPA G 7 George Sitek 14 54kg 44kg 56
15 7x71183580 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 15 54kg 51.5kg 75
Race 4 - ASTROJUMP FAMILY RACEDAY Colts, Geldings & Entires No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2120x11642 BARACHIEL G 5 Jim O'Shea 1 59kg 59kg 79.5
2 31x00x7665 LADRETTO G 10 Kerry Baumann 2 58kg 58kg 77.5
3 11212x70x6 AHWAHNEECHEE G 4 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 76
4 5x13144x85 CONNOISSEUR G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 76
5 116x5x1311 SNIPSTREAM G 4 Donald Baker 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 76
6 x1176x2491 BEAU ARROW G 5 Matthew John Dunn 6= 57kg 57kg 75
7 1614x29811 ATTILA G 5 Sue Grills 6= 57kg 57kg 75
8 x11137383x CORAL BAY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
9 47x041122x DREAM MASTER G 5 Toby Edmonds 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
10 80x1525221 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
11 186x460950 MOTION GRANTED G 7 Barry Baldwin 11= 56kg 56kg 73
12 x143272x84 TAIKO BOOM G 6 Stephen Lee 11= 56kg 56kg 73
13 23x267188x IGNITE THE LIGHT G 5 Tony Gollan 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
14 x8143108x6 DESERT MAN G 6 Kelly Schweida 14 55kg 55kg 71.5
15 07x814129x FRATELLINO G 5 Barry Lockwood 15= 55kg 55kg 71
16 x1152x07x4 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 8 Bradley Smith 15= 55kg 55kg 71
17 14141 PHOBETOR G 3 Michael Costa 17 54kg 53kg 68
18 79633x8324 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 18 54kg 53kg 67
19 111626x360 GOLD SUN G 4 John Wallace 19= 54kg 51.5kg 64
20 784x061524 KING RAGNAR G 4 Robert R Wilson 19= 54kg 51.5kg 64
21 3x35144515 ROGUE DRUMMER G 5 Trevor Thomas 21 54kg 50kg 61
22 91513x6221 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 4 Leo Roche 22 54kg 48.5kg 58
Race 5 - WWW.BRC.COM.AU Fillies and Mares No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6227155x32 ISIS MAGIC M 6 Kevin J Miller 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 84
2 1862340x15 ORADONNA M 7 Lindsay Gough 2 58kg 57kg 79
3 318x24x111 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) M 4 Les Kelly 3 57.5kg 56.5kg 78
4 40x21111x1 JARDIN ROUGE M 5 Brian Wakefield 4 57kg 56kg 77
5 27x4403231 FELINO BEL M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5 56kg 55kg 75
6 2x132246x2 COOL DRAFTS M 6 Mark Currie 6= 55kg 54kg 73
7 22520x3441 PRECIPITATE M 6 Wayne Nugent 6= 55kg 54kg 73
8 176x315045 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 8= 54.5kg 53.5kg 72
9 209x412114 MACHU PICCHU M 6 Brian Laherty 8= 54.5kg 53.5kg 72
10 14x13710x3 HELFUCHI M 4 Chris Munce 8= 54kg 53.5kg 72
11 134x153531 CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 11 54kg 52.5kg 71.5
12 1232333x83 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 12 54kg 52.5kg 71
13 0449285306 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 13 54kg 52kg 69
14 3527x13321 FLOWER OF LOVE M 4 Kelly Schweida 14 54kg 51.5kg 68
15 3057x84146 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 15= 54kg 51kg 67
16 127x PIPPIE F 3 John & Chris Meagher 15= 54kg 50.5kg 67
17 70x22542x2 STELLA’S DREAM M 4 Glenn Richardson 15= 54kg 51kg 67
18 6315x71534 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 15= 54kg 50.5kg 67
19 406250x309 SAILOR GERRI M 6 Liam Birchley 19= 54kg 50.5kg 66
20 6674231123 REEF KNOT M 4 Les Ross 19= 54kg 50.5kg 66
21 1x201x20x5 COUNTESS MIA M 6 Brian Smith 21= 54kg 49.5kg 64
22 313x1363x2 NOTONYA NELLY M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 21= 54kg 49.5kg 64
23 16x5341420 LITTLE STRYKER M 5 Renee Schluenz 23 54kg 49kg 63
24 6854872034 SOFT TOP M 6 Stephen Lee 24 54kg 48.5kg 62
25 589218528x THE LAST SEQUALO F 3 Pat Duff 25 54kg 46kg 58
Race 6 - GOOD LUCK JEFF LLOYD BenchMark 70 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x00x7665 LADRETTO G 10 Kerry Baumann 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 77.5
2 30483x2971 CHARLIE CAT G 8 Greg Cornish 2 62kg 62kg 76
3 05076x0030 YABA DABL DOYA G 7 Kenneth Deacon 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 73.5
4 02165x8560 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 4 60kg 60kg 72
5 x111158x09 GALTERO G 4 Tony Gollan 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 71.5
6 5x28413614 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 6= 59kg 59kg 70
7 007100x08x KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 8 John Smerdon 6= 59kg 59kg 70
8 255124733x PLEASED G 5 Stephen Lee 6= 59kg 59kg 70
9 4x0788766x PERILOUS LOVE M 5 Scott Morrisey 6= 57kg 57kg 70
10 7x55630639 REAL EGO G 6 Rex Lipp 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 69.5
11 3527x13321 FLOWER OF LOVE M 4 Kelly Schweida 11 56kg 56kg 68
12 44125x5075 RICH AFFAIR G 5 John & Chris Meagher 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
13 6315x71534 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 12= 55kg 55kg 67
14 48x3112x SUNDAY SESSION G 4 Toby Edmonds 14= 57kg 57kg 66
15 25143119x3 KOPELLA M 4 Steve Tregea 14= 55kg 55kg 66
16 1453653672 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 6 Trevor Whittington 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
17 3x5x8x9625 MR STORM (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 17= 56kg 56kg 64
18 2725x70x75 GREGORY G 6 Brian Smith 17= 56kg 56kg 64
19 035260x956 FLAMIN’ MOGUL G 7 Gary Duncan 19= 55kg 55kg 62
20 6367415674 OUR ROCKY G 7 Don Pearson 19= 55kg 55kg 62
21 1x548x1 DEBATE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 21 54kg 52kg 61
22 3781512x64 NORTHERN DIVINE M 5 Kelly Schweida 22 54kg 52kg 60
Race 7 - TAB Class 3 Plate (1615 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 114 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 4 Michael Costa 1 57.5kg 65
2 2313612474 BORAZON G 3 Chris Waller 2 57kg 68
3 6119x56581 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 3 57kg 59
4 10x6247988 MR MONACO G 4 Richard Laming 4 57.5kg 67
5 4147x1939x ALL HARD WOOD G 4 Richard Laming 5 59kg 71
6 x1x4x24173 KINGS FULL (IRE) G 4 Kacy Fogden 6 57.5kg 71.5
7 3212x12531 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 4 Harry Richardson 7 59kg 70
8 11x4230314 HAMMOON BALLAD F 3 Sue Grills 8 56.5kg 66
9 413x899408 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 9 57kg 68
10 11x5836644 MY SONG G 4 Stephen Lee 10 59kg 66
11 1674255x43 POLEMIC G 5 Stephen Lee 11 59kg 67
12 14181x2940 KEMSREY M 4 Tony Gollan 12 57kg 66
13 272130x766 STAR SILK G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 13 59kg 66
14 x53362x315 WITHERING F 3 Toby Edmonds 14 53.5kg 62
15 325121x685 SPICERS PEAK G 4 Kelly Purdy 15 57.5kg 61
16 7x55322173 EMILY’S SONG M 4 Peter Fleming 16 57kg 57
17 40867194x7 ROMAN DOLL M 6 Brian Smith 17 57kg 61
18 220x883437 DOWNLOADING G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 18 59kg 59
19 74499x1190 RED BALTER G 5 Andrew Williamson 19 59kg 61
20 69x4971718 REMOLAD G 5 Lennie Wheeler 20 57.5kg 60
21 90838x9656 INVINCIBOY G 5 Harold Norman 21 59kg 55
22 4256011054 VENI VIDI VICI M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 22 57kg 61
23 1x8633570P KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 23 57kg 54
Race 8 - HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHRIS MAYNE QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x206x102 EF TROOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 85
2 0x269x1798 CYBER ATTACK (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike 2 60kg 60kg 82
3 x432x51067 PENNINO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 81
4 22x9423241 JAMI LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 79
5 11x80x6L7x GRANNY RED SHOES F 3 Toby Edmonds 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 77.5
6 x552843205 DEFENCE MISSILE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 6 57kg 57kg 76
7 x310213x36 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Murphy 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
8 141x11734 ROCK BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 8= 56kg 56kg 74
9 164x11 TAMBO’S MATE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 8= 56kg 56kg 74
10 430117x031 DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
11 118x00x LADY HORSEOWNER F 3 Toby Edmonds 10= 54kg 53.5kg 73
12 4365012x54 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 12 55kg 55kg 72.5
13 134x153531 CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 13 54kg 52.5kg 71.5
14 227110x222 BOOMTOWN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 14 54kg 52.5kg 71
15 14x7124102 EPIC GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 15= 54kg 51.5kg 69.5
16 24x41334x3 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 15= 54kg 53.5kg 69.5
17 1x14112x24 GRACIE BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Fleming 15= 54kg 51.5kg 69.5
18 8712024154 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 18 54kg 53.5kg 69
19 14141 PHOBETOR G 3 Michael Costa 19= 54kg 53kg 68
20 71x0x153 VERNAZZA F 3 Matthew Dunn 19= 54kg 51kg 68
21 127x PIPPIE F 3 John & Chris Meagher 21= 54kg 50.5kg 67
22 542x931951 COSSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Wallace 21= 54kg 50.5kg 67
23 1x24x67x58 MARMARIS G 3 Matthew Dunn 21= 54kg 52.5kg 67
24 533x942121 LUCKY FIX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Ahrens 24= 54kg 52kg 66
25 471x0241 FOXPACK F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 24= 54kg 50kg 66
26 5x078x5837 SOARING HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 24= 54kg 52kg 66
27 953x118x3x ENTERPRISE PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Lakey 27= 54kg 51.5kg 65
28 52x6600x19 SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 27= 54kg 51.5kg 65
29 16x268x18 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 29= 54kg 50.5kg 63
30 5x34632x33 ELIXIR G 3 Les Kelly 29= 54kg 50.5kg 63
31 x114x24415 TRU BLU TANGO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 29= 54kg 50.5kg 63
32 423x41 BOZEMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Parramore 32= 54kg 49kg 60
33 x0060x3325 HANNAH’S SONG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 32= 54kg 47kg 60
34 36x342145x ROTHMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Liam Birchley 34 54kg 48kg 58
Race 9 - BRENT KIELLY MEMORIAL QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11 ZIEMBA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing 1 58kg 58kg
2 123x14 CHILL THE BEER G 2 Stuart Kendrick 2 57.5kg 57.5kg
3 8614316007 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Neville Saunders 3 55kg 55kg
4 455x11 UNDERWOOD F 2 Billy Healey 4 54.5kg 54.5kg
5 1330x32 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby Edmonds 5= 54kg 54kg
6 1 INGEAR F 2 Tony Gollan 5= 54kg 54kg
7 14 CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg
8 1x CINCO STAR G 2 Matthew Dunn 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg
9 1x32 KARAJA F 2 Matthew Dunn 7= 54kg 53.5kg
10 73x4421 WOOLSEY F 2 Chris Munce 7= 54kg 53.5kg
11 SHOULDERS F 2 Scott Morrisey 11= 54kg 52kg
12 A RIVER SOMEWHERE F 2 Tony Gollan 11= 54kg 52kg
13 RED BLOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears 11= 54kg 52kg
14 27x5 TARIRO F 2 Garry Hutchesson 14 54kg 51kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.