Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 5m 1400-400; 4m 400-W/Post; 2m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 11-Jul-19 7:05AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Finalised 13/7 - 7:45am. Late Rider R8 N17

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5787x44850 TABROBANE G 7 Brad Witt 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
2 62701x6100 DRYSDALE SPIRIT G 5 Andrew Sawden 2 61kg 61kg 66
3 035260x956 FLAMIN’ MOGUL G 7 Gary Duncan 3= 59kg 59kg 62
4 6367415674 OUR ROCKY G 7 Don Pearson 3= 59kg 59kg 62
5 217 HAALAN G 3 Tony Gollan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
6 74499x1190 RED BALTER G 5 Andrew Williamson 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
7 325121x685 SPICERS PEAK G 4 Kelly Purdy 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
8 927431559x CATCH ME LATAR G 8 Tom Cowan 8= 58kg 58kg 60
9 427767x734 COULTHARD G 4 Les Kelly 8= 58kg 58kg 60
10 69x4971718 REMOLAD G 5 Lennie Wheeler 8= 58kg 58kg 60
11 69x1 SOLSPEIL G 4 Marcus Wilson 8= 58kg 58kg 60
12 9203582422 WACK’EM (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 8= 58kg 58kg 60
13 491426x567 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8= 56kg 56kg 60
14 518x CASURINA STAR F 3 Toby Edmonds 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
15 43321076x0 AIRLIE MAN G 5 Bruce Hill 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
16 936344038x CANONGATE G 7 Brian Smith 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
17 36611627x3 VOLOMITE G 5 Sam Strazzieri 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
18 0x64x162 REPATRIATE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 15= 57kg 57kg 59
19 5463126x77 TEMUJIN’S MOON M 6 Greg Cornish 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
20 6135x66240 THE REAL SPIEL G 5 Paul Butterworth 20 57kg 57kg 58
21 4970x78000 COLTON M 4 Darren Graham 21 54kg 54kg 56
22 1x8x605765 LADY VIXEN M 5 Mel Eggleston 22 54kg 53.5kg 55
23 53528440x0 REAL ESTATE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 23 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
24 6709531840 ANNIHILATION G 7 Darryl McCabe 24= 54kg 52.5kg 49
25 51647x7404 FLINDERS DRAGON G 7 Danny Bougoure 24= 54kg 52.5kg 49
26 708336288x RECITAL G 5 Jon Walk 24= 54kg 52.5kg 49
Race 2 - Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x514x1800 MANAYA M 5 Michael Costa 1 57kg 91
2 0x18465x64 TAN TAT DIAMOND G 7 Kacy Fogden 2 59kg 82
3 62x3x024x1 MOGADOR G 6 Gillian Heinrich 3 54.5kg 83
4 485536x393 FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 5 David Vandyke 4 55.5kg 77.5
5 11212x70x6 AHWAHNEECHEE G 4 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 5 57.5kg 76
6 07x814129x FRATELLINO G 5 Barry Lockwood 6 57.5kg 71
7 0x3169x300 ELJETEM G 7 Rochelle Smith 7 59kg 71
8 79633x8324 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 8 54.5kg 67
9 x143272x84 TAIKO BOOM G 6 Stephen Lee 9 56kg 73
10 932381x077 MUDDY ROPE G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10 57.5kg 69
11 315631x176 TRIPLE ARROW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 11 56kg 70
12 351213640x SHE GOES POP (NZ) M 6 Toby Edmonds 12 55.5kg 73
13 116x7375x2 AMENZEL G 6 Les Kelly 13 57.5kg 71
14 5787x44850 TABROBANE G 7 Brad Witt 14 59kg 67
15 64x4564354 JETS CRACKER G 5 Stephen Lee 15 56kg 65
16 3057x84146 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 16 57kg 67
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 57 (Scaled + 1kg) (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14141 PHOBETOR G 3 Michael Costa 1 59kg 59kg 68
2 x226553x16 LA RENARDE M 5 Michael Costa 2= 56kg 56kg 65
3 42x264295x MISS SEVERINA M 5 Toby Edmonds 2= 56kg 56kg 65
4 x386137x41 JUNCTION G 4 Mark Currie 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
5 3x5x8x9625 MR STORM (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
6 4029x31332 RULER G 4 Les Kelly 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
7 921636x204 ARGIE BARGIE M 5 Kris Lees 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
8 44069x5x26 RED DOULTON F 3 Natalie McCall 4= 55kg 55kg 64
9 16x4216x ERRINGHI SPRING F 3 Barry Lockwood 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
10 241101980x HOLBROOK (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 10= 56kg 56kg 61
11 130x853837 WILL’S BID G 4 Angela Plumb 10= 56kg 56kg 61
12 37x5411 BE WATCHFUL F 3 Stephen Lee 10= 54kg 53.5kg 61
13 3781512x64 NORTHERN DIVINE M 5 Kelly Schweida 13= 54kg 53.5kg 60
14 33249x3148 WINTER SONATA M 4 Kris Lees 13= 54kg 53.5kg 60
15 90838x9656 INVINCIBOY G 5 Harold Norman 15 54kg 53kg 55
16 640241443x TYCOON ROSSA G 5 Stephen Lee 16 54kg 52kg 53
17 357885x370 TE RANGI G 8 Allen Fisher 17 54kg 48.5kg 46
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 50 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 575613 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 3 Chris Munce 1 59kg 59kg 61
2 68x2442203 BILL THE CONQUEROR G 6 Grant Laming 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
3 53x5186352 HEART OF TOORAK G 4 David Scanes 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
4 7142x20 WIND IN THE WILLOW G 4 Marcus Wilson 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
5 45x4374221 NIATROSS G 3 Dale Groves 2= 58kg 58kg 59
6 34437x1584 HEZ EKCEPTIONAL (NZ) G 4 Les Kelly 6 58kg 58kg 58
7 1778x37323 VELITES G 4 John Dann 7 57kg 57kg 56
8 8341x20643 GENOA G 3 Marcus Wilson 8 56kg 56kg 55
9 7763319x98 EXPERT REPLY F 3 Paul Butterworth 9 54kg 53.5kg 54
10 89568x5764 OUR GRACIOUS DANE M 5 Ronald Heilbronn 10 54kg 52kg 50
11 x07x074165 FLIRTY MCCOY F 3 Les Ross 11 54kg 54kg 55
12 4676074602 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 5 Pat Duff 12 54kg 51.5kg 45
Race 5 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x FAST SONG G 3 Michael Costa 1= 59kg 57kg
2 5x24 KING OF THE DESERT G 3 Ben Ahrens 1= 59kg 57kg
3 277x2 ZEPHYR CRUISER G 3 Debbie Newham 1= 59kg 57kg
4 DISSOLVE C 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 57.5kg 55.5kg
5 DO THE MOUNTAIN C 2 Les Kelly 1= 57.5kg 55.5kg
6 40x EURO HUSTLER G 3 Michael Costa 6 58kg 56kg
7 3x8433x424 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 3 Chris Munce 7= 57.5kg 55.5kg
8 55x7 GRAND QUILL G 3 John Smerdon 7= 57.5kg 55.5kg
9 4x45x MERGE (IRE) G 3 Michael Costa 9= 57kg 55kg
10 06x7 VANDERWINK (NZ) G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9= 57kg 55kg
11 7x3685848x DAUNTING WARRIOR G 3 Darren Graham 11 55kg 53kg
12 5x30260528 RAGING ROYAL G 5 Mel Eggleston 12 55kg 53kg
13 93x48 PARISIAN TYCOON G 4 Natalie McCall 13 59kg 57kg
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 3.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 4 Barry Baldwin 1= 59kg 55.5kg
2 MISS SCENIC RIM M 4 Helen Page 1= 59kg 55.5kg
3 6376x DENCH F 3 Charlie Weston 1= 58.5kg 55kg
4 5 ROCKET ROYALE F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 58.5kg 55kg
5 ABSOLUTE GLORY F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg 53.5kg
6 MISS CHUCKLE F 2 Les Kelly 1= 57kg 53.5kg
7 SHOULDERS F 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg 53.5kg
8 2728x625 ZOULOU DANCER F 3 Gary Doughty 8= 58kg 54.5kg
9 9x9 QUALIFY F 2 Trevor Whittington 8= 56.5kg 53kg
10 55x AMICITIA F 3 Tony Gollan 10= 57.5kg 54kg
11 06 DECISIVE HEART F 3 Toby Edmonds 10= 57.5kg 54kg
12 74 MERLIN’S MAGIC F 3 Les Kelly 10= 57.5kg 54kg
13 95x NIVA F 3 Darren Graham 10= 57.5kg 54kg
14 96x SHOPPING PARADISE F 3 Toby Edmonds 10= 57.5kg 54kg
15 0x32286x8 KATY BOOM F 3 Helen Page 15 57kg 53.5kg
16 x867233626 BLOOMING LILY F 3 Andrew Sawden 16 56.5kg 53kg
17 4420x33732 AMERICAN LOVE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 17= 56.5kg 53kg
18 8x08 ALAN ALAN STEVE F 2 Ron Kelly 17= 54.5kg 51kg
19 x22459x643 PRINCESS MONA M 4 Kathy Stabe 19 55.5kg 52kg
20 09975x LOCUST (NZ) F 3 Scott Morrisey 20 54kg 50.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2KG) (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x SWISS RUBY (NZ) F 2 Mick Mair 1 56kg 54kg
2 IMPROVING G 3 Angela Plumb 2= 59kg 57kg
3 52x BLUE ODYSSEY C 2 Natalie McCall 2= 57.5kg 55.5kg
4 BRING ME SOME G 2 Marcus Wilson 2= 57.5kg 55.5kg
5 754223226x LAMPLIGHT LILI M 4 Ben Hull 5 57kg 55kg
6 38x20 BELLE’S PLUCK G 4 Lindsay Gough 6= 58.5kg 56.5kg
7 56 HARRINGTON G 2 Stuart Kendrick 6= 56.5kg 54.5kg
8 54x226624x CARTLAND F 3 Chris Munce 6= 56kg 54kg
9 0x NAVAGIO BEACH F 2 Marcus Wilson 6= 54.5kg 52.5kg
10 5x85x GRAND ASSET G 4 Stephen Lee 10 58kg 56kg
11 540x7762 PERFECT SAGA F 2 Bradley Smith 11 54kg 51.5kg
12 50x7979 LOGAN’S BLADE G 2 Andrew Sawden 12 55kg 53kg
13 223x535640 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo 13= 56kg 54kg
14 427x05x337 MADAM MAHAL M 6 Brad Witt 13= 54kg 52kg
15 x455638676 HIDDEN STORM G 5 Shane Everson 15 54kg 50kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14 CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 1 59kg
2 247x357005 BUTTON PUSHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brad Witt 2 57kg
3 462x77155 MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 3 57kg
4 86x0510 ALLO ALLO F 2 Liam Birchley 4 57kg
5 618x0x ICE PATCH G 2 Wendy Bannerot 5 59kg
6 686x46256 BIGGIE G 2 Andrew Sawden 6 56kg
7 8 EUROKING G 2 Gary Doughty 7= 56kg
8 9x9 QUALIFY F 2 Trevor Whittington 7= 54kg
9 1 ENSENADA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Toby Edmonds 9 59kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.