Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 2:33PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - COWRA RIDING FOR THE DISABLED F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4171846127 DENMAN DIVA M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 360x5150x4 BALLISTA M 5 Doug Gorrel 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
3 8811598519 SAY MADAM M 6 Sonja Sharp 3 59kg 59kg 54
4 6324195x63 HU HIT HU M 7 Dennis Bush 4 58kg 58kg 52
5 62x4990x64 XIN LOI M 5 Mitchell Beer 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
6 5x6620x709 EVA JEAN M 7 Brad Draper 6 57kg 57kg 50
7 8x27681268 VALORHESSE M 5 Allan McRae 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
8 x870853317 WHISPADAH M 7 Wayne Collison 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
9 314375x448 SELINORA M 5 Gino D'Altorio 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
10 0x73548x76 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS M 4 Frank Cleary 10 54kg 54kg 44
11 755506660x LAUGHARNE M 8 Brian Young 11 54kg 52.5kg 41
Race 2 - COWRA SERVICES CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14081x0600 OLIFANTS G 4 Doug Gorrel 1 61kg 61kg 58
2 63180196x9 LONG LASTING G 9 Kylie Kennedy 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 6x1322254x COOEE MARCH G 5 Russell Hogan 3 60kg 60kg 56
4 0416322156 BITOFASTAR G 4 John Marzol 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 602212560x RAISE A DROP G 5 Danny Parsons 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
6 60718x096 CHRISSY’S DREAM G 3 Mitch Newman 6 57kg 57kg 50
7 3x5234174x STAR EXPRESS G 4 Rodney Robb 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
8 2072042136 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 6 Bob Howe 8 56kg 56kg 48
9 5905210238 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
10 1872451337 STATO G 6 Bruce Cross 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
11 18x100x896 BRING A BEER ALONG G 5 Wayne Collison 11= 55kg 55kg 46
12 159x499947 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 5 Garry Kirkup 11= 55kg 55kg 46
13 540x006940 SMART AL G 8 Gino D'Altorio 11= 55kg 55kg 46
14 x7180759x5 NOTHING G 5 Chris Heywood 14 54kg 53.5kg 43
15 x2x070x749 WASM G 4 Gino D'Altorio 15 54kg 52.5kg 41
Race 3 - RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE ORANGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2141949x08 BROADSTONE G 5 Mitchell Beer 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
2 57x2352078 RUBY RED HEART M 4 Garry Kirkup 2 57kg 57kg 55
3 x045272012 ASTIR G 4 Gino D'Altorio 3 58kg 58kg 53
4 861 LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
5 425x288154 WITHORN G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
6 7220707x00 SINTARA G 6 Richard Butler 6 55kg 55kg 47
7 799x024427 THEE JENNER G 4 Sharon Jeffries 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
8 74178048x6 PLUCKY GEORGE G 4 John Marzol 8 54kg 53.5kg 44
9 1665x87558 DESTINY AMBUSH G 6 Peter W Stanley 9= 54kg 53kg 43
10 15385x9902 KEEP ME POSTED G 6 Michael Sparrow 9= 54kg 53kg 43
11 058x450725 RUNNING BROKE G 5 John Rolfe 11 54kg 52.5kg 42
12 700x936790 SIMPLY STRIKING G 6 Neil Osborne 12= 54kg 52kg 41
13 x2x070x749 WASM G 4 Gino D'Altorio 12= 54kg 52kg 41
14 4270447487 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 4 Doug Gorrel 14 54kg 50.5kg 38
15 046x4898x5 BONSLEY G 6 Michael Lynch 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
16 324x867384 NARROW NECK NELSON G 4 Peter W Stanley 16 55kg 55kg 47
Race 4 - BREAKOUT RIVER MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x243 JUST A FLASH G 3 Andrew Molloy 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 54
2 132x7 QUIDEEM G 4 John Marzol 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 54
3 723x5431x HOCKED G 3 Michael Plummer 3= 60kg 60kg 53
4 306x31263x LYTAFYRE G 4 Richard Butler 3= 60kg 60kg 53
5 33x2100x MISS LON F 3 Rodney Robb 3= 58kg 58kg 53
6 119172 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
7 8368902008 FARSTAR G 3 Michael Plummer 7 59kg 59kg 51
8 5905210238 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 8 57kg 57kg 47
9 235x735016 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Kirkup 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
10 50x6314x60 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kody Nestor 10= 54kg 54kg 45
11 2907223715 MADAM RUBY F 3 Graham Grimmond 10= 54kg 54kg 45
12 4319909x18 DREAM PROJECT M 4 Frank Hayes 12= 54kg 54kg 44
13 0x73548x76 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS M 4 Frank Cleary 12= 54kg 54kg 44
14 x7180759x5 NOTHING G 5 Chris Heywood 14 55kg 55kg 43
15 08x693106x SWIFT REVENGE M 4 Gino D'Altorio 15 54kg 54kg 41
16 08x9807188 SOPHIE’S CHOICE M 6 Troy McCarney 16 54kg 54kg 37
17 756x357285 MISS SAKKARA M 7 Dennis Bush 17 54kg 54kg 34
Race 5 - THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x HEZ ARRIVED G 4 Danny Parsons 1 59.5kg
2 6x382727x2 CHA CHA CHOIX G 7 John Marzol 2 59kg
3 9x SEAWATCH G 4 Brad Draper 3= 58kg
4 ELLA JANE F 3 Darryl Rolfe 3= 56kg
5 692x32635 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Molloy 3= 56kg
6 38x WHISKAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne 6= 57.5kg
7 7 ALL ABOUT ME M 4 Todd Smart 6= 55.5kg
8 55 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner 6= 54kg
9 40x2265x23 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Robb 9 55.5kg
10 08x ZABELAH M 4 Russell Hogan 10 54kg
11 094 DANETREE BELLE M 5 Sarah Murray-Leslie 11 54kg
12 5x4856x6 LEFTOVER DIAMOND G 4 Chris Heywood 12 55kg
13 68545769x0 SPICY MO M 4 Mike Van Gestel 13 54kg
14 007969x LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lynch 14 54kg
15 03x070x860 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Plummer 15 54kg
Race 6 - THANKS TO OUR VOLUNTEERS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x724949x3 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 5 Joseph Ible 1 59kg
2 8894x368 CASINO ACE M 5 Barry Molloy 2 57kg
3 0x6044x839 TILLY’S ALL CLASS M 6 Barry Gleeson 3 57kg
4 89347x6 HARRIETTA M 4 Don & Andrew Ryan 4 57kg
5 44x579586 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Plummer 5 57kg
6 69x8825436 REBELLION M 4 Sharon Jeffries 6 57kg
7 x83967x878 NANPOP G 6 Keith Cowley 7 59kg
8 068 PURE PHYLIS F 3 Danny Parsons 8 57kg
9 5x4856x6 LEFTOVER DIAMOND G 4 Chris Heywood 9 59kg
10 880x840730 PULLA SWIFTY M 4 Greg Backhouse 10 57kg
11 6x90x WESTMORELAND G 3 Mitchell Beer 11 59kg
12 9x0x704 CHRYSLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell Beer 12 57kg
13 4655240539 DELAGO EXPRESS G 4 Kylie Kennedy 13 59kg
14 79x75099x8 CAPITAL RUSH G 5 Paul Facoory 14 59kg
15 689374440x REWARDING GIRL M 4 Gino D'Altorio 15 57kg
16 7842245x06 CHANDON KISSES M 6 John Rolfe 16 57kg
17 9x2708x9 AT LARGE F 3 Troy Lorback 17 57kg
18 000 CHAMPAGNE TOFF F 3 Michael Plummer 18 57kg
19 0 ARTIE’S DIVA M 5 Troy McCarney 19= 57kg
20 0 IRISH SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne 19= 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.