Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information: Track rated Soft 5 between 1600m-1500m
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 11:08AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 12-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 12/7 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 60 Handicap Base Rating 50 (1666 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 59155x0061 SERIOUS DANCER M 5 Stephen Lee 1 59kg 59kg 64
2 0x12331122 CRAIGLEA CETINA M 4 Krystle Johnston 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
3 7x61556x58 SCOUTABOUT G 7 David Fletcher 3 60kg 60kg 62
4 02739x5057 BRONZED VENOM G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
5 7821580x01 RITCHFORD G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
6 1254325x67 CAPEOS G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6= 59kg 59kg 60
7 69x1 SOLSPEIL G 4 Marcus Wilson 6= 59kg 59kg 60
8 491426x567 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6= 57kg 57kg 60
9 220x883437 DOWNLOADING G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
10 4x76532242 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
11 05x1869730 POLE VOLTER G 6 Robert Lyford 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
12 26119x5658 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 9= 58kg 58kg 59
13 45x4374221 NIATROSS G 3 Dale Groves 9= 58kg 58kg 59
14 6661341103 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
15 231246x403 CONSULAR G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 15= 58kg 58kg 58
16 0837x45135 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 15= 58kg 58kg 58
17 6158460245 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) G 6 Jason Edwards 15= 58kg 58kg 58
18 17x0686x97 SOLARCRAFT G 5 Les Kelly 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
19 35747x2478 LUCY LE ROC M 5 Brian Smith 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
20 5432719851 CHOPPA G 7 George Sitek 20= 57kg 57kg 56
21 7544140560 SIDERO STAR G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 20= 57kg 57kg 56
22 1x8633570P KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 22 54kg 54kg 54
23 620571298x MARLAHN G 6 Garry Schwenke 23 54kg 53.5kg 49
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap Base Rating 62 (1350 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3430x5x90 BLUE BOOK G 3 Natalie McCall 1 59kg 59kg 73
2 0x242306x0 SHARPAMAL G 5 Helen Page 2 59kg 59kg 72
3 x1713335x7 SKY LAKE M 4 Chris Munce 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
4 28x1082162 TAKOTSUBO F 3 Rex Lipp 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
5 413x899408 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 5 55kg 55kg 68
6 44125x5075 RICH AFFAIR G 5 John & Chris Meagher 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
7 51295760x9 SPIRAL G 6 Stephen Lee 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
8 0x14331x3x MINA HARKER M 5 Darryl Hansen 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
9 80x71171x8 ABERLADY M 5 Jan Pritchard 9= 54kg 54kg 66
10 25143119x3 KOPELLA M 4 Steve Tregea 9= 54kg 54kg 66
11 243366x595 CLIVEDEN G 5 Patrick Sexton 11= 55kg 55kg 64
12 111626x360 GOLD SUN G 4 John Wallace 11= 55kg 55kg 64
13 81919x201 BOBBY AXELROD G 3 Ben Robinson 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
14 146x881783 THE GROOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
15 37x5411 BE WATCHFUL F 3 Stephen Lee 15 54kg 51kg 61
16 3720x44457 JACKPOT (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 16= 54kg 53kg 60
17 718215x78x RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN G 5 Tony Haydon 16= 54kg 53kg 60
18 5463126x77 TEMUJIN’S MOON M 6 Greg Cornish 18 54kg 50.5kg 59
19 x153747134 PRINCE OF FLINDERS G 5 Pat Duff 19 54kg 50.5kg 55
20 6683525558 LWAZI G 6 Ben Robinson 20 54kg 49kg 52
21 357885x370 TE RANGI G 8 Allen Fisher 21 54kg 46kg 46
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3430x5x90 BLUE BOOK G 3 Natalie McCall 1 58.5kg 73
2 3626234x45 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 5 Michael Lakey 2 59kg 70
3 5x34632x33 ELIXIR G 3 Les Kelly 3 57kg 63
4 0x1x372 MOUNTBATTEN G 3 Leanne McCormick 4 57kg 60
5 1322323x33 JUST FAVULOUS G 3 Donald Baker 5 58.5kg 65
6 27x2170010 LICKETY LACHIE G 3 Darryl Hansen 6 58.5kg 61
7 1x42265x61 THE ADMINISTRATOR G 5 Stuart Kendrick 7 59kg 65
8 1x861539x4 WASHINGTON STREET G 4 Chris Munce 8 59kg 60
9 5215x27x3 JACKPOT JAY G 3 Les Kelly 9 57kg 61
10 0x64x162 REPATRIATE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 10 57kg 59
11 19x579 WOOKIEE (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 11 57kg 58
12 63167x4545 ARCHER’S TREASURE C 3 Michael Nolan 12 58.5kg 60
13 07323x8324 DOOM G 5 Kelly Schweida 13 57.5kg 58
14 9x4537342x SHINNECOCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 14 59kg 58
15 4443x13247 DUKATTI G 4 Stephen Lee 15 57.5kg 54
16 06x81484 MIRACLE WORKER G 4 Mel Eggleston 16 57.5kg 56
17 2x468186x0 IADOREYOU G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 17 57.5kg 57
18 5x7968x6x0 FORSOX G 5 Shane Essery 18 57.5kg 50
19 52232314x0 RESET’S SON G 4 Ben Robinson 19 59kg 54
20 4313444x43 COURT RULES G 5 Graham Banks 20 59kg 54
21 5075x78x08 ORIENTAL RULER G 6 Kerry Baumann 21 57.5kg 53
22 55236157x7 MIGHTY MOOSE G 4 Ben Robinson 22 57.5kg 53
23 4x8521638x GILDED LION G 6 Diane Murphy 23 57.5kg 55
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x3 TRUE QUALITY F 3 Matthew Dunn 1 57kg 63
2 31 WOMAN OF GOLD F 3 Gillian Heinrich 2 57kg 61
3 5x171x BEAT ZA DRUM F 3 David Fletcher 3 58.5kg 63
4 512x INTIMISSIMI F 3 Michael Costa 4 57kg 61
5 16x4216x ERRINGHI SPRING F 3 Barry Lockwood 5 58.5kg 63
6 230x13129x COCO FASHION F 3 Michael Costa 6 58.5kg 64
7 246x341 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7 57kg 63
8 014553012x ZARREEN F 3 Jon Walk 8 58.5kg 61
9 42x264295x MISS SEVERINA M 5 Toby Edmonds 9 59kg 65
10 1x503386x1 DIXIE M 4 Matthew Dunn 10 59kg 60
11 x34222152x JOYMAKER F 3 Kelly Schweida 11 57kg 63
12 1x239x HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 4 Billy Healey 12 57.5kg 63
13 15x325x2x CUBAN SAGA M 4 Patrick Sexton 13 57.5kg 62
14 332352x221 LOPE DE LADY M 4 Rex Lipp 14 57.5kg 60
15 x332x0x31x OUR DILEMMA M 4 Tony Gollan 15 57.5kg 60
16 33249x3148 WINTER SONATA M 4 Kris Lees 16 59kg 60
17 4337113x22 BATTEN M 4 Michael Nolan 17 59kg 57
18 04x22100x0 MYSTIC BROOK F 3 Chris Munce 18 57kg 59
19 217x44865 ATLANTIC ROSE F 3 Tony Haydon 19 57kg 58
20 430x41041x THE GREAT BOOMBINO F 3 Craig Cousins 20= 58.5kg 64
21 136x5 BROOK’S PLEASURE F 3 Tony Gollan 20= 57kg 55
22 3333x41460 RUN PAM RUN M 4 David Reynolds 22 59kg 62
23 80x2x317x3 ON THE BOSSA NOVA M 4 Chris Munce 23 57.5kg 59
24 076x431125 DANCES WITH TIME M 6 Ross Howard 24 59kg 61
25 222225255x MISS BENETEAU M 5 Tony Sears 25 59kg 62
26 155x6898x FAME AND FORTUNE M 4 Faye Hall 26 57.5kg 51
27 2246x546x9 BEL CLASSICO M 6 Glenn Richardson 27 59kg 58
28 794x00663x FAST VISION M 6 Beau Gorman 28 57.5kg 54
29 2710x8275x MANILA MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 29 57.5kg 57
30 4x0090x367 GREYT LOVE F 3 Les Kelly 30 57kg 56
31 x6x360x618 TRESTRAIL M 4 Matthew Dunn 31 57.5kg 55
32 5377x07609 HOLLYWOOD ROSE M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 32 57.5kg 46
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 4 KG) (2150 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 350x6930 PACIFIC CREST G 3 Alicia Willick 1 59kg 55kg
2 45929x0264 BATTLE PLANE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2= 58kg 54kg
3 9857 MISTER MAGNETIC G 3 Garry Hutchesson 2= 58kg 54kg
4 00x7379 FLASH FIGHTER G 3 Craig Cousins 4= 57kg 53kg
5 2232x67474 GRATUITOUS M 4 Chris Jordan 4= 55.5kg 51.5kg
6 557x220252 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins 6= 57kg 53kg
7 4623x58434 KAZ BAR RUBY M 4 Garry Schwenke 6= 55kg 51kg
8 547x645294 NOBLE ARTIST G 3 Trevor Thomas 8 55.5kg 51.5kg
9 97847x8074 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 4 Laurie Richardson 9 54kg 49.5kg
10 506x647946 FREEDOM FACTOR F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 10 54kg 48kg
11 x976833887 YANKEE SANG F 3 Glen Baker 11 54kg 47kg
12 654x436005 PRINCE HUSSON G 4 Eric Singh 12 54kg 46.5kg
13 768x957066 POWER FROM WITHIN M 7 George Sitek 13 54kg 43kg
14 2705 BRANDS HATCH G 3 Darryl Hansen 14 58.5kg 54.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MISS SCENIC RIM M 4 Helen Page 1 57.5kg 55.5kg
2 244x6 BENNO FIRST H 4 Geoff Burns 2= 59kg 57kg
3 93x48 PARISIAN TYCOON G 4 Natalie McCall 2= 59kg 57kg
4 4420x33732 AMERICAN LOVE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4 55kg 53kg
5 x22459x643 PRINCESS MONA M 4 Kathy Stabe 5 54kg 52kg
6 24745x989 POTAWATOMI G 4 Kerry Baumann 6 55.5kg 53.5kg
7 5x30260528 RAGING ROYAL G 5 Mel Eggleston 7 55kg 53kg
8 9402248x36 REMEMBER BELLA M 4 Brian Costello 8 54kg 45kg
9 00x DUAL ACCOUNT G 6 Paul Butterworth 9 57.5kg 55.5kg
10 48x2497600 STYLISH LOVER M 4 Gordon Hay 10 54kg 47.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (SCALE + 2KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x FAST SONG G 3 Michael Costa 1= 59kg 57kg
2 5x24 KING OF THE DESERT G 3 Ben Ahrens 1= 59kg 57kg
3 SMOOTH MOVE G 3 Liam Birchley 1= 59kg 57kg
4 277x2 ZEPHYR CRUISER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Debbie Newham 1= 59kg 57kg
5 6x SARA MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alan Boyd 5= 58.5kg 56.5kg
6 4x4 FLAUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 5= 56.5kg 54.5kg
7 0x SPANISH PHOENIX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke 5= 56.5kg 54.5kg
8 40x EURO HUSTLER G 3 Michael Costa 8= 58kg 56kg
9 55x AMICITIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 8= 56kg 54kg
10 06 DECISIVE HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 8= 56kg 54kg
11 96x SHOPPING PARADISE F 3 Toby Edmonds 8= 56kg 54kg
12 55 TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 8= 56kg 54kg
13 68 THE FIRMAMENT G 3 Kevin Martin 13= 57.5kg 55.5kg
14 0x32286x8 KATY BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Helen Page 13= 55.5kg 53.5kg
15 9x0 LIGHTNING MOLLY F 3 Ben Robinson 13= 55.5kg 53.5kg
16 4x45x MERGE (IRE) G 3 Michael Costa 16= 57kg 55kg
17 73798x TRACY’S ECHO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor J White 16= 57kg 55kg
18 06x7 VANDERWINK (NZ) G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 16= 57kg 55kg
19 00 LOVE YERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 16= 55kg 53kg
20 3x99 SIZZLING DIAMOND F 3 Andrew Cowell 16= 55kg 53kg
21 00x89 PADDLEPOP G 3 Shane Essery 21= 56.5kg 54.5kg
22 972444x GROOVY PLAYMATE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 21= 54.5kg 52.5kg
23 90x8 LIPS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Osborne 21= 54.5kg 52.5kg
24 86x72826 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Reynolds 21= 54.5kg 52.5kg
25 24230026x4 BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 25 54kg 52kg
26 967x470 MEXICAN YELL G 3 Ben Robinson 26= 55.5kg 53.5kg
27 x6332x9938 CAMBOOMYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 26= 54kg 51.5kg
28 7x3685848x DAUNTING WARRIOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darren Graham 28 55kg 53kg
29 76800x06 HARD ENOUGH G 3 Allen Knack 29 54kg 52kg
30 4567746840 SMARTCELLI F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 30 54kg 49.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.