Scone: Scone Race Club Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 4:10PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 12-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - ‘SUPIDO – SEBRING’S FASTEST SON @ WIDDEN STUD’ BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x29640x76 RANDIKI G 9 Kylie Gavenlock 1= 64kg 64kg 72
2 42x4110631 WRITTEN IN VAIN M 5 Luke Hilton 1= 62kg 62kg 72
3 x668976x05 LEOGANG G 4 Damien Lane 3 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
4 3235x47631 ARISTOGRATS G 5 Gregory Hickman 4= 61kg 61kg 66
5 36x7400x10 NERUDA G 4 Kristen Buchanan 4= 61kg 61kg 66
6 x6600x8005 POET’S ADVOCATE G 5 Scott Singleton 4= 61kg 61kg 66
7 8505297558 BASE CAMP G 5 Dianne Lumsden 7 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
8 13x3x7336 GALAPAGOS G 4 Cody Morgan 8 60kg 60kg 64
9 526158x435 RIBS G 6 Grant Allard 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
10 x548634111 THE OUTCAST G 4 Paul Perry 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
11 08x39250x9 LIPPY AND PEARLS M 6 Ross Dawson 11 57kg 57kg 62
12 42116x9551 MAGIC BENETEAU G 5 Todd Howlett 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
13 506x391626 WEATHER CHANNEL G 5 Jeremy Gask 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
14 57x0371214 TOAST G 6 Bob Milligan 14 58kg 58kg 60
15 0x3132x162 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
16 20x23141x4 THE WARLORD G 4 Cameron Crockett 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
17 x5300x0876 SO YOU KNOW G 9 Scott Thompson 17 57kg 57kg 58
18 2214244762 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Seelin 18 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
Race 2 - TAB ODDS & EVENS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 505665308x ZERO TO TEN G 9 Ben Blay 1= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 x10210x322 LOPE DE MANGO M 4 Rodney Northam 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 x11632198x DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nathan Doyle 3 60kg 60kg 60
4 61528x7016 KATE’S PEARL M 6 Damien Lane 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 14219x158x TOKYO BULLET G 4 Damien Lane 5= 61kg 61kg 58
6 31x2844x4 PLUCK AND LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 5= 59kg 59kg 58
7 10x70x988x BRAY (NZ) G 5 Brett Cavanough 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
8 0x31 ICONIC STAR F 2 Kris Lees 7= 56kg 56kg 57
9 62705147x4 YEOMAN G 5 Nicole Hudson 9= 60kg 60kg 56
10 164654147x TATTINGER M 5 Graeme Brooker 9= 58kg 58kg 56
11 069x91615x GREAT WINGS G 4 Peter Robl 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
12 9x04126 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
13 75x1478x27 RED NOTICE G 5 Jamie Thomsen 13= 59kg 59kg 54
14 1433x43324 BOOM QUEEN F 3 Matthew Smith 13= 57kg 57kg 54
15 06241656x0 MISS GIGI M 5 Mark Cross 13= 57kg 57kg 54
16 323x147573 MAROKAWA G 5 Rodney Northam 16 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
17 430165x485 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 6 Michelle Fleming 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
18 1993x38637 CLOUD COVER M 5 Zach Hatch 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
19 5432134938 GRASS CUTTER G 8 Geoff O'Brien 19= 57kg 57kg 50
20 x1008280x8 TORIO’S DELIGHT G 6 Jan Bowen 19= 57kg 57kg 50
21 48694273x0 DAN ROY G 6 Michelle Fleming 21 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
22 4953750553 RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton 22= 54kg 53kg 42
23 8x30523x4 ROYAL OPERA M 4 Nicole Hudson 22= 54kg 51kg 42
24 103x959069 SIR AUSSIE G 6 Scott Thompson 24 54kg 51.5kg 39
Race 3 - ‘KIA ORA STUD 2019 STALLION NOMINATIONS’ CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121x830501 LEGION OF BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 69
2 4x62x12212 SEEINGISBELIEVING G 4 Kim Waugh 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 69
3 5x126x9131 BLUESBRO G 8 Kristen Buchanan 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
4 62540x4723 MO THE GREAT G 5 Kim Waugh 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
5 7542125x23 CHOSEN PRINCE G 6 David Atkins 5= 59kg 59kg 64
6 x01252x114 MATAKAURI G 4 Nick Mitchell 5= 59kg 59kg 64
7 183816x015 DELETE G 4 Jacob Perrett 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
8 0x3132x162 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
9 20x23141x4 THE WARLORD G 4 Cameron Crockett 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
10 x469318708 ITASCA G 5 Scott Singleton 10= 56kg 56kg 58
11 572612453x RED HEAT M 5 Kris Lees 10= 54kg 54kg 58
12 31 BOOM GATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 12 55kg 55kg 56
13 218x922327 SCATTER BLAST G 6 Damien Lane 13 54kg 53.5kg 53
14 1442381x69 ARLO’S WAY G 5 Troy O'Neile 14 54kg 53kg 52
15 130507x959 SUNDAY SWINDLER G 6 Ben Hill 15 54kg 52.5kg 51
16 x700388099 ROBOOSTO G 5 Andy Perrett 16 54kg 47kg 40
Race 4 - ‘BUY A TURANGGA YEARLING’ CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 136x231x4x VENTURE CAPITAL M 4 Brett Partelle 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
2 14x2x38x9x ELEAZAR G 4 Jeremy Gask 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
3 2214x165 CHARLOTTE’S HEART F 3 Brett Cavanough 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
4 9x512910x0 GRAND EXIT M 4 Kristen Buchanan 4= 58kg 58kg 62
5 2x311 SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Partelle 4= 58kg 58kg 62
6 x37586x806 BELLE OF PORTUGAL M 4 Peter Eggleston 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
7 32x31 FEARLESS MILA F 3 Damien Lane 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
8 18x1x02040 NORSKE CODE F 3 Brett Cavanough 8 57kg 57kg 60
9 33811x989 AKEED G 3 Paul Perry 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
10 519x201 ENGADINE G 3 Stephen Farley 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
11 31x057430x JUST TWO VEES G 6 Jamie Thomsen 11= 57kg 57kg 56
12 62705147x4 YEOMAN G 5 Nicole Hudson 11= 57kg 57kg 56
13 x37x1x0165 ORTEGA LANE G 5 Larry Fairhall 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
14 323x147573 MAROKAWA G 5 Rodney Northam 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
15 0x60x010x0 LADY BITHIAH F 3 Michelle Fleming 14= 54kg 53.5kg 53
16 55253x3484 PRINCESS SNOWY M 4 Damien Lane 16 54kg 53kg 52
17 168x16 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
18 x666806132 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
19 1993x38637 CLOUD COVER M 5 Zach Hatch 17= 54kg 52.5kg 51
20 2728267x35 JAPHITE M 5 Melissa Dennett 17= 54kg 52.5kg 51
21 6x1x5748x7 CUNNINGAR LASS M 5 Allan Denham 21 54kg 52kg 50
22 0x07190x8 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 22 54kg 50.5kg 47
Race 5 - ‘HAPPY BIRTHDAY PETER PRYDE’ CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221300x MR PLOW G 4 Tracey Bartley 1 63kg 63kg 65
2 3214x MATERIALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
3 2214244762 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Seelin 3= 59kg 59kg 57
4 221x SIR WINKLE (NZ) G 3 Kris Lees 3= 59kg 59kg 57
5 57x3423341 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle 5= 58kg 58kg 55
6 1 NINE NOT OUT G 4 Todd Howlett 5= 58kg 58kg 55
7 21 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 5= 58kg 58kg 55
8 x232266329 TIMION G 4 Jan Bowen 5= 58kg 58kg 55
9 21 TWO BIG FARI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 5= 58kg 58kg 55
10 3147x50353 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natasha Hall-Antonio 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
11 5x0619x6 POULTON LE SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 11= 57kg 57kg 53
12 31223x54 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins 11= 57kg 57kg 53
13 7x76221329 ECSTATICALLY M 4 Stephen Jones 11= 55kg 55kg 53
14 8x1347 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
15 38x1036 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) M 4 Brett Cavanough 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
16 60718x096 CHRISSY’S DREAM G 3 Mitch Newman 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
17 5147642x92 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
18 x7690x0557 RECKLESS KNIGHT G 4 Paul Perry 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
19 x9553x4414 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Milligan 16= 54kg 54kg 50
20 04x695x919 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Hill 20 55kg 55kg 49
21 3x6361x708 ZANJAN M 5 Terry Wicks 21 54kg 54kg 48
22 060x325318 BLINKIN NOODLES G 6 Andy Perrett 22= 54kg 54kg 46
23 x0506960x6 WARRUMBUNGLE G 4 Ken Lantry 22= 54kg 54kg 46
24 x519605x08 BONNIE FOREVER M 5 Wayne Seelin 24 54kg 54kg 45
25 80x9005097 POMPOUS G 4 Stephen Edwards 25= 54kg 54kg 39
26 992772539x SEIZE THEM ALL G 6 Peter H Bloomfield 25= 54kg 54kg 39
27 84x6034960 TOORAK BEAUTY M 4 Tom Ollerton 27 54kg 54kg 38
Race 6 - CRESSFIELD MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HARBOUR LASS F 3 Steve Hodge 1= 57kg
2 NOT FOR EVERYONE G 2 Peter Robl 1= 56.5kg
3 ILLECEBROUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees 1= 54.5kg
4 SOPHIE’S LASS F 2 Todd Howlett 1= 54.5kg
5 4x7325x2 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Partelle 5 57kg
6 32 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Cavanough 6 54.5kg
7 3 MR POLAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Charlie Porter 7 56.5kg
8 42x AYTOBE G 3 Brett Partelle 8 59kg
9 5208208x43 KENNYWYN G 5 Les Roberts 9 59kg
10 224x7x0 CRAIG’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson 10 59kg
11 0x OAKFIELD EMPIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 11 57kg
12 87x943007x DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Ollerton 12 59kg
13 7x6 WAMIAD ALDAW G 3 Nathan Doyle 13 59kg
14 6 MASTER RUBEN G 4 Todd Howlett 14 59kg
15 0000x DESY’S MUSIC M 5 Leigh Desreaux 15 57kg
16 076090006x SASOGENES M 6 Leigh Desreaux 16 57kg
17 8x HEIR PRESUMPTIVE G 4 Stephen Jones 17= 59kg
18 8x PETRA’S TREASURY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 17= 59kg
19 0x DUBLEO MOON M 4 Tracey Bartley 17= 57kg
20 8x00x FOXWEDGE PHOEBE M 4 Scott Thompson 20 57kg
Race 7 - AUSTRALIAN SETTLEMENTS LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x247 DESIGNATED G 2 Kristen Buchanan 1 57kg
2 46 EGYPTIAN AMULET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 2= 59kg
3 0 FULLYLOADEDFILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Farley 2= 57kg
4 8x0x43x55 HASTY HEART M 4 Ken Parker 2= 57kg
5 9 TOE TAPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Atkins 2= 57kg
6 766x42 CLASSY FELLA G 4 Cecilia Reid 6= 58.5kg
7 794x IZZAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nathan Doyle 6= 58.5kg
8 03554 MANNO G 5 Luke A Thomas 6= 58.5kg
9 4446x WILD SHEILA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 6= 56.5kg
10 766x578 AMPLIFIED F 3 Kris Lees 10= 56kg
11 90x STYRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Pat Farrell 10= 56kg
12 465x0 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Allard 12 57kg
13 x59448x226 RUBIKAT M 4 Damien Lane 13= 56.5kg
14 9887x34 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brooke Somers 13= 56kg
15 9x539x836 JERSEY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 13= 56kg
16 662870x40 TRUST THE BOSS G 5 Grant Allard 16 56kg
17 7x695944 ENCHANTED PRINCESS F 3 Damien Lane 17 56kg
18 x6837055x0 JUST LIKE JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jamie Thomsen 18 56kg
19 98800x CRYSTAL LAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 19 56kg
Race 8 - ‘CHAMPION 3YO SPRINTER FLYING ARTIE’ 3Y0 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x7325x2 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Partelle 1 58kg
2 42x AYTOBE G 3 Brett Partelle 2= 59kg
3 2 RIFLES C 3 Brett Partelle 2= 59kg
4 ABSOLUTE TRUST G 3 Tim McIntosh 4= 58.5kg
5 4x ALLY BALLY BEE F 3 Tracey Bartley 4= 56.5kg
6 HARBOUR LASS F 3 Steve Hodge 4= 56.5kg
7 532x423442 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Milligan 7 56kg
8 0x SHAMUS STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 8= 57.5kg
9 6x OAKFIELD POET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 8= 55.5kg
10 80x BELBAROO G 3 Theresa Stair 10= 57kg
11 794x IZZAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nathan Doyle 10= 57kg
12 7x5 SHE’S SO FINE F 3 Ken Parker 10= 55kg
13 5x5 HILLANDALE (NZ) G 3 Ken Lantry 13= 56.5kg
14 74x STAMPEDE WARRIOR G 3 Luke Morgan 13= 56.5kg
15 8x252930x4 MARY MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 15 54.5kg
16 0x475x540 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Annette Rahn 16 54.5kg
17 00x778x8 OUR FANTASY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Hill 17 54.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.