Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 2:22PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 12-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 114

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - TASH BURLEIGH RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4460075814 MY BLUE JEANS G 4 Danny Williams 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 24x0668x31 SWEET KNUCKLE M 4 Keith Dryden 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 4x89x61786 SOVIET G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 3= 60kg 60kg 56
4 7799x87889 BID OF FAITH M 6 Doug Gorrel 3= 58kg 58kg 56
5 668x230130 ZEDFORCE M 4 John Bateman 3= 58kg 58kg 56
6 669x777870 ARRONDISSEMENT M 5 Danny Williams 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
7 426421830x CANFORD CALLING G 5 Mick Smith 7= 58kg 58kg 52
8 7562644465 READY SET SING G 8 Mark de Montfort 7= 58kg 58kg 52
9 51x9484452 ISADORA TWINKLE M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 7= 56kg 56kg 52
10 5940x57300 BOY SCOUT G 7 Luke Pepper 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
11 450959x689 MONTEREY MAGIC G 5 Greg Stephens 11 55kg 55kg 46
12 1450x78890 HERCEGOVKA M 8 Jack Van Duren 12 54kg 51.5kg 43
13 x000856957 ROYAL ABBEY G 7 Michael Plummer 13 54kg 50.5kg 37
14 32216x0271 SMART REMARK G 6 Steven Cummins 14 60kg 60kg 56
15 67x4891989 ATTAINMENT G 7 Todd Smart 15 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
16 4516x27720 ATTILIUS G 6 Paul Theobald 16 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
Race 2 - GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4256131435 EDEN VALE G 4 Mark de Montfort 1 61kg 61kg 58
2 691x0889 WALKINSHAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Cattell 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
3 9x0162049 GLAMARAMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 3 57kg 57kg 56
4 7012x66735 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 6 Danny Williams 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 465x1237 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
6 52x5351232 PAHRULI M 4 Mick Smith 6 57kg 57kg 54
7 x435093602 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN G 4 Karen Outtrim 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
8 0720768100 DIVA PERON (NZ) M 4 Brooke Somers 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 424834x972 IMANACHEEVA G 4 Rob Potter 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
10 97109x9000 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Steve Cunningham 10 56kg 56kg 48
11 793178x854 DEXLUTHER G 4 Daniel Robinson 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
12 51835x3537 VEEDOUBLE G 5 Gary Colvin 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 3464624x35 ARLINGTON MAGIC M 4 Kerry Parker 11= 54kg 53.5kg 47
14 x084643706 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly 14 54kg 53kg 46
15 8x76544670 SHE EXCITES M 6 John Peiti 15 54kg 52.5kg 45
16 7x6x945558 GEISSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings 16 54kg 53kg 44
17 156x5x6677 KING CAESAR G 4 Wayne Carroll 17= 54kg 53kg 42
18 0736716567 RAVITUDE G 5 Nick Mitchell 17= 54kg 53kg 42
19 7x532x7050 SEALUM G 6 Nick Mitchell 19 54kg 52.5kg 41
20 05x9087584 ROTOITI (NZ) G 5 Pat O'Grady 20 54kg 47kg 30
Race 3 - DIVALLS EARTHMOVING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1239x3824x ACQUITTAL G 4 Danny Williams 1= 61kg 61kg 67
2 7x2x1323x8 EVICT G 4 Garry Neale 1= 61kg 61kg 67
3 432137x166 HEMSTED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Neale 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 66
4 4x1167x8 ELENARA F 3 Theresa Bateup 4 58kg 58kg 65
5 7x635378x2 CHOICE HARVEST G 4 Craig Weeding 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
6 x148x34514 THISTLEDO G 6 David Blundell 6= 59kg 59kg 63
7 42216x3503 BRIDYN MAY M 5 Danny Williams 6= 57kg 57kg 63
8 x872410606 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 6= 57kg 57kg 63
9 x771x00819 LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Croft 6= 57kg 57kg 63
10 514x RENALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
11 x86324348x GENOVEFFA M 4 Kerry Parker 11 56kg 56kg 61
12 x23135x406 POLHAMPTON F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 12 55kg 55kg 59
13 24x0668x31 SWEET KNUCKLE M 4 Keith Dryden 13 54kg 54kg 57
14 069x91615x GREAT WINGS G 4 Peter Robl 14 55kg 55kg 55
15 63553x5616 QUICK SPIN G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 15 54kg 54kg 53
16 8x27681268 VALORHESSE M 5 Allan McRae 16 54kg 49kg 47
Race 4 - JCF CONTRACTING F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 442730x571 TASK AND PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 61kg 61kg 63
2 186x COURU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 59kg 59kg 59
3 42123x24 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Ible 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
4 230x310 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 4 58kg 58kg 57
5 8x524x3515 WRIGGLES M 4 Mark Gee 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
6 39525x6464 AWAY SHE GOES M 5 Luke Pepper 6 55kg 55kg 51
7 07530 BONZA LADY M 5 Mick Smith 7 54kg 54kg 41
8 x5653x0323 SERIOUS DOUBTS M 4 Matthew Dale 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
Race 5 - MADDENS STABLE BEDDING CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 610x58x763 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) G 4 Marc Conners 1 60kg 60kg 59
2 7x64x42859 BROOM BROOM G 7 Jason Coyle 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
3 2073x76x50 AFRICAN ACADEMY G 4 Edward Cummings 3 59kg 59kg 57
4 01 ENTITLEMENT G 3 Bjorn Baker 4 58kg 58kg 55
5 96696x3672 RUBINO VELOCE G 4 Gary Portelli 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
6 425x288154 WITHORN G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
7 17x0560x OSCAR CRANACH G 4 Theresa Bateup 7 54kg 54kg 47
8 7666x66008 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 4 Karen Outtrim 8 54kg 54kg 45
9 998x631000 RED OPERA G 3 Darryl Rolfe 9 54kg 54kg 39
10 4270447487 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 4 Doug Gorrel 10 54kg 54kg 38
11 0x59374768 HEEBY FRENLY G 7 Paul Theobald 11 54kg 54kg 34
Race 6 - THE KOSCIUSZKO TICKETS ON SALE! MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45x8 EMERGENT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John O'Shea 1= 59kg
2 MANRIQUE G 4 Joseph Ible 1= 59kg
3 PROSPERO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 59kg
4 HURRICANE HEART M 4 Peter Korn 1= 57kg
5 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 56.5kg
6 DOLLADREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Singleton 1= 55kg
7 5x TINAI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson 7= 56.5kg
8 7x91 GIN RUNNER C 2 Edward Cummings 7= 56kg
9 7935x KEIAI TSUBAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan 9 56kg
10 604x47428 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS G 3 Matthew Smith 10 57.5kg
11 00 SOFALASOGOOD M 4 Fred Skerbic 11 55kg
12 000 CHAMPAGNE TOFF F 3 Michael Plummer 12 55kg
13 39394x3497 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 4 Aaron Clarke 13 55kg
14 78600x4 DYNAMIC MOSS F 3 Matthew Smith 14 55kg
15 0x6044x839 TILLY’S ALL CLASS M 6 Barry Gleeson 15 55kg
16 7842245x06 CHANDON KISSES M 6 John Rolfe 16 55kg
Race 7 - TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x2227x6 DEELBRAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 61kg
2 CHILE DAL KHANI F 3 John Thompson 2 56kg
3 0 TEMPERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 3 57.5kg
4 4x6x7636 SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 4 54.5kg
5 520x349433 KATATONIC G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 5= 55.5kg
6 646x7 LAINO G 3 John O'Shea 5= 55.5kg
7 50x73932 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne 5= 55.5kg
8 4x365x86x OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman 5= 55.5kg
9 80x568 BRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Hill 9 55kg
10 60x0x6 EXPRESS COURIER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden 10= 54.5kg
11 76x22229x3 JAILBIRD JAYJAY M 4 Mark Gee 10= 54.5kg
12 07530 BONZA LADY M 5 Mick Smith 10= 54kg
13 9887x34 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brooke Somers 10= 54kg
14 9x539x836 JERSEY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 10= 54kg
15 0x724949x3 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 5 Joseph Ible 15 54kg
16 0054070x2x TULE MIST M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 16 54kg
17 5625764x8x FAST TALKING G 4 Graham Brown 17 54kg
Race 8 - HIBERNIAN HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 DAMBULLA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 59kg
2 4844224 DISCO MO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings 2 59kg
3 5x209x5536 WHITNEY’S STAR M 4 Wayne Austin 3 57kg
4 7x49734x30 THE NOTORIOUS G 3 Greg Stephens 4 59kg
5 8 OCEAN VILLA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 5 59kg
6 72044 CANBERRA TRAM G 3 Neil Osborne 6 59kg
7 8x3409x68 ELYSIA M 4 Theresa Bateup 7 57kg
8 080x54 DIP ME LID G 3 Keith Dryden 8 59kg
9 4 TOCHI F 3 Robert & Luke Price 9 57kg
10 7 INDIVIDUALIST BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli 10 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.