Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday, 15 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 10-Jan-19 11:33AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 11-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 15-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GJC SUMMER CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3138x61538 REWARD THE CHASER G 4 Brett Cavanough 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
2 5462437621 CRICKLEWOOD G 7 Craig Martin 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
3 1436x92621 GEORGE TWO G 5 Gayna Williams 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 4x904x6221 RAINING ON SUNDAY M 6 Colt Prosser 4 57kg 57kg 54
5 4567x57473 ST LUKE G 7 Michelle Fleming 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 1531524517 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 x172833x49 HAMMOON DANCER M 4 Sue Grills 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
8 0743477270 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn 8= 57kg 57kg 50
9 26516993x0 VALATIA G 8 Scott Thompson 8= 57kg 57kg 50
10 2368005x06 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
11 237x479141 BRING THE JOY M 4 Gavin Groth 11 54kg 54kg 48
12 x686040102 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 6 Dean Jackson 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 516x00x093 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT M 4 Jane Clement 12= 54kg 53.5kg 47
14 5827407021 BON BON M 4 George Woodward 14 54kg 53kg 46
15 0453875x05 HUSSONPLAZA G 7 Stephen Jones 15 54kg 54kg 44
16 7774955734 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 16 54kg 53.5kg 43
17 3x38640045 ONEMORE WARRIOR G 5 Michael Dykes 17 54kg 52.5kg 41
18 1462468044 STATELY BOY G 5 Michael Plummer 18 54kg 51.5kg 39
19 x005144958 TIGER’S STORY G 8 Jason Waters 19 54kg 51kg 38
20 0844445x72 BIANBITTEN M 6 Troy O'Neile 20= 54kg 48.5kg 37
21 4355466733 MEISHOU (NZ) G 7 Adam Vine 20= 54kg 50.5kg 37
Race 2 - HOPE FUEL F&M BM 58 (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x42789156 TULLY HO M 6 Graham Watts 1 64kg 64kg 64
2 3175318x30 MISS FISHER M 5 Jan Bowen 2 62kg 62kg 60
3 3519292611 MANNING TREASURE M 6 Colt Prosser 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 7917586511 SUGAR LANE M 6 Collen Thurston 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 6561242x95 SQUARED M 5 Connie Greig 5 60kg 60kg 56
6 130x26239x MON PETITE FILLE M 5 John Bannister 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 63177x2683 ENIGAMI M 8 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 7= 57kg 57kg 50
8 8x31534720 NEW YORK PHILLY M 5 Jenelle Butler 7= 57kg 57kg 50
9 347x617 RED DRAMA M 6 Craig Clegg 7= 57kg 57kg 50
10 6177x090x2 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
11 130x33299x FINNE REALTA M 4 Melissa Dennett 11 56kg 56kg 48
12 049790x249 TENNESSEE PASHA M 5 Darren Hyde 12 54kg 51.5kg 39
Race 3 - MPC EARTHMOVING CGE BM 58 (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32L124861x NEW ENDEAVOUR G 6 Stirling Osland 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 8010390x29 INVINCIBLE BOT G 5 Scott Thompson 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 16x8326x02 JAZZEE NICC G 5 Gavin Groth 3 61kg 61kg 58
4 x4267312x8 THE MONT G 4 Cody Morgan 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 98x536531x IN BENGAL G 6 Theresa Stair 5 59kg 59kg 54
6 4352217x4x SHOT AT THE REWARD G 5 Sally Torrens 6 56kg 56kg 48
7 x2337x37x5 REDIRECT G 5 Gayna Williams 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
8 247436x044 NOT IN THE NICK G 7 Bill Perrett 8 54kg 54kg 44
9 6590739077 SAPIENCE G 7 Collen Thurston 9 54kg 53.5kg 43
10 4x5098x468 WIDE EYED G 8 Collen Thurston 10 54kg 53kg 42
11 x768x8750x MISTER BURGESS G 7 Myron Cooper 11 54kg 52.5kg 41
12 36765890x4 DEAD RECKONING G 5 Rodney Robb 12= 54kg 51kg 38
13 36868x900x ICE CHILLER G 9 Les Roberts 12= 54kg 51kg 38
Race 4 - PORCHETTA DAY@GJC SAT 21ST SEPT 2019 CLASS 3 (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1511 THERMOSA G 4 Rodney Robb 1= 62kg 62kg 66
2 39468x2459 VEGA DE LAGO G 6 Geoff O'Brien 1= 62kg 62kg 66
3 1x167x53x2 COLLINS CREEK G 6 Brett Cavanough 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
4 7x621214x5 DUBLE GAZE M 4 Mark Mason 4 57kg 57kg 60
5 323x713x57 RED LIBERTY (NZ) G 5 Gavin Groth 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
6 98x536531x IN BENGAL G 6 Theresa Stair 6 56kg 56kg 54
7 345155x876 HELL OF A TAIL M 4 George Woodward 7= 54kg 53kg 52
8 x97x272826 JAPHITE M 5 Melissa Dennett 7= 54kg 53kg 52
9 5607848694 DAN ROY G 6 Michelle Fleming 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
10 8606332512 METRE EATER G 5 Colt Prosser 10 54kg 54kg 50
11 576610015x WACKY DOO G 6 Darren Hyde 11 54kg 53kg 48
12 360x720727 SMOKEY EYE G 5 George Woodward 12 54kg 52.5kg 47
13 13205x6690 THE EQUINATOR G 6 William Wain 13 54kg 52kg 46
14 5046592536 CLIPAHOLIC M 7 Bill Perrett 14 54kg 49.5kg 45
15 73940356x6 HANDFUL OF ACES M 7 Connie Greig 15 54kg 49kg 44
16 54037x4033 CLEVER GENT G 6 John Bannister 16 54kg 48.5kg 39
17 89647206x5 BEL ATTRAIT G 7 Connie Greig 17 54kg 47.5kg 37
18 6400646783 ADAM WILL DO G 6 Philip Duffy 18 54kg 45.5kg 33
Race 5 - TAB HAVE A QUADDIE @ GUNNEDAH MAIDEN HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 PAOLO G 4 Kris Lees 1 59kg
2 ONE MORE LEGEND G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 2= 58kg
3 CARRATUM LARRY G 3 Melissa Dennett 2= 56.5kg
4 0x PERVENCHE F 3 Brett Cavanough 2= 54.5kg
5 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 2= 54.5kg
6 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff O'Brien 6 56kg
7 9 APOLLO D’ORO G 4 Jacob Perrett 7= 57kg
8 0x INGAR G 5 Gavin Andrews 7= 57kg
9 09 MAGIC RICHARD H 4 Todd Howlett 9 56kg
10 0433x STAR EXPRESS G 4 Rodney Robb 10 55.5kg
11 43596 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN M 4 Craig Clegg 11 54kg
12 804 DARK ARLI G 4 Jeanette Holton 12= 54.5kg
13 9x88 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth 12= 54kg
14 444545x406 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 5 Justin Bowen 14 54kg
15 5x53964565 MATCHFOX G 4 Michael Plummer 15 54kg
16 894742867x MISS BREFFNI M 5 Sally Torrens 16 54kg
17 93450875x5 PLATINA M 4 Collen Thurston 17 54kg
18 2378857x0x DIPLOMATIC GRACE M 6 Marilyn Knott 18 54kg
19 5990x PEANUT VENDOR M 5 Dale Riley 19 54kg
20 93970008x7 GOODY’S GAL M 5 Collen Thurston 20= 54kg
21 8986736 ROYAL SWAGGER G 4 Janelle Galea 20= 54kg
22 00x000 SONYA’S GOLD M 5 Catherine L Chapman 22 54kg
Race 6 - COOL BLUE ICE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BELBAROO G 3 Theresa Stair 1= 57.5kg
2 ITZ LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 1= 55.5kg
3 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara 1= 55.5kg
4 PRESS ISSUE F 3 Brett Thompson 1= 55.5kg
5 8x48x3x352 KENNYWYN G 5 Les Roberts 5 59kg
6 3 MAGIC CHARLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 6 57.5kg
7 4053272335 WEE LASSIE M 4 Collen Thurston 7 57kg
8 77303 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nathan Doyle 8 55.5kg
9 x733428224 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke A Thomas 9 55.5kg
10 7x540x22 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 10 55.5kg
11 66x93385x3 ROCKATOO M 4 Sue Grills 11 57kg
12 6 REAL LONG TOM G 4 Brett Cavanough 12 59kg
13 444545x406 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 5 Justin Bowen 13 57kg
14 0457 TIME FOR US G 5 Brett Cavanough 14 59kg
15 x455635476 PUJOLS G 5 Michael Plummer 15 59kg
16 87x THINK OF LEGEND G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 16 59kg
17 x94080x803 EYE MAYBE A WINA G 5 Marilyn Knott 17 59kg
18 0x505604 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Ollerton 18 55.5kg
19 639x76 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jan Bowen 19 55.5kg
20 8 REHAMLA G 4 Dean Jackson 20 59kg
21 9x0x026085 FLIRTDEUS M 6 Collen Thurston 21 57kg
22 80608776x DAD’S BLAZE M 4 John Bannister 22 57kg
23 60479064x5 SKILL SET M 4 Sue Bigg 23 57kg
24 06 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Robb 24 57.5kg
25 07x8 INDIGO MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bill Farrow 25 55.5kg
26 x49676946x STELLA MISS M 5 Sue Bigg 26 57kg
27 7x007x ZADA G 4 Gavin Andrews 27 59kg
28 0x0 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Todd Howlett 28= 57.5kg
29 09 SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Derek Piper 28= 55.5kg
30 9x080x0 PROMISORIO M 4 Mark Schmetzer 30 57kg
Race 7 - AUSSIE HELPERS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 392x522 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN G 4 Gayna Williams 1 59kg
2 38 I’M KATE (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 2 55.5kg
3 4053272335 WEE LASSIE M 4 Collen Thurston 3 57kg
4 275x578036 MIRANDUS M 4 Garry Lunn 4 57kg
5 90x444 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 5 55.5kg
6 4738674396 WHISKEY APPLE G 5 Sally Torrens 6 59kg
7 6557658032 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 7 59kg
8 7x50656554 MISS BOWJANGLES M 4 John Bannister 8 57kg
9 89058x8368 QUEEN ISLA M 4 Brett Thompson 9 57kg
10 4048896550 GRAND PERIL M 7 Dean McHardie 10 57kg
11 0x505604 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Ollerton 11 55.5kg
12 669 ORTEZ G 4 Mark Mason 12 59kg
13 33x055x69 ARTEFIORI M 4 Paul Messara 13 57kg
14 0x68680x56 KALDERO G 5 Gavin Andrews 14 59kg
15 4x8379x603 MURTALERT G 7 Todd Howlett 15 59kg
16 7878 BUNNY HOPPER M 4 Ruth Cooper 16 57kg
17 0x909x8086 KLIFTEE G 4 Jane Clement 17 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.