Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Monday, 14 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.36
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 09-Jan-19 1:59PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 14-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - MICHAEL "MICK" LOCKE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 717x243 SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Robl 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 64
2 6x59218x SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 62
3 x62331220x TAQUEDA M 4 Theresa Bateup 3= 60kg 60kg 60
4 4x1 ELENARA F 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
5 0543526x88 FAME SHINES H 4 Scott Singleton 5= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
6 119x SUNDAY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 5= 60kg 60kg 59
7 1x22 POLYXENA M 4 Rob Potter 7 59kg 59kg 58
8 544211880x BOLD DAPPER G 4 Gregory Hickman 8= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
9 153x46326x MASTER AGAR G 7 Diane Poidevin Laine 8= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
10 28x31 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 8= 57kg 57kg 57
11 4527x17623 ANNE’S GIFT G 7 Karen Outtrim 11= 60kg 60kg 56
12 4x36175x14 RED NOTICE G 5 Jamie Thomsen 11= 60kg 60kg 56
13 10 MORNAY F 3 Luke Hilton 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
14 8x1x7943x5 BRIMSTONE G 11 Greg Stephens 14 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
15 x655808623 HALLIDAY ROAD G 5 Theresa Bateup 15= 59kg 59kg 54
16 3x069x3554 SACRED SON G 6 Graeme Murray 15= 59kg 59kg 54
17 6160x164x4 SWEET FELLA G 6 Garry Frazer 15= 59kg 59kg 54
18 x3584448x3 YOUR WITNESS G 6 Jason Coyle 15= 59kg 59kg 54
19 64345x512 SESTINA M 4 Terry Robinson 15= 57kg 57kg 54
20 63157x HIGHTON G 4 Gregory Hickman 20 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
21 7x390x381 SINGLE ZERO M 5 Craig Weeding 21 56kg 56kg 52
22 8367x75365 DENMAN FLYER G 7 Steve Stephens 22 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
Race 2 - SHOALHAVEN WATER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x8165x003 EMSHALKY F 3 David Pfieffer 1 59kg 59kg 61
2 1x00858x51 KITTY’S OWN M 4 Jason Attard 2 60kg 60kg 60
3 461 AHMAD G 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 95350739x6 HYPERNICUS G 9 Geoff Hall 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 5643x31485 RIVERSET M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 104x902166 MILLIJULE M 7 Natalie Jarvis 6 57kg 57kg 54
7 344615420x ART OF DEFENCE G 7 Scott Singleton 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 218945x844 CHEKKAPEN G 5 Craig Weeding 8= 56kg 56kg 48
9 8x47925562 DELUDE G 4 Tash Burleigh 8= 56kg 56kg 48
10 8496074764 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 10= 54kg 53.5kg 47
11 4224278x85 YULONG BAOHU M 5 Allan Kehoe 10= 54kg 53.5kg 47
12 199860x007 KALOOKI G 4 Wade Mathie 12 54kg 53kg 42
13 7x10403921 GEORGIAN COURT M 4 Natalie Jarvis 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
14 60076x1954 ROY JOHN G 4 John L Morrison 14 56kg 56kg 48
Race 3 - TAPSTAR AND DRIPETTE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x4332165 JUST DYLAN G 6 Mike Cattell 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 402x471530 GO ONE MORE G 5 Lauri Wray 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 21x5668142 CONFIDENTIAL G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3 61kg 61kg 58
4 461 AHMAD G 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 7x08241 BULWARK (NZ) G 4 Robert & Luke Price 5 60kg 60kg 56
6 4x517x8974 THE MIST (NZ) G 5 John Sargent 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 410x079317 DEXLUTHER G 4 Daniel Robinson 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
8 5780x05347 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 8 Graeme Shaw 8= 57kg 57kg 50
9 534x884905 TOKYO KING (NZ) G 8 John Steinmetz 8= 57kg 57kg 50
10 58234x5462 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) G 4 Scott Singleton 8= 57kg 57kg 50
11 3030x53623 TRIPLICATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Richard Freedman 11 56kg 56kg 48
12 6x68726676 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 5 Peter D Green 12 55kg 55kg 46
13 7926977040 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) G 6 Scott Wade 13 54kg 52.5kg 41
14 7x10403921 GEORGIAN COURT M 4 Natalie Jarvis 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
15 26x7334233 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Brooke Somers 15 56kg 56kg 48
Race 4 - JOYLANDS HUSKISSON CARNIVAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x32x KOONUNGA M 4 Matthew Smith 1 61kg 61kg 64
2 7x2x19 BAD BOY FOR LOVE G 3 Matthew Vella 2= 61kg 61kg 63
3 4x23126x28 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 2= 59kg 59kg 63
4 1x356x6969 SAINT ANTONIO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
5 4x1 ELENARA F 3 Bjorn Baker 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
6 89x3176x6 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
7 1x22 POLYXENA M 4 Rob Potter 6= 58kg 58kg 58
8 213x SNITZAGIRL M 4 Rick Worthington 8 57kg 57kg 56
9 64345x512 SESTINA M 4 Terry Robinson 9 56kg 56kg 54
10 63157x HIGHTON G 4 Gregory Hickman 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
11 x58274347x WHANAU FORCE G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 11 57kg 57kg 52
12 6x7146577x THE WILD WILD WEST M 5 Peter D Green 12 54kg 54kg 50
13 619146x106 MOP THE FLOOR G 5 Skye Wansey 13 54kg 54kg 38
Race 5 - GARY "JINXY" HINKLEY MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x7310x BETTER THAN ELLE M 4 Michelle Ritchie 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
2 x422101x92 FRUITFUL WARRIOR G 5 Richard Butler 2= 61kg 61kg 63
3 445x625x59 TITANESS M 5 Theresa Bateup 2= 59kg 59kg 63
4 901x4 SNATCHA G 3 Scott Singleton 4 59kg 59kg 62
5 56210x5053 COSIMO G 3 Lauri Wray 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
6 1x00858x51 KITTY’S OWN M 4 Jason Attard 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
7 957963367x LIFFY M 5 Theresa Bateup 7 57kg 57kg 59
8 127x06x649 AFTER THOUGHT M 4 Robert & Luke Price 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
9 376x0371 ACCOUNTANT G 4 Matthew Smith 9 57kg 57kg 55
10 3x069x3554 SACRED SON G 6 Graeme Murray 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
11 2431x73 TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
12 64345x512 SESTINA M 4 Terry Robinson 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
13 57157x RED BROCADE G 5 Jason Coyle 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
14 51652623x0 WANT TO BOLT G 4 Matthew Smith 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
15 050030x4L8 RESPUN G 6 Peter D Green 15 54kg 53.5kg 48
16 4224278x85 YULONG BAOHU M 5 Allan Kehoe 16 54kg 51kg 47
17 8908735733 BELLS CREEK M 5 Scott Wade 17= 54kg 46.5kg 38
18 619146x106 MOP THE FLOOR G 5 Skye Wansey 17= 54kg 48.5kg 38
Race 6 - DANIEL DWYER KID'S PARTIES MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BATTLE QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Chadwick 1= 57.5kg
2 GOOKY’S GIFT G 3 Karen Outtrim 1= 57.5kg
3 I AM FLYING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Smith 1= 57.5kg
4 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) G 3 Richard Freedman 1= 57.5kg
5 REOFFENDER G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 1= 57.5kg
6 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Adam Duggan 1= 55.5kg
7 MAIBEASY (NZ) F 3 Clare Cunningham 1= 55.5kg
8 692x36 MOSHT UP F 3 Scott Singleton 8 55.5kg
9 795487x243 WILD SOUL M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 9 57kg
10 6335x3 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 10 57.5kg
11 452 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe 11 57.5kg
12 84 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 12 57.5kg
13 39x GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 13 57.5kg
14 7 EXPELLABLE G 3 Bjorn Baker 14 57.5kg
15 x34684747x CALAWAY DANCER M 4 Terry Croft 15 57kg
16 0x4557x84 SHARP TUNE M 4 Jason Coyle 16= 57kg
17 8870x900 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John L Morrison 16= 55.5kg
18 500 SPICY MO M 4 Luke Hilton 18 57kg
19 6x90x5 ARITHMETIC F 3 Tash Burleigh 19 55.5kg
20 7x99x5 PYTHIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 20 55.5kg
21 7x EOKALIO (NZ) G 3 Mark Newnham 21 57.5kg
22 069x9 GREAT WINGS G 4 Peter Robl 22 59kg
23 35366x08 MAGNIFICA G 4 Jason Attard 23 59kg
24 60x FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners 24 55.5kg
25 87x AQUABILL G 4 Gregory Hickman 25= 59kg
26 8x0 MENGLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 25= 55.5kg
Race 7 - ARCHER MINIATURE RAILWAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x52 HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 1 58kg
2 702x502 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 2 57.5kg
3 ALVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 3= 59kg
4 AUSTREET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jarrod Austin 3= 59kg
5 RENALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 3= 57kg
6 ROMAN JEWEL F 3 Scott Singleton 3= 57kg
7 8 DEVIL DAN (NZ) G 3 Graeme Murray 7= 58.5kg
8 7 HAMOGANY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 7= 58.5kg
9 9 KENTUCKY AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 7= 58.5kg
10 8x4 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 7= 58.5kg
11 04 COSMIC CAPER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson 7= 56.5kg
12 8 OUR LIBERTY F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 7= 56.5kg
13 0x SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 7= 56.5kg
14 76x20x8 YOUWANTMETOO F 3 Kerry Parker 7= 56.5kg
15 409 TICKET KEEPER G 3 Tim Martin 15 58kg
16 84x VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 16= 57.5kg
17 05 SHANAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Joice 16= 56.5kg
18 87x AQUABILL G 4 Gregory Hickman 18= 58.5kg
19 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE G 4 Garry Frazer 18= 58.5kg
20 8x3P9x50 MEALE M 5 Wayne Attard 18= 56.5kg
21 0x07x86 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 18= 56.5kg
22 x62222422x DECAPITOR (NZ) G 4 Scott Singleton 22= 58kg
23 3x4530x724 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 5 Carmen Murnane 22= 58kg
24 540x8892 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Conners 22= 57kg
25 60x63 FAIRY BEAST M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 22= 56.5kg
26 4596x6744 KENTFORD G 3 David Payne 22= 56.5kg
27 07x69 PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 22= 56.5kg
28 69x0 AMENHOTEP G 5 Mervyn Bennett 28 57.5kg
29 8x67645x32 NICOYA M 4 Jason Coyle 29= 57kg
30 60x475 SIMDERELLA M 5 Peter D Green 29= 56.5kg
31 0438645227 NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer 31 56.5kg
32 0x7989x049 EPHESIAN G 4 Diane Poidevin Laine 32 56.5kg
33 093x6759x7 DRAGON’S BLOOD G 4 Richard Butler 33 56.5kg
34 00807498x7 PROFESSOR MARVEL G 4 Jason Coyle 34 56.5kg
35 0x498 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michelle Ritchie 35= 56.5kg
36 06x86770 NORMA’S JOY M 4 Terry Croft 35= 56.5kg
37 8009 VENICE QUEEN M 7 Barry Gleeson 37 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.