Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday, 13 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 09-Jan-19 1:30PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 13-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1436x92621 GEORGE TWO G 5 Gayna Williams 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
2 1353x04107 SUBWAY SURFER G 7 Greg Hook 2= 59kg 59kg 54
3 5320x2314 THE WARLORD G 4 Cameron Crockett 2= 59kg 59kg 54
4 6x8x2x1322 LUCY’S LEGACY M 4 Cameron Crockett 2= 57kg 57kg 54
5 1531524517 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 781727x509 MACO NAPRET G 6 Michael Plummer 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 0743477270 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn 7 57kg 57kg 50
8 2368005x06 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
9 218945x844 CHEKKAPEN G 5 Craig Weeding 9 56kg 56kg 48
10 697x337702 MABROUK G 9 Jim McMillan 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
11 9733112342 SHAKE OFF G 7 Brett Thompson 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
12 7x35332201 TRUST ME BILL G 9 Leo Harland 12= 55kg 55kg 46
13 949x556244 WOLLARTANT G 10 Justin W Stanley 12= 55kg 55kg 46
14 0908100363 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK G 7 Cecil Hodgson 14= 54kg 53.5kg 43
15 7774955734 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 14= 54kg 53.5kg 43
16 1030789090 BON HONOUR G 8 Brian Young 16 54kg 49kg 34
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 511353x442 WESTLINK G 4 Darren Hyde 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 944x322201 REGAL CANNON G 4 Cameron Crockett 2 61kg 61kg 58
3 7917586511 SUGAR LANE M 6 Collen Thurston 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
4 422216x738 SPREZZATURA G 5 Clint Lundholm 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 089468x115 MUSIC MISS M 4 Kody Nestor 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
6 45x98x1055 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
7 7x390x381 SINGLE ZERO M 5 Craig Weeding 6= 56kg 56kg 52
8 011x73140x ZAPHOD G 6 Kylie Kennedy 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
9 7288317414 BOUNTY BELLE M 6 Leslie Bryant 9 55kg 55kg 50
10 2368005x06 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
11 0709x1 MOCHINE GUN G 5 Garry McCarney 11 56kg 56kg 48
12 697x337702 MABROUK G 9 Jim McMillan 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 9733112342 SHAKE OFF G 7 Brett Thompson 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 128x239354 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 12= 54kg 53.5kg 47
15 x7522136x2 THE ICEMAN G 4 Leo Harland 15= 55kg 55kg 46
16 949x556244 WOLLARTANT G 10 Justin W Stanley 15= 55kg 55kg 46
17 6370x72823 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 6 Bob Howe 17= 54kg 53.5kg 43
18 7774955734 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 17= 54kg 53.5kg 43
19 16733506x0 SAMIKOSHO G 7 Michael Lunn 19 54kg 53kg 42
20 89647206x5 BEL ATTRAIT G 7 Connie Greig 20 54kg 50.5kg 37
21 5970006600 DIDYAHEARME G 7 Kim McGovern 21 54kg 49.5kg 35
22 1030789090 BON HONOUR G 8 Brian Young 22 54kg 49kg 34
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 94563100x1 GILLIE MOOCH M 7 Justin W Stanley 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
2 6853x5117x CALIFORNIA FOX G 4 Allan Gibson 2= 61kg 61kg 58
3 6x2288527x LULU’S DESTINY M 5 Rodney Robb 2= 59kg 59kg 58
4 164512037x BARE FOOT BABE M 6 Wayne Hudd 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
5 5x517 PARIS IN MAY G 4 Garry White 5 59kg 59kg 54
6 2328225414 RAHEEN LADY M 7 Connie Greig 6 56kg 56kg 52
7 0x071 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 7 54kg 54kg 51
8 76x846x774 GRASSMERE FLYER G 7 Michael Lunn 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
9 6177x090x2 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
10 x174x35423 FRENCH GIGGLE G 9 Allan McRae 10 56kg 56kg 48
11 3747x10421 RED MARAUDER G 4 Paul Theobald 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
12 31425774x5 MIDNIGHT SERENADE M 4 George Wright 11= 54kg 53.5kg 47
13 4x20x1 RAINBOWS GAME G 4 Rodney Robb 13 55kg 55kg 46
14 356221395x BILLY BENT EAR G 6 Connie Greig 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
15 x714790837 COURT IN CAMERA G 4 Frank Hayes 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
16 4x5098x468 WIDE EYED G 8 Collen Thurston 16 54kg 53kg 42
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x356x6969 SAINT ANTONIO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding 1 61kg 61kg 60
2 1x22 POLYXENA M 4 Rob Potter 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
3 35431732x6 THE ROUSEABOUT G 4 Justin W Stanley 3 61kg 61kg 57
4 5x517 PARIS IN MAY G 4 Garry White 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
5 3717x06425 INVINCIBLE THUNDER M 4 Kody Nestor 5 57kg 57kg 53
6 447x4219x9 POET’S BLUSH M 5 Karen McCarroll 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
7 0223x39386 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 5 Chris Heywood 7= 56kg 56kg 51
8 0x071 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
9 78240x5x03 FREEDOM FIGHTER G 7 Phillip Curry 9= 57kg 57kg 49
10 67x931 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
11 3x24852387 LATE RETURN G 6 Rodney Robb 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
12 122627x50x INFINITE ADVANTAGE H 4 Brett Thompson 12= 56kg 56kg 47
13 9370x75781 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean McHardie 12= 54kg 54kg 47
14 31425774x5 MIDNIGHT SERENADE M 4 George Wright 12= 54kg 54kg 47
15 0x6862510x OVER TIME M 4 Michael Plummer 12= 54kg 54kg 47
16 447x718075 NOTHING G 5 Chris Heywood 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 46
17 399x642012 LIGNY M 5 Sharon Jeffries 16= 54kg 54kg 46
18 531970x087 SAY MADAM M 6 Sonja Sharp 16= 54kg 54kg 46
19 x714790837 COURT IN CAMERA G 4 Frank Hayes 19 55kg 55kg 45
20 867611304x BARROWLAND M 5 Kylie Kennedy 20 54kg 54kg 44
21 x60x63668x ESPRESSO MARTINI G 7 Bob Caton 21 54kg 54kg 43
22 x768x8750x MISTER BURGESS G 7 Myron Cooper 22 54kg 54kg 41
23 064x4217x7 SILLY TALKER M 4 Rodney Robb 23 54kg 54kg 40
24 8537880x52 SIKUM G 5 Sharon Jeffries 24= 54kg 54kg 39
25 049790x249 TENNESSEE PASHA M 5 Darren Hyde 24= 54kg 54kg 39
26 1003625615 WINDCHARM G 7 Peter Kirby 26 54kg 54kg 38
27 x475540243 IANDRA M 4 Peter Kirby 27 54kg 54kg 37
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x8x2x1322 LUCY’S LEGACY M 4 Cameron Crockett 1 57kg 54
2 5320x2314 THE WARLORD G 4 Cameron Crockett 2 59kg 54
3 0799x47107 FOX BEAT G 4 Chris Heywood 3 59kg 47
4 6x2425x544 COOL ONE M 5 Garry White 4 54.5kg
5 3575574841 FLEUR DE FORCE M 4 Dar Lunn 5 57kg 42
6 8843627856 CLUB TOWN G 5 Michael Lunn 6 59kg 41
7 233748x662 SASS’N’TWINKLE M 5 Sonja Sharp 7 54.5kg
8 0661447752 SNAPPY DIAMOND M 8 Michael Plummer 8 57kg 43
9 579653 HOUSE PARTY G 4 Michael Plummer 9 56.5kg
10 96548x6701 DAZZLING GREY M 4 Leslie Bryant 10 57kg 43
11 8x3P9x50 MEALE M 5 Wayne Attard 11 54.5kg
12 9x646x1843 MAGIC TICKET G 6 Tony Newing 12 59kg 44
13 6557658032 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 13 56.5kg
14 8604894863 BARADINE BOUND G 6 Dar Lunn 14 59kg 35
15 8977350331 CAPTAIN DAN G 5 Debbie Prest 15 59kg 37
16 4048896550 GRAND PERIL M 7 Dean McHardie 16 54.5kg
17 0210779235 CARINDA ROAD G 5 Clint Lundholm 17 59kg 40
18 9x55096002 RIDGI RIDGE G 5 Danny Parsons 18 59kg 44
19 1462468044 STATELY BOY G 5 Michael Plummer 19 59kg 39
20 0900x77563 ZOUZOOM G 4 Clint Lundholm 20 56.5kg
21 0140694858 CHUR BRO (NZ) G 4 Michael Lunn 21 59kg 38
22 89058x8368 QUEEN ISLA M 4 Brett Thompson 22 54.5kg
23 1007497996 CORRY BRIDGE M 5 Cecil Hodgson 23 57kg 36
24 x000040x06 TICKETS ON KYE G 6 Cindy Monaghan 24 59kg 36
25 8604804005 MORE RANSOM G 6 Debbie Prest 25 59kg 33
26 87849x0880 LIGHTNING LASS M 6 Catherine L Chapman 26 54.5kg
27 07500x0408 FLUX CAPACITOR G 5 Barry Molloy 27 59kg 38
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62 BANDJIN RAIN G 4 Brett Cavanough 1= 59kg
2 CHRISTO H 4 Cameron Crockett 1= 59kg
3 06 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Robb 3= 55.5kg
4 09 SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Derek Piper 3= 55kg
5 796207623 SCARPA G 4 Malcolm Johnston 5= 56kg
6 76x7 BARSAN M 4 Karen McCarroll 5= 55kg
7 4053272335 WEE LASSIE M 4 Collen Thurston 7 55kg
8 275x578036 MIRANDUS M 4 Garry Lunn 8 55kg
9 58x490 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Collison 9 55kg
10 756x208902 DIAMOND RAFFLES G 5 Chris Heywood 10 55kg
11 664868x444 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 5 Justin W Stanley 11 55kg
12 68000x44 AUDIO BAY M 4 Alison Smith 12 55kg
13 x50693x085 MEL BEA M 6 Michael Lynch 13= 55kg
14 800Px89 PRECIOUS ARLI M 5 Jim McMillan 13= 55kg
15 x667465963 ANCHOR WOMAN M 6 Sharon Jeffries 15= 55kg
16 x706975080 GLITTERANE M 5 Leslie Bryant 15= 55kg
17 60x99009x3 UNOMORE M 5 Garry McCarney 17 55kg
18 03234000x0 ROSE SPECTACULAR M 5 Bob Caton 18 55kg
19 2050208587 ALPINE ROYAL M 5 Michael Lunn 19= 55kg
20 0x08600076 LINGENNIC G 3 Michael Lunn 19= 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SUMMA CUM COWBOY G 4 Collen Thurston 1= 59kg
2 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 1= 57.5kg
3 TOULON BROOK G 3 Kody Nestor 1= 57.5kg
4 MESSY MISS F 3 George Wright 1= 55.5kg
5 x459242422 SOUTHERN STRATEGY M 5 Connie Greig 5 57kg
6 523x6x2 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL G 4 Mack Griffith 6 59kg
7 6335x3 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 7 57.5kg
8 06x5350402 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tammy Boyd 8 55.5kg
9 65x25 A GINGER TALE F 3 Allan McRae 9 55.5kg
10 7x540x22 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 10 55.5kg
11 x272x97853 KENNETH G 4 Brett Thompson 11 59kg
12 444545x406 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 5 Justin Bowen 12 57kg
13 444x076360 PHENOMENAL SPIRIT G 5 Mark Jones 13 59kg
14 5x53964565 MATCHFOX G 4 Michael Plummer 14 59kg
15 2 EURODANE G 5 Frank Hayes 15 59kg
16 026988254x BODICE M 6 Sharon Jeffries 16 57kg
17 664868x444 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 5 Justin W Stanley 17 57kg
18 6470x75890 TIMELESS MELODY G 5 Debbie Prest 18 59kg
19 9x0x026085 FLIRTDEUS M 6 Collen Thurston 19 57kg
20 6 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood 20 57.5kg
21 40x70x62 MARPENNY M 4 Gregory O'Neill 21 57kg
22 8x8400x I’M A GANGSTER G 4 Garry McCarney 22 59kg
23 34x000799x IN OUR SIGHTS M 5 Brad Draper 23 57kg
24 0x08x BLINKIN EXCEL G 4 Leslie Bryant 24 59kg
25 8986736 ROYAL SWAGGER G 4 Janelle Galea 25 59kg
26 0x DROGON G 4 Kim McGovern 26 59kg
27 x9370534x7 CRANFIELD G 6 Dennis Bush 27 59kg
28 503287676x NANPOP G 6 Wanda Ings 28 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.