Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Jan-19 5:18PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GLEN INNES CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $8,190, 2nd $2,860, 3rd $1,450, 4th $780, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9162x47164 MISHANI STEALTH G 9 Shane Edmonds 1 63kg 63kg 79
2 6624244432 DESERT MARSHAL G 6 Jane Clement 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 74
3 452x362481 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK G 6 Troy O'Neile 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 72
4 43x6143122 SNUGGLE POT M 6 Brenton Andrew 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
5 11x2195236 MEDAL AFRIQUE G 8 Luke Morgan 5 59kg 59kg 71
6 5224241335 MELTED MOMENTS G 7 Paul Grills 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 70
7 1445365433 FREE BILLY G 8 Peter Sinclair 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 68
8 703553x401 HOPE ISLAND G 6 Daniel S Bowen 8= 57kg 57kg 67
9 12x3675548 IWATANI (NZ) G 6 Zach Hatch 8= 57kg 57kg 67
10 711705x615 DEVLANN G 7 Dean S Smith 10 56kg 56kg 65
11 32x6084757 JACK THE RINGER G 10 Grant Prosser 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
12 66x26x5D24 MALZOOM G 4 Gavin Groth 12 54kg 52.5kg 58
13 8x7290x859 MOONLIGHT SPY G 6 Sue Grills 13 54kg 52kg 57
14 06x9944093 ROLLING ROMAN G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 14 54kg 51kg 55
15 4567x57473 ST LUKE G 7 Michelle Fleming 15 54kg 50kg 53
16 999x358553 LOVE TIME M 5 Paddy Cunningham 16 54kg 47kg 51
17 788250x651 REDRAW G 4 Paddy Cunningham 17 54kg 47.5kg 48
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 123x79000x AIMALAC BURRA G 9 Danielle Campbell 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 69
2 08x4852244 EPIC DECISION G 5 Gavin Groth 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
3 16x5503x18 MELLORE M 6 Luke Berger 3 55kg 55kg 58
4 71x1048x68 HARBOUR TRICK G 4 Luke Berger 4 55kg 55kg 54
5 x50x808403 ONG VARN G 4 Todd Payne 5 54kg 53.5kg 51
6 728x724039 VICTORY VIBES G 5 Terry Vidler 6 54kg 52kg 48
7 4843232136 NEWCASTLE DANCER G 7 Todd Payne 7 54kg 51kg 46
8 347x617 RED DRAMA M 6 Craig Clegg 8 54kg 51kg 50
9 24423195x5 JUST IMAGINE M 7 Julie Hodder 9 54kg 50.5kg 49
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 66x26x5D24 MALZOOM G 4 Gavin Groth 1= 61kg 61kg 58
2 372166x640 STOP THE FIGHT M 6 Colt Prosser 1= 59kg 59kg 58
3 06x9944093 ROLLING ROMAN G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 63175x5452 WATER BOY (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 9x4555212x BALANTES M 6 Melissa Dennett 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
6 x97x272826 JAPHITE M 5 Melissa Dennett 6 56kg 56kg 52
7 5607848694 DAN ROY G 6 Michelle Fleming 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
8 27x70x0101 METEOR GAL M 5 Paddy Cunningham 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 6190x5408x MINISTRY OF FEAR G 6 Jason Reilly 9 57kg 57kg 50
10 0429x72557 COL’S TIGER G 7 Sarah Gaffaney 10= 56kg 56kg 48
11 14126x4402 LIBERTY PEARL M 5 Paddy Cunningham 10= 54kg 54kg 48
12 0917x549x7 MISS VEGAS M 5 Warren Gavenlock 10= 54kg 54kg 48
13 6307010x89 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Paddy Cunningham 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 5040780506 YOUNG HUIT G 5 Paul Grills 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
15 5x149x8486 LE DAZZLE M 5 Luke Morgan 14= 54kg 52.5kg 45
16 9x700907x2 GREY PIRANHA G 5 Daniel Want 16 54kg 54kg 44
17 7937484894 MR DE NIRO G 5 Barry S Smith 17 54kg 53.5kg 43
Race 4 - CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 311439x804 MARK MY WORD G 5 Brett Cavanough 1 59kg 55
2 60x4022342 OH WHY (NZ) G 4 Peter Sinclair 2 57kg 54
3 8x745x71 PUNTO NERO M 5 Wayne Oakenfull 3 55kg 50
4 7x01 ACHILLES PRIDE G 4 Colt Prosser 4= 57kg 49
5 84215x7945 GROVE STREET G 5 Scott Dixon 4= 57kg 49
6 788250x651 REDRAW G 4 Paddy Cunningham 6= 59kg 48
7 237x479141 BRING THE JOY M 4 Gavin Groth 6= 57kg 48
8 1x6490550x SAINT ELEMENT M 5 Paddy Cunningham 6= 57kg 48
9 4098244531 HAPPENS NOMORE G 5 Peter Sinclair 9= 59kg 47
10 6x6636x790 YESTERYEAR G 4 John Shelton 9= 57kg 47
11 516x00x093 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT M 4 Jane Clement 9= 55kg 47
12 x002048023 HONOUR YOUR OFFER G 7 Colin Dixon 12= 57kg 46
13 4x677279x2 DANISHKI M 5 Warren Gavenlock 12= 55kg 46
14 53632450x0 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) G 5 Scott Henley 14= 57kg 44
15 4600x13674 MUDGEE ROAD G 5 Daniel S Bowen 14= 57kg 44
16 880x8x7724 SUPER COOPER G 5 Paddy Cunningham 14= 57kg 44
17 6400646783 ADAM WILL DO G 6 Philip Duffy 17 57kg 33
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HARRY’S STYLE G 4 Paddy Cunningham 1= 59kg
2 OURTHEO G 4 Luke Morgan 1= 59kg
3 CARRATUM LARRY G 3 Melissa Dennett 1= 57.5kg
4 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 1= 57.5kg
5 KHALIJA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Morgan 1= 55.5kg
6 05x0280x05 AQUIFER MIST G 5 Paddy Cunningham 6 59kg
7 7 DAHLIAS IN SPRING F 3 Scott Henley 7 55.5kg
8 9036264803 SIDESHOW AL G 4 Stephen Dixon 8 59kg
9 55 SWAN CITY G 5 Wayne Oakenfull 9 59kg
10 5x08989 MR POPEYE G 7 Sarah Gaffaney 10 59kg
11 9x88 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth 11 57.5kg
12 80 PRICE ONA GOODTIME C 3 Joe Gleeson 12 57.5kg
13 43596 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN M 4 Craig Clegg 13 57kg
14 703 TRY ME CHOICE F 3 Todd Payne 14 55.5kg
15 5990x PEANUT VENDOR M 5 Dale Riley 15 57kg
16 80x CONSTANT WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Berger 16 57.5kg
17 08x009x5 TALKERUP M 5 Paddy Cunningham 17 57kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62 BANDJIN RAIN G 4 Brett Cavanough 1 59kg
2 MISTER OWE G 3 Peter Sinclair 2 56.5kg
3 8x4 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Sinclair 3 55.5kg
4 4680x GOLD DIGGER M 4 Jason Reilly 4 54.5kg
5 5x7666 JUST ONE MINUTE F 3 David Savins 5 54kg
6 78x6900672 MYLASTGEEGEE G 4 Paddy Cunningham 6= 54.5kg
7 004x067 DIXIE AMOUR F 3 Jane Clement 6= 54kg
8 85x0880x26 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) G 4 Jacob Perrett 8 54kg
9 5637740002 SOHO FLYER M 4 Stephen Dixon 9 54kg
10 433467x567 SOLAR STORM M 6 Warren Gavenlock 10 54kg
11 756x37x055 ROMAN SENATOR G 5 Nathaniel Scott 11 54kg
12 809x4705 TYRION’S CROWN G 4 Kevin King 12 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.