Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 16 February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400 - W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.61
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 12:49PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Feb-19 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Feb-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Feb-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 126
Finalised 16/2 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51011x REINDEER MOON M 4 Helen Page 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
2 1323554753 STELLARCRAFT G 8 David Murphy 2= 60kg 60kg 67
3 411x32962x FLYING MACHINE M 5 Ben Hull 2= 58kg 58kg 67
4 3x218x3531 USURP G 4 Maryann Brosnan 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
5 x141123751 ASK AUDREY M 4 Sexton and Fry Racing 5 57kg 57kg 65
6 6x41624x17 LADY MCCABE F 3 Helen Page 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
7 72344x4413 CLINT G 8 Paul Richardson 7= 58kg 58kg 63
8 380617030x ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 6 Philip Kimmet 7= 56kg 56kg 63
9 49488x5104 LOVESON G 4 Thomas Lunney 9 56kg 56kg 59
10 436x875x62 RAVEN’S WING M 5 Matthew John Dunn 10 54kg 52kg 55
11 0x6250x256 WAKE UP SAILOR G 5 John Zielke 11 54kg 53.5kg 54
Race 2 - BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 611012307x RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
2 218312x403 JAKUTA G 5 Angela Plumb 2= 60kg 60kg 67
3 31x111x79x PRINCESS ROULETTE M 7 Les Kelly 2= 58kg 58kg 67
4 x274213x68 SOFT TOP M 6 Stephen Lee 2= 58kg 58kg 67
5 6x427x2937 JOBIWOOD G 7 David Fletcher 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
6 541x1385x9 COOL MOVER M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 6 57kg 57kg 65
7 18x0005737 ALASKA G 7 Wendy Bannerot 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
8 1205x65636 OUR ROCKY G 7 Don Pearson 8= 58kg 58kg 63
9 48x431810x VIVID PINK M 5 Matthew Dunn 8= 56kg 56kg 63
10 2x53272611 MAC’S BOY G 5 Ben Park 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
11 17359x7182 SEDUCTION G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 11 56kg 56kg 59
12 736L514533 TURBO TEDDY G 8 Steven Thomas 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
13 x980889179 PRINCELY BLAZE G 9 Kevin Martin 13 55kg 55kg 57
14 7436008063 NAKANAI G 10 Mel Eggleston 14 54kg 52kg 51
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2448814x07 PERILOUS LOVE M 5 Scott Morrisey 1 60kg 60kg 78
2 6183211x97 FIGHTING TEO G 4 Kevin Kemp 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 73.5
3 2x25512473 PLEASED G 5 Stephen Lee 3= 58kg 58kg 70
4 5221462x00 WINKLER (NZ) G 5 John Everson 3= 58kg 58kg 70
5 x77x0x9213 WESTON G 5 Matthew Dunn 5 56kg 56kg 66
6 13190x0029 LE MATTAN G 5 Brian Smith 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
7 631907x202 SIDETRIP G 5 Scott Morrisey 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
8 710x249142 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Chris Anderson 8 54kg 52kg 62
9 090x690462 SEENTO (NZ) G 5 Toby Edmonds 9 54kg 53.5kg 61
10 243525x875 SIDERO STAR G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10 54kg 53kg 60
11 670x764747 MOSS GO NOW G 6 Harry Richardson 11 54kg 50.5kg 55
12 0074852435 RED CALVARY G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 12 54kg 49.5kg 53
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 54 (Scaled + 1kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6027x04659 SNITZEL DAY G 4 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 64
2 21775x5331 PORTUGUESE TART M 5 Wayne Sutton 1= 57kg 57kg 64
3 91234x2431 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 4 John Wallace 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
4 8x23214x61 MYSTIC EYES M 4 Chris Meagher 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
5 41517x60x6 SECOND THOUGHT M 4 Chris Anderson 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
6 2x100x3962 RAKHISH (NZ) G 4 Scott Henley 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
7 9x919x75x7 SHOWASHADOW M 4 Stewart Barr 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
8 x7460215x4 HOWICK M 4 Matthew Dunn 8 55kg 55kg 60
9 4839x19952 CHARMING PRINCE G 4 Helen Page 9= 56kg 56kg 58
10 x07x433711 BATTEN M 4 Michael Nolan 9= 54kg 54kg 58
11 x5364x3515 ENLIGHTENED M 5 Rochelle Smith 9= 54kg 54kg 58
12 51304x0x GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 12 54kg 53.5kg 57
13 14203x63x5 JESSINA M 4 Jon Walk 13 54kg 52.5kg 55
14 103x8678x5 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14 54kg 52kg 54
15 8x43558253 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 15 54kg 50.5kg 51
16 45020x762x MOGUL G 5 David Scanes 16 54kg 52kg 50
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3260x48x7x MOUNT PANORAMA G 5 Joel Pengilly 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
2 12x FUJI FLYER G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2 58kg 58kg 63
3 2x2418x ACCOMPLISH F 3 Michael Costa 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
4 24x31 BOOMISTA F 3 Michael Costa 4 55kg 55kg 61
5 488x214 INKBLOT G 4 Brad Witt 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
6 2x9487D5x9 TESARC G 4 Scott Henley 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
7 2314x0 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 3 Michael Lakey 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
8 0x146 CHICKA BOOM F 3 Kelly Schweida 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
9 4319x9 SHIJIN F 3 Scott Morrisey 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
10 3x07x21534 REGIMENTAL FORCE G 5 Mel Eggleston 10= 57kg 57kg 59
11 491x CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 3 Bruce Hill 10= 56kg 56kg 59
12 6x47124 OKOCHI ARCHER G 3 Bevan Laming 10= 56kg 56kg 59
13 4x65x17x0 KEIRABELLA F 3 Matthew Dunn 10= 54kg 54kg 59
14 x32727x386 JUNCTION G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
15 445x616674 REEF KNOT M 4 Les Ross 15 54kg 54kg 57
16 76441x5579 SATYRICON M 4 Chris Munce 16 54kg 53.5kg 56
17 8x48557600 BULLION BELLE (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 17 54kg 52kg 53
18 44x080339x ISADIVA M 5 Matthew Dunn 18 54kg 48kg 45
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2.5 KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RAMROD G 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 59kg 56.5kg
2 7x332x0x3 OUR DILEMMA M 4 Tony Gollan 1= 58kg 55.5kg
3 INTIMISSIMI F 3 Michael Costa 1= 57kg 54.5kg
4 6 SAVVY HUSSLER M 4 Ben Hull 4= 57.5kg 55kg
5 0 STRYKING EMERALD G 2 Alicia Willick 4= 57kg 54.5kg
6 982 ALL DREAMS F 3 Chris Anderson 4= 56.5kg 54kg
7 4435x8 FIRE RANGER G 4 John Smerdon 7= 59kg 56.5kg
8 723x54 HOCKED G 3 John Smerdon 7= 58kg 55.5kg
9 944x PISTOLERO C 3 Michael Costa 7= 58kg 55.5kg
10 5x0 LIGHT AND FANCY (NZ) G 4 Noel Doyle 10 58.5kg 56kg
11 442225x302 RAGING ROYAL G 5 Mel Eggleston 11 58kg 55.5kg
12 0x32590x5 COUNTESS NATALIE M 5 Rochelle Smith 12 55kg 52.5kg
13 5444x67744 FOLLOW THE MONEY G 4 John Hubbard 13 56.5kg 54kg
14 8x088966 GABE THE BABE F 3 Ben Robinson 14 54kg 50kg
15 5704x660 COMZALI (NZ) M 4 Les Kelly 15 54kg 50.5kg
16 4587x670x6 QUEEN BEATRICE M 5 Steve Field 16 54kg 47kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2.5 KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DEEP STATE G 3 Sharyn Chirnside 1= 59kg 56.5kg
2 222x9 DERUMOR G 3 Ben Ahrens 1= 59kg 56.5kg
3 246x3 EXACTAMENTE G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1= 59kg 56.5kg
4 ITSA C 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 59kg 56.5kg
5 KINGLY G 3 Michael Costa 1= 59kg 56.5kg
6 RONNIE G 3 Mel Eggleston 1= 59kg 56.5kg
7 SUCCESSOR C 3 Ben Hull 1= 59kg 56.5kg
8 SER SER SCHON M 4 Matthew Dunn 1= 58kg 55.5kg
9 WIND RIVER M 4 Matthew John Dunn 1= 58kg 55.5kg
10 368x MILLION F 3 Michael Costa 1= 57kg 54.5kg
11 0x305x INJUSTICE G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 11= 58.5kg 56kg
12 0x TEN LARGE G 3 Tracy Green 11= 58.5kg 56kg
13 50x8 FRIENDS OF WREN F 3 Terry McCarthy 11= 56.5kg 54kg
14 257 LIGREB F 3 Les Kelly 11= 56.5kg 54kg
15 62x625453x HEART OF TOORAK G 4 David Scanes 15 58.5kg 56kg
16 97x MR STAPLEFORD G 3 Ben Hull 16 57kg 54.5kg
17 6543655523 MIGHTY MOOSE G 4 Ben Robinson 17 55.5kg 53kg
18 354348x536 DER SIEGER G 4 Stewart Mackinnon 18= 54.5kg 52kg
19 0907036079 STYK AT IT M 5 Ben Robinson 18= 54kg 50kg
20 6258268824 DASHING OCEAN G 4 Ben Robinson 20 54kg 51kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 COACH CARTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Gough 1= 57kg
2 CUZCO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 1= 57kg
3 MOUNT DUMARESQ QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Butterworth 1= 57kg
4 TURBO MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Smerdon 1= 57kg
5 DIVINE ESSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 1= 55kg
6 ELITE GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 1= 55kg
7 FLEUR DE JOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Martin 1= 55kg
8 LITTLE MISS SUNDAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew John Dunn 1= 55kg
9 2 MCKINLAY MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 9 55kg
10 27 AMERICAN CROWN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 10 55kg
11 552 COURAGEOUS CHLOE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 11 55kg
12 8x63 MISS MOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth 12 55kg
13 663x46 FOXY BELLA F 3 Kelly Doughty 13 55kg
14 67x4926 VANZANT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 14 55kg
15 8x409 DREAM PIECE G 3 Scott Morrisey 15 57kg
16 7x JIULIANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Phelan 16= 57kg
17 5x BEAT ZA DRUM F 3 David Fletcher 16= 55kg
18 5x KITTY DAMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Baldwin 16= 55kg
19 8x MISS KATNISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 16= 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.