Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 16 February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 12:11PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - THE STAR APOLLO STAKES [GROUP 2] (1400 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x111x1111x WINX M 7 Chris Waller 1 57kg 132
2 2x1213x75x HAPPY CLAPPER G 8 Patrick Webster 2 59kg 118
3 32x17242x2 LE ROMAIN G 6 Kris Lees 3 59kg 115
4 0121x6138x UNFORGOTTEN M 4 Chris Waller 4 57kg 109
5 0x314950x5 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 7 Chris Waller 5= 59kg 107
6 521x53330x EGG TART M 5 Chris Waller 5= 57kg 107
7 14656x641x PATRICK ERIN (NZ) G 7 Chris Waller 7 59kg 106
8 768x83002x ALOISIA (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8= 57kg 105
9 x412x2177x NOIRE M 5 Chris Waller 8= 57kg 105
10 22x332222x BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 10 59kg 103
11 8x260408x1 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 11 59kg 102
12 4730x7843x MCCREERY (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 12 59kg 101
13 479741240x MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 59kg 97
14 x1L0x374x4 PERFORMER C 3 Chris Waller 14 55.5kg 83
Race 2 - TAB LIGHT FINGERS STAKES[GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x544130x OOHOOD F 3 Tony McEvoy 1 56kg 102
2 4213x3033x EL DORADO DREAMING F 3 Kris Lees 2 56kg 102
3 14x623172x GREYSFUL GLAMOUR F 3 Mark Newnham 3 56kg 94
4 4230x2421 TERMINOLOGY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 56kg 72
5 1x62x1120x MELT (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 5 56kg 90
6 2x1614x MISS FABULASS F 3 Kris Lees 6 56kg 92
7 314x11x POHUTUKAWA F 3 James Cummings 7 56kg 77
8 31x111 SYLVIA’S MOTHER F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 56kg 84
9 1x12085x MULTAJA F 3 James Cummings 9 56kg 69
10 45x3121x1 SO TAKEN F 3 Chris Waller 10 56kg 74
11 5x1x10542x MADAM ROUGE F 3 Chris Waller 11 56kg 71
12 213x NAKEETA JANE F 3 Mark Newnham 12 56kg 82
13 13283x BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES F 3 Chris Waller 13 56kg 69
14 1460x SYMI F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 56kg 69
15 25x35x1 AUTUMN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15 56kg 60
16 452x14 LE LUDE F 3 John Thompson 16 56kg 59
Race 3 - SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x0150x433 DOTHRAKI G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 59kg 59kg 108
2 1x121x621x DREAMFORCE G 6 John Thompson 1= 59kg 59kg 108
3 0x598x5132 FELL SWOOP G 7 Matthew Dale 3= 58kg 58kg 106
4 x416x2x2x4 KAEPERNICK G 7 John O'Shea 3= 58kg 58kg 106
5 x412x2177x NOIRE M 5 Chris Waller 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 105
6 46122x422x ZOUSAIN C 3 Chris Waller 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 104
7 50397x645x INVINCIBLE GEM M 5 Kris Lees 6= 55kg 55kg 104
8 389x00000x CLASSIC UNIFORM G 6 Gary Moore 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 103
9 67x951395x ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 103
10 1117x4805x LANCIATO (NZ) G 6 Mark Newnham 10 56kg 56kg 102
11 4730x7843x MCCREERY (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 101
12 27x40053x3 FROLIC M 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 12 53kg 53kg 93
13 012x16461x DON’T GIVE A DAMN G 5 Danny Williams 13 53kg 53kg 89
14 5901114x5x ALBUMIN G 4 Gerald Ryan 14 53kg 53kg 86
15 111x BRUTAL (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 15 53kg 53kg 85
16 111x0430x2 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley 16 53kg 53kg 83
17 2x118x DIPLOMATICO C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17 53kg 53kg 80
18 15311x0x21 KING LEAR G 5 Tony Newing 18 53kg 53kg 78
19 515753x811 YOU MAKE ME SMILE G 4 Jason Coyle 19 53kg 53kg 77
Race 4 - ROBRICK LODGE TRISCAY STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0121x6138x UNFORGOTTEN M 4 Chris Waller 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 109
2 x412x2177x NOIRE M 5 Chris Waller 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 105
3 1133x2413x I AM EXCITED M 4 David Pfieffer 3= 58kg 58kg 104
4 50397x645x INVINCIBLE GEM M 5 Kris Lees 3= 58kg 58kg 104
5 67x951395x ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 103
6 316413532x PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 101
7 161x42974x BELLA MARTINI M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7= 55kg 55kg 98
8 115x31106x RESIN M 4 James Cummings 7= 55kg 55kg 98
9 5313x1148x SIREN’S FURY M 5 Jason Coyle 9 53.5kg 53.5kg 95
10 011x423x12 MANICURE M 4 James Cummings 10 53kg 53kg 94
11 27x40053x3 FROLIC M 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 11 53kg 53kg 93
12 3x111x080x EPIDEMIC M 4 James Cummings 12= 53kg 53kg 89
13 21112x4511 SWEET SCANDAL M 4 Chris Waller 12= 53kg 53kg 89
14 1x115x6213 ALASSIO M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 53kg 53kg 88
15 5021x27x53 ALL OVER BOSANOVA M 5 John O'Shea 15= 53kg 53kg 87
16 x1629x612x DYSLEXIC M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 15= 53kg 53kg 87
17 123x16x101 JADENTOM M 5 Lindsay Hatch 17= 53kg 53kg 84
18 8x08804257 JORDA M 4 James Cummings 17= 53kg 53kg 84
19 111x0430x2 IN GOOD TIME M 4 Tracey Bartley 19 53kg 53kg 83
20 2825x45152 ALART M 6 Jan Bowen 20 53kg 53kg 73
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42243339x6 SPECIAL MISSILE G 5 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 91
2 012x16461x DON’T GIVE A DAMN G 5 Danny Williams 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 89
3 38719x855x KARAVALI (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 89
4 21112x4511 SWEET SCANDAL M 4 Chris Waller 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 89
5 0x113869x9 BOLERO KING G 6 Clarry Conners 5= 58kg 58kg 84
6 x311170x35 PARET G 4 Chris Waller 5= 58kg 58kg 84
7 31x222135x MANTASTIC (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 83
8 2x118x DIPLOMATICO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 54kg 54kg 80
9 15311x0x21 KING LEAR G 5 Tony Newing 9 55kg 55kg 78
10 8x8671218x GAUGUIN (NZ) G 5 John Sargent 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
11 4x556x0346 TESSERA G 5 James Cummings 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
12 515753x811 YOU MAKE ME SMILE G 4 Jason Coyle 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
13 07352830x4 WAYANKA G 5 Chris Waller 13 53kg 53kg 74
14 2825x45152 ALART M 6 Jan Bowen 14 53kg 50.5kg 73
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 300x005636 AGE OF FIRE H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 63kg 63kg 94
2 121413x80x ALMOST COURT (NZ) G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1= 63kg 63kg 94
3 050x151241 SAMADOUBT G 5 Bjorn Baker 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 91
4 841140x917 HERE TO THERE (NZ) G 9 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 61kg 61kg 90
5 2970x005x9 ADMIRAL JELLO G 6 Kris Lees 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 87
6 0x5185624x ALL TOO SOON M 4 David Payne 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 87
7 69x691329x SHALMANESER G 8 Richard Freedman 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 85
8 30x116151x COSMOLOGIST G 5 Joseph Pride 8= 58kg 58kg 84
9 2124141x14 PENSKE G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8= 58kg 58kg 84
10 1111x8 GIRL TUESDAY M 4 Chris Waller 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 83
11 25x023478x HURSLEY (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 11 57kg 57kg 82
12 44213x4262 SMARTEDGE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
13 246x950x21 HARMATTAN M 4 James Cummings 13 54kg 54kg 80
14 4263177x45 THE AVENGER G 5 Chris Waller 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 77
15 2120x960x7 DOMED M 5 John Thompson 14= 53kg 52.5kg 77
16 9905466423 GREEN SWEET (USA) G 7 Danny Williams 16 53.5kg 53.5kg 75
17 4x74x9780x JAKE’S HILL (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 17= 53kg 52.5kg 73
18 x11x49414x VILLARDO (GER) G 5 Matthew Smith 17= 53kg 52.5kg 73
19 x442290623 NICOCHET G 5 Jason Coyle 19 53kg 50kg 68
20 6645127x61 BRAZEN G 6 Brett Cavanough 20 55.5kg 55.5kg 79
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x1311 GAYATRI M 4 Chris Waller 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
2 52894x9641 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 2= 59kg 59kg 76
3 213067x607 RENEGED G 6 John Thompson 2= 59kg 59kg 76
4 147x449166 MONSIEUR SISU G 4 Paul Cave 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
5 70x4136451 ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
6 18x138x980 LETTER TO JULIETTE M 5 Garry White 6 56kg 56kg 74
7 x585351734 EQUIPPED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 John Sargent 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
8 21254x1814 ART ATTACK G 6 Jenny Graham 8 56kg 56kg 70
9 12x0958302 DUSK FALLS (IRE) G 5 Matthew Smith 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
10 1x4150x363 BOTTI (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 10= 53kg 50.5kg 65
11 645x43314 NOBU (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 10= 53kg 50.5kg 65
12 24531x4355 ALLCASH (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 12= 53kg 53kg 64
13 18x0872349 CURATA PRINCESS M 5 Robert & Luke Price 12= 53kg 51kg 64
14 2x43131522 FABRICATOR G 5 Jason Coyle 14 53kg 52.5kg 63
15 545584x251 GOLDEN FLAG (NZ) G 5 Patrick F Ryan Jnr 15= 53kg 52kg 62
16 7x47835341 RESORT G 5 Natalie Jarvis 15= 53kg 52kg 62
17 042545x341 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Kerry Parker 17 53kg 51.5kg 61
18 1122x08191 READY FOR DANGER G 5 Matthew Dunn 18 60kg 60kg 78
Race 8 - HURUN REPORT PIERRO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 GARIBALDI BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan 1 56kg
2 23x JONAH BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 56kg
3 2x COVERT OPS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan 3= 56kg
4 2 ROTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller 3= 54kg
5 1x0 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John O'Shea 5 54kg
6 1x TENLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings 6 54kg
7 1 ALL CYLINDERS G 2 Peter Robl 7 56kg
8 53 DEEP CHILL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne 8 56kg
9 1 POWERTRAIN G 2 Paul Messara 9 56kg
10 5x FIERY RED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10 56kg
11 6 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli 11 54kg
12 CRYSTAL FALLS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Sargent 12= 54kg
13 ICEBATH (NZ) F 2 Brad Widdup 12= 54kg
14 VALDOSTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 54kg
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21103x1920 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY G 4 Garry Worsnop 1 60kg 60kg 72
2 x3x0795532 ARAGONESE G 8 Mitchell Beer 2 59kg 59kg 70
3 x77x0x9213 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Matthew Dunn 3 56kg 56kg 64
4 8x530x9385 FUI SAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Terry Robinson 4 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
5 13134x2356 HAAMES G 4 Colt Prosser 5= 53.5kg 53.5kg 59
6 731 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 53kg 50kg 59
7 1x9378x438 MOSSY GIRL M 5 Joe Cleary 7= 53kg 50kg 56
8 x066075223 TAKARAKKA G 5 Aiden St Vincent 7= 53kg 52kg 56
9 1 PONTMAIN (FR) G 5 Tim Donnelly 9 53kg 51.5kg 55
10 9x00566509 BILLS A GOODIE G 9 Darryl Roberts 10 53kg 51kg 54
11 326x668664 TIARA ROAD M 4 Danny Williams 11 53kg 48.5kg 53
12 0403921302 GEORGIAN COURT M 4 Natalie Jarvis 12 53kg 48kg 52
13 11253x4048 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13 56kg 56kg 64
14 2431x7331 TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 14 53.5kg 53.5kg 59
15 x223144122 TRUMBO G 5 Mick Miladinovic 15 56kg 56kg 64
16 02155x5451 NO DOUBT MA’AM M 4 Matthew Dale 16 53kg 50kg 56

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.