Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday, 16 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 3:25PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BANJO PATERSON CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x7508x838 FAST CASH G 7 Dan McCarthy 1 63kg 63kg 85
2 197x281419 SUGAR DANCE G 5 Brett Thompson 2 58kg 58kg 75
3 99x0162052 DUNATUN G 4 Garry White 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
4 1513420x51 ORI ON FIRE G 5 Cameron Crockett 4 57kg 57kg 73
5 x313551x29 ATHONIS (NZ) G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
6 7x2x1921 BAD BOY FOR LOVE G 3 Matthew Vella 6 54kg 54kg 68
7 x4834137x2 BARBASS G 5 Cameron Crockett 7= 54kg 54kg 67
8 111143x424 COWBOYS KARMA G 7 Allan Gibson 7= 54kg 54kg 67
9 9x817x5660 I AM MAGNIFICENT G 6 Dean Mirfin 7= 54kg 54kg 67
10 49635x11x7 SUPREME POLARITY G 5 Nick Olive 7= 54kg 54kg 67
11 x7422321x5 KINGSBRIDGE G 5 Cameron Crockett 11= 54kg 53.5kg 66
12 66x21618x7 REDEMPTION ROAD G 4 Garry White 11= 54kg 53.5kg 66
13 5x716327x7 REVOLVER G 5 Andrew Bourke 11= 54kg 53.5kg 66
14 451x949770 SHADOW FORCE G 10 Kylie Kennedy 11= 54kg 53.5kg 66
15 27x12121x8 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 5 Jim McMillan 15= 54kg 53kg 65
16 22320x2332 I AM CAPITAN G 6 Dean Mirfin 15= 54kg 53kg 65
17 12726x6135 ATTALEA G 6 Brett Thompson 17= 54kg 52.5kg 64
18 58520x3978 OUR SARASTRO G 8 Connie Greig 17= 54kg 52.5kg 64
19 2210x228x6 PRINCE OF THEBES G 5 Cameron Crockett 19 54kg 52kg 63
20 120x22301 ANDY’S A STAR G 4 Cameron Crockett 20 54kg 51.5kg 62
21 4087898372 NEXT LEVEL G 7 Cindy Monaghan 21 54kg 51kg 61
22 5115x45405 FREE TICKET G 6 Emma Gill 22= 54kg 50kg 59
23 436x926211 GEORGE TWO G 5 Gayna Williams 22= 54kg 50kg 59
24 x438333x77 PRINCE PLANET G 5 Peter W Stanley 24 54kg 49.5kg 58
25 x556244174 WOLLARTANT G 10 Justin W Stanley 25 54kg 45.5kg 50
26 619775889x ROYAL ABBEY G 7 Michael Plummer 26 54kg 41.5kg 42
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41210x5465 HENDO’S MAGIC G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 1 59kg 59kg 59
2 x370253622 WESTERN PARADE G 6 Gayna Williams 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
3 9458112913 BEMBOKA G 4 Garry Lunn 3= 58kg 58kg 57
4 57x5710884 SOMETHING BORROWED G 10 Justin W Stanley 3= 58kg 58kg 57
5 8005x06801 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 5 55kg 55kg 55
6 80x5838x97 KING RYKER (NZ) G 7 Scott Singleton 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
7 2425x54412 COOL ONE M 5 Garry White 7 54kg 54kg 53
8 4615420x67 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Scott Singleton 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
9 4772704071 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
10 1524517362 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
11 727x509689 MACO NAPRET G 6 Michael Plummer 11= 54kg 53kg 47
12 x239354045 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 11= 54kg 51kg 47
13 7495573408 PERCUSSION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Garry Lunn 13 54kg 50kg 41
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x45x7164x RODE TO SUNDOWN M 5 Cameron Crockett 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
2 61175x6152 DAMAGIC G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 2 61kg 61kg 58
3 33x68434x1 OUR FINVARRA G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 3654x1427 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 3= 59kg 59kg 55
5 1x57384x73 LEWINSKI M 5 Marc Conners 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
6 512x SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
7 3x234309x1 PIP’S PICK G 5 Mark Jones 7= 58kg 58kg 52
8 6151x6696x OPEROSE M 7 Craig Weeding 7= 56kg 56kg 52
9 3145x808x2 VALORHESSE M 5 Allan McRae 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 1079x00256 CLARADALE LASS M 6 Peter W Stanley 10 55kg 55kg 50
11 040x963544 INCISION G 5 Justin W Stanley 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
12 70x3221322 DYNAMITE DAN G 6 Mark Milton 12= 56kg 56kg 48
13 5451446324 HU HIT HU M 7 Dennis Bush 12= 54kg 54kg 48
14 x379x50470 NUNYA BIZZ M 6 Nick Olive 12= 54kg 54kg 48
15 0x6862510x OVER TIME M 4 Michael Plummer 15 54kg 53.5kg 47
16 263x8178x8 ENGAGING G 5 Michael Plummer 16= 55kg 55kg 46
17 25573357x0 EMO GIRL M 8 Connie Greig 16= 54kg 53kg 46
18 221395x482 BILLY BENT EAR G 6 Connie Greig 18 54kg 54kg 44
19 46199370x7 FELICETTE M 7 Connie Greig 19 54kg 51.5kg 43
20 619775889x ROYAL ABBEY G 7 Michael Plummer 20 54kg 53kg 42
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4834137x2 BARBASS G 5 Cameron Crockett 1= 63kg 63kg 67
2 9x817x5660 I AM MAGNIFICENT G 6 Dean Mirfin 1= 63kg 63kg 67
3 66x21618x7 REDEMPTION ROAD G 4 Garry White 3= 62.5kg 62.5kg 66
4 4x116 ELENARA F 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 60kg 60kg 66
5 22320x2332 I AM CAPITAN G 6 Dean Mirfin 5 62kg 62kg 65
6 1x2231 POLYXENA M 4 Rob Potter 6 59kg 59kg 63
7 120x22301 ANDY’S A STAR G 4 Cameron Crockett 7 60.5kg 60.5kg 62
8 34241525x3 BEL DIABLO G 4 David J Smith 8= 60kg 60kg 61
9 03541x3 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
10 122x14x4 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
11 31351x3x EL MO G 4 Gayna Williams 11 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
12 8x853141x9 PRESS REVIEW M 4 Brett Thompson 12= 57kg 57kg 59
13 0325x173x2 SOUL SECRETS M 4 Cameron Crockett 12= 57kg 57kg 59
14 2349x8118 THE RAVEN G 4 Dan McCarthy 14= 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
15 6335x314 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 14= 58kg 58kg 58
16 1x3422310x BELLA DELUXE M 4 Nick Olive 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
17 4x44198356 RELIANT G 5 Nick Olive 17= 57kg 57kg 55
18 3533235x17 ALL TOO GOOD M 4 Gary Portelli 17= 55kg 55kg 55
19 171646x2x5 LOVE FOR WILLOW M 5 Rodney Northam 17= 55kg 55kg 55
20 33x210 MISS LON F 3 Rodney Robb 20 54kg 54kg 54
21 2159x70712 FLEETING PRINCESS M 4 Con Karakatsanis 21= 54kg 54kg 53
22 x8508147x5 PIERONE M 4 Rodney Northam 21= 54kg 54kg 53
23 8274347x38 WHANAU FORCE G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
24 6532353807 BOSSY ROSE M 4 Michael Plummer 23= 54kg 53.5kg 52
25 6152522 THE LONG RUN M 4 Peter W Stanley 25 54kg 53kg 51
26 65890x4714 DEAD RECKONING G 5 Rodney Robb 26= 54kg 54kg 49
27 59142337x4 PODIUM BOUND G 6 Allan Gibson 26= 54kg 54kg 49
28 192390x975 DARPRA M 5 Dar Lunn 28= 54kg 51kg 47
29 09x4023190 RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton 28= 54kg 53kg 47
30 055808x081 REIBY RHYMER M 7 Jason Attard 30 54kg 50kg 45
31 880100790x SUMAN THE YAK G 7 Kylie Kennedy 31 54kg 50kg 41
32 67x80580x5 HE’S SOME BOY G 5 Terry Fulwood 32 54kg 46.5kg 34
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 MODERNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 1 57.5kg
2 3x256x GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 2 57kg
3 DIZZY DYLAN H 5 Brian Young 3= 59kg
4 NITRO STAR C 3 David J Smith 3= 58.5kg
5 343 BUSH RAMBLER F 3 Michael Plummer 3= 56.5kg
6 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 3= 56.5kg
7 ON THE FLOOR F 3 Adam Wadick 3= 56.5kg
8 OUR BLUE MOON F 3 Matthew Vella 3= 56.5kg
9 0 HARABEL M 4 Kylie Kennedy 9 56.5kg
10 0x FENERBACHE (NZ) G 4 Andrew Molloy 10= 58kg
11 7x EPIMETHEUS G 3 Nick Olive 10= 57.5kg
12 5322x3x3x4 HILFIGER G 4 Merv Rumble 12 57kg
13 50068 SPICY MO M 4 Mike Van Gestel 13 55kg
14 40x75540x3 MAGICAL FLAME M 4 Michael Plummer 14 55kg
15 5396456557 MATCHFOX G 4 Michael Plummer 15 55kg
16 77x568x KIAWANDA M 5 Brad Draper 16 55kg
17 2x07005x CHEEKY CHARLEY G 5 Rodney Robb 17 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 1 56.5kg
2 438645227x NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer 2 57kg
3 4x2750x383 BOSTON IVY M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 3 57kg
4 343 BUSH RAMBLER F 3 Michael Plummer 4 56.5kg
5 2334x7 FURY OF THE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 5 58.5kg
6 6828x TOUCH OF PURPLE G 4 Richard Nutman 6 59kg
7 5 CRY OF ACHILLES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 7 58.5kg
8 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE G 4 Garry Frazer 8 59kg
9 8x7264x4x8 THE EXCHEQUER G 4 Merv Rumble 9 59kg
10 82228275x8 AUGUSTA IN APRIL G 5 Rodney Northam 10 59kg
11 57 WELL DECORATED G 3 Michael Plummer 11 58.5kg
12 523x6x2065 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL G 4 Mack Griffith 12 59kg
13 4x000799x8 IN OUR SIGHTS M 5 Brad Draper 13 57kg
14 670 LORD TONY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitch Newman 14 58.5kg
15 960x9 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Johnston 15 58.5kg
16 549x8807x7 KRUPTEASE M 4 Allan McRae 16 57kg
17 9370534x79 CRANFIELD G 6 Dennis Bush 17 59kg
18 0x DRAMA SERIES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 18 56.5kg
19 3234000x00 ROSE SPECTACULAR M 5 Bob Caton 19 57kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62x4528476 JONJO’S COMET G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 1 59kg
2 6246 BANDJIN RAIN G 4 Brett Cavanough 2 58kg
3 67x5 PRIDE OF KALARU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 3= 57kg
4 84x46 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 57kg
5 3233200x48 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith 5= 57kg
6 0x0336 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 5= 55.5kg
7 2776 EURODANE G 5 Frank Hayes 7 56.5kg
8 76x7280 BARSAN M 4 Karen McCarroll 8 55.5kg
9 7658032357 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 9 55.5kg
10 5563547663 PUJOLS G 5 Michael Plummer 10 55.5kg
11 5x57803676 MIRANDUS M 4 Garry Lunn 11 55.5kg
12 70x99 GAZAM G 6 Rodney Robb 12 55.5kg
13 960x9 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Johnston 13 55.5kg
14 x086000764 LINGENNIC G 3 Michael Lunn 14 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.