Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Thursday, 14 February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the 3 metre position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 11-Feb-19 10:28AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Feb-19 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 14-Feb-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Class One Handicap (1208 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42122x99x2 DOUBLE THE PRO G 4 Trevor Andrews 60kg 62
2 15xD84x933 MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 4 Lou Luciani 60kg 62
3 413x WARZACHANTZ G 3 Rhys Radford 60kg 64
4 40x8417x WORLD IS YOURS G 4 Adam Durrant 60kg 62
5 2x128x THE FUGAZI G 3 Chris Gangemi 59.5kg 63
6 322231x222 AKVAVIT M 4 Adam Durrant 59kg 60
7 331 ARTIC BLUE G 3 Keith Reeves 59kg 62
8 67x21863x PRINCE ANDREI G 3 Lou Luciani 58.5kg 61
9 521424 STORMY RULER G 3 Michael Lane 58.5kg 61
10 76253x0x09 LE COURONNEMENT G 6 Phil Naylor 58kg 58
11 3x32144x53 FA’LION MASCHINE M 4 Graeme Ballantyne 57.5kg 57
12 76x2251230 EUPHONIOUS F 3 Warwick Bradshaw 57kg 58
13 241569x091 MAMBAZO M 7 Tina Glasson 57kg 58
14 9x1057x955 PASADONNA M 7 Brett Pope 57kg 56
15 23x515 SPORTY SPICE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg 56
16 660x9316x6 SUNSET BAY M 4 Tom Pike 56kg 54
17 9950x40 I’M SILK G 6 Gerard Anthony 55kg 52
18 7x104552x4 LADY POET M 4 Krista Pike 55kg 52
19 9306x366x5 RED HOT FLIRT M 5 Peter Farrell 54.5kg 51
20 600x466948 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS G 6 Ashlea Stelmach 54kg 48
Race 2 - Class One Handicap (2019 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 570x054392 YEAH BRAVO G 5 Neville Parnham 61kg 64
2 34212x8372 ORIENTAL ROSE M 4 Daniel Morton 59.5kg 61
3 09 AIR RIDER G 4 Steve Wallace 59kg 58
4 5558x92644 HIGH ENERGY G 4 Jeff Noske 59kg 60
5 670x028273 HOODLUM THUNDER G 4 Brett Pope 59kg 60
6 3580479581 REGENT STAR G 4 Mark Wright 59kg 60
7 9x8481 TEST OF STRENGTH G 3 Michael Lane 59kg 62
8 7974045518 BILL’S O’REILLY M 5 Chris Willis 58kg 58
9 321x354522 SAN CRISPINO M 4 Sharon Miller 58kg 58
10 27x71 TRUE IMAGE M 4 Adam Durrant 58kg 58
11 x565272342 WILD GALAH G 3 Chris Stelmach 58kg 60
12 4924354712 TORTINA M 5 Chris Willis 57.5kg 57
13 6x06755535 FROSTY HEART G 4 Paul Jordan 57kg 56
14 90x8x55094 VIGNETO G 4 Dave Miller 57kg 56
15 0x604852x4 MY KIND OF MUSIC M 5 Jade Tangaroa 56.5kg 55
16 344280x006 HIGH SUCCESS G 6 Darryn Pateman 56kg 54
17 6354480x69 WARBO N’GRATO G 6 Trevor Towie 55.5kg 53
18 34x8982068 CAPTAIN JACK G 8 Sarah Hall 55kg 52
19 23170x0006 UNENDING M 4 Colin Webster 55kg 52
20 00x670x06 GALIBA F 3 Bob McPherson 54kg 51
Race 3 - Class Three Handicap (1410 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63684x7603 SIXPENCE SPENT G 7 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 60kg 66
2 100x6969x0 ATHLETE G 4 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 65
3 377x314144 ROYAL STRATA M 4 Justin Warwick 59.5kg 65
4 4x9550948x CAMPAIGN G 4 Chris Gangemi 59kg
5 x34404x454 KISS THE BREEZE F 3 Adam Durrant 59kg 66
6 333x635339 VITAL DANCER G 4 Brett Pope 59kg 64
7 70x434506x BUSTER’S SHADOW G 5 David Harrison 58.5kg 63
8 411x25 FRED DAG G 3 Bruce Watkins 58.5kg 65
9 06x6738x12 AL DI LA G 4 Phillip Mcleod 58kg 62
10 046x04x88x GAME OF WAR G 5 Stefan Vahala 58kg 62
11 15xD84x933 MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 4 Lou Luciani 58kg 62
12 14109x4645 TOUCHED M 4 Brett Pope 58kg 62
13 40x8417x WORLD IS YOURS G 4 Adam Durrant 58kg 62
14 47x7818643 MASSA MAC G 5 Aaron Bazeley 57.5kg 61
15 8216 PURE MAGNUS G 3 Justin Warwick 57kg 62
16 8x21340782 SHOUHOU M 5 Steve Wallace 56.5kg 59
17 521424 STORMY RULER G 3 Michael Lane 56.5kg 61
18 051803x688 FOXY LAD G 7 Paul Roberts 56kg 58
19 76253x0x09 LE COURONNEMENT G 6 Phil Naylor 56kg 58
20 x330125845 TIPS AND SCANDALS M 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56kg 58
21 2145 CHAMPAGNE GAL F 3 Chris Stelmach 55kg 58
22 241569x091 MAMBAZO M 7 Tina Glasson 55kg 58
23 0x604852x4 MY KIND OF MUSIC M 5 Jade Tangaroa 54.5kg 55
24 7x9046985x PROCLAMATION G 7 Brad Graham 54kg 54
25 600x466948 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS G 6 Ashlea Stelmach 54kg 48
26 5940x07073 SCORELINE G 6 Chris Gilbert 54kg 54
27 1900x8400x WESTERN MAGIC M 4 Neville Parnham 54kg
Race 4 - 3YO Maiden (1410 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 65x8036x8 ALLURING G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
2 96 APPROACH G 3 Trevor Andrews 57kg
3 88x555237 AY TEE EMM G 3 Jayne Busslinger 57kg
4 BLACKTASTIC G 3 Jeff Noske 57kg
5 8x0 BONNEVILLE BLACK G 3 Stephen Rowe 57kg
6 80x79x CINNAMON RUN G 3 Daniel Morton 57kg
7 27x44 EBONY MAGI G 3 Vaughn Sigley 57kg
8 80x3 EMPOWERED C 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
9 636x9 GOD’S LAND G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
10 4053x287 KENYLUCK G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
11 967 LIBERTY MAGIC G 3 Mike Santich 57kg
12 0x869 MAGNIFORCE G 3 Paige Kenney 57kg
13 35x943 NICKLAUS G 3 Stephen Miller 57kg
14 PARADISE ROAD G 3 Jason Pateman 57kg
15 TOP TRADE G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
16 UTGARD LOKI G 3 Liz Strempel 57kg
17 ZARATITE G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg
18 APACHE RABBIT F 3 John Doyle 55kg
19 700x5 BALRANTO F 3 Kevin Buswell 55kg
20 BOLSHOI GAL F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 55kg
21 522x0 BRELLETA FIVE F 3 Sharon Miller 55kg
22 78 CARTIER’S FORTUNE F 3 Brett Pope 55kg
23 DARK CHOICE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg
24 DOC FRIAR F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
25 x936323x67 JEDAFFAIR F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
26 JOVELLA F 3 Liz Strempel 55kg
27 MISS DITCHBURN F 3 Liz Strempel 55kg
28 OCEAN CANDY F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55kg
29 OSIPOVA F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 55kg
30 70x23 OVERTHRONE F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 55kg
31 62 PING ME ANOTHER F 3 Chris Willis 55kg
32 2x2 SECAIT F 3 Lindsey Smith 55kg
33 3x275x35 SHE’S A GALAH F 3 Martin Allan 55kg
34 0 SMART FASCINATOR F 3 Daniel Morton 55kg
35 6x2 SULPHUR CRESTED F 3 Daniel Morton 55kg
36 05 VINACEOUS (NZ) F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg
Race 5 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1208 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91x64x5964 CUANZO G 7 Lou Luciani 61kg 72
2 8412224x86 GEIGER GEM G 5 Lou Luciani 60.5kg 71
3 x971123x87 CHIN STRAP G 5 Jake Casey 60kg 70
4 906096659x DIABLERIE G 6 Brock Lewthwaite 59kg 68
5 176x643553 FRIAR’S GIFT G 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 59kg 68
6 2143x89x12 FAIR NAKITA M 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58.5kg 67
7 x80026737x POINT (NZ) G 7 Aaron Bazeley 58.5kg 67
8 138328x563 NANGA PARBAT G 6 Chris Gilbert 58kg 67
9 63684x7603 SIXPENCE SPENT G 7 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg 66
10 21450x2231 THUNDERPLUMP M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 58kg 66
11 4x9550948x CAMPAIGN G 4 Chris Gangemi 57kg
12 0x49721048 DE ANDES G 8 Mark Wright 57kg 64
13 12111598x0 DEDAY G 7 Tom Pike 57kg 66
14 x34404x454 KISS THE BREEZE F 3 Adam Durrant 57kg 66
15 339x590084 KLONDIKE KENNY G 6 Brett Pope 56kg 62
16 363143x6x0 COUNTERCAT G 8 Tom Pike 55.5kg 61
17 322231x222 AKVAVIT M 4 Adam Durrant 55kg 60
18 8x21340782 SHOUHOU M 5 Steve Wallace 54.5kg 59
Race 6 - Maiden (1008 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76x EMBASSY SQUARE G 4 Vernon Brockman 58kg
2 REDMILL G 3 Keith Reeves 57kg
3 80x ROCK THIS COUNTRY G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
4 SWIFT MIRAGE G 3 Tim Crosby 57kg
5 7x4 VEEBEE G 3 Rhys Radford 57kg
6 45x334x BRINGON THE VEUVE M 4 Sean Casey 56kg
7 05L0x83632 FAMOUS ROMANCE M 5 Brian Rogers 56kg
8 0x GEE GEE MA M 4 Vernon Brockman 56kg
9 GEOTHERMAL M 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 56kg
10 JADE REEF M 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 56kg
11 55x80900 MISS AUBREY M 4 David Harrison 56kg
12 340 OH HELL M 4 Daniel Morton 56kg
13 02635x08x SHE’S NO ANGEL M 4 Jake Casey 56kg
14 7 FAIR SASSY F 3 Brett Pope 55kg
15 9x48 KICKAPOO F 3 Adam Fairey 55kg
16 57x484292 POINT TAKEN F 3 Jim P Taylor 55kg
17 SMINKY SHORTS F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
Race 7 - Maiden (1690 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AMERCHEVA G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 58kg
2 0407x46984 CRACK A LIGHTNING G 6 Sarah Hall 58kg
3 x652665x24 HAPPY SANDAY G 5 Justin Warwick 58kg
4 9060008583 JAMBO G 5 Tina Glasson 58kg
5 50x7028520 THE DIVINE WIND G 5 Trevor Roche 58kg
6 ANOTHER MIRACLE G 3 Adam Durrant 57kg
7 27x44 EBONY MAGI G 3 Vaughn Sigley 57kg
8 0x9874x77 MR STIKLER G 3 Sharon Miller 57kg
9 35x943 NICKLAUS G 3 Stephen Miller 57kg
10 x565272342 WILD GALAH G 3 Chris Stelmach 57kg
11 5 AMBER HANA M 5 Summer Dickson 56kg
12 00x75 LOCK HER IN M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg
13 496x80 REGAL CHANT M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56kg
14 0x09 SMOKIN’ BILLI M 5 Krista Pike 56kg
15 6x843 WOTZ THE CHANCE M 4 Chris Gilbert 56kg
16 732 ADORNMENT F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg
17 BLACK STRIKE F 3 Mike Santich 55kg
18 522x0 BRELLETA FIVE F 3 Sharon Miller 55kg
19 00x670x06 GALIBA F 3 Bob McPherson 55kg
20 JOVELLA F 3 Liz Strempel 55kg
21 978x6866 LOCKLEAR F 3 Brian Rogers 55kg
22 5 MACKENZIE BROOKE F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
23 240x800522 PRINCESS PIERRO F 3 Trevor Andrews 55kg
24 2x97352736 SURE CONVICTION F 3 Michael Lane 55kg
25 05 VINACEOUS (NZ) F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.