Ascot: Perth Racing Wednesday, 13 February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the 14 metre position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 11-Feb-19 10:28AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 11-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 11-Feb-19 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 13-Feb-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 171

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Class One Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 413x WARZACHANTZ G 3 Rhys Radford 60kg 64
2 27x1859x06 REQUISITION G 4 Brett Pope 59kg 60
3 67x21863x PRINCE ANDREI G 3 Lou Luciani 58.5kg 61
4 2487x885x1 CLAPPA THUNDER G 9 Raquel Reid 58kg 58
5 37x MAGNATE STAR G 3 Jim P Taylor 58kg
6 54x232197x TEN CARAT G 4 R Chipchase 58kg
7 21845x74x4 RIGHTO G 6 Meryl Hayley 57.5kg 57
8 76x2251230 EUPHONIOUS F 3 Warwick Bradshaw 57kg 58
9 34x18x5x60 HOLD MY HELMET M 5 Jo-Anne Leeson 56.5kg 55
10 55x031459x MISS UNFORGETTABLE M 5 David Harrison 56.5kg 55
11 9x513x OLGA LOUISA F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg 56
12 660x9316x6 SUNSET BAY M 4 Tom Pike 56kg 54
13 7x104552x4 LADY POET M 4 Krista Pike 55kg 52
14 32758x7750 SHEERNESS M 4 Fred Kersley 55kg 52
Race 2 - Class One Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x0417 ACERMETRIC G 4 Justine Erkelens 60kg 62
2 48x92172 TRIBUTE TO GLORY G 4 Paul Roberts 59.5kg 61
3 8216 PURE MAGNUS G 3 Justin Warwick 59kg 62
4 x247485606 CLEVER DICK G 5 Kath Fleming 58.5kg 59
5 15x23 DAISHIO F 3 Fred Kersley 58.5kg 61
6 x852217497 BENNY BEAU G 4 Tom Pike 58kg 58
7 0x98441 DALGARANGA G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg 60
8 34x70x314 PICASSO BAY M 4 Stephen Rowe 58kg 58
9 3x32144x53 FA’LION MASCHINE M 4 Graeme Ballantyne 57.5kg 57
10 320x594 PADDY O’FURNITURE G 6 Jarrad Humphries 57.5kg 57
11 3189x37x ROSIE RED DRESS M 5 Paige Kenney 57.5kg 57
12 65x50576x7 BODEGA BEAU G 4 Tom Pike 57kg 56
13 2145 CHAMPAGNE GAL F 3 Chris Stelmach 57kg 58
14 74x59 DEEL RED G 3 Simon A Miller 57kg 58
15 0335x180x6 DIME A DECOY M 5 Summer Dickson 57kg 56
16 9x1057x955 PASADONNA M 7 Brett Pope 57kg 56
17 241 PEARLS FROM HEAVEN F 3 Colin Webster 57kg 58
18 43145x00x0 A FAIR LADY M 5 Donna Riordan 56kg 54
19 5x1 GRAND DESIGN F 3 David Harrison 56kg 56
20 04x2210x LADY SASS F 3 Daniel Morton 56kg 56
21 00x75 LOCK HER IN M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg 54
22 0 SMART FASCINATOR F 3 Daniel Morton 56kg
23 1900x8400x WESTERN MAGIC M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
24 82295x5803 MELROS BEACH M 4 Brett Pope 55.5kg 53
25 41700x097x RECAPITULATE G 5 Gary Crispin 55.5kg 53
26 835x130 ZEPHYR QUEEN F 3 Jim P Taylor 55kg 54
Race 3 - 3YO No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1200 METRES)
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x34404x454 KISS THE BREEZE F 3 Adam Durrant 61kg 66
2 413x WARZACHANTZ G 3 Rhys Radford 60kg 64
3 51102 CAERHELAN F 3 Ross Price 59.5kg 63
4 2x128x THE FUGAZI G 3 Chris Gangemi 59.5kg 63
5 331 ARTIC BLUE G 3 Keith Reeves 59kg 62
6 1 LAKEVIEW AND STAR G 3 Ross Price 59kg 62
7 15x23 DAISHIO F 3 Fred Kersley 58.5kg 61
8 4x38x256x REBEL KNIGHT G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 58.5kg
9 BLACKTASTIC G 3 Jeff Noske 58kg
10 8 EMPIRE KHAN G 3 Justine Erkelens 58kg
11 0x HE’S A GUNSLINGER C 3 Martin Allan 58kg
12 9x02 INDIAN CHANT G 3 David Harrison 58kg 60
13 8x888422x MAY KEEP HIM G 3 Ashley Maley 58kg
14 80x ROCK THIS COUNTRY G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg
15 552x21 SPEEDY MISS F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg 60
16 6 STRASMORE G 3 Simon A Miller 58kg
17 6x TRAMONTANE G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 58kg
18 80x3 EMPOWERED C 3 Neville Parnham 57.5kg 59
19 646x XAARMERIT G 3 Jim P Taylor 57.5kg
20 76x2251230 EUPHONIOUS F 3 Warwick Bradshaw 57kg 58
21 81 HEAVENLY AFFAIR F 3 Vernon Brockman 57kg 58
22 4053x287 KENYLUCK G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg 58
23 487 DAFOX G 3 Daniel Morton 56.5kg 57
24 636x9 GOD’S LAND G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 57
25 967 LIBERTY MAGIC G 3 Mike Santich 56.5kg 57
26 A NIGHT IN VEGAS F 3 Stephen Rowe 56kg
27 DARK CHOICE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg
28 x936323x67 JEDAFFAIR F 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
29 04x2210x LADY SASS F 3 Daniel Morton 56kg 56
30 MISS DITCHBURN F 3 Liz Strempel 56kg
31 62 PING ME ANOTHER F 3 Chris Willis 56kg 56
32 WHAT PLANET YOU ON F 3 Justine Erkelens 56kg
33 65x8036x8 ALLURING G 3 Neville Parnham 55kg 54
34 70x23 OVERTHRONE F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 55kg 54
Race 4 - 3YO No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1600 METRES)
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 107256 COCKY DODD G 3 Tim Crosby 60kg 63
2 71x42 SUSPECTUS G 3 Brad Mcdougall 60kg 63
3 1 DIVINE SHADOW C 3 Brett Pope 59.5kg 62
4 5x513 LOCOMOTIVE G 3 Stephen Miller 59.5kg 62
5 8x0 BONNEVILLE BLACK G 3 Stephen Rowe 58.5kg
6 0x98441 DALGARANGA G 3 Neville Parnham 58.5kg 60
7 27x44 EBONY MAGI G 3 Vaughn Sigley 58.5kg 60
8 217x472600 RED SNITZ G 3 Fred Kersley 58.5kg 60
9 74x59 DEEL RED G 3 Simon A Miller 57.5kg 58
10 7x0x41 DO A PATAKY F 3 Jason Miller 57.5kg 58
11 241 PEARLS FROM HEAVEN F 3 Colin Webster 57.5kg 58
12 732 ADORNMENT F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 56
13 BLACK STRIKE F 3 Mike Santich 56.5kg
14 JOVELLA F 3 Liz Strempel 56.5kg
15 5 MISS FLAMBOYANCE (NZ) F 3 Daniel Morton 56.5kg
16 3x275x35 SHE’S A GALAH F 3 Martin Allan 56.5kg 56
17 6x2 SULPHUR CRESTED F 3 Daniel Morton 56.5kg 56
18 05 VINACEOUS (NZ) F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg
19 522x0 BRELLETA FIVE F 3 Sharon Miller 56kg 55
20 65x8036x8 ALLURING G 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg 54
21 0x9874x77 MR STIKLER G 3 Sharon Miller 55.5kg 54
Race 5 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1600 METRES)
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8356x41114 TIME TO HUNT G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 61.5kg 73
2 8x25214466 BURGER TIME G 5 Aaron Bazeley 59kg 68
3 1314516x90 FAST AS THE WIND M 5 Paige Kenney 58.5kg 67
4 74348x3718 PADDY’S SHADOW M 4 Raquel Williams 58.5kg 67
5 2133x14532 FIELD OF VISION G 8 Eddie Mcguire 58kg 68
6 5052x33554 DANEFIN G 8 Paul Roberts 57kg 64
7 4210x76870 WONORG G 10 Meryl Hayley 57kg 64
8 570x054392 YEAH BRAVO G 5 Neville Parnham 57kg 64
9 006x57x351 CATALYST FIRE M 5 Jo-Anne Leeson 56.5kg 63
10 5631622x76 MICK’S TIPPIN’ G 7 Krista Pike 56kg 62
11 3238326212 LUCKY LINDA LULU M 5 Brett Pope 55kg 60
12 44560x9706 REEF KEEPER G 5 Daniel O'Connor 55kg 60
13 44478780x9 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN G 6 Nick Cox 55kg 60
14 7899x30375 BLAZING BUSINESS G 9 Greg Wright 54.5kg 59
15 7x0x41 DO A PATAKY F 3 Jason Miller 54kg 58
16 9090018x09 MATTY’S CHOICE G 6 Ashley Maley 54kg 57
17 7x9046985x PROCLAMATION G 7 Brad Graham 54kg 54
Race 6 - 2YO Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 CARABINIER C 2 Paul Jordan 57kg
2 CASUAL TRADE G 2 Meryl Hayley 57kg
3 KAZKAZI C 2 David Harrison 57kg
4 6x8 PROBLEMATIC G 2 Paul Jordan 57kg
5 SLOW TRAIN COMING G 2 Trevor Andrews 57kg
6 VITAL IMAGE G 2 Neville Parnham 57kg
7 RUNBABE F 2 Neville Parnham 55kg
8 2 SANABREANNA F 2 David Harrison 55kg
9 7 TEE CEE SPIRIT F 2 Daniel Morton 55kg
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x65283x1x6 KENTOO G 4 Stephen Miller 61.5kg 69
2 504335x230 ABU DHABI G 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 61kg 70
3 245436x342 CHECKERS G 6 Monica Tyson 61kg 68
4 100x6969x0 ATHLETE G 4 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 65
5 43122x0004 COMPARATIVE G 5 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 65
6 5250x595x1 THE ESCORT G 4 Justine Erkelens 59.5kg 65
7 6x548164x0 ZOSIMUS G 6 Brett Pope 59.5kg 65
8 4x9550948x CAMPAIGN G 4 Chris Gangemi 59kg
9 x34404x454 KISS THE BREEZE F 3 Adam Durrant 59kg 66
10 321221x29 GLASGOW GIRL M 4 Lindsey Smith 58.5kg 63
11 2545x33058 KEEPER’S TALE M 5 Keith Mifflin 58.5kg 63
12 06x6738x12 AL DI LA G 4 Phillip Mcleod 58kg 62
13 046x04x88x GAME OF WAR G 5 Stefan Vahala 58kg 62
14 339x590084 KLONDIKE KENNY G 6 Brett Pope 58kg 62
15 44x3271466 DRIFTWOOD GIRL M 4 Nick Cox 57.5kg 61
16 2654205x7x FAULTY G 6 Tom Pike 57.5kg 61
17 2x128x THE FUGAZI G 3 Chris Gangemi 57.5kg 63
18 39x293123x VEGA DIOR M 5 Sean Casey 57.5kg 61
19 322231x222 AKVAVIT M 4 Adam Durrant 57kg 60
20 7030x16854 ALTA SULL’AMORE M 4 Daniel Morton 57kg 60
21 14x59217x6 CLARKE G 5 Dion Luciani 57kg 60
22 4x5833186x SPEEDY JUSTICE G 6 Greg J Evans 57kg 60
23 8x21340782 SHOUHOU M 5 Steve Wallace 56.5kg 59
24 0x49743089 SLIK SAM G 5 Karen Kersley 56kg 58
25 04704117x7 COULD BE QUEEN M 5 Tom Pike 55.5kg 57
26 0606x33339 SPORTING IMAGE G 6 Mark Begg 55kg 56
27 0x TANTRAMAGIC M 4 Ian Glading 55kg
28 090x5806x0 WARBROOK G 7 John Stampalia 55kg 56
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (2200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 034x008141 RAYARNIE G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 60kg 65
2 570x054392 YEAH BRAVO G 5 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 64
3 006x57x351 CATALYST FIRE M 5 Jo-Anne Leeson 59kg 63
4 133241x006 ABELDANE G 4 Arthur Mortimer 58.5kg 62
5 0x00071211 BUNKER BUSTER G 4 Adam Durrant 58.5kg 62
6 20400x0478 HAY MAGIC M 6 Albie Beckett 58kg 61
7 34212x8372 ORIENTAL ROSE M 4 Daniel Morton 58kg 61
8 09 AIR RIDER G 4 Steve Wallace 57.5kg 58
9 670x028273 HOODLUM THUNDER G 4 Brett Pope 57.5kg 60
10 6x77339313 STAFFORD’S LAD G 4 Ian Shield 57.5kg 60
11 0x73436152 MODERN NEWS (NZ) M 4 Julie Clements 57kg 59
12 7974045518 BILL’S O’REILLY M 5 Chris Willis 56.5kg 58
13 321x354522 SAN CRISPINO M 4 Sharon Miller 56.5kg 58
14 x565272342 WILD GALAH G 3 Chris Stelmach 56.5kg 60
15 4924354712 TORTINA M 5 Chris Willis 56kg 57
16 6x06755535 FROSTY HEART G 4 Paul Jordan 55.5kg 56
17 90x8x55094 VIGNETO G 4 Dave Miller 55.5kg 56
18 0880887x80 ABSOLUTE MAGIC M 5 Catherine Godden 54.5kg 49
19 5925980x98 DIAMONDS UNCUT G 7 Jacquelyn Scott 54.5kg 52
20 0648455P95 PURE TORQUE G 6 Stefan Vahala 54.5kg 53
21 686x053558 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT M 5 Meryl Hayley 54.5kg 51
22 23170x0006 UNENDING M 4 Colin Webster 54.5kg 52

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.