Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday, 12 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m - 350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 07-Feb-19 12:58PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 08-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 08-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 12-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2543155111 COOL PRINCE G 6 John Shelton 1 64kg 64kg 72
2 4595x79809 CASH SPINNER M 7 John Shelton 2 61kg 61kg 70
3 220517x313 TEN TAUBADA’S G 5 Matthew Dunn 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
4 93986x3443 WEWONYA G 8 Hilary Dew 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
5 41322x7157 HOUSE OF DRAMA M 4 Michael Costa 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
6 553x401896 HOPE ISLAND G 6 Daniel S Bowen 6 59kg 59kg 62
7 661x941494 TYCOON LAYLA M 6 Kim Loy 7 54kg 53kg 54
8 238461692x COURT APPEAL G 5 Hilary Dew 8 54kg 52.5kg 49
9 8x95142926 LANDALE G 9 Bob Mahon 9 54kg 51.5kg 47
10 8x43558253 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 10 54kg 48kg 44
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 48x431810x VIVID PINK M 5 Matthew Dunn 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 67085x3131 STAR ADELE M 5 Troy Pascoe 2 62kg 62kg 60
3 x058627x64 FRIENDS M 4 Marcus Wilson 3= 61kg 61kg 58
4 78x611 PLATEAU PEARL F 3 Carolyn Halliday 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
5 3386x16418 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 4 Troy Pascoe 5 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
6 4x65x17x0 KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
7 8x01807329 RISPETTA M 5 Brett Bellamy 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 014557x125 SHEAR VOGUE M 5 Joe Gleeson 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 29x24250x6 MY UNICORN M 4 John Smerdon 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
10 7x14666x08 SHRAPELLI M 5 Darryl McCabe 10= 58kg 58kg 52
11 976095521x TEO TORRIATE M 7 Greg Howells 10= 58kg 58kg 52
12 21680x8657 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE M 5 Brett Bellamy 12= 57kg 57kg 50
13 064x264071 BEARLY THINKING M 4 Greg Kilner 12= 57kg 57kg 50
14 3097670x28 MAZURKA M 6 Donna Stoddart 14 56kg 56kg 48
15 783x59950x ABSOLUTE GEM M 7 Brett Bellamy 15 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
16 097994x777 PASS OF GOLD M 7 Jan Aitkenhead 16 54kg 54kg 44
17 44x080339x ISADIVA M 5 Matthew Dunn 17= 54kg 52.5kg 41
18 278x642565 YOUNG AMAZON M 6 Wayne Sutton 17= 54kg 52.5kg 41
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x03720x160 CAMILLO (NZ) G 5 Alan Ryan 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 8583x68361 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) G 6 Jason Edwards 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 416x707376 SAN SIERRA G 6 Scott Cumming 3= 61kg 61kg 58
4 3175x54521 WATER BOY (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 3= 61kg 61kg 58
5 x217x1x333 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER G 3 Jim Jarvis 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
6 54538x0511 DEXTER DUTTON G 4 Owen Glue 6 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 58123824x4 DARK IMAGE G 7 Sean Hendry 7 60kg 60kg 56
8 17359x7182 SEDUCTION G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
9 9x482296x7 THE MONK G 7 P J Balzen & N Tanti 9 58kg 58kg 52
10 199x03830x TEXT ME G 6 Greg Howells 10 57kg 57kg 50
11 x334801x60 RED FLYER G 5 Maryann Brosnan 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
12 173945x459 TEYSSIER G 4 Lauren Herne 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 986x740867 ANNIHILATION G 7 Darryl McCabe 13= 54kg 54kg 44
14 09574378x9 KAPSTAR G 7 Lennie Wheeler 13= 54kg 54kg 44
15 02778x7435 MYBOYCELLITO G 7 Sean Hendry 15 54kg 53kg 42
16 6770660264 READY ZAIM FIRE G 7 Brett Bellamy 16 54kg 51.5kg 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x40633422 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN G 3 John Zielke 1 57.5kg 54
2 53239x8522 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 2 59kg 57
3 00358193 REWA LAD G 4 Greg Cornish 3 59kg 47
4 0x07737248 STEPPIN’ OUT G 5 Andrew Parramore 4 59kg 44
5 7x06792 RED INTUITION (NZ) G 3 Hilary Dew 5 55kg
6 x500x78833 HOUSE ARREST G 4 John Smerdon 6 56.5kg
7 340x773584 MISSY MUSKETEER M 4 Kim Loy 7 54.5kg
8 600x136747 MUDGEE ROAD G 5 Daniel S Bowen 8 59kg 43
9 x761x76044 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) M 4 Warren Gavenlock 9 57kg 49
10 8375x54955 CHICAGO NIGHTS G 5 Kevin Sempf 10 59kg 46
11 8278x97403 GLENTURRET G 7 Sean Hendry 11 59kg 40
12 7470x74764 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) M 5 John Everson 12 54.5kg
13 776058x287 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Sharon Pepper 13 54.5kg
14 0686853546 ARISTOCRATIC M 6 Brett Bellamy 14 57kg 38
15 647x004990 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Vince Jones 15 59kg 33
16 6x96968948 BAY SHOT G 4 Paul Nipperess 16 56.5kg
17 890 DEARO DEARY ME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Neville Boyle 17 54.5kg
18 97706x8078 KINGSTON CAUSEWAY G 6 Matthew John Dunn 18 56.5kg
19 079600x606 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH G 5 Mark Palmer 19 59kg 34
Race 5 - 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AMAZINGLY G 4 John Smerdon 1= 59kg
2 MR ROCK G 4 Tom Pratt 1= 59kg
3 SER SER SCHON M 4 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
4 2 ASHMAN G 3 Matthew Dunn 4= 58.5kg
5 2 FAST SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 4= 58.5kg
6 2 MADDIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 6 56.5kg
7 2x0x33x SFILZA M 4 Greg Howells 7 57kg
8 6x640x2 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 8 57kg
9 86x6x926x NICCENDI M 4 Darren Graham 9 57kg
10 88009x EIFFEL STAR F 3 Stephen Lee 10 56.5kg
11 97400605x7 TAIKUN PRINCE G 5 Cathy Chapman 11 59kg
12 0x0400x GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 4 Alan Ryan 12 57kg
13 7x7 KIDLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Daniel S Bowen 13 58.5kg
14 5308x287x6 VALLEY CROSSING M 6 John Shelton 14 57kg
15 539x00x0 VIOLET JANE M 5 Owen Glue 15 57kg
16 07x CHARLUA M 5 Greg Cornish 16 57kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RAMROD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg
2 6 WILLIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 2 58.5kg
3 4435x8 FIRE RANGER G 4 John Smerdon 3 58kg
4 66028x WINGED POET G 5 Jim Jarvis 4 57.5kg
5 4680x20 GOLD DIGGER M 4 Jason Reilly 5 55.5kg
6 455773 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 4 Tracy Timbery 6 56kg
7 258x408267 LOOK OUT BOY G 4 Paul Nipperess 7 55.5kg
8 6x932x8340 LUV OUR STRATUM M 5 Stephen Lee 8 55.5kg
9 7470x74764 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) M 5 John Everson 9 55.5kg
10 0664445578 MASSIE WHISPER M 4 Michael Hemmings 10 55.5kg
11 660x60 SONIC QUILL G 5 John Smerdon 11 55.5kg
12 709x530x48 PAY DAY GREY G 4 Garry Hutchesson 12 55.5kg
13 077x20x00 EMPTY BUCKETS M 5 Ethan Ensby 13 55.5kg
14 4x74x5204 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Carolyn Halliday 14 56kg
15 35867x2970 DR MAYHEM G 5 Vince Jones 15 55.5kg
16 9x080x000 PROMISORIO M 4 Mark Schmetzer 16 55.5kg
Race 7 - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CINCO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 58kg
2 4x LESHRAC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 58kg
3 XANTHUS C 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 58kg
4 BUNCHED F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 56kg
5 SADDLER’S DIVA F 2 Owen Glue 1= 56kg
6 SHORYUKEN F 2 Daniel S Bowen 1= 56kg
7 6 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Leo Clapham 7= 57kg
8 62 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jenny Graham 7= 57kg
9 45 SHOW SOME HEART F 2 Greg Kilner 7= 55kg
10 59 STARRY BEAUTY F 2 John Zielke 7= 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.