Esperance: Esperance Bay Turf Club Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 5:53PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 113

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55x4362x2 CITY RANSOM westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Debbie Warnes 1 56kg 54
2 x5009442x0 WATTO’S ASSASSIN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rod Brown 2 58kg 58
3 x24645424x HAPPY SANDAY G 6 Peter Fernie 3 58kg 58
4 5x3274267x TUCEPI M 5 Rod Brown 4 56kg 52
5 52333x4449 FISHY M 4 Peter Fernie 5 56kg 50
6 869797368x GLITCH INTHESYSTEM M 5 Meryl Hayley 6 56kg 50
7 63 VICTORY CITY westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Michelle Hagley 7 54.5kg 54
8 946x MING XING westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Peter Fernie 8 54.5kg
9 3x422240x6 JACK’S FROST westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rod Brown 9 58kg 57
10 TABLES TURNING F 3 Helen Harding 10 54.5kg
11 9x5 TRADE FORCE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Bruce Hyde 11 56.5kg
12 0x083560x8 RYDON westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Georgia Grant 12 58kg 50
13 47x756x7 EASINGTON westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Helen Harding 13 58kg 55
14 7x08660x0x BLACK ROMANCE G 5 Helen Harding 14 58kg 52
15 08x66 SHE’SGONEBALLISTIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Teagan Klun 15 56kg 52
16 900x GOLDEN CHINO M 4 Tracey Frizzell 16 56kg
Race 2 - Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 336x534323 BLUE TURNS TO GREY G 4 Helen Harding 1 58kg 58
2 48x5423 SNIPPIRANHA F 3 Peter Fernie 2 54.5kg 54
3 x542469x24 COMBAT READY G 6 Mark Forder 3 58kg
4 26x907x2 CHOSEN ART westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Josh Brown 4 56kg 54
5 4270257x38 EXPLOSION G 6 Ross Craig 5 58kg 55
6 26x504x630 SNEAKY DEVIL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Meryl Hayley 6 58kg 52
7 654 ASTRALANDER westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rod Brown 7 58kg 56
8 8x HALA WING M 6 Jane Hossell 8 56kg
9 5x SILVER OAK M 4 Peter Fernie 9 56kg
10 87 MISS ABBY westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Helen Harding 10 54.5kg
11 9x6 BLACK WING westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Josh Brown 11 54.5kg
12 0x083560x8 RYDON westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Georgia Grant 12 58kg 50
13 47x756x7 EASINGTON westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Helen Harding 13 58kg 55
14 7x08660x0x BLACK ROMANCE G 5 Helen Harding 14 58kg 52
15 08x66 SHE’SGONEBALLISTIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Teagan Klun 15 56kg 52
Race 3 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 48454246x5 PENALTY POINT M 7 Rod Brown 1 59.5kg 69
2 45750x080x SALUBRIOUS G 5 Meryl Hayley 2 61.5kg 73
3 232217350x BARTRADER G 5 Brett Mathews 3 58.5kg 67
4 52117x538x SOUTHERN WARRIOR G 6 Jane Hossell 4 57kg 64
5 x0x100190x FEARLESS GENERAL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Fernie 5 55.5kg 61
6 59x40087xL MAGIC PLANET westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Shannon Roughan 6 55.5kg 61
7 x5880x2317 TOTAL DISC G 7 Meryl Hayley 7 55.5kg 61
8 914x307 BLACK RUBY ROSE M 5 Mark Forder 8 54kg 56
9 5x35134x41 LUNA ROSSA G 6 Meryl Hayley 9 54.5kg 59
10 917750599x BANGCRASH G 5 Meryl Hayley 10 54kg 52
11 x18x976784 PRINCE OF PROMISES westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Helen Harding 11 54kg 56
Race 4 - RTG 68+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG68+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x2764222 BELLS TOWER G 9 Brett Mathews 1 63kg 86
2 43x12188x0 SHADY GRAY G 7 Meryl Hayley 2 61.5kg 83
3 x3263x4241 WHERE’S WALLY G 6 Josh Brown 3 58.5kg 77
4 332224x873 ANOTHER DEMON G 5 Helen Harding 4 58kg 76
5 48454246x5 PENALTY POINT M 7 Rod Brown 5 54.5kg 69
6 45750x080x SALUBRIOUS G 5 Meryl Hayley 6 56.5kg 73
7 8455025634 TRUTH AND LIES M 5 Luke Fernie 7 54kg 64
8 232217350x BARTRADER G 5 Brett Mathews 8 54kg 67
9 x23040344x HILLBERT G 6 Peter Fernie 9 54kg 64
10 77x99089x0 CITY STAR G 5 Ross Craig 10 54kg 53
11 09524408x6 FRIAR’S LUCK G 10 Teagan Klun 11 54kg 58
Race 5 - Class Two Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 59x40087xL MAGIC PLANET westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Shannon Roughan 1 60kg 61
2 914x307 BLACK RUBY ROSE M 5 Mark Forder 2 57.5kg 56
3 46x3797x1 BUSY ONE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Josh Brown 3 58kg 60
4 835246513x SCREAM IN BLUE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Fernie 4 59.5kg 60
5 4x38054996 DRIFTWOOD GIRL M 5 Helen Harding 5 57kg 55
6 5x35134x41 LUNA ROSSA G 6 Meryl Hayley 6 59kg 59
7 642138220x WHISPERING JACK G 5 Brett Mathews 7 59kg 59
8 7237757x5x SIGNIFICANT STREAK G 5 Joanna Offen 8 58.5kg 58
9 2320x205x2 SHIRASCA M 5 Rod Brown 9 56kg 53
10 5610x080x9 BALTASAR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Rod Brown 10 55.5kg 52
11 5x514580x0 BUFF MAN R 6 Debbie Warnes 11 57.5kg 56
12 8697x180x0 LADY VITAL M 5 Jane Hossell 12 55.5kg 52
13 x18x976784 PRINCE OF PROMISES westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Helen Harding 13 57.5kg 56
14 73x4384148 REDUCING NUMBERS G 5 Teagan Klun 14 57.5kg 56
15 626289x083 VITAL TOUCH M 6 John Lugg 15 54.5kg 50
16 5x83x480x5 ARCH TYCOON G 8 Michelle Hagley 16 56.5kg 54
17 1273390x28 SOUND OF FURY G 7 Robert Payton 17 56kg 53
18 00879544x8 SIR VATICAN G 7 Sheila Oorschot 18 56kg 53
19 216560097x PELICAN PICK G 5 Meryl Hayley 19 55.5kg 52
Race 6 - Class Two Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63821519x0 KICKAPOO M 4 Helen Harding 1 60kg 60
2 x735277x11 LAST LEGACY westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert Payton 2 59.5kg 59
3 61028x0x70 CASLAVSKA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Meryl Hayley 3 59kg 58
4 96502544x8 BROTHER PADDY G 5 Rod Brown 4 60kg 60
5 x5x71060x5 DREAM ALLIANCE G 5 Joanna Offen 5 60kg 60
6 1459x57x13 MISS UNFORGETTABLE M 6 Mark Forder 6 58kg 56
7 3077951442 THE LAST WALTZ M 5 Brett Mathews 7 58kg 56
8 48x0946841 WILLHEGO WEST westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Meryl Hayley 8 60kg 60
9 4x38054996 DRIFTWOOD GIRL M 5 Helen Harding 9 57.5kg 55
10 0637933220 PROZONE G 5 Brett Mathews 10 59.5kg 59
11 0x64240x24 ROCKER CHICK M 7 Meryl Hayley 11 57.5kg 55
12 642138220x WHISPERING JACK G 5 Brett Mathews 12 59.5kg 59
13 95791046x6 DEEL RED westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Helen Harding 13 59kg 58
14 9544924233 THISORTHAT G 6 John Lugg 14 59kg 58
15 236453334x BENTLEY’S BROTHER G 5 Helen Harding 15 58kg 56
16 8697x180x0 LADY VITAL M 5 Jane Hossell 16 56kg 52
17 73x4384148 REDUCING NUMBERS G 5 Teagan Klun 17 58kg 56
18 6x053558x0 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT M 6 Meryl Hayley 18 55.5kg 51
19 31x4499 SWEET HELEN westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Meryl Hayley 19 55.5kg 51
20 29567x0737 TRACKTA G 5 Shannon Roughan 20 57kg 54
21 135246529x RECAPITULATE G 6 Helen Harding 21 56.5kg 53
22 77x99089x0 CITY STAR G 5 Ross Craig 22 56.5kg 53
23 00879544x8 SIR VATICAN G 7 Sheila Oorschot 23 56.5kg 53
Race 7 - Class Five Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Jockey Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12518318x1 PIRATES MISTRESS M 7 Bruce Hyde 1 59.5kg 66
2 232217350x BARTRADER G 5 Brett Mathews 2 60kg 67
3 576205x530 STOCKYARD GOSSIP M 6 Meryl Hayley 3 58kg 63
4 372x5290x6 MAKURU M 7 Peter Fernie 4 57.5kg 62
5 4x480965x5 OUTER DETENTION G 6 Helen Harding 5 59.5kg 66
6 50x21833x3 ALI BARBER G 6 Fiona J Scott 6 59kg 65
7 110x40x699 UNIKAT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Josh Brown 7 59kg 65
8 x23040344x HILLBERT G 6 Peter Fernie 8 58.5kg 64
9 10x0210888 KEEPER MEAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jeff Eeles 9 58.5kg 64
10 52117x538x SOUTHERN WARRIOR G 6 Jane Hossell 10 58.5kg 64
11 0x92717922 TUMBLEWEED TANGO M 8 Shannon Roughan 11 56.5kg 60
12 12565400x0 MILITARY MIGHT G 9 Meryl Hayley 12 57kg 61
13 8976201654 URQUELL G 5 Brett Mathews 13 56.5kg 60
14 56134746x7 SCOTTY TOO HOTTY G 7 Debbie Warnes 14 56kg 59
15 642138220x WHISPERING JACK G 5 Brett Mathews 15 56kg 59
16 09524408x6 FRIAR’S LUCK G 10 Teagan Klun 16 55.5kg 58
17 5x83x480x5 ARCH TYCOON G 8 Michelle Hagley 17 55kg 54
18 29567x0737 TRACKTA G 5 Shannon Roughan 18 55kg 54

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.