Ascot: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 5:56PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 3:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 236

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 2YO Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 421 STARFIELD IMPACT westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Mike Santich 1 57kg 70
2 3 AMERICAN CHOICE westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Simon A Miller 2 54kg 58
3 4 CHOICE BID C 2 Neville Parnham 3 56kg
4 5 SIXTYFOURTH STREET westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 4 54kg
5 MISS IVY LEAGUE westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Michael Lane 5 54kg
6 NATURAL AIRCHIEF C 2 Dion Luciani 6 56kg
7 CHICK FLIX westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Stephanie Bakranich 7 54kg
8 JUST A PINCH westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Sean Casey 8 54kg
9 MINDARIE westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Paul Jordan 9 54kg
10 ROCKSTAR D’AMOUR westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Daniel Morton 10 54kg
11 WINSALOT westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Lou Luciani 11 54kg
12 MORE SNITZEL C 2 Trevor Andrews 12 56kg
13 TARAWA F 2 Lou Luciani 13 54kg
Race 2 - TABTOUCH-SIR ERNEST LEE-STEERE CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 141x7336 DIG DEEP westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 1 59kg 82
2 151x3441 WAR SAINT westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Neville Parnham 2 59kg 84
3 1x120x5129 JERICHO MISSILE G 3 David Harrison 3 59kg 82
4 125111 MASSIMO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 4 57kg 79
5 175x110 WIDESPREAD G 3 James Cummings 5 56kg 70
6 214x532 SANABREANNA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 6 53kg 68
7 1x8 MONTELENA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 7 54kg 62
8 55x2211 ANNIHILATOR G 3 Neville Parnham 8 55kg 66
9 32x2 LAVERROD G 3 Sean Casey 9 55kg 66
10 2216 SPECIAL BEAU westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 10 55kg 62
11 317 THREE EZE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 11 55kg 62
12 6x514 TRAMIKA G 3 Simon A Miller 12 55kg 62
Race 3 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 324x168x12 REBEL YELL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Lou Luciani 1 61kg 74
2 x122831x69 FAIR NAKITA M 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 2 58.5kg 69
3 1183x2235x COMING AROUND G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 3 59kg 70
4 x258x000x4 PREVAILING WINDS G 5 Chris Gangemi 4 59kg 70
5 0875736003 SPIRIT AND FIRE G 6 Mark Bairstow 5 59kg 70
6 3x1346155x ROSEBUSH M 5 Russell Stewart 6 56kg 64
7 1x1631 SILKINIZE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 David Harrison 7 56.5kg 68
8 313222455x CITY CIRCLE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Neville Parnham 8 55.5kg 63
9 505x110649 FOXY ROYALE M 7 Matthew Scott 9 55kg 62
10 374493x280 MY LAINA M 6 Brendon Fitz-Gerald 10 55kg 62
11 2204661418 PASAJERO G 7 Holly Taylor 11 57kg 66
12 32x5211 ZENAZE G 4 Colin Webster 12 57kg 66
13 17x5339x64 DRIFTSTAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parker 13 56.5kg 65
14 14270560x0 ORANGE STRUDEL M 6 Paula Wagg 14 54.5kg 61
15 14x MONEY MATTERS G 3 Adam Durrant 15 54.5kg 64
16 x938645252 DENIM PACK G 6 Mike Santich 16 55.5kg 63
17 1 THIS’LL TESTYA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 17 54kg 58
18 249866008x VITAL POWER G 7 Noel Pateman 18 54.5kg 61
19 148x526x9x LORD GREYSTOKE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 19 54kg 59
20 11522x2474 BEDOUIN BELLE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Lou Luciani 20 55kg 62
21 1x2314130x LIDO BEACH westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Lindsey Smith 21 57kg 66
Race 4 - RTG 66+ Handicap (2100 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG66+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1115x71132 JEDAFFAIR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 1 60.5kg 79
2 8260x43166 BROTHER’S KEEPER G 6 Tiarnna Robertson 2 60kg 78
3 6311470124 HERE COMES LENNI (NZ) G 5 Justin Warwick 3 58.5kg 75
4 421134x318 BRITISH BESSY M 5 Sharon Miller 4 54kg 66
5 000000x043 PLAYS THE GAME (NZ) G 7 Michael Lane 5 56kg 70
6 814x876629 PUSH TO PASS G 9 Ashley Maley 6 56kg 70
7 x804536617 VINTAGE STOCK (NZ) M 4 Alan Mathews 7 54kg 66
8 137x670x90 ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) G 8 Anne King 8 56kg 70
9 0537527x07 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) G 5 Hayden Ballantyne 9 55kg 68
10 754x522435 TWENTYTHREE RED G 5 Rhys Radford 10 55kg 68
11 2x31312 SENTIMENTAL GIFT westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 11 54kg 63
12 1386x39625 DIVIDE THE SEA westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Trevor Andrews 12 54kg 66
13 814x608443 HIGH ENERGY G 5 Jeff Noske 13 54kg 66
14 4159x07042 STAFFORD’S LAD G 5 Ian Shield 14 54kg 65
15 0404750560 UPWARD OTHERS G 5 Hec McLaren 15 54kg 65
16 12x241x520 THROWDOWN G 5 Stephen Miller 16 54kg 65
17 x343427884 SHARPBOB G 7 Cliff Howe 17 54kg 64
18 50x0354371 PATCHIRAC G 6 Keith Reeves 18 54kg 63
19 8870x75223 WINIFER westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Trevor Andrews 19 54kg 58
Race 5 - RTG 72+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 126x6x796x YEAH DARDY G 6 Justine Erkelens 1 61kg 86
2 13312x1768 DUTCH SPY R 7 Paul Roberts 2 59.5kg 83
3 1x75537750 RED PUBLISHER G 8 Ashley Maley 3 59.5kg 83
4 11408747x6 SETTLERS CREEK G 8 Colin Webster 4 57.5kg 79
5 31326x5031 CAROCAPO G 6 Jim Taylor 5 56.5kg 77
6 3321126x0x CRYSTAL VALLEY M 5 Colin Webster 6 54kg 72
7 324x168x12 REBEL YELL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Lou Luciani 7 55kg 74
8 x5315307x7 REGAL MOON M 6 Steele Casey 8 54kg 70
9 4113x00x35 THE NICCONIAN G 5 Neville Parnham 9 55kg 74
10 x122831x69 FAIR NAKITA M 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 10 54kg 69
11 512167x162 MANKIND westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Hayden Ballantyne 11 54.5kg 73
12 2264616x24 REBEL KNIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 12 54.5kg 73
13 x137112399 WHY CHOOSE HER westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Ashley Maley 13 54kg 69
14 0246x30347 MORE ACES G 6 Jim Taylor 14 54kg 71
15 x258x000x4 PREVAILING WINDS G 5 Chris Gangemi 15 54kg 70
16 10x517846x LORD LUDLOW G 6 Paul Jordan 16 54kg 70
17 x505470x2x AUDIENCE M 8 Cliff Green 17 54kg 66
18 429350x385 CLASSIC PRO westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Mike Santich 18 54kg 65
19 0x44445x46 MISTY LAD G 5 David Harrison 19 54kg 68
20 70x2890x05 ONE SHORT G 6 Steve Wolfe 20 54kg 67
21 587x27886x STAR GLITTER G 8 Neville Parnham 21 54kg 66
22 x938645252 DENIM PACK G 6 Mike Santich 22 54kg 63
Race 6 - RTG 72+ Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 031210x880 LORDHELPMERUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Steve Wolfe 1 60kg 84
2 1115x71132 JEDAFFAIR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 2 57.5kg 79
3 1x75537750 RED PUBLISHER G 8 Ashley Maley 3 59.5kg 83
4 x398432121 HARRY THOMAS G 6 Ross Price 4 58kg 80
5 216476x748 MIDNIGHT SKY M 6 Adam Durrant 5 54.5kg 73
6 1231265x86 BARAKI BEATS G 8 Jo-Anne Leeson 6 55.5kg 75
7 36x2385421 NELSON’S FLIGHT G 7 Michael Morton 7 55.5kg 75
8 x23230x284 ARCTIC STREAM G 5 Ross Price 8 55kg 74
9 68x13124x5 AVIDUS G 8 Steele Casey 9 55kg 74
10 224278x888 DIABLERIE G 7 Jayne Busslinger 10 55kg 74
11 511244x424 INFLATION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 11 54kg 71
12 682155x954 GEIGER GEM G 6 Lou Luciani 12 54kg 70
13 0401257680 TONKATUFF G 7 Brad Graham 13 54kg 66
14 45328x7082 FIELD OF VISION G 9 Jo-Anne Leeson 14 54kg 65
15 334232256x MAGIC LAS VEGAS G 6 Paul Jordan 15 54kg 63
16 15451196x0 AL DI LA G 5 Phillip Mcleod 16 54kg 70
Race 7 - ASCEND SALES-JUNGLE DAWN CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1129x3115 FLIRTINI M 4 Simon A Miller 1 59kg 102
2 626624x751 ELECTRIC LIGHT M 5 Adam Durrant 2 57.5kg 97
3 187445x550 MIZLECKI M 5 Fred Kersley 3 58.5kg 94
4 684830x930 PERFECT JEWEL M 5 Adam Durrant 4 60kg 92
5 742024828x LIKE A BUTTERFLY M 5 Lou Luciani 5 56.5kg 79
6 85211129x5 SNOWCHINO westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 David Harrison 6 55kg 77
7 216476x748 MIDNIGHT SKY M 6 Adam Durrant 7 55kg 73
8 4x1x112x92 BEAUTIFUL MIND M 5 Lindsey Smith 8 55kg 72
9 3321126x0x CRYSTAL VALLEY M 5 Colin Webster 9 55kg 72
10 1425x12214 BEL MY PAGO M 5 Lindsey Smith 10 55kg 71
11 x5315307x7 REGAL MOON M 6 Steele Casey 11 55kg 70
12 21325x89x4 ACONITE M 5 Brett Pope 12 55kg 68
13 34x143x3x0 JUST LIKE FIRE (NZ) M 6 Julie Clements 13 55kg 68
14 11384x1837 LADY SASS M 4 Daniel Morton 14 55kg 66
15 429350x385 CLASSIC PRO westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Mike Santich 15 55kg 65
16 1133344x26 FORGOTTEN STAR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Alan Mathews 16 55kg 64
17 0x61354389 IS A BOMBSHELL F 3 Fred Kersley 17 50kg 58
Race 8 - GLENROY CHAFF-AJ SCAHILL STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $118,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x03820x7x0 MALAGUERRA G 8 Vaughn Sigley 1 59kg 110
2 x1129x3115 FLIRTINI M 4 Simon A Miller 2 57kg 102
3 9x12111x74 ARCADIA PRINCE G 5 Adam Durrant 3 59kg 100
4 684830x930 PERFECT JEWEL M 5 Adam Durrant 4 57kg 92
5 55x1161x40 VALOUR ROAD G 4 Simon A Miller 5 59kg 96
6 62548x9842 FLOW G 6 Martin Allan 6 59kg 95
7 6112122369 STAGEMAN G 5 Adam Durrant 7 59kg 95
8 11223x68x2 THE CELT G 6 Anne King 8 59kg 95
9 2x1123x111 UNI TIME G 4 Sharon Miller 9 59kg 95
10 404x443707 DISPOSITION G 8 Chris Gangemi 10 59kg 94
11 66449x57x3 PROFIT STREET G 8 Lindsey Smith 11 59kg 93
12 82198x6723 WRINKLY G 6 Neville Parnham 12 59kg 93
13 54x2552012 ABDICATOR G 5 Darren Mcauliffe 13 59kg 91
14 031210x880 LORDHELPMERUN G 4 Steve Wolfe 14 59kg 84
15 151x3441 WAR SAINT C 3 Neville Parnham 15 54kg 84
16 141x7336 DIG DEEP G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 16 54kg 82
17 1x120x5129 JERICHO MISSILE G 3 David Harrison 17 54kg 82
18 1231265x86 BARAKI BEATS G 8 Jo-Anne Leeson 18 59kg 75
19 512167x162 MANKIND G 4 Hayden Ballantyne 19 59kg 73
Race 9 - MAGIC MILLIONS-KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC (1800 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $590,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $40,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2142x03790 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 9 Matthew Williams 59kg
2 5122515027 GATTING G 6 Darren Mcauliffe 59kg 110
3 6770x64219 TALLY G 7 James Cummings 59kg 105
4 7051145x18 STAR EXHIBIT G 8 Adam Durrant 59kg 105
5 5Nx7380352 BEST OF DAYS (GB) G 6 James Cummings 59kg 108
6 9x211x5244 ACHERNAR STAR G 5 Simon A Miller 59kg 107
7 51252x4431 PACODALI (IRE) G 7 Lindsey Smith 59kg
8 5315x81242 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) G 6 Anthony Freedman 59kg
9 x2250622x0 ACTION G 5 Adam Durrant 59kg 97
10 01116x2545 ALPHA SKY G 5 Simon A Miller 59kg 87
11 9x12111x74 ARCADIA PRINCE G 5 Adam Durrant 59kg 100
12 6870x80129 BLACK HEART BART G 9 Lindsey Smith 59kg
13 245x523134 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 59kg
14 x128x54713 CASCADIAN (GB) G 5 James Cummings 59kg
15 67045x0713 CELLARMAN G 6 Chris Waller 59kg
16 7x6306x010 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) H 5 Kris Lees 59kg
17 16x3206620 CLIFF’S EDGE H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59kg
18 23x7635807 DARK MUSKET G 8 Graeme Ballantyne 59kg 82
19 404x443707 DISPOSITION G 8 Chris Gangemi 59kg 95
20 4212182115 DR DRILL (GB) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59kg
21 09311x8076 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 7 Lindsey Smith 59kg
22 1x6720x211 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 6 Matthew Smith 59kg
23 10x6768256 FIFTY STARS (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59kg
24 72x3234x33 GREAT SHOT G 7 Rhys Radford 59kg 106
25 111x112 HARBOUR VIEWS (FR) G 5 Matthew Williams 59kg
26 719x006380 HARLEM (GB) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59kg
27 x5496x0408 KAONIC (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 59kg
28 236Px58166 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 59kg
29 113x000684 LE JUGE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 59kg
30 8124x03374 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 59kg
31 1650x62400 MAHAMEDEIS G 5 Nick Ryan 59kg
32 45x8001x1x MAN BOOKER G 7 Daniel Morton 59kg 110
33 2240x92457 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 6 Tony Noonan 59kg
34 12511x880x MANTASTIC (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 59kg
35 x1200x6101 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 59kg
36 4000x59260 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 59kg
37 99x58248x4 PROPERANTES G 8 Colin Webster 59kg 88
38 6x8756x017 PUSHIN’ SHAPES G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59kg
39 653138x710 REYKJAVIK H 5 Lindsey Smith 59kg 95
40 00x040x508 RUNAWAY R 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 59kg
41 11x37242x0 SAMBRO G 5 Chris Waller 59kg
42 170x463460 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59kg
43 450x125040 SO SI BON G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59kg
44 x211234243 SO YOU WIN G 5 Chris Waller 59kg
45 3211x49393 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 59kg
46 4x0x318009 SUPER TITUS (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59kg
47 3x723x4110 TELLEM WE’RE COMIN G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 59kg 99
48 32225x8370 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 9 Lindsey Smith 59kg
49 4x523x2720 VARIATION G 6 Stephen Miller 59kg 99
50 1x00x79851 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 5 Chris Waller 59kg
51 2321211x21 REGAL POWER G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 58.5kg 92
52 21412x2136 THE VELVET KING G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 58.5kg 100
53 05138x1123 PLATOON G 4 Neville Parnham 58.5kg 78
54 71422x1216 COCKNEY CREW G 4 Kieran McDonagh 58.5kg 87
55 54134x3240 GEM SONG H 4 Kris Lees 58.5kg
56 2523131037 JUNIPAL H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 58.5kg
57 31111x5111 KOLDING (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 58.5kg
58 031210x880 LORDHELPMERUN G 4 Steve Wolfe 58.5kg 86
59 x13422x978 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) G 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 58.5kg
60 08210x3655 MAHIS ANGEL G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 58.5kg
61 2x151213x4 PHAISTOS G 4 James Cummings 58.5kg
62 x3047100x6 RINGERDINGDING H 4 Anthony Freedman 58.5kg
63 13x11x6515 SAMIZDAT G 4 Chris Gangemi 58.5kg 82
64 211x90 STOCKTAKA (NZ) G 4 Michael Kent 58.5kg
65 x6121214x1 MISSISSIPPI DELTA M 6 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg 92
66 4144641x78 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 57kg
67 823854x256 LUVALUVA (NZ) M 5 John Sargent 57kg
68 147x278822 MISS SISKA M 6 Grahame Begg 57kg
69 187445x550 MIZLECKI M 5 Fred Kersley 57kg 94
70 158x836190 NETTOYER M 6 Wendy Roche 57kg
71 3447x54565 NOIRE M 6 Chris Waller 57kg
72 684830x930 PERFECT JEWEL M 5 Adam Durrant 57kg 92
73 113111x105 ARCADIA QUEEN M 4 Chris Waller 56.5kg
74 22x2351x44 LADY COSMOLOGY M 4 Simon A Miller 56.5kg 91
75 11384x1837 LADY SASS M 4 Daniel Morton 56.5kg 67
76 141x7336 DIG DEEP G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 52kg 82
77 1x120x5129 JERICHO MISSILE G 3 David Harrison 52kg 82
78 3215 SUPERSTORM G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 52kg 60
79 1x5757 BOGART G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 52kg 64
80 1386x39625 DIVIDE THE SEA G 3 Trevor Andrews 52kg 65
81 4x116265 HILO C 3 James Cummings 52kg
82 8x313x847 MAROCCHINO G 3 Lou Luciani 52kg 66
83 1x1631 SILKINIZE G 3 David Harrison 52kg 65
84 2216 SPECIAL BEAU G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 52kg 60
85 115224 SUBEDAR G 3 James Cummings 52kg
86 317 THREE EZE G 3 Lou Luciani 52kg 60
87 823x421x0 TINSNIP G 3 Adam Durrant 52kg 78
88 3x41304 TRITON RISING G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 52kg
89 1x1 WINDSTORM G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 52kg 68
90 4112132 KAY CEE F 3 Neville Parnham 50kg 65
91 1121 TUSCAN QUEEN F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 50kg 64
92 21132 BORN TO TRY F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 50kg 62
93 125 CELEBRITY QUEEN F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 50kg 65
94 51121x042 MISS TYCOON F 3 Neville Parnham 50kg 68
95 x11333x186 MISS WEST COAST F 3 Trevor Andrews 50kg 76
96 90x22360 NATIVE CHIMES F 3 Justin Warwick 50kg 56
97 2x1244 SPECIAL CHOICE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 50kg 66

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.