Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.37
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 2:19PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 103

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CHOICES FLOORING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x01x25 WASHINGTON TOWERS C 3 Todd Smart 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 62
2 49x15x26x RARER THAN RUBIES M 4 Mitchell Beer 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 x11750x090 WAITING FOR A MATE G 5 Norm Loy 3 62kg 62kg 60
4 60567538x4 MR BROWN FOX G 5 Phil Sweeney 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 26x07524x8 EMCONI STAR F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
6 6441548x16 COSMIC RUSH G 8 Gordon Strang 6= 57kg 57kg 50
7 1308x27558 SARONA DOWNS G 10 Allan McRae 6= 57kg 57kg 50
8 3116x8707x GOLD MOGUL G 8 Julie Crosbie 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
9 9x745x91 PANCAKE M 4 Martin Stein 9 54kg 54kg 48
10 6x133600x6 NISHANI SPIRIT G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
11 077147x NITTY GRITTY G 6 Paul McVicar 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
12 0704383959 SERGEANT SAM G 7 Russell Green 12 54kg 53.5kg 43
13 6064747135 EMOCLEW G 6 Rick Freyer 13 54kg 53kg 42
14 827457x655 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) M 8 Dick Dale 14 54kg 47.5kg 35
15 07567x5209 ALL STARR COURAGE G 5 Libby Haworth 15 54kg 48.5kg 33
Race 2 - TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 114461902x FOOTMARK G 8 Jodie Bohr 1 65.5kg 65.5kg 67
2 x25123x748 KAPOVER G 6 Geoff Duryea 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 1761x07157 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 7 Rick Freyer 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 5534242x05 NEVER BACK DOWN G 9 Gordon Strang 4 59kg 59kg 54
5 1x6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) G 3 Mitchell Beer 5 57kg 57kg 53
6 1707x05408 HURRY UP HARRY G 7 Kevin Hanley 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 963356x546 AD FINEM G 6 Denise Wise 7= 55kg 55kg 46
8 58190x3374 LITTLE JATZ G 8 Scott McIntosh 7= 55kg 55kg 46
9 8130925248 ROCKY HIGH G 5 Kym Davison 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
10 7918634214 ZARSUPREME G 6 Ross Purcell 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
11 77474x5326 BAY LANE G 6 Mont Waters 11= 54kg 54kg 44
12 x000781021 DOBELL G 5 Rob Wellington 11= 54kg 54kg 44
13 6064747135 EMOCLEW G 6 Rick Freyer 13 54kg 53kg 42
14 1594300699 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 7 Martin Stein 14= 54kg 50.5kg 41
15 2343383366 NORDIC NOIR G 8 Russell Green 14= 54kg 52.5kg 41
16 0x30607070 HARGY G 8 John Taylor 16 54kg 50.5kg 37
17 339x046573 XIAN’S PRIDE M 8 Andrew Curtis 17 54kg 47.5kg 35
18 69057x4657 DELTA ROSE M 5 Erica Giggins 18 54kg 47kg 34
Race 3 - JOHNSONS MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 421937x420 OCEAN HERO G 5 Dan McCarthy 1= 59kg 59kg 52
2 315 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
3 3210x0970x EQUALLY WILD G 5 John Rooney 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 51
4 65304x2193 COVES M 4 Chris Heywood 4 56kg 56kg 50
5 5219824x75 GAS MAN G 5 Ben Brisbourne 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 49
6 5x178x7 HAZEL’S DIARY M 4 Donna Scott 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
7 76x54197x ONAROLL M 4 Barbara Joseph 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
8 7410x5 COOPER G 4 Scott Spackman 8 57kg 57kg 48
9 839291x708 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mervyn Norman 9 55kg 55kg 47
10 7080x27225 BELL SERENADE G 5 Craig Weeding 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
11 7144x4468x DASHING ’N’ DARING H 5 Jodie Bohr 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
12 71380x9809 AGANIPPE M 7 Kevin Hanley 12 54kg 54kg 43
13 7x249x1799 BELLA SHADOW M 6 Dick Dale 13= 54kg 54kg 40
14 x450070x66 LOTS OF DOTS M 7 Paul McVicar 13= 54kg 54kg 40
15 05430x3254 STAR COD G 6 Erica Giggins 15 54kg 54kg 30
16 7677546930 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 16 54kg 54kg 28
Race 4 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) G 3 Mitchell Beer 1 59kg 59kg 53
2 315 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
3 7x26x61643 FREUNDIN M 4 Nick Olive 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
4 65304x2193 COVES M 4 Chris Heywood 4 57kg 57kg 50
5 7x4158305x VELLICHOR M 5 Barbara Joseph 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
6 635D656129 LENNOX ROAD G 6 Graham Byatt 6 57kg 57kg 46
7 7080x27225 BELL SERENADE G 5 Craig Weeding 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
8 695x984447 BEAU SOLEIL G 6 Samantha McDonald 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
9 9x18888807 CHUAVE DOG G 4 Ron Steiner 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 41
10 1700576380 KOALABULL G 4 Christopher Davis 10 54kg 54kg 40
11 69057x4657 DELTA ROSE M 5 Erica Giggins 11 54kg 54kg 34
12 043069x586 SMOKEY ORA G 6 Brett Bunfield 12 54kg 54kg 38
Race 5 - CHAPMAN GOULD & MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 74253x ALL ABOUT ME M 5 Todd Smart 1= 58kg
2 3x7 LIRISMO (NZ) M 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 58kg
3 26x07524x8 EMCONI STAR F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 56.5kg
4 HOULIO’S DREAM G 3 Kym Davison 4= 58kg
5 DOWNTOWN M 4 Jim Scobie 4= 57.5kg
6 THEWAYYOUKISS (NZ) M 4 Rob Wellington 4= 57.5kg
7 5x STARLIV BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 4= 56kg
8 290 KORAK G 4 Russell Green 8= 59kg
9 9 CLIFF LOVER G 3 Phil Sweeney 8= 57.5kg
10 0 LUVA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding 8= 57.5kg
11 0x ONE FINE DANE M 4 Rick Freyer 8= 57kg
12 70 REGULAR KNIGHT G 3 Graham Byatt 12 56.5kg
13 80x9 SPEZIELLE F 3 Chris Nash 13 55.5kg
14 9x070 FREDERIKA M 5 Daryl Archard 14 55.5kg
15 96046x2 GOTAGARTER G 4 Phil Sweeney 15= 56kg
16 60570x2 STARDOM MIST M 4 Chris Heywood 15= 55.5kg
17 07567x5209 ALL STARR COURAGE G 5 Libby Haworth 17 55.5kg
18 0xL02560x3 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae 18 55.5kg
19 345008x028 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Robert Anderson 19 55.5kg
20 07808x76x5 REINE RAPIDE M 4 Kevin Hanley 20 55.5kg
21 78920447x0 EQUISHIM M 6 Louisa Dove 21 55.5kg
22 54x0634036 BEAU DAZZLE M 9 Dean Boal 22 55.5kg
23 595x007 BOHEMIAN QUEEN M 4 Wayne Carroll 23= 55.5kg
24 9D0x40900x SKILLED WHISTLER G 5 Erica Giggins 23= 55.5kg
25 90790x6 MIN MIN LIGHT M 4 Fiona Schneiders 25 55.5kg
26 0x0900x FRIZZANTE ROSA M 5 Dennis McCrohan 26 55.5kg
Race 6 - ALLURE LASHES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ON THE CHAINGANG G 3 Jim Scobie 1= 57.5kg
2 THE CODSTER G 3 Scott Spackman 1= 57.5kg
3 73x3 SACRED VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 55.5kg
4 33 GREY OF DAWN M 4 David Blundell 4 57kg
5 73736x89 COONTARA M 4 Dan McCarthy 5 57kg
6 x69892x785 CASINO’S JEWELS G 6 Paul Facoory 6 59kg
7 8x008x2866 ONLY GUESSING M 4 Geoff Duryea 7 57kg
8 04845x0676 IVY’S BELLE M 4 John Taylor 8 57kg
9 037x90x4 GUNNARUNMUM G 4 Scott Spackman 9 59kg
10 058 SOUNDS FAMOUS G 4 Kym Davison 10 59kg
11 9079x99060 PATHO PLAINS M 5 Dean Boal 11 57kg
12 4363688376 SO I AM G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 12 59kg
13 0 FIE’S RESORT M 5 Mitchell Beer 13 57kg
14 29x44637x7 FORT KNOX G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 14 59kg
15 5266x7242 ZOFFERELLA M 4 Phil Sweeney 15 57kg
16 46 REJECTED (NZ) G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 16 57.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.