Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday, 05 December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 02-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 03-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 03-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 05-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 146

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71x1125333 SAN MARCO G 5 Peter Ball 1 62kg 62kg 68
2 06x1114x72 EYEBEA DANSER M 7 Michael Byers 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
3 21x441141x RUBEL M 5 Nathaniel Scott 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
4 3x101x1 CHAZELLES M 4 Matthew Dunn 4= 59kg 59kg 66
5 5x50030x08 MAID MARILYN M 5 John Sprague 4= 59kg 59kg 66
6 6x2411x3x0 GEMELLI G 4 Trevor Whittington 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
7 x343x241x1 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
8 18x51 INVINCORE H 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
9 663x707111 SHINSTAR M 5 Marcus Wilson 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
10 5788367436 I’M A JET G 8 Mick O'Neill 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
11 68x712507x REAL GENT (GB) G 5 Greg Howells 11= 58kg 58kg 60
12 x4x5867212 TRIAGE G 6 Graham Payne 11= 58kg 58kg 60
13 33x131 BROTHER MAGIC G 5 Brett Bellamy 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
14 92x41325x2 BASANITE G 5 Fleur Blanch 14 57kg 57kg 58
15 07034755x0 ELITE DUBLEO G 8 Trevor Hardy 15 55kg 55kg 54
16 5891308742 JUST IMAGINE M 8 Julie Hodder 16 54kg 48.5kg 45
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x07726518 THE KROC G 5 John Sprague 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 306x344221 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) G 5 Neil Godbolt 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 x997531556 I’VE GOT THIS G 6 Tony V Green 3 60kg 60kg 56
4 x694744433 LUGA LAD G 5 Nathan Doyle 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 1039x10601 WU LONG SHI G 5 Andrew Parramore 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 359x409361 HEZA MAGIC MAN G 7 Chris Manson 6= 58kg 58kg 52
7 443x667134 TYCOON ROSSA G 6 Stephen Lee 6= 58kg 58kg 52
8 14x573 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 8= 56kg 56kg 51
9 6962319282 BLINKIN SNAZZY M 5 Tom Higgins 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 9242x76265 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY G 5 Stephen Lee 10 57kg 57kg 50
11 x5578x3579 NET EFFECT G 8 Shane Everson 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
12 x090990543 MYSTIC BROOK M 4 Aiden St Vincent 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
13 8908032434 GRACEFUL GIFT M 6 Brett Bellamy 13 54kg 52.5kg 45
14 4859x57417 MYBOYCELLITO G 8 Sean Hendry 14 54kg 53kg 42
15 6979400467 EYE WAS M 6 Brett Bellamy 15 54kg 50kg 40
Race 3 - CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 27x4103x43 AXELLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 1 61kg 61kg 70
2 9x00000x63 RADIANT CHOICE G 5 Stirling Osland 2= 60kg 60kg 64
3 2139x04917 VIKING RAID G 5 Stephen Lee 2= 60kg 60kg 64
4 21x3512144 LOSE THE SNIP G 4 Joanne Hardy 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
5 2241522100 DANZIBAR DANCER M 5 Jim Louizos 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
6 8612321273 NATURAL IMAGE M 6 Ross Stitt 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
7 x423364117 OUR GIRL BABS M 5 Neil Godbolt 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
8 x433719x47 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 8 56kg 56kg 60
9 35x0653261 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 9 57kg 57kg 58
10 124x228392 HEREDERO (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
11 190x85361 SERENE BEAUTY M 4 Warren Gavenlock 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
12 2x17710 BUZZONI G 4 Kris Lees 12 56kg 56kg 56
13 32027x6272 MIDWEEK HUSSLER G 5 Todd Fletcher 13 55kg 55kg 54
14 1039x10601 WU LONG SHI G 5 Andrew Parramore 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
15 65410471x3 ACHILLES PRIDE G 5 Colt Prosser 15= 54kg 54kg 52
16 47238238x7 DARK IMAGE G 8 Sean Hendry 15= 54kg 54kg 52
17 2836269545 DANGEROUS DAN G 5 Matthew McCudden 17 54kg 52.5kg 49
18 8908032434 GRACEFUL GIFT M 6 Brett Bellamy 18= 54kg 48.5kg 45
19 5891308742 JUST IMAGINE M 8 Julie Hodder 18= 54kg 48.5kg 45
20 49x4074780 SPEED WITH EASE G 6 Tom Higgins 20 54kg 46kg 36
Race 4 - COUNTRY ONLY- CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x94038153 BLEVIO M 4 Brett Dodson 1 57kg 62
2 323x115 TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser 2 57.5kg 60
3 1x5813423x DORSET COAST G 4 Terry McCarthy 3= 59kg 59
4 122x3 HIROKO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Commerford 3= 54kg 59
5 5x218x1 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith 5= 57.5kg 58
6 36x11453x ALTERNATIVE FACTS M 5 Warren Gavenlock 5= 57kg 58
7 2x86120x TYCOON ANNA M 4 Cathleen Rode 5= 55kg 58
8 645x16923x ACOUSTIX G 4 Tas Morton 8= 59kg 57
9 2x8126x563 THE MONT G 5 Donna Grisedale 8= 59kg 57
10 3632113x70 OYASHIO DRIFT M 4 John Shelton 8= 57kg 57
11 1 KEEN POWER G 3 Matthew Dunn 8= 55.5kg 57
12 2215x2370x HEAVEN’S HIGH M 4 Stirling Osland 12 57kg 56
13 x19641685x LADY CLARE M 4 Wayne S Lawson 13= 57kg 55
14 4222419x02 FULL OF SPIRIT G 3 Neil Godbolt 13= 55.5kg 55
15 0022247336 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 15 57kg 50
16 16x224 COMMANDER BAMM G 4 Dean S Smith 16 57kg 48
17 70x305020x WESTERN ALLIANCE G 6 David Campbell 17= 59kg 45
18 763461200x WOLFRAM G 6 Michael P O'Neill 17= 59kg 45
19 6981508427 I’M JACKO G 8 Mick O'Neill 17= 57kg 45
20 x809589026 MOSSERATI G 5 Lisa Sheppard 20 59kg 43
21 46x4480020 GREATDUCK G 5 Paddy Cunningham 21 57kg 38
Race 5 - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x7750x384 BARBARY G 5 Wayne S Lawson 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
2 631 TERZO MILLENNIO G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg 59kg 55
3 487x022145 CADENCE M 4 Clare Cunningham 2= 57kg 57kg 55
4 83x315220x DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 2= 57kg 57kg 55
5 5421443x52 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
6 2273244x15 COS I’M GOOD G 4 Stirling Osland 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
7 00x7x13 MONTEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Maryann Brosnan 5= 57kg 57kg 54
8 71x434x AZARMIN M 4 Kris Lees 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
9 142436x NORTHERN WILDEROSE M 4 Paul Smith 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
10 D1626 PENNY ROSA M 4 Max McGaw 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
11 6747x23213 BEAT THAT G 4 Brett Bellamy 11= 58kg 58kg 53
12 22x5024061 DEGRASSE G 4 Fleur Blanch 11= 58kg 58kg 53
13 042166x224 BUGALUGS G 4 John Shelton 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
14 5x1933 PAINTED WOLF G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
15 44261x0 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenny Graham 13= 54kg 54kg 52
16 2104577743 SHEERAN G 4 Barry Ratcliff 16 57kg 57kg 51
17 78x5300x41 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 17 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
18 08386x9153 RANDOM FACTOR G 5 Michael P O'Neill 18= 56kg 56kg 49
19 5055x6769x GRACEFUL STAR M 4 Roy Franklin 18= 54kg 54kg 49
20 20x0674071 SERLINA M 4 Trevor Hardy 20 54kg 54kg 48
21 500447x024 I’M ON THE PROWL M 5 Paddy Cunningham 21 54kg 54kg 47
22 x9007x3097 ORNATE M 4 Todd Fletcher 22 54kg 54kg 46
23 69x MELAINA ROCK M 4 Brenden Mackay 23 54kg 54kg 45
24 590010 TOTALLY MESMERIZED G 4 Brett Bellamy 24 54kg 54kg 44
25 458344x032 BINNACLE G 5 Allan Foran 25 54kg 54kg 43
26 25468890x5 NATURAL PREDATOR G 7 Ross Stitt 26 54kg 54kg 39
Race 6 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x237x246x MONEY TRAVELS G 5 Warren Gavenlock 1= 59kg
2 x3728x2243 DAWN THUNDER M 5 Peter Evans 1= 57kg
3 DON’T CRY MAMA G 4 Brenden Mackay 3= 58kg
4 SUPREME ADDITION M 4 Brett Bellamy 3= 56kg
5 SUPREME SEQUINS M 6 Brett Bellamy 3= 56kg
6 KAAYDEH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Roy Franklin 3= 54.5kg
7 ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Campbell 3= 54.5kg
8 VECCHIETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 3= 54.5kg
9 54x SEQUENTIAL PEARL M 5 Shane Everson 9 55kg
10 075x87x222 PERSUE M 5 Brett Dodson 10= 55kg
11 4x456x3233 SHY BOY G 3 Stephen Lee 10= 54kg
12 470x2338x STAR EAGLE M 4 Donna Grisedale 10= 54kg
13 6009505724 SECRET LAGO G 5 Annette Lee 13 54kg
14 508946x ROCKET ROYALE M 4 Hilary Dew 14 54kg
15 896x435703 THORAPEST G 6 Brett Bellamy 15 54kg
Race 7 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3728x2243 DAWN THUNDER M 5 Peter Evans 1 57kg
2 823 LOLLY DOLLY M 5 Paul Smith 2 57kg
3 8x090x52 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess 3 57.5kg
4 270x237528 BARKALA G 6 Brett Bellamy 4 59kg
5 336x295450 THE ACTRESS M 4 Joanne Hardy 5 57kg
6 69x MELAINA ROCK M 4 Brenden Mackay 6 57kg
7 0x846 ROMANI COUNTESS M 4 Maryann Brosnan 7 57kg
8 560584x9 MULTIPLIED M 4 Andrew Parramore 8 57kg
9 0x9775 LONG TALL GLASSES G 4 Wayne S Lawson 9 59kg
10 6725565x65 MYLASTGEEGEE G 5 Paddy Cunningham 10 59kg
11 35033544x0 HE ZOFFAN GONE G 6 Brett Bellamy 11 59kg
12 07x0406 THE VANDELLAS M 5 Karen Owen 12 57kg
13 87x4 ARLINGTON VALLEY G 4 John Shelton 13 59kg
14 8x6490x86 MORINGA’S BELLE M 5 Shane Everson 14 57kg
15 60 ON TOP ONCE MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Shelton 15 57.5kg
Race 8 - 3YO SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MIGHT BE MAGIC F 3 Brett Bellamy 1= 55kg
2 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith C Smith 1= 55kg
3 VECCHIETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 1= 55kg
4 2 LETTEMGO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne S Lawson 4= 57kg
5 2 DAZZLING CHARM F 3 Brett Dodson 4= 55kg
6 24x2 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 6 55kg
7 8x23382 SPIRIT IN THE SKY G 3 John Sprague 7 57kg
8 7x79x2 BEACHBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8 55kg
9 6x98x3 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 9 57kg
10 8x090x52 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess 10 57kg
11 83 ANDALUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 11 55kg
12 635x83x JUST COSMOS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock 12 55kg
13 4 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser 13 57kg
14 3x40x DELTA EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 14 55kg
15 7x74467 GRAZIANO G 3 Jenny Graham 15 57kg
16 87x FURPHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Warren Gavenlock 16 57kg
17 89x0 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 17 55kg
18 0x07x7 SELF REGARD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Godbolt 18 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.