Bunbury: Bunbury Turf Club Wednesday, 04 December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Cutaway to 3m in the straight
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.9
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 29-Nov-19 5:57PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 02-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 02-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 04-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 3YO No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1216 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/11/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x MONEY MATTERS G 3 Adam Durrant 1 60kg 64
2 31 RIVER BEAU westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Bruce Watkins 2 59kg 62
3 6x514 TRAMIKA G 3 Simon A Miller 3 59kg 62
4 22 JAKESTAR G 3 Holly Locke 4 58kg 60
5 222x444 JOYRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 5 56kg 56
6 45x42436 OBSTINATION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 6 57kg 58
7 44 BLONDE WARRIOR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 7 56kg
8 ENCHANTED FALLS F 3 Simon A Miller 8 56kg
Race 2 - Maiden (1216 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 JAKESTAR G 3 Holly Locke 1 56.5kg 60
2 222x444 JOYRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 2 54.5kg 56
3 5x2 TINTO BELLE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Bruce Watkins 3 56kg 56
4 0x25 ICE TRADE M 4 Michael Lane 4 56kg
5 8x5833 KITGUM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Paul Roberts 5 58kg 58
6 45x42436 OBSTINATION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 6 54.5kg 58
7 74x35 GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 7 56.5kg 58
8 2 WESTERN CHANT westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Michael Lane 8 54.5kg
9 76x30347x EMBASSY SQUARE G 5 Vernon Brockman 9 58kg 57
10 44 BLONDE WARRIOR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 10 54.5kg
11 x43496x458 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 11 58kg 54
12 64x ZIP YOUR LIPS G 3 Adam Durrant 12 56.5kg
13 6x8435x54 WOTZ THE CHANCE M 5 Chris Gilbert 13 56kg 51
14 046 CAVALLER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Summer Dickson 14 56.5kg 57
15 MAJESTIC HUNTER C 3 Rhys Radford 15 56.5kg
16 GORGEOUS GUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Darren Taylor 16 58kg
17 RUBILICIOUS ROSE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Cliff Green 17 56kg
18 SUNDAY AT SIX westSpeed Owner Extra C 3 Alan Mathews 18 56.5kg
19 ENCHANTED FALLS F 3 Simon A Miller 19 54.5kg
20 MOORUMBINE westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Adam Durrant 20 56.5kg
21 LEAD GUITAR F 3 Adam Durrant 21 54.5kg
22 BURN ONE DOWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 22 56.5kg
23 0x CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE M 4 Cliff Green 23 56kg
24 55 MIRTH ’N’ MUSIC G 4 Bruce Watkins 24 58kg
25 965x80 MAKE THE DEVIL MAD G 7 Jo-Anne Leeson 25 58kg 49
26 475x066 KESHENA M 7 Matthew Scott 26 56kg
27 9609x8 SMOKING BARREL westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Eric Wake 27 58kg 55
28 060x GINGER MACK westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Jayne Busslinger 28 58kg 56
Race 3 - Maiden (1420 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x5232333x MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 1 58kg 60
2 0x0253 COCKY ED G 4 Darren Taylor 2 58kg
3 8x62 BEFFUNJAR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 3 54.5kg 56
4 8692295x20 SPOOKWOOD G 5 Cliff Green 4 58kg
5 36x836 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Darren Mcauliffe 5 56kg 52
6 0950807374 IMPASSABEEL M 4 Paul Tapper 6 56kg 51
7 49x643 ANGEL WHISPER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 7 56.5kg 58
8 74x35 GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 8 56.5kg 58
9 44 BLONDE WARRIOR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 9 54.5kg
10 x43496x458 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 10 58kg 54
11 64x ZIP YOUR LIPS G 3 Adam Durrant 11 56.5kg
12 GOLDEN CROWNETTE M 4 Justin Warwick 12 56kg
13 BURN ONE DOWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 13 56.5kg
14 SHAREBROKER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Alan Mathews 14 56.5kg
15 SECRET PEARL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Sharon Miller 15 54.5kg
16 0 MEOQUANEE M 4 Sonya Price 16 56kg
17 657 MERIVALE MAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Ross Price 17 56kg 53
18 768 MAJOR LEAGUE G 3 Neville Parnham 18 56.5kg 56
19 768x CONTESSA VERA M 5 Summer Dickson 19 56kg
Race 4 - Maiden (2038 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/11/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4623235x22 ORASKY westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Roy Rogers 1 56kg 56
2 8968562825 JOLLY ODD westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 John P Johnston 2 56kg 56
3 7x33542 CANIMAN G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 3 58kg 60
4 3705569373 HARD TOO CEE G 7 Matthew Scott 4 58kg 58
5 0x773463 DREAMY ALICE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Jackie Panizza 5 56kg 54
6 83 FUSION F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 6 54.5kg 56
7 2325x47 DROP THE ORANGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 7 58kg 59
8 07 MARXIAN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 8 56.5kg
9 2x00005745 TOP TRADE G 4 Neville Parnham 9 58kg
10 980x88974 VITAL CALL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sharon Miller 10 58kg 56
11 8657x773 TAKE ME HOME HONEY M 4 Paul Hunter 11 56kg
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1116 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x MONEY MATTERS G 3 Adam Durrant 1 59.5kg 64
2 37x192 SOLARIZE G 4 Holly Locke 2 60.5kg 63
3 334x18x736 GUNFLINT G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 3 60kg 62
4 6x3x78x124 REBOW G 6 Brock Lewthwaite 4 60kg 62
5 31 RIVER BEAU westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Bruce Watkins 5 58.5kg 62
6 1 THIS’LL TESTYA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 6 58kg 58
7 8677142742 VAGABOND BOY G 6 Bruno Monteleone 7 60kg 62
8 27x06x71 LOST CROWN G 6 Dean White 8 59.5kg 61
9 215x35334x GESSATO G 5 Sean Casey 9 59kg 60
10 324x48183 SCANDALOUS MISS M 6 Darren Taylor 10 57kg 56
11 2562x6088x COCKY DODD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Tim Crosby 11 58.5kg 59
12 0x51454x5 HERBELL M 6 Holly Taylor 12 56.5kg 55
13 5x6033x696 HOLD MY HELMET M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 13 55.5kg 53
14 8660828x64 CAROLINA REAPER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Leanne Howlett 14 57.5kg 57
15 527x000x30 CALBANESCO G 5 Leanne Howlett 15 57.5kg 57
16 0x58768x32 BANJO MAN G 7 Vicki Harper 16 57kg 56
17 896x00060x AUNTY EM M 8 Trevor Roche 17 54kg 49
18 83364388x7 DOSHRIKE M 7 Darren Taylor 18 54kg 48
19 MISS MALIBU M 4 Keith Reeves 19 57kg
20 50x IT’S TIFF’S westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Sharon Miller 20 57kg
Race 6 - Class Three Handicap (1216 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x5113x228 VELAGO G 5 Darren Mcauliffe 1 62kg 70
2 3x4x88628x KELLY’S CALLISTO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 2 61kg 68
3 15343108x7 OVER THERE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Neville Parnham 3 58.5kg 63
4 166x628450 BEAUTY KANAS M 5 Stephen Rowe 4 58kg 62
5 2x51x313x0 TAWNY PETE G 6 Paul Roberts 5 60kg 66
6 5850x19402 FROSTY BEVERAGE G 5 Daniel Morton 6 59.5kg 65
7 54x71188x0 HALAKAL G 4 Eric Wake 7 59kg 64
8 2x4128x6 CHOICE COMMAND westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parker 8 58.5kg 63
9 37x192 SOLARIZE G 4 Holly Locke 9 58.5kg 63
10 332137790x PATRISTIC G 5 Jayne Busslinger 10 58kg 62
11 36x54x46x6 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) G 7 Chris Gangemi 11 58kg 62
12 0471364x35 DANCE MINDY DANCE M 8 Mark Wright 12 55.5kg 57
13 20x0749264 ROYAL PLANET M 6 Cliff Green 13 55kg 56
14 4753824645 BON VOYAGE G 5 Mark Bairstow 14 56kg 58
15 527x000x30 CALBANESCO G 5 Leanne Howlett 15 55.5kg 57
16 x489690662 DOLLY EM M 7 Matthew Scott 16 54kg 48
17 62x4007x51 SUPREME FORCE G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 17 61kg 68
18 1x1430x442 MISSING PRO westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Lindsey Smith 18 59kg 64
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (1216 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3115x3 MISS ELLMYA westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Durrant 1 58kg 65
2 118x252525 GRAND DESIGN westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 David Harrison 2 58.5kg 63
3 222752449x ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT M 5 Lindsey Smith 3 58.5kg 63
4 11522x2474 BEDOUIN BELLE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Lou Luciani 4 58kg 62
5 04324x1869 TOGETHER WE DREAM M 5 John Cunniffe 5 58kg 62
6 70x5421143 JARMAN G 4 Steele Casey 6 59.5kg 65
7 428003x936 ALTA SULL’AMORE M 5 Daniel Morton 7 57kg 60
8 1317x28x69 ROADRAGER G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 8 58.5kg 63
9 x353150655 OLIVIA KNOWS M 4 Ken Adams 9 56kg 58
10 6x3x78x124 REBOW G 6 Brock Lewthwaite 10 58kg 62
11 2117543x76 COLD AS COLD G 5 Steve Wolfe 11 57.5kg 61
12 74245x8582 SWEET DREAMIN’ G 5 Holly Locke 12 57.5kg 61
13 324x48183 SCANDALOUS MISS M 6 Darren Taylor 13 55kg 56
14 5x6033x696 HOLD MY HELMET M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 14 54kg 53
15 8660828x64 CAROLINA REAPER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Leanne Howlett 15 55.5kg 57
16 2851300365 ALLURING G 4 Neville Parnham 16 54.5kg 55
17 x33x606x24 NGAWI westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Tony Ward 17 60kg 66
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (1705 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 66116328x4 LAVISTARR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 1 59kg 63
2 141 MR KUNAFA westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Bruce Watkins 2 60kg 65
3 465x541715 STELLA ANNE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Chris Stelmach 3 57.5kg 60
4 2311870x49 CLASSIC JACK westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Roy Rogers 4 59kg 63
5 x6097x1442 COOL FROST westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Sharon Miller 5 57kg 59
6 x6547x1842 SHADOW HUNTER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sharon Miller 6 59kg 63
7 x701382x00 THE CAT RATCHER G 8 David Harrison 7 59kg 63
8 1158x04704 HYPERSPACE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 8 58.5kg 62
9 x3353671x0 POKEMON PETE G 5 Holly Locke 9 58.5kg 62
10 4233x53310 SULPHUR CRESTED westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Daniel Morton 10 56.5kg 58
11 384418x306 YOU AM I G 5 Michael Lane 11 58.5kg 62
12 959x0x3511 TRILLIONAIRE G 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 12 58kg 61
13 6x06386134 RAYARNIE G 5 Trevor Roche 13 57.5kg 60
14 527857x518 MAMBAZO M 8 Tina Glasson 14 54.5kg 54
15 53568x0370 SMITH G 5 Alan Mathews 15 56.5kg 58
16 64x7407x87 HUMANITY G 6 Mark Wright 16 55.5kg 56
17 035880x626 TORTINA M 6 Chris Willis 17 54.5kg 50
18 57680x0745 GLEN ALBYN G 7 Ray Malpass 18 54.5kg 53
19 65x0008979 ZANDARRAL G 7 Jim Enright 19 54.5kg 50
20 150x361329 SPEEDY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 20 59.5kg 64

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.