Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Tuesday, 20 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 15-Aug-19 10:06AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 16-Aug-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 16-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 20-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 122

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - TAB BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x556306396 REAL EGO G 7 Rex Lipp 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
2 2x195324x8 HIDDEN BUDGET M 6 Graham Banks 2 58kg 58kg 67
3 22323x3354 JUST FAVULOUS G 4 Donald Baker 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
4 5x727x7679 BOILING M 6 Dale Groves 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
5 2105x78443 MAHARNI G 5 Michael Nolan 5= 58kg 58kg 63
6 3653672038 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 7 Trevor Whittington 5= 56kg 56kg 63
7 1x239x37 HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 5 Billy Healey 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
8 x2431D42x8 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 5 John Wallace 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
9 55538x4711 I AM DYNAMIC G 8 Peter Sinclair 9 57kg 57kg 61
10 3x41460704 RUN PAM RUN M 5 David Reynolds 10 54kg 53.5kg 58
11 8157467x80 SHEZ OUR DESTINY M 8 Stephanie Sixtus 11 54kg 51.5kg 54
12 7x63488x90 NONCHALANTE G 8 Garry Schwenke 12 54kg 48kg 43
13 8707788954 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 6 Michael Hemmings 13 54kg 42kg 35
14 7618x86130 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
Race 2 - TAB BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1500 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4537342x16 SHINNECOCK G 6 Lindsay Gough 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 60
2 x670x20051 HALLSIDE FANDANGO M 4 Jason Edwards 2 59kg 59kg 59
3 52158636x2 FORT MYER G 6 Debra Corbett 3= 59kg 59kg 55
4 41640324x0 FAST ARLI M 6 Scott Pedron 3= 57kg 57kg 55
5 618x0x6 ICE PATCH G 3 Wendy Bannerot 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
6 7690x47x84 NEWTON (NZ) G 6 Bradley Smith 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
7 23x6240256 FIRST WITNESS M 5 John Thomas 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
8 265x679103 LANDALE G 10 Bob Mahon 8 58kg 58kg 53
9 0781x0690 BENZ EXPRESS G 5 Caroline Allardyce 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
10 32314x0397 RESET’S SON G 5 Ben Robinson 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
11 x81380x086 CAPTAIN CRUMPET G 6 Kevin Kemp 11= 57kg 57kg 51
12 55449x0924 SECRET SITES M 7 Lindsay Gough 11= 55kg 55kg 51
13 x446859702 QUEEN CONSORT M 5 Tim Hurley 13= 54kg 53kg 47
14 0349626940 STELLAR JEWEL M 7 Ben Robinson 13= 54kg 53kg 47
15 4855149848 I’M FAVULOUS G 6 Ross Coveney 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
16 885x370482 TE RANGI G 9 Allen Fisher 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
17 87x000x009 WHITMAN G 5 Michael Hemmings 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
18 650129x889 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 5 Kevin Kemp 15= 54kg 52.5kg 46
19 5x60529x65 PRODUCE ME LATE G 7 Carmel Richardson 19 54kg 53kg 43
20 212400x070 KOZARSKA M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20 54kg 49.5kg 40
Race 3 - TAB Colts, Geldings and Entires BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6564213x5x PICK OF THE PUBS G 7 David Reynolds 1 62kg 62kg 61
2 31x3212423 KIMHORSEDASHIAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 2 61kg 61kg 59
3 55x355146x HIGHTOWER G 7 Tom Dougall 3= 60kg 60kg 57
4 3513155x6x MAGINOT LINE G 7 John Thomas 3= 60kg 60kg 57
5 73246445x7 GRANDIOSO G 5 Les Clarke 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
6 255610x125 CHOCOLATE OREO G 4 Donald Baker 6= 59kg 59kg 55
7 52x2251515 CRISTOVAO G 5 Grant Arnold 6= 59kg 59kg 55
8 526x5640x7 TOFU MICK G 7 Diane Murphy 6= 59kg 59kg 55
9 75x3180099 BACK CHAT G 5 Beau Gorman 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
10 5106x92x86 NEWS DIRECTOR G 5 Graham Banks 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
11 784336x78x WILL TO RULE G 7 Rod Hilton 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
12 6x806x2195 IMABARMAN G 6 Gino Barbierato 12 58kg 58kg 53
13 x703637x0x DANCING ON PARADE G 5 Tracy Green 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
14 6225619343 MAN OVERBOARD G 9 Gary Maroney 14= 57kg 57kg 51
15 174x669055 NOBBY’S GIFT G 6 Don Pearson 14= 57kg 57kg 51
16 7031x5820x ALL ZED AND DONE G 4 Paul Butterworth 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
17 25x1422x74 BACKUP BILLY G 6 John Byrne 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
18 0165x48508 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 7 Andrew Cowell 18= 56kg 56kg 49
19 x046061056 ZOOMING G 7 James Baker 18= 56kg 56kg 49
20 0x54574x82 BLAINE G 7 Stephen Kirkwood 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
21 6030576808 LUKEY DEE G 6 Ken Jones 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
22 724329x984 TORQUATO TASSO G 6 Robert G Smith 22 54kg 54kg 45
Race 4 - TAB Fillies and Mares BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base rating 45 (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211215540x MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 62
2 41x4732754 RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
3 6530x99105 FATZ M 6 Ben Robinson 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
4 x97237x640 IN HER ZONE M 4 John Gilmore 4= 59kg 59kg 55
5 5677468401 SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 4= 59kg 59kg 55
6 D499564510 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 6= 58kg 58kg 53
7 4263243120 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 6= 58kg 58kg 53
8 1x690x790x JOLEN JOLEN M 4 Barry Sheppard 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
9 197227x960 STAR STRYKER M 5 David Fletcher 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
10 5x9581239x COCKTAILSALLAROUND M 6 Glen Petersen 10 56kg 56kg 49
11 2837950467 APPLAUSE A STAR M 7 Ross Coveney 11= 55kg 55kg 47
12 897244687x KATARINA M 6 Greg Cornish 11= 55kg 55kg 47
13 010767x650 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 13 54kg 52.5kg 42
14 5635x8007x LUNCHTIME CHOICE M 7 Leigh-Ann Derecourt 14 54kg 52kg 41
15 6558313063 ALEJANDRA M 6 Beau Gorman 15 61.5kg 61.5kg 60
16 6x5397x00x STORM GIRL M 6 Janene Armstrong 16 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
Race 5 - TAB Class 4 Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x24x78419 ACCEPTILE G 5 Tony Webb 1 56kg 66
2 2321x42 MADDIARA M 4 Lindsay Hatch 2 52.5kg 61
3 2321x115x3 RED DEVIL G 5 David Reynolds 3 57.5kg 69.5
4 6111458x51 NEW ALLIANCE G 6 Rod Hilton 4 59kg 66
5 73246445x7 GRANDIOSO G 5 Les Clarke 5 57.5kg 56
6 87107x7022 ESSAKA M 6 Barry Sheppard 6 57kg 62
7 75x3180099 BACK CHAT G 5 Beau Gorman 7 59kg 54
8 4263243120 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 8 57kg 53
9 174x669055 NOBBY’S GIFT G 6 Don Pearson 9 54.5kg 51
10 60600x3887 ANGELS LOVE M 5 Michael Hemmings 10 52.5kg 42
11 6558313063 ALEJANDRA M 6 Beau Gorman 11 55.5kg 60
12 714x827x1x OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 12 57.5kg 59
Race 6 - TAB Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (Scaled +1.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x239x37 HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 5 Billy Healey 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 x2963243x0 NO TIME LIKE NOW M 4 Trevor Whittington 2 58kg 58kg 60
3 3x45264210 JUST GIVEME RUBIES M 4 Michael Lakey 3= 57kg 57kg 58
4 00241 LOVE YERS ALL M 4 Lindsay Hatch 3= 57kg 57kg 58
5 3520700310 EVENING M 6 Reg Mackay 5 55kg 55kg 54
6 x470108429 MARK OF THE CLASS G 4 Tim Hurley 6= 56kg 56kg 52
7 95667x2246 SKYE AND ME M 6 Kylie Geran 6= 54kg 54kg 52
8 236157x779 MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 447332x637 BOLTIN’ DESIRE M 5 Jason Judge 9= 54kg 52.5kg 49
10 194779609x JET’N’WILD M 6 Neil Hocking 9= 54kg 52.5kg 49
11 29728203x7 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD G 5 Peter Moncrieff 11 54kg 54kg 48
12 4483648206 RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 5 Glen Petersen 12 54kg 51.5kg 47
13 76065x7880 NOREENA M 6 Garry Schwenke 13= 54kg 51kg 46
14 4167636333 SWAGMAN G 6 John Byrne 13= 54kg 53kg 46
15 x370418768 BLUE MONTE G 6 Ben Robinson 15= 54kg 52.5kg 45
16 7637233561 BOLD CROSSING G 5 Peter R Clarke 15= 54kg 52.5kg 45
17 64x5090004 SILK TOPPER G 5 Gino Barbierato 17 54kg 50.5kg 41
18 212400x070 KOZARSKA M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 18 54kg 48kg 40
19 54690x00x8 YOUL BEATEM G 7 Ron Drysdale 19 54kg 49kg 38
Race 7 - TAB Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SERRENA’S KINGDOM M 4 Wendy Bannerot 1 55.5kg
2 8096x62533 IBERIAN LACE M 4 Andrew Cowell 2 55.5kg
3 46x536x742 UNO TOPS G 4 Eric Hayes 3 57.5kg
4 86x7282665 TWOGOBOOM M 4 David Reynolds 4 55.5kg
5 0729x58330 WE WANT IT ALL M 4 Glen Petersen 5 55.5kg
6 7233x4924 BEAUTY SECRETS M 5 Glenn Richardson 6 55.5kg
7 79x38 FAKE TAN G 4 John Hubbard 7 57.5kg
8 390x4 D’OR DAME M 4 Barry Sheppard 8 55.5kg
9 75437x7546 CORKONIAN G 4 Michael Nolan 9 57.5kg
10 0x386 GIVE HER ROOM M 6 Graham Banks 10 55.5kg
11 9x0 ROCK ON HIGH M 5 Dirk Dobbin 11 55.5kg
12 877 BOOMI’S BUDDY G 4 Bob Mahon 12 57.5kg
13 809 KEYHOLE M 6 Michael Hemmings 13 55.5kg
14 00x90 RABOLINI (NZ) G 5 Ken Jones 14 57.5kg
15 90x8779 LIPS M 4 Garry Osborne 15 55.5kg
16 70x4006978 ASTRONOMY M 6 Garry Osborne 16 55.5kg
17 99x7609x68 A SONG FOR GRACE M 4 Cameron Byrne 17 55.5kg
18 570877x05x TELFORD G 6 Leigh-Ann Derecourt 18 57.5kg
19 050989668x ELECTRIC ANNA M 6 Faye Hall 19 55.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.