Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 18 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3 m from 1000m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 14-Aug-19 2:28PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 18-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 121

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SOUTH COAST CLUBS CUP (1435 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32337202x3 CHARLIE ROYALE G 8 Matthew J Stephens 1 61kg 61kg 80
2 25619x900x GITAN G 6 Jean Dubois 2 59kg 59kg 76
3 0x44060698 OLD MAN SAM G 9 Robert & Luke Price 3 58kg 58kg 74
4 34191677x8 RESORT G 6 Natalie Jarvis 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
5 0x03353317 MAHALO (NZ) M 7 Luke Pepper 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
6 93x212100x FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) G 7 Garry Neale 6 57kg 57kg 72
7 74x321833x BART G 5 Joe Cleary 7 56kg 56kg 70
8 x12917124x GARROS G 5 Greg Stephens 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
9 124x035921 SONNETS M 6 Lynda Bundy 9 54kg 51.5kg 65
10 4036739x08 TYCOON MAR G 6 Garry Neale 10 54kg 53kg 64
11 14880x8506 RHOMLO G 8 Nick Olive 11 54kg 52.5kg 63
12 555851x534 MALACHI CRUNCH G 7 Natalie Jarvis 12 54kg 51.5kg 61
13 x175295329 CUBAN BELLE M 6 Robert & Luke Price 13 54kg 49kg 60
14 1415184x00 KORMADDIE G 8 Mervyn Bennett 14 54kg 48kg 54
15 50x7889036 HERCEGOVKA M 9 Jack Van Duren 15 54kg 40.5kg 43
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2010 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 796036x587 ROMANCE CAN COSTA M 6 Aaron Clarke 1 60kg 60kg 60
2 07x86x4611 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Robert & Luke Price 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 x140408983 EVERLY GIRL M 6 Melissa Harrison 3 59kg 59kg 58
4 4254x03820 CONFIDENTIAL G 6 Keith Dryden 4 59kg 59kg 54
5 3404x52216 CLERGYMAN G 4 Lauren Davies 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 2363x500x8 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Thomas Lyttle 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 x535123252 PAHRULI M 5 Mick Smith 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
8 91347x4535 SEPULCHRE M 5 Joseph Ible 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 387x614044 GRASP G 8 Gratz Vella 9 56kg 56kg 48
10 4712760556 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 5 Mike Cattell 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
11 4624x35252 ARLINGTON MAGIC M 5 Kerry Parker 10= 54kg 53.5kg 47
12 7x0560x577 OSCAR CRANACH G 5 Theresa Bateup 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
13 7654467063 SHE EXCITES M 7 John Peiti 12= 54kg 52.5kg 45
14 178048x665 PLUCKY GEORGE G 5 John Marzol 14 54kg 53.5kg 43
15 8833x77780 DASHTORUSH G 5 Michael Gatty 15 54kg 52kg 40
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x13362708 JOSEPHINE SEA M 5 Natalie Jarvis 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 71
2 11x13x KISS MY SWISS (NZ) M 4 Joe Cleary 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
3 51646x4787 OXFORD ANGEL M 5 Matthew Dale 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
4 75008577x3 HAY BALE G 6 Natalie Jarvis 4 61kg 61kg 66
5 65461796x0 CARRUTHERS G 4 Norm Gardner 5= 59kg 59kg 62
6 15x4536x41 TWIRLING MOSS G 5 Robert & Luke Price 5= 59kg 59kg 62
7 x445600811 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS G 5 Greg Backhouse 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
8 x1416x0340 GREYT WEEKEND G 4 Robert & Luke Price 8= 55kg 55kg 54
9 73185x97x3 BLACK BACARDI M 5 David Kelley 8= 54kg 53kg 54
10 12x33233x3 DENESC M 5 Danny Williams 8= 54kg 53kg 54
11 132x7596 QUIDEEM G 5 John Marzol 11 54kg 53.5kg 51
12 4250912434 LORD BOULEVARD G 7 Graeme Murray 12= 54kg 53kg 50
13 54013228x3 QUIANO QUEEN M 7 Mike Petrovic 12= 54kg 51kg 50
14 4665153479 TICKED OFF M 6 Luke Pepper 12= 54kg 51kg 50
15 423405534x ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 15= 54kg 52.5kg 49
16 26x364241x PLUM PUDDING M 5 Bernie Connell 15= 54kg 50.5kg 49
17 036x50285x INTERVENTIONS G 7 Bernie Connell 17 54kg 51kg 46
18 698484070x GOING PURPLE G 6 Greg Stephens 18 54kg 49.5kg 43
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 108x956032 NO EMOTION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 1= 61kg 61kg 62
2 7x16444x2 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Danny Williams 1= 61kg 61kg 62
3 42123x2451 FUSCA M 4 Joseph Ible 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 4x23133x06 JAKE’S PURSE M 5 Graeme Murray 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
5 1x035319x3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY G 5 Theresa Bateup 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
6 x2654475x9 SHEER MADNESS G 5 Brian Smith 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 53x0323251 SERIOUS DOUBTS M 5 Matthew Dale 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
8 7x34105x23 ALL TIARA M 4 Robert & Luke Price 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
9 866435847x TIARA ROAD M 5 Luke Pepper 9 55kg 55kg 54
10 7540x40466 ZOU YORK G 5 David Kelley 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
11 25x6464381 AWAY SHE GOES M 6 Luke Pepper 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
12 5213420x83 SARZANA M 4 Natalie Jarvis 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
13 55132569x6 ATOMIC BLAST G 6 Chris Hensler 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
14 6677x415 VELLICHOR M 5 Rob Potter 13= 54kg 53.5kg 51
15 87x85357x1 TRAIN THE BRAVE G 4 Natalie Jarvis 15 55kg 55kg 50
16 5x2839139x PINETTI G 5 Greg Stephens 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
17 983622240x CHATOBER M 7 Bernie Connell 16= 54kg 52.5kg 49
18 4328326x90 BENDETHERA G 5 Jayden Minehan 18= 54kg 54kg 48
19 1L76x72495 DELIGHT M 5 Robert & Luke Price 18= 54kg 52kg 48
20 x262509456 MOTIME G 6 Gratz Vella 20= 54kg 53.5kg 47
21 20707x0034 SINTARA G 7 Richard Butler 20= 54kg 53.5kg 47
22 5634143994 SUNDAY HUSTLER M 6 Lynda Bundy 20= 54kg 51.5kg 47
23 913898x506 ONLY LEONNIE M 7 Jenny Hoy 23 54kg 49.5kg 43
24 7652746809 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 6 Matthew J Stephens 24 54kg 50.5kg 41
25 7499087x97 DANCE HARDER SON G 7 Lynda Bundy 25 54kg 48.5kg 37
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 306x2 BEACH CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 1 57.5kg
2 234x STAND YOUR GROUND F 3 Norm Gardner 2 56kg
3 CAP’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee 3 57kg
4 4238 ENDYMION G 4 John Marzol 4 59kg
5 9 GAZE ’N’ DREAM G 5 John Marzol 5= 58.5kg
6 7x VITCH VENDY M 4 Thomas Lyttle 5= 56.5kg
7 58x6 SHRUG F 3 Natalie Jarvis 5= 55.5kg
8 607x ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Thomas Lyttle 8 55.5kg
9 82727x2955 CHA CHA CHOIX G 8 John Marzol 9= 56.5kg
10 957x87 KENTUCKY AWARD G 4 Robert & Luke Price 9= 56.5kg
11 3x506x537 UNO EYNO M 5 Theresa Bateup 11 55.5kg
12 34439337x7 THE SPROOKER G 5 Jason Clisby 12 55.5kg
13 8x5527x607 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 13 55.5kg
14 6x77470698 HASTY MINX M 4 Jack Van Duren 14 55.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 94x3497232 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 1 59kg
2 x0x34426x3 SCARY SPICE M 5 Steve Stephens 2 57kg
3 4238 ENDYMION G 4 John Marzol 3 59kg
4 742 ALL ABOUT ME M 5 Todd Smart 4 57kg
5 57x32463 AGAINST THE TIDE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 5 59kg
6 5445x455 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) M 4 Gwenda Markwell 6 57kg
7 80x56836 BRAD G 4 Stephen Hill 7 59kg
8 x64573236x GENEROUS DANE M 5 Luke Pepper 8 57kg
9 7 ICKSTA G 3 Natalie Jarvis 9 56.5kg
10 245x064564 CHANDON KISSES M 7 John Rolfe 10 57kg
11 9995 MOGARTO M 5 Tom Wilson 11 57kg
12 03497490x6 BYCROMAC G 5 John Rolfe 12 59kg
13 8 SKIPPYDOO G 5 Wade Mathie 13 59kg
14 2443539x78 NOBLE HOUSE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 14 59kg
15 8 BRONSON THE BEAST G 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 15 59kg
16 000x4 HEAVENLY STORM G 6 Lynda Bundy 16 59kg
17 0560588708 IZ AROYAL G 5 Jack Van Duren 17 59kg
18 69x00x9 AMENHOTEP G 6 Mervyn Bennett 18 59kg
19 0x CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 19 54.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4624x35252 ARLINGTON MAGIC M 5 Kerry Parker 1 57kg
2 25632x4522 TRAPPER TOM G 5 Thomas Lyttle 2 59kg
3 5764x8x453 FAST TALKING G 5 Graham Brown 3 59kg
4 422x727762 OPERA TICKETS G 6 Darryl Rolfe 4 59kg
5 5445x455 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) M 4 Gwenda Markwell 5 57kg
6 48x05653x3 ZAMAKING M 5 Matthew Dale 6 57kg
7 40x80 ROYAL POPCORN G 3 Mike Cattell 7 56.5kg
8 x28534x404 ESKIMO RIVER M 6 Theresa Bateup 8 57kg
9 x75099x845 CAPITAL RUSH G 6 Paul Facoory 9 59kg
10 8863x50609 APACHE RUSH G 4 Michael Gatty 10 59kg
11 000x4 HEAVENLY STORM G 6 Lynda Bundy 11 59kg
12 06x07 HEANEY G 4 Robert & Luke Price 12 59kg
13 500x707870 SEEAROCKET G 5 Chicka Pearson 13 59kg
14 0560588708 IZ AROYAL G 5 Jack Van Duren 14 59kg
15 7x7640x005 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) G 4 Michael Gatty 15 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.