Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 17 August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 10:50AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144
Finalised 17/8 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x2x75964 SOVEREIGN NATION G 7 Matthew Dunn 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 98
2 71800x5648 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 7 Darryl Hansen 2 59kg 59kg 97
3 x514x18001 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 94
4 10x9066850 PRIORITISE G 6 Steve Tregea 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 90
5 73247118x4 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 7 Mark Currie 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 90
6 x00273112x KUBIS G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 88
7 5x2415390x INGEEGOODBE G 7 Anderson Heathcote Racing 7 54kg 54kg 87.5
8 131289x521 AUERBACH G 6 Chris Waller 8 54kg 52kg 83
9 36x2560054 COURTZA KING G 8 Tony Gollan 9= 54kg 51.5kg 82
10 21x09259x5 EL CAMPEADOR G 7 Tony Gollan 9= 54kg 51.5kg 82
11 51180x807x ZOFONIC DANCER G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9= 54kg 51.5kg 82
12 x768523x55 SO SPIRITED G 6 Steven O'Dea 12 54kg 49.5kg 78
13 0072900x40 REALING G 6 Desleigh Forster 13 54kg 47.5kg 74.5
Race 2 - BenchMark 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90x6520377 WHYPEEO G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 62kg 62kg 91
2 630x255210 MISERY G 7 Stuart Kendrick 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 88
3 8x278282x3 TISANI TOMSO G 9 Kevin Kemp 3 60kg 60kg 87.5
4 x3x024x123 MOGADOR G 7 Gillian Heinrich 4 58kg 58kg 83
5 277x31133x CAPITAL CONNECTION G 6 Tony Gollan 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 82
6 4619x329x2 BONSHO M 6 Tony Sears 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 82
7 3x121x11x8 CRUSHER M 5 Mark Currie 7 55kg 55kg 81.5
8 16x76030x5 ANOTHER WHISKEY G 8 Darryl Ward 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
9 0x9210700x OURS TO KEEP G 5 Chris Munce 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
10 x1212829x1 ICE FROST M 6 Darleen Duryea 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 80
11 x212540x52 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 5 Barry Lockwood 11 54kg 54kg 75
12 09x1269x14 LIFESAVER (NZ) G 6 Matthew Dunn 12 54kg 53.5kg 74
13 x323342438 HIGH COST G 7 Greg Cornish 13 54kg 52kg 71.5
Race 3 - BenchMark 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1600 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 243237x412 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS G 5 Bryan Dais 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 85
2 21x09259x5 EL CAMPEADOR G 7 Tony Gollan 2= 60kg 60kg 82
3 4060805x85 OUTRAGED G 8 Kelly Schweida 2= 60kg 60kg 82
4 x599x12236 SAVWELL (NZ) G 6 David Vandyke 2= 60kg 60kg 82
5 1141207120 FAB’S COWBOY G 8 Bevan Johnson 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
6 x0819144x0 READY FOR DANGER G 6 Matthew Dunn 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
7 2711115x10 MADAM SHAZAM M 6 Darren Evans 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 79.5
8 15x67541x4 CORMAC G 5 Chris Waller 8 58kg 58kg 78
9 x80x6L7x86 GRANNY RED SHOES M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 77.5
10 155439x676 HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
11 0x11000955 BENFICA PRINCESS M 6 Kelly Doughty 11 55kg 55kg 76.5
12 x4x2417321 KINGS FULL (IRE) G 5 Kacy Fogden 12 57kg 57kg 76
13 67431140x2 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 13 56kg 56kg 74.5
14 83x2971538 CHARLIE CAT G 9 Greg Cornish 14 56kg 56kg 74
15 069x5x2611 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 15 54kg 53.5kg 73
16 x7271212x6 PERFECT WITNESS G 5 Tony Gollan 16 55kg 55kg 72
17 114x6331 TREVELYAN G 4 John & Chris Meagher 17 54.5kg 54.5kg 71.5
Race 4 - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (2200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41375x6631 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 82
2 3320x65473 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 2 58kg 58kg 73
3 44x7990222 MISS SHANTI M 5 Chris Waller 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 72.5
4 5323245341 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
5 86x0612952 LAMMA HILTON M 6 Brett Cavanough 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
6 31235x5512 ILWENDO (GER) H 6 Matthew Smith 6 57kg 57kg 71
7 215x62121 KIRIANA M 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 7 54kg 54kg 69
8 312x1432 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8 54kg 53.5kg 68
9 3x08x80131 ROCK SONIC G 5 Tony Newing 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
10 181x294063 KEMSREY M 5 Tony Gollan 10 54kg 52kg 65
11 327207x033 ALLCASH (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller 11 54kg 53.5kg 64
12 121x685364 SPICERS PEAK G 5 Kelly Purdy 12 54kg 52kg 61
13 43167x4021 UNIQUE MISTIQUE G 9 Mark Callaghan 13 54kg 51.5kg 60
14 431559x045 CATCH ME LATAR G 9 Tom Cowan 14 54kg 50kg 57
15 478566x094 CORONATION GLADE G 5 John Stanton 15 54kg 48kg 53
Race 5 - Ratings Band 0 - 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
0 - 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x112x1336 DITMAS G 6 Mel Eggleston 1 59kg 59kg 75
2 8x75121231 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
3 x1023192x1 SIX SIGMA G 5 Tony Gollan 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 72.5
4 0117x03130 DESERT DIGBY G 4 Desleigh Forster 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
5 x4141130x2 BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 5= 57kg 57kg 71
6 3x134x68x4 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 5= 57kg 57kg 71
7 4718x1110x MONEY TALK G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
8 1152x07x40 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 9 Bradley Smith 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
9 8x147x240x AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steven O'Dea 9= 56kg 56kg 69
10 62179078x4 SO INVINCIBLE G 5 Natalie McCall 9= 56kg 56kg 69
11 72675706x7 COUNTER MEAL G 7 Paul Butterworth 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
12 123x1 DUBAI TYCOON G 4 Kacy Fogden 12= 55kg 55kg 67
13 x5111377x3 MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 12= 55kg 55kg 67
14 2265x61224 THE ADMINISTRATOR G 6 Stuart Kendrick 12= 55kg 55kg 67
15 214525x512 YEAHNAH M 5 Liam Birchley 12= 54kg 53kg 67
16 2394548x43 UNDER THE THUMB G 7 Sue Grills 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
17 36614722x1 NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Michael Costa 16= 54kg 52.5kg 66
18 223x545942 BUFFY M 5 Stuart Kendrick 18 54kg 52kg 65
Race 6 - Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x14x243x1 HOLD THE LINE M 4 David Vandyke 1 54kg 79
2 15x451112x GET STUCK IN G 5 Tony Gollan 2 57.5kg 80
3 311x26114x RECKLESS CHOICE G 5 Steven O'Dea 3 57.5kg 82
4 421114x70x CADOGAN G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 59kg 87
5 2225118143 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 5 59kg 82
6 7124102231 EPIC GIRL M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6 54kg 76
7 3x134x68x4 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 7 54.5kg 71
8 36x2560054 COURTZA KING G 8 Tony Gollan 8 59kg 82
9 0117x03130 DESERT DIGBY G 4 Desleigh Forster 9 56kg 72
10 212x520312 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) G 6 John & Chris Meagher 10 56kg 76
11 1137383x61 CORAL BAY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 11 59kg 77
12 214525x512 YEAHNAH M 5 Liam Birchley 12 52.5kg 67
13 1256x14545 TYCOON STREET M 5 Kris Lees 13 54kg 70
14 6x3181070x ALL PLUCK G 6 Tony Gollan 14 59kg 76.5
Race 7 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5315x67211 STAMPE G 3 Chris Munce 1 56.5kg 72
2 113 BIRKIN BLACK G 4 Bette Harden 2 57.5kg 65
3 123x1 DUBAI TYCOON G 4 Kacy Fogden 3 57.5kg 67
4 1x13 FACTORY WARRIOR G 4 Mark Currie 4 57.5kg 64
5 x1023192x1 SIX SIGMA G 5 Tony Gollan 5 59kg 72.5
6 40x928x341 SAY I CEE YOU G 4 Liam Birchley 6 59kg 68
7 211x6262x9 HOMEWORK G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 7 57.5kg 67
8 5084x21225 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 8 57.5kg 72
9 78x5837027 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 9 57.5kg 65
10 3x118x3x31 ENTERPRISE PRINCE H 4 Michael Lakey 10 59kg 69
11 260x18185x KITTEAU G 6 Steven Phelps 11 59kg 68
12 212x7x775x REMARKABLE SON (NZ) G 5 David Vandyke 12 59kg 67
13 2265x61224 THE ADMINISTRATOR G 6 Stuart Kendrick 13 57.5kg 67
14 5x8365x157 JULE’S SPIRIT G 4 Barry Lockwood 14 57.5kg 62
15 164625133x OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 15 57.5kg 64
16 215x186x75 ELTIZAAM G 5 Maryann Brosnan 16 57.5kg 61
17 3047402102 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 6 Dale Wagstaff 17 59kg 57
18 508x077477 SKY ONE G 6 Darleen Duryea 18 57.5kg 52
Race 8 - Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2212x1212 BUBBLES BALL M 4 Kris Lees 1 59kg 69
2 174x1102x7 OUR GIRL SILKE (NZ) M 6 Kelly Schweida 2 59kg 71
3 069x5x2611 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 3 59kg 73
4 5603x880x5 AEECEE TONG DE M 5 Desleigh Forster 4 57.5kg 75
5 2632x144x1 ROSSMAY M 6 Bryan Dais 5 57.5kg 65
6 312124x322 SIENNA ROSE M 4 Steven O'Dea 6 59kg 71
7 4x5590x590 AILEACH M 4 Rex Lipp 7 57.5kg 64
8 02578x578x HIGHWAY M 5 Tony Gollan 8 57.5kg 68
9 7424210x42 CRYSTAL AMOR M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9 59kg 72.5
10 315x715342 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 10 59kg 69
11 16x4216x95 ERRINGHI SPRING M 4 Barry Lockwood 11 57.5kg 61
12 231x76x604 WIRED M 5 John Johnston 12 59kg 68
13 82210x7841 DIAMOND DIVA M 5 Tony Gollan 13 59kg 67
14 13x1363x24 NOTONYA NELLY M 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 14 57.5kg 64
15 7x1357x120 ESTER’S ROSE M 4 Steven Phelps 15 57.5kg 61
16 243114x424 SPEAKING BAD M 6 Gary Duncan 16 59kg 67
17 11x60x4355 SUCH A HUSSY M 6 Julieann Lancaster 17 59kg 61
18 36614722x1 NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Michael Costa 18 57.5kg 66
19 8224222x03 ELLA DIVINE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 19 57.5kg 64
20 0415x3 COSMIC CAPER M 4 John & Chris Meagher 20 56kg 59
21 27x2254251 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 21 57.5kg 60
22 4309x34832 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 22 56kg 61
23 10x8275x42 MANILA MISS M 5 Matthew Dunn 23 56kg 58
24 7618x86130 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 24 59kg 62
25 x141831562 PAT’S GIRL M 6 Warren Morriss 25 59kg 57
26 08x1227203 DEVILLAIN M 5 Pat Duff 26 57.5kg 55
27 9218528x48 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 27 57.5kg 57
28 7272127534 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 28 57.5kg 58
Race 9 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1600 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5315x67211 STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 1 59kg 59kg 72
2 711 STAR OF MICHELIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 69
3 1431600787 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daryll Leggatt 3 54kg 54kg 66
4 67x12 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 4= 54kg 53kg 60
5 51 MISS SILKY F 3 Tony Sears 4= 54kg 51kg 60
6 324279x510 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 6= 54kg 50.5kg 59
7 433 RED BLOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Sears 6= 54kg 50.5kg
8 1 DAWSON DELIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 8 54kg 48kg 54
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.