Parkes: Parkes Jockey Club Saturday, 17 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 3:28PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - TELESCOPE TYRES & BATTERIES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x63562323x OLD MARIBO G 7 John Rolfe 1= 62.5kg 62.5kg 53
2 71x576x65x I STOLE YOUR LOVE M 4 Roy L McCabe 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 53
3 x23943154x WHO TOLD YA M 5 Chris Heywood 3 60kg 60kg 52
4 168x1653 EMPATHY G 4 Tony Newing 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
5 539114x552 MR SWIFT G 7 Mark Ward 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
6 90x563516x ARITHMETIC M 4 Tash Burleigh 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
7 7113004146 FELICETTE M 8 Connie Greig 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
8 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA M 5 Chris Heywood 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
9 x9694x1004 SNIPPS PARADE G 7 Kylie Kennedy 9 60kg 60kg 48
10 x47141280x DEAD RECKONING G 6 Rodney Robb 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
11 4305347x76 CHARGING CLEAR M 4 Tony Newing 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
12 211x070438 SERGEANT SAM G 7 Russell Green 12 59kg 59kg 46
13 x4415x0700 SNIPPY SKIPPY M 5 Natalie Pearce 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
14 x002250035 DESTINY’S REVENGE G 6 Russell Green 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
15 7681268040 VALORHESSE M 6 Allan McRae 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
16 0x0806081 GINA’S PRIDE M 4 Mark Schmetzer 16 55kg 55kg 42
17 5375055349 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
18 603896800x HANDFUL OF ACES M 8 Connie Greig 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 41
19 x56x766033 ANNIE PRU M 6 Jade McDonald 19 54kg 54kg 40
20 56x3572858 MISS SAKKARA M 8 Dennis Bush 20 54kg 51kg 34
Race 2 - BOB SKINNER PAINTING AND DECORATING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 180196x940 LONG LASTING G 10 Kylie Kennedy 1 63kg 63kg 54
2 11x73140x8 ZAPHOD G 7 Kylie Kennedy 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
3 7113004146 FELICETTE M 8 Connie Greig 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
4 0x9214x456 POPPY’S FRECKLE M 5 Clint Lundholm 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
5 89461380x0 STRIKING LAGO G 8 Paul Facoory 5 60kg 60kg 48
6 47x0501923 RUFIO G 4 Clint Lundholm 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
7 33330x4450 TROPICANA LASS M 5 Brett Thompson 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
8 163446x083 BEN SHOOF (NZ) G 5 Clint Lundholm 8= 59kg 59kg 46
9 x011175x37 MADISON GARDENS G 6 Rodney Robb 8= 59kg 59kg 46
10 3655834234 NORDIC NOIR G 8 Russell Green 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
11 7809036454 PERCUSSION G 6 Garry Lunn 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
12 0980109897 PYRAMID PRINCE G 8 Garry Lunn 12 58kg 58kg 44
13 3128x48962 MOON OVER MENAH G 4 Brett Thompson 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
14 x100x89690 BRING A BEER ALONG G 6 Wayne Collison 14= 57kg 57kg 42
15 425x038436 SHAKE OFF G 8 Brett Thompson 14= 57kg 57kg 42
16 5300x73307 CAFE TERRACE G 7 George Hoy 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
17 550x470605 COURT IN CAMERA G 5 Frank Hayes 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
18 65x8755808 DESTINY AMBUSH G 7 Peter W Stanley 18= 56kg 56kg 40
19 3212297217 GETTING READY M 8 Wendy Baker 18= 54kg 54kg 40
20 1204970700 SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 20 54kg 53.5kg 39
21 68044067x0 STATELY BOY G 6 Michael Plummer 21 54.5kg 54.5kg 37
22 0856957079 ROYAL ABBEY G 8 Michael Plummer 22 54kg 54kg 36
Race 3 - RNR JUMPING CASTLE HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71x576x65x I STOLE YOUR LOVE M 4 Roy L McCabe 1 58kg 58kg 53
2 x23943154x WHO TOLD YA M 5 Chris Heywood 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
3 31 SUPREME LEGEND G 4 Rodney Robb 3 59kg 59kg 51
4 90x563516x ARITHMETIC M 4 Tash Burleigh 4= 56kg 56kg 49
5 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA M 5 Chris Heywood 4= 56kg 56kg 49
6 6213x FASFER M 6 Sharon Jeffries 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
7 47x0501923 RUFIO G 4 Clint Lundholm 7= 57kg 57kg 47
8 4305347x76 CHARGING CLEAR M 4 Tony Newing 7= 55kg 55kg 47
9 0722371535 MADAM RUBY M 4 Graham Grimmond 9 54kg 54kg 45
10 8x0174006x TAKING CHARGE G 4 Michael Plummer 10= 55kg 55kg 43
11 40x5953500 LEILADANE M 8 George Wright Jnr 10= 54kg 54kg 43
12 0x0806081 GINA’S PRIDE M 4 Mark Schmetzer 12 54kg 54kg 42
13 68044067x0 STATELY BOY G 6 Michael Plummer 13 54kg 54kg 37
14 56x3572858 MISS SAKKARA M 8 Dennis Bush 14 54kg 54kg 34
Race 4 - THE C CREW BOGGA BASH MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 WARZULA F 3 Chris Heywood 1 54.5kg
2 8x3882 MY SHIROMI M 4 Brett Thompson 2 57kg
3 885x6654 MISS LEAH M 4 Mark Schmetzer 3 57kg
4 478 JUST MOMENTOUS M 4 Kylie Kennedy 4 57kg
5 02x9755900 DUSHKA STAR M 6 Debbie Prest 5 57kg
6 53322373N6 HAVEN’T WE ALL G 8 Dione Hughes 6 59kg
Race 5 - TONY MILLER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x3882 MY SHIROMI M 4 Brett Thompson 1 58kg
2 6x2672x78 GERRYLAROSE G 5 Norm Lewis 2= 59kg
3 02724 DONELITA M 4 Brett Thompson 2= 57kg
4 03 LUCKY EYE M 4 Brett Thompson 2= 57kg
5 0x8 DANISH HUSSAR G 4 Allan McRae 5= 58kg
6 478 JUST MOMENTOUS M 4 Kylie Kennedy 5= 56kg
7 95 WINGO STAR M 4 Brett Thompson 5= 56kg
8 23579x66 DUNTROON MAN G 4 Brett Thompson 8 57.5kg
9 364x557455 AGUIAS G 5 Neil Osborne 9 56kg
10 59x7907450 ICEVOVO M 4 Michael Lynch 10 56kg
11 6907500889 CRIMSON PAGEBOY G 4 Catherine L Chapman 11 56kg
12 5795866649 DONE RIGHT M 4 Michael Plummer 12 56kg
13 245x064564 CHANDON KISSES M 7 John Rolfe 13 56kg
14 65290x597 ON THE DELTA M 4 Sharon Jeffries 14 56kg
15 655468770x MISS BOWJANGLES M 5 Cindy Monaghan 15 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.