Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 17 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3M 1100M-WP, TRUE REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 2:01PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 177

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x HUMAN NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1 59kg 59kg 65
2 x4631116x0 SWEETEST EYES M 5 Matthew Smith 2 59kg 59kg 64
3 4x698x5x6x DORTMUND G 6 Gary Nickson 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
4 1132x MAROCH G 4 Mark Newnham 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
5 231 SPLENDID SURPRISE (NZ) G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
6 4117x256 CHICADILLY M 4 Gwenda Markwell 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
7 20x70168x9 MURVATE G 9 Damien Lane 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
8 3x4147x VERSETTO G 5 Bjorn Baker 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
9 7x443128x4 PATRON BLACK H 4 Gary Portelli 9= 59kg 59kg 60
10 134213x647 LIVING DOLL M 5 Natalie Jarvis 9= 57kg 57kg 60
11 x381793x12 SNITZAGIRL M 5 Rick Worthington 9= 57kg 57kg 60
12 51 NIEWAND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
13 x414x15672 MORALIST G 5 Matthew Smith 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
14 8839166 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne 13= 56kg 56kg 59
15 317 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryce Heys 13= 54kg 54kg 59
16 8x517 SAY GOODBYE G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 16= 58kg 58kg 58
17 4397174633 LASS VEGAS M 5 Graham Brown 16= 56kg 56kg 58
18 075511440x OUR ROSEMAREE M 6 Terry Robinson 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
19 113x041524 SUNEEZE M 6 Keith Dryden 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
20 690x14809x COUNT DEKRONER G 8 Graeme Murray 20= 57kg 57kg 56
21 x2883522x5 IL BANDITO G 6 Joseph Pride 20= 57kg 57kg 56
22 465141345x NEWTOWN IS COMING G 7 Emma & Lucy Longmire 22 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
23 8x4693260x FALLING WATERS M 5 Louise Dean 23 54kg 53kg 52
24 x1416x0340 GREYT WEEKEND G 4 Robert & Luke Price 24 54kg 54kg 50
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x86126353x CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD G 5 Peter Robl 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 67
2 7130x81233 ONS VIER M 6 Joseph Ible 2 60kg 60kg 66
3 2212x223 LIFETIME QUEST G 4 Kris Lees 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
4 x51326x40x LINCOLN SKY (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
5 2835720561 VIRGILIO G 6 Kerry Parker 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
6 8x34x411x RULING SYMBOL G 4 Kris Lees 6= 61kg 61kg 64
7 x23x52514x SHOWMINDER G 4 Gary Portelli 6= 61kg 61kg 64
8 00x4158500 A FIGHTING FURY G 4 John Bateman 8= 60kg 60kg 62
9 221300x8 MR PLOW G 5 Tracey Bartley 8= 60kg 60kg 62
10 0x44060698 OLD MAN SAM G 9 Robert & Luke Price 8= 60kg 60kg 62
11 0078066x89 TEMPRADO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 8= 60kg 60kg 62
12 44658x3312 TENORINO G 7 Kerry Parker 8= 60kg 60kg 62
13 1x03182x6x TRIPLE CHOICE G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 8= 60kg 60kg 62
14 21x872100x EMBEZZLEMENT M 5 Rob Potter 8= 58kg 58kg 62
15 12 SINGING RIVER M 4 Jason Coyle 8= 58kg 58kg 62
16 787x84475x DESTINY’S HERO G 5 Jason Coyle 16= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
17 x34241000x MYPRAYER G 5 Louise Dean 16= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
18 1x5 SNEAKY FELLA G 5 Tracey Bartley 16= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
19 195x713 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 16= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
20 6123 FLASH PALACE G 4 Les Bridge 20= 59kg 59kg 60
21 29640x7698 RANDIKI G 10 Kylie Gavenlock 20= 59kg 59kg 60
22 4x281 ATOMIC SUNRISE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 20= 57kg 57kg 60
23 13 RUN FOR GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 20= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
24 57x0417 ISLANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 20= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
25 16x7 ANOTHER PRINCE G 4 John Sargent 25= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
26 52461148x8 BAANONE (NZ) G 5 Bjorn Baker 25= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
27 x385326x18 AIRFREE M 5 Natalie Jarvis 25= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
28 1810x OAKFIELD GERONIMO G 4 Kristen Buchanan 28 58kg 58kg 58
29 x0148x0x27 REPUBLIC G 4 John Thompson 29= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
30 72x17x94 BLEVIO M 4 Gary Portelli 29= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
31 5x36264187 EMERALD EARTH M 5 Anthony Cummings 29= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
32 26x74153x7 IMPATIENCE M 5 Ron Quinton 32 55kg 55kg 56
33 223x9755x4 AUCHENTOMAN G 5 Gary Moore 33= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
34 1x035319x3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY G 5 Theresa Bateup 33= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
35 16x5328230 FUNKY MUSIC G 5 Matthew Smith 35= 56kg 56kg 54
36 x2654475x9 SHEER MADNESS G 5 Brian Smith 35= 56kg 56kg 54
37 x445600811 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS G 5 Greg Backhouse 35= 56kg 56kg 54
38 4589457x43 TEXAS TYCOON G 7 Kristen Buchanan 38 54kg 54kg 50
39 x666x28676 UH OH G 7 Graeme Shaw 39 54kg 53.5kg 49
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 616x121 DA POWER G 4 Kris Lees 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
2 0810656276 LIGHTNING NIC M 6 Jason Coyle 2 59kg 59kg 64
3 0449x398x5 UNA FUERZA (USA) M 7 Jean Dubois 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
4 321 ORIBELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 55kg 55kg 61
5 22x0378701 ALL BUT GONE G 8 Damien Lane 5= 59kg 59kg 60
6 x559546533 CAPTAIN MANERING G 9 Gwenda Markwell 5= 59kg 59kg 60
7 2x17254273 LADIES’ GEM G 5 John Sargent 5= 59kg 59kg 60
8 9218x84442 BAD BOY FOR LOVE G 4 Matthew Vella 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
9 108x956032 NO EMOTION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
10 30x97430x5 PORKY PIES (NZ) G 5 Kerry Parker 10 57kg 57kg 56
11 6148653216 HIGH POTENTIAL M 6 Robert & Luke Price 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
12 4342158x43 FIRST COURRIER G 6 Robert & Luke Price 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
13 1420x06604 CHICANSALADE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
14 3216557x79 JUST DYLAN G 7 Mike Cattell 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
15 17666800x9 NEVER IN DOUBT G 5 Mike Cattell 15 54kg 53.5kg 49
16 95x5520x08 PRINCESS KALLI M 6 Theresa Bateup 16 54kg 51kg 48
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3141x230x2 TOROSO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 1 61kg 61kg 68
2 1703x65332 GOLDEN HITS G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 2 60kg 60kg 66
3 332213x251 MICKS NEW CHICK M 5 Robert & Luke Price 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
4 x621412x46 I ARIZE G 6 Jarrod Austin 4= 58kg 58kg 62
5 92315x9 JARHEAD G 4 Gerald Ryan 4= 58kg 58kg 62
6 221x12 SIR WINKLE (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 4= 58kg 58kg 62
7 195x713 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
8 0x6441 MY SWEET FISH F 3 John Sargent 8 54kg 52.5kg 60
9 9218x84442 BAD BOY FOR LOVE G 4 Matthew Vella 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
10 8415x1729 BEDIVERE G 4 Kris Lees 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
11 108x956032 NO EMOTION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
12 46211x0063 ELECTRIFIED G 4 Dean Mirfin 12= 55kg 55kg 56
13 30x97430x5 PORKY PIES (NZ) G 5 Kerry Parker 12= 55kg 55kg 56
14 1x035319x3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY G 5 Theresa Bateup 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
15 4x1222 HEAVENLY GLORY M 5 Dean Mirfin 14= 54kg 52.5kg 55
16 7540x40466 ZOU YORK G 5 David Kelley 16 54kg 52kg 50
17 x666x28676 UH OH G 7 Graeme Shaw 17 54kg 51.5kg 49
18 95x5520x08 PRINCESS KALLI M 6 Theresa Bateup 18 54kg 49kg 48
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MOUNT SEBRING M 4 Gwenda Markwell 1= 57kg
2 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 56.5kg
3 KEY LARGO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryce Heys 1= 56.5kg
4 NAVY COMMANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan 1= 56.5kg
5 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 54.5kg
6 30x2 FOR LOVE F 3 Matthew Smith 6 54.5kg
7 3 ACUMEN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 James Cummings 7 56.5kg
8 4x7x267x COPS AND ROBBERS G 4 Louise Dean 8 59kg
9 338x37983x SOUND OFF (NZ) G 5 Jim & Greg Lee 9 59kg
10 7x43 OBSCENE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 10 54.5kg
11 6346x SILK TOUCH M 4 Mike Van Gestel 11 57kg
12 36x APPIAN WAY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 12 57kg
13 29227x5 GOTTABE RED M 4 Ken Parker 13 57kg
14 66x AKILEOS G 4 John Thompson 14 59kg
15 9x CAMELLIA LEGEND F 3 Damien Lane 15 54.5kg
16 957x87 KENTUCKY AWARD G 4 Robert & Luke Price 16 59kg
17 0x GAELIC PUZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 17 54.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222x4455x2 RANCHO NOTORIOUS G 4 Jason Coyle 1 60kg
2 2 VERSION TWO G 4 Peter Robl 2 59kg
3 3 LUVOIR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 3 56kg
4 MOUNT SEBRING M 4 Gwenda Markwell 4= 56kg
5 ASHTON BLAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan 4= 55.5kg
6 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 55.5kg
7 4 FAETHM BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 55.5kg
8 OUR CASTAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 55.5kg
9 4 PAHANG BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 John O'Shea 4= 55.5kg
10 TWILIGHT SUN G 3 Bjorn Baker 4= 55.5kg
11 DULCERO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 4= 54kg
12 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 4= 54kg
13 4 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 4= 54kg
14 0x7 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners 14 54kg
15 6 FEAR OF THE DARK G 4 John Shoard 15= 57kg
16 253x IS THAT SO G 4 Joseph Pride 15= 57kg
17 33344325x4 HOME SCENE G 4 John Sargent 17= 56.5kg
18 0x BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 17= 54kg
19 7726730x8 PRINCESS SIRI M 4 Joseph Pride 19 54kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LAUGHS LOUDEST G 4 Paul Cave 1= 59kg
2 FINNEY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 56.5kg
3 MYSTERY TRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 56.5kg
4 63x EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4 56.5kg
5 067x2 SEPORTO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners 5 56.5kg
6 39x862 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 6 59kg
7 4x3 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 7 56.5kg
8 454x344543 STREET ROGUE G 6 Ron Leemon 8 59kg
9 36 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 9= 56.5kg
10 43 QUICK ESCAPE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 9= 56.5kg
11 90625 OF ALL THE LUCK G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 11 59kg
12 4 HOSTAGE OF WAR C 3 Chris Waller 12 56.5kg
13 3x AORAKI G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 13 59kg
14 03x7 ZOUMAZE F 3 John Sargent 14 54.5kg
15 2x9252622x FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 15 59kg
16 5445x455 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) M 4 Gwenda Markwell 16 57kg
17 95 NEVADA SUNRISE G 3 Brad Widdup 17 56.5kg
18 86 TONGARIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 18 56.5kg
19 85x6 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 19 59kg
20 9995 MOGARTO M 5 Tom Wilson 20 57kg
21 0x7 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners 21 54.5kg
22 5907x8 AIRZONE M 4 Graham Brown 22 57kg
23 090x INVIDENTIA M 5 Jason Coyle 23 57kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2227x6222 DEELBRAKA G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 60kg
2 22 MAJELLA M 5 Matthew Smith 1= 58kg
3 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 3= 58kg
4 3 ZOMBIE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 58kg
5 CARLIN TREND G 3 Anthony Cummings 3= 55.5kg
6 7x6 MAYBACH G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 57.5kg
7 4x3 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 6= 55kg
8 67x3332 DESIGN AHEAD G 4 Gwenda Markwell 8= 57kg
9 8x24 ILVERMORNY G 4 Robert & Luke Price 8= 57kg
10 6 OLMETO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jean Dubois 8= 54.5kg
11 06 MOOY F 3 Anthony Cummings 8= 54kg
12 39x862 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 12 56.5kg
13 4446x22 WILD SHEILA M 4 Kris Lees 13= 55kg
14 5x46 FIRST CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 13= 54kg
15 665 MONSTROSITY G 4 Joseph Pride 15= 55.5kg
16 83435x46 REGAL CAPITAL G 4 Robert Pearse 15= 55.5kg
17 75x85 LANDSTRASSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 17 54kg
18 454x344543 STREET ROGUE G 6 Ron Leemon 18 54kg
19 78x77 HONOUR OF CLARE G 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 19 54kg
20 x28534x404 ESKIMO RIVER M 6 Theresa Bateup 20 54kg
21 9087584069 ROTOITI (NZ) G 6 Pat O'Grady 21 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.