Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 16 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1200m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.35
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 10:28AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Finalised 16/8 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x9x28x5 ARDOYNE ROAD M 4 Tony Sears 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
2 x21719x376 CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 2= 58kg 58kg 64
3 573561126x COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 2= 58kg 58kg 64
4 6x5112625x DRUM MASTER G 6 Les Clarke 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
5 66x565x541 COUNTERCURRENT M 4 Michael Costa 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
6 5x2412 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 6= 59kg 59kg 62
7 2x1213x356 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 5 Tom Cowan 6= 59kg 59kg 62
8 5x171x9 BEAT ZA DRUM M 4 David Fletcher 6= 57kg 57kg 62
9 21x45x6 FRANGIPANI MOON M 4 David Vandyke 6= 57kg 57kg 62
10 52x41 BLUE ODYSSEY C 3 Natalie McCall 10 56kg 56kg 61
11 4x144x RICHETTI G 4 Michael Molander 11= 58kg 58kg 60
12 x24312546x SPEEDGUN (NZ) G 4 Kelly Schweida 11= 58kg 58kg 60
13 6558313063 ALEJANDRA M 6 Beau Gorman 11= 56kg 56kg 60
14 x768x08042 ROCK ON DESTINY G 7 Kim Anderson 14 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
15 5x2986x55x ESKDALE GIRL M 4 Les Ross 15 55kg 55kg 58
16 0x222817x9 NEW YORK WONDER G 7 Tom Cowan 16 56kg 56kg 56
17 5677468401 SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 17 54kg 53.5kg 55
18 75x3180099 BACK CHAT G 5 Beau Gorman 18 55kg 55kg 54
19 80x5053975 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 6 Des Trindall 19 54kg 52.5kg 53
Race 2 - Class 5 Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0072900x40 REALING G 6 Desleigh Forster 1 57.5kg 74.5
2 1276x08226 LE DUDE (NZ) G 7 Graeme Boyd 2 59kg 74
3 x556306396 REAL EGO G 7 Rex Lipp 3 59kg 68
4 33171420x7 VON RICHTER M 6 Mark Currie 4 57kg 69
5 5309x54114 SEQUABLUR G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5 56kg 65
6 x768x08042 ROCK ON DESTINY G 7 Kim Anderson 6 54.5kg 59
7 01x6100969 DRYSDALE SPIRIT G 6 Andrew Sawden 7 59kg 63
8 1256x14545 TYCOON STREET M 5 Kris Lees 8 55.5kg 70
9 9218528x48 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 9 52.5kg 57
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1666 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3296x22P22 VICTORY TOAST M 4 Beau Gorman 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
2 3431x57622 IPSO NEM FELEK G 4 John Holcombe 2 59kg 59kg 63
3 531 KOOKY G 4 Liam Birchley 3= 58kg 58kg 61
4 22256x4125 RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58kg 58kg 61
5 646x601664 HE’S THE DEEL G 4 Stuart Kendrick 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
6 69x163 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 6 57kg 57kg 59
7 41x2064336 GENOA G 4 Marcus Wilson 7= 55kg 55kg 55
8 747x247860 LUCY LE ROC M 6 Brian Smith 7= 54kg 53kg 55
9 0546x14675 ENGRAVED G 6 Bruce Hill 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
10 7690x47x84 NEWTON (NZ) G 6 Bradley Smith 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
11 344427x747 TOORAK COMEDY M 5 Barry Squair 9= 54kg 52.5kg 54
12 43735x8095 MOSSERATI G 5 Bruce Hill 12 54kg 54kg 53
13 759x855317 ROCKUZZO (NZ) G 5 Bradley Hudson 13 54kg 53.5kg 52
14 6074602338 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 14 54kg 51kg 47
15 P210x556x0 CONSTRUCTOR G 6 Alicia Willick 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x075 SEE IT THRU G 5 Stephen Lee 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 0612 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
3 2416633850 GREY SKIES G 6 Ron Drysdale 3= 58kg 58kg 60
4 556x120 HI ZERO G 4 Steven O'Dea 3= 58kg 58kg 60
5 431 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY M 5 Mark Currie 3= 56kg 56kg 60
6 0x33732613 AMERICAN LOVE M 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
7 0415x3 COSMIC CAPER M 4 John & Chris Meagher 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
8 x32286x851 KATY BOOM M 4 Helen Page 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
9 0x8585x143 PENASQUITO G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9= 57kg 57kg 58
10 10x8275x42 MANILA MISS M 5 Matthew Dunn 9= 55kg 55kg 58
11 x852245x06 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
12 x22100x090 MYSTIC BROOK M 4 Chris Munce 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
13 32x0x31x00 OUR DILEMMA M 5 Tony Gollan 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
14 3699x90510 POWERFUL LASS M 4 Helen Page 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
15 657x8100x WICKED MAMA M 5 Pat Duff 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
16 76x0575010 COLLISION G 6 John D Wilson 16 56kg 56kg 56
17 528440x083 REAL ESTATE G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 17 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
18 64358x1246 DER SIEGER G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 18 54kg 54kg 52
19 5x7968x6x0 FORSOX G 6 Shane Essery 19= 54kg 53kg 50
20 3012 MONT MONT G 4 Kathy Stabe 19= 54kg 53kg 50
21 638546x943 FOURGRANDMAN G 6 Marcus Wilson 21 54kg 52.5kg 49
22 4483648206 RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 5 Glen Petersen 22 54kg 49.5kg 47
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32 SMOOTH MOVE G 4 Liam Birchley 1= 59kg 58kg
2 522x2 BONNE VIE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57kg 56kg
3 THOMAS BENJAMIN G 4 Garry Hutchesson 3 58.5kg 57.5kg
4 38x2022 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 4 58kg 57kg
5 6 MYMATE BUDDY G 4 Kevin Kemp 5= 57.5kg 56.5kg
6 508 ROCKET ROYALE M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5= 55.5kg 54.5kg
7 0x SARENDA M 4 Desleigh Forster 5= 55.5kg 54.5kg
8 44x265x EXPLODING STAR M 4 Matthew Dunn 8= 55kg 54kg
9 85x43 RED HANA M 4 Craig Cousins 8= 55kg 54kg
10 094 RAGNOR G 4 Maryann Brosnan 10 56.5kg 55.5kg
11 3x99472 SIZZLING DIAMOND M 4 Andrew Cowell 11 54kg 53kg
12 6x30078x2 LAKE HILLIER G 4 Ben Ahrens 12 55kg 54kg
13 x639x69552 POP ’N’ ZAC G 5 Shane Green 13 54.5kg 53.5kg
14 789x99x257 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 14= 54kg 52kg
15 76800x068 HARD ENOUGH G 4 Allen Knack 14= 54kg 52kg
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 433x3 STAR CENTRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 1 59kg 56kg
2 24 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 2 58.5kg 55.5kg
3 03x FISTICUFFS C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58kg 55kg
4 4x35x6 LESHRAC C 3 Matthew Dunn 3= 58kg 55kg
5 PRINCE OF MOROCCO G 3 Gillian Heinrich 3= 58kg 55kg
6 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gillian Heinrich 3= 58kg 55kg
7 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 3= 58kg 55kg
8 2 ROMAN AUREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Wakefield 3= 58kg 55kg
9 67x COMOGLI G 3 Stuart Kendrick 9= 57.5kg 54.5kg
10 9 PRECIZZLING G 3 Tony Gollan 9= 57.5kg 54.5kg
11 7 ROYAL SHEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 9= 57.5kg 54.5kg
12 65 SUGAR ZONE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 9= 57.5kg 54.5kg
13 83 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 3 Tony Gollan 9= 57.5kg 54.5kg
14 7x STEAMBOAT G 3 Liam Birchley 14 57kg 54kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 5.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 AIR SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 53.5kg
2 2 CALL ME STIRLING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 58.5kg 53kg
3 4 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2= 58.5kg 53kg
4 MAHOE GOLD F 3 Robert Lyford 2= 58.5kg 53kg
5 MORE THAN CHARGED F 3 Michael Costa 2= 58.5kg 53kg
6 MYTH F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 58.5kg 53kg
7 THINK I’M FLYING F 3 Les Kelly 2= 58.5kg 53kg
8 5 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8= 58kg 52.5kg
9 5 DON’TDIE WONDERING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy Healey 8= 58kg 52.5kg
10 7 MISS CHUCKLE F 3 Les Kelly 8= 58kg 52.5kg
11 6 NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 8= 58kg 52.5kg
12 3x8 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8= 58kg 52.5kg
13 8 THREADING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Hepworth 8= 58kg 52.5kg
14 4x5383 TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 8= 58kg 52.5kg
15 9 WAUSIWI F 3 Chris Munce 8= 58kg 52.5kg
16 5x2 ZIGALLENE (NZ) F 3 Harold Norman 8= 58kg 52.5kg
17 46x9 SAMPHIRE HOE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 17= 57kg 51.5kg
18 54x TEDDER EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 17= 57kg 51.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.